Kelpsy Berry: Difference between revisions

From I-Pixelmon
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m (Update Kelpsy Berry)
m (Update Kelpsy Berry)
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item Infobox|name=Kelpsy Berry|image={{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-kelpsyberry.png|display=Kelpsy Berry|size=180|wiki=pixelmon|showtext=no}}}}
{{Item Infobox|name=Kelpsy Berry|image={{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-kelpsyberry.png|display=Kelpsy Berry|size=180|wiki=pixelmon|showtext=no}}}}
Lowers Attack and increases Happiness


== Drops ==
== Drops ==
Line 12: Line 14:


=== Infuser ===
=== Infuser ===
 
{| class="wikitable"
{{Grid/Infuser
!Name !! Ingredients !! Infuser recipe
|-
|[[Blue Juice]] || [[Oran_Berry|<span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/1', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Oran Berry</span>]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/3]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=<span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/1', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Oran Berry</span>
|Top=<span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/1', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Oran Berry</span>
|Top-image=pixelmon-oranberry.png
|Top-image=pixelmon-oranberry.png
Line 23: Line 27:
|Output-link=Blue_Juice
|Output-link=Blue_Juice
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Infuser
|[[Blue Juice]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/2]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/3]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/2
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/2
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/2
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/2
Line 33: Line 37:
|Output-link=Blue_Juice
|Output-link=Blue_Juice
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Infuser
|[[Blue Juice]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/3]]<br>[[Oran_Berry|<span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/1', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Oran Berry</span>]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/3
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/3
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/3
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/3
Line 44: Line 48:
|Output-link=Blue_Juice
|Output-link=Blue_Juice
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Infuser
|[[Blue Juice]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/3]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/2]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/3
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/3
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/3
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/3
Line 54: Line 58:
|Output-link=Blue_Juice
|Output-link=Blue_Juice
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Infuser
|[[Blue Juice]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/3]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/3]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/3
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/3
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/3
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/3
Line 64: Line 68:
|Output-link=Blue_Juice
|Output-link=Blue_Juice
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Infuser
|[[Colorful Shake]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/1|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/1]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/1
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/1
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/1
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/1
Line 74: Line 78:
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Infuser
|[[Colorful Shake]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2
Line 84: Line 88:
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Infuser
|[[Colorful Shake]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/1|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/1]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
Line 94: Line 98:
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Infuser
|[[Colorful Shake]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
Line 104: Line 108:
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Infuser
|[[Colorful Shake]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
Line 114: Line 118:
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake
}}
}}
|}


[[Category:Pixelmon crafting recipes]]
[[Category:Pixelmon crafting recipes]]
[[Category:Infusing]]
[[Category:Infusing]]

Latest revision as of 06:31, 17 June 2025

Kelpsy Berry

Lowers Attack and increases Happiness

Drops

Pokémon Chance Quantity

Hitmonlee

50% 1

Chespin

10% 1

Chesnaught

30% 1-2

Crafting Ingredient

Infuser

Name Ingredients Infuser recipe
Blue Juice Oran Berry
Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/3
Blue Juice Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/2
Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/3
Blue Juice Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/3
Oran Berry
Blue Juice Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/3
Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/2
Blue Juice Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/3
Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/3
Colorful Shake Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/1
Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
Colorful Shake Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2
Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
Colorful Shake Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/1
Colorful Shake Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2
Colorful Shake Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3