Ice Gem: Difference between revisions

From I-Pixelmon
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m (Update Ice Gem)
m (Update Ice Gem)
 
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item Infobox|name=Ice Gem|image={{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-icegem.png|display=Ice Gem|size=180|wiki=pixelmon|showtext=no}}}}
{{Item Infobox|name=Ice Gem|image={{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-icegem.png|display=Ice Gem|size=180|wiki=pixelmon|showtext=no}}}}
A held item that boosts the power of a single Ice-type move by 1.3×, being consumed upon use. Created by infusing a Crystal Block with a Yache Berry.
== Drops ==
{{ItemDropH}}
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-378_regice-all-base-none-sprite.png|Regice|32px|Regice}}|30%|1}}
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-471_glaceon-all-base-none-sprite.png|Glaceon|32px|Glaceon}}|50%|1}}
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-479_rotom-all-frost-none-sprite.png|Rotom|32px|Rotom (Frost)}}|30%|1}}
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-615_cryogonal-all-base-none-sprite.png|Cryogonal|32px|Cryogonal}}|30%|1}}
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-699_aurorus-all-base-none-sprite.png|Aurorus|32px|Aurorus}}|10%|1}}
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-740_crabominable-all-base-none-sprite.png|Crabominable|32px|Crabominable}}|10%|1}}
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-896_glastrier-all-base-none-sprite.png|Glastrier|32px|Glastrier}}|10%|1}}
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-975_cetitan-all-base-none-sprite.png|Cetitan|32px|Cetitan}}|10%|1}}
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-1002_chien-pao-all-base-none-sprite.png|Chien-Pao|32px|Chien-Pao}}|30%|1}}
{{ItemDropF}}
== Crafted Result ==


=== Infuser ===
=== Infuser ===
 
{| class="wikitable"
{{Grid/Infuser
!Ingredients !! Infuser recipe
|-
|[[Yache_Berry|Yache Berry]]<br>[[Crystal_Block|Crystal Block]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Yache Berry
|Top=Yache Berry
|Top-image=pixelmon-yacheberry.png
|Top-image=pixelmon-yacheberry.png
Line 14: Line 34:
|Output-link=Ice_Gem
|Output-link=Ice_Gem
}}
}}
|}


== Crafting Ingredient ==
== Crafting Ingredient ==
Line 21: Line 42:
!Name !! Ingredients !! Crafting recipe
!Name !! Ingredients !! Crafting recipe
|-
|-
|[[Slippery Ice]] || [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Blue_Ice Blue Ice], [[Ice_Gem|Ice Gem]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table
|[[Slippery Ice]] || 8 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Blue_Ice Blue Ice]<br>[[Ice_Gem|Ice Gem]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table
|A1=Blue Ice
|A1=Blue Ice
|A1-image=minecraft-blueice.png
|A1-image=minecraft-blueice.png
Line 49: Line 70:
|C3-image=minecraft-blueice.png
|C3-image=minecraft-blueice.png
|C3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Blue_Ice
|C3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Blue_Ice
|OA=3
|Output=Slippery Ice
|Output=Slippery Ice
|Output-image=pixelmon-slipperyice.png
|Output-image=pixelmon-slipperyice.png
Line 54: Line 76:
}}
}}
|}
|}
== Drops ==
{{ItemDropH}}
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-378_regice-all-base-none-sprite.png|Regice|32px|Regice}}|30%|1}}
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-471_glaceon-all-base-none-sprite.png|Glaceon|32px|Glaceon}}|50%|1}}
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-479_rotom-all-frost-none-sprite.png|Rotom|32px|Rotom (Frost)}}|30%|1}}
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-615_cryogonal-all-base-none-sprite.png|Cryogonal|32px|Cryogonal}}|30%|1}}
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-699_aurorus-all-base-none-sprite.png|Aurorus|32px|Aurorus}}|10%|1}}
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-740_crabominable-all-base-none-sprite.png|Crabominable|32px|Crabominable}}|10%|1}}
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-896_glastrier-all-base-none-sprite.png|Glastrier|32px|Glastrier}}|10%|1}}
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-975_cetitan-all-base-none-sprite.png|Cetitan|32px|Cetitan}}|10%|1}}
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-1002_chien-pao-all-base-none-sprite.png|Chien-Pao|32px|Chien-Pao}}|30%|1}}
{{ItemDropF}}


[[Category:Pixelmon crafting recipes]]
[[Category:Pixelmon crafting recipes]]
[[Category:Infusing]]

Latest revision as of 06:31, 17 June 2025

Ice Gem

A held item that boosts the power of a single Ice-type move by 1.3×, being consumed upon use. Created by infusing a Crystal Block with a Yache Berry.

Drops

Pokémon Chance Quantity

Regice

30% 1

Glaceon

50% 1

Rotom (Frost)

30% 1

Cryogonal

30% 1

Aurorus

10% 1

Crabominable

10% 1

Glastrier

10% 1

Cetitan

10% 1

Chien-Pao

30% 1

Crafted Result

Infuser

Ingredients Infuser recipe
Yache Berry
Crystal Block
Yache Berry
Crystal Block
Coal
Ice Gem

Crafting Ingredient

Crafting

Name Ingredients Crafting recipe
Slippery Ice 8 × Blue Ice
Ice Gem
Crafting Table GUI
Blue Ice
Slippery Ice
Blue Ice
Blue Ice
Blue Ice
Ice Gem
Blue Ice
Blue Ice
Blue Ice
Blue Ice
3