Fire Stone: Difference between revisions

From I-Pixelmon
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m (Update Fire Stone)
m (Update Fire Stone)
 
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item Infobox|name=Fire Stone|image={{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-firestone.png|display=Fire Stone|size=180|wiki=pixelmon|showtext=no}}}}
{{Item Infobox|name=Fire Stone|image={{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-firestone.png|display=Fire Stone|size=180|wiki=pixelmon|showtext=no}}}}
A peculiar stone that can make certain species of Pokémon evolve. The stone has a fiery orange heart.
== Drops ==
{{ItemDropH}}
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-038_ninetales-all-base-none-sprite.png|Ninetales|32px|Ninetales}}|10%|1}}
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-126_magmar-all-base-none-sprite.png|Magmar|32px|Magmar}}|10%|1}}
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-136_flareon-all-base-none-sprite.png|Flareon|32px|Flareon}}|10%|1}}
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-146_moltres-all-base-none-sprite.png|Moltres|32px|Moltres}}|10%|1}}
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-467_magmortar-all-base-none-sprite.png|Magmortar|32px|Magmortar}}|30%|1-2}}
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-514_simisear-all-base-none-sprite.png|Simisear|32px|Simisear}}|10%|1}}
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-555_darmanitan-all-base-none-sprite.png|Darmanitan|32px|Darmanitan}}|10%|1}}
{{ItemDropF}}


== Crafted Result ==
== Crafted Result ==


=== Crafting ===
=== Crafting ===
 
{| class="wikitable"
{{Grid/Crafting Table
!Ingredients !! Crafting recipe
|-
|9 × [[Fire_Stone_Shard|Fire Stone Shard]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table
|A1=Fire Stone Shard
|A1=Fire Stone Shard
|A1-image=pixelmon-firestoneshard.png
|A1-image=pixelmon-firestoneshard.png
Line 37: Line 53:
|Output-link=Fire_Stone
|Output-link=Fire_Stone
}}
}}
{{-}}
|}


== Crafting Ingredient ==
== Crafting Ingredient ==


=== Crafting ===
=== Crafting ===
 
{| class="wikitable"
{{Grid/Crafting Table
!Name !! Ingredients !! Crafting recipe
|-
|[[Fire Stone Axe]] || 3 × [[Fire_Stone|Fire Stone]]<br>2 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick <span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:rods/wooden', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Stick</span>] || {{Grid/Crafting Table
|A1=Fire Stone
|A1=Fire Stone
|A1-image=pixelmon-firestone.png
|A1-image=pixelmon-firestone.png
Line 53: Line 71:
|B1-image=pixelmon-firestone.png
|B1-image=pixelmon-firestone.png
|B1-link=Fire_Stone
|B1-link=Fire_Stone
|B2=forge:rods/wooden
|B2=Stick
|B3=forge:rods/wooden
|B2-image=minecraft-stick.png
|B2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick
|B3=Stick
|B3-image=minecraft-stick.png
|B3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick
|Output=Fire Stone Axe
|Output=Fire Stone Axe
|Output-image=pixelmon-firestoneaxe.png
|Output-image=pixelmon-firestoneaxe.png
|Output-link=Fire_Stone_Axe
|Output-link=Fire_Stone_Axe
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Crafting Table
|[[Fire Stone Boots]] || 4 × [[Fire_Stone|Fire Stone]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table
|A1=Fire Stone
|A1=Fire Stone
|A1-image=pixelmon-firestone.png
|A1-image=pixelmon-firestone.png
Line 77: Line 99:
|Output-link=Fire_Stone_Boots
|Output-link=Fire_Stone_Boots
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Crafting Table
|[[Fire Stone Chestplate]] || 8 × [[Fire_Stone|Fire Stone]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table
|A1=Fire Stone
|A1=Fire Stone
|A1-image=pixelmon-firestone.png
|A1-image=pixelmon-firestone.png
Line 107: Line 129:
|Output-link=Fire_Stone_Chestplate
|Output-link=Fire_Stone_Chestplate
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Crafting Table
|[[Fire Stone Hammer]] || 5 × [[Fire_Stone|Fire Stone]]<br>2 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick <span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:rods/wooden', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Stick</span>] || {{Grid/Crafting Table
|A1=Fire Stone
|A1=Fire Stone
|A1-image=pixelmon-firestone.png
|A1-image=pixelmon-firestone.png
Line 118: Line 140:
|B1-image=pixelmon-firestone.png
|B1-image=pixelmon-firestone.png
|B1-link=Fire_Stone
|B1-link=Fire_Stone
|B2=forge:rods/wooden
|B2=Stick
|B3=forge:rods/wooden
|B2-image=minecraft-stick.png
|B2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick
|B3=Stick
|B3-image=minecraft-stick.png
|B3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick
|C1=Fire Stone
|C1=Fire Stone
|C1-image=pixelmon-firestone.png
|C1-image=pixelmon-firestone.png
Line 130: Line 156:
|Output-link=Fire_Stone_Hammer
|Output-link=Fire_Stone_Hammer
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Crafting Table
|[[Fire Stone Helmet]] || 5 × [[Fire_Stone|Fire Stone]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table
|A1=Fire Stone
|A1=Fire Stone
|A1-image=pixelmon-firestone.png
|A1-image=pixelmon-firestone.png
Line 151: Line 177:
|Output-link=Fire_Stone_Helmet
|Output-link=Fire_Stone_Helmet
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Crafting Table
|[[Fire Stone Hoe]] || 2 × [[Fire_Stone|Fire Stone]]<br>2 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick <span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:rods/wooden', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Stick</span>] || {{Grid/Crafting Table
|A1=Fire Stone
|A1=Fire Stone
|A1-image=pixelmon-firestone.png
|A1-image=pixelmon-firestone.png
Line 159: Line 185:
|B1-image=pixelmon-firestone.png
|B1-image=pixelmon-firestone.png
|B1-link=Fire_Stone
|B1-link=Fire_Stone
|B2=forge:rods/wooden
|B2=Stick
|B3=forge:rods/wooden
|B2-image=minecraft-stick.png
|B2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick
|B3=Stick
|B3-image=minecraft-stick.png
|B3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick
|Output=Fire Stone Hoe
|Output=Fire Stone Hoe
|Output-image=pixelmon-firestonehoe.png
|Output-image=pixelmon-firestonehoe.png
|Output-link=Fire_Stone_Hoe
|Output-link=Fire_Stone_Hoe
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Crafting Table
|[[Fire Stone Leggings]] || 7 × [[Fire_Stone|Fire Stone]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table
|A1=Fire Stone
|A1=Fire Stone
|A1-image=pixelmon-firestone.png
|A1-image=pixelmon-firestone.png
Line 192: Line 222:
|Output-link=Fire_Stone_Leggings
|Output-link=Fire_Stone_Leggings
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Crafting Table
|[[Fire Stone Pickaxe]] || 3 × [[Fire_Stone|Fire Stone]]<br>2 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick <span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:rods/wooden', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Stick</span>] || {{Grid/Crafting Table
|A1=Fire Stone
|A1=Fire Stone
|A1-image=pixelmon-firestone.png
|A1-image=pixelmon-firestone.png
Line 200: Line 230:
|B1-image=pixelmon-firestone.png
|B1-image=pixelmon-firestone.png
|B1-link=Fire_Stone
|B1-link=Fire_Stone
|B2=forge:rods/wooden
|B2=Stick
|B3=forge:rods/wooden
|B2-image=minecraft-stick.png
|B2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick
|B3=Stick
|B3-image=minecraft-stick.png
|B3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick
|C1=Fire Stone
|C1=Fire Stone
|C1-image=pixelmon-firestone.png
|C1-image=pixelmon-firestone.png
Line 209: Line 243:
|Output-link=Fire_Stone_Pickaxe
|Output-link=Fire_Stone_Pickaxe
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Crafting Table
|[[Fire Stone Shovel]] || [[Fire_Stone|Fire Stone]]<br>2 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick <span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:rods/wooden', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Stick</span>] || {{Grid/Crafting Table
|A1=Fire Stone
|A1=Fire Stone
|A1-image=pixelmon-firestone.png
|A1-image=pixelmon-firestone.png
|A1-link=Fire_Stone
|A1-link=Fire_Stone
|A2=forge:rods/wooden
|A2=Stick
|A3=forge:rods/wooden
|A2-image=minecraft-stick.png
|A2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick
|A3=Stick
|A3-image=minecraft-stick.png
|A3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick
|Output=Fire Stone Shovel
|Output=Fire Stone Shovel
|Output-image=pixelmon-firestoneshovel.png
|Output-image=pixelmon-firestoneshovel.png
|Output-link=Fire_Stone_Shovel
|Output-link=Fire_Stone_Shovel
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Crafting Table
|[[Fire Stone Sword]] || 2 × [[Fire_Stone|Fire Stone]]<br>[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick <span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:rods/wooden', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Stick</span>] || {{Grid/Crafting Table
|A1=Fire Stone
|A1=Fire Stone
|A1-image=pixelmon-firestone.png
|A1-image=pixelmon-firestone.png
Line 228: Line 266:
|A2-image=pixelmon-firestone.png
|A2-image=pixelmon-firestone.png
|A2-link=Fire_Stone
|A2-link=Fire_Stone
|A3=forge:rods/wooden
|A3=Stick
|A3-image=minecraft-stick.png
|A3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick
|Output=Fire Stone Sword
|Output=Fire Stone Sword
|Output-image=pixelmon-firestonesword.png
|Output-image=pixelmon-firestonesword.png
|Output-link=Fire_Stone_Sword
|Output-link=Fire_Stone_Sword
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Crafting Table
|[[Tres Orb]] || [[Orb|Orb]]<br>[[Fire_Stone|Fire Stone]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table
|A1=Orb
|A1=Orb
|A1-image=pixelmon-orb.png
|A1-image=pixelmon-orb.png
Line 246: Line 286:
|shapeless=yes
|shapeless=yes
}}
}}
{{-}}
|}
 
== Drops ==
 
{{ItemDropH}}
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-038_ninetales-all-base-none-sprite.png|Ninetales|32px|Ninetales}}|10%|1}}
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-126_magmar-all-base-none-sprite.png|Magmar|32px|Magmar}}|10%|1}}
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-136_flareon-all-base-none-sprite.png|Flareon|32px|Flareon}}|10%|1}}
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-146_moltres-all-base-none-sprite.png|Moltres|32px|Moltres}}|10%|1}}
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-467_magmortar-all-base-none-sprite.png|Magmortar|32px|Magmortar}}|30%|1-2}}
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-514_simisear-all-base-none-sprite.png|Simisear|32px|Simisear}}|10%|1}}
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-555_darmanitan-all-base-none-sprite.png|Darmanitan|32px|Darmanitan}}|10%|1}}
{{ItemDropF}}


[[Category:Pixelmon crafting recipes]]
[[Category:Pixelmon crafting recipes]]

Latest revision as of 06:30, 17 June 2025

Fire Stone

A peculiar stone that can make certain species of Pokémon evolve. The stone has a fiery orange heart.

Drops

Pokémon Chance Quantity

Ninetales

10% 1

Magmar

10% 1

Flareon

10% 1

Moltres

10% 1

Magmortar

30% 1-2

Simisear

10% 1

Darmanitan

10% 1

Crafted Result

Crafting

Ingredients Crafting recipe
9 × Fire Stone Shard
Crafting Table GUI
Fire Stone Shard
Fire Stone
Fire Stone Shard
Fire Stone Shard
Fire Stone Shard
Fire Stone Shard
Fire Stone Shard
Fire Stone Shard
Fire Stone Shard
Fire Stone Shard

Crafting Ingredient

Crafting

Name Ingredients Crafting recipe
Fire Stone Axe 3 × Fire Stone
2 × Stick
Crafting Table GUI
Fire Stone Axe
Fire Stone
Stick
Fire Stone
Fire Stone
Stick
Fire Stone Boots 4 × Fire Stone
Crafting Table GUI
Fire Stone Boots
Fire Stone
Fire Stone
Fire Stone
Fire Stone
Fire Stone Chestplate 8 × Fire Stone
Crafting Table GUI
Fire Stone
Fire Stone Chestplate
Fire Stone
Fire Stone
Fire Stone
Fire Stone
Fire Stone
Fire Stone
Fire Stone
Fire Stone Hammer 5 × Fire Stone
2 × Stick
Crafting Table GUI
Fire Stone Hammer
Fire Stone
Fire Stone
Fire Stone
Stick
Fire Stone
Fire Stone
Stick
Fire Stone Helmet 5 × Fire Stone
Crafting Table GUI
Fire Stone Helmet
Fire Stone
Fire Stone
Fire Stone
Fire Stone
Fire Stone
Fire Stone Hoe 2 × Fire Stone
2 × Stick
Crafting Table GUI
Fire Stone Hoe
Fire Stone
Stick
Fire Stone
Stick
Fire Stone Leggings 7 × Fire Stone
Crafting Table GUI
Fire Stone
Fire Stone Leggings
Fire Stone
Fire Stone
Fire Stone
Fire Stone
Fire Stone
Fire Stone
Fire Stone Pickaxe 3 × Fire Stone
2 × Stick
Crafting Table GUI
Fire Stone Pickaxe
Fire Stone
Fire Stone
Stick
Fire Stone
Stick
Fire Stone Shovel Fire Stone
2 × Stick
Crafting Table GUI
Fire Stone Shovel
Stick
Stick
Fire Stone
Fire Stone Sword 2 × Fire Stone
Stick
Crafting Table GUI
Fire Stone Sword
Stick
Fire Stone
Fire Stone
Tres Orb Orb
Fire Stone
Crafting Table GUI
Tres Orb
Fire Stone
Orb
Shapeless recipe