Wacan Berry: Difference between revisions

From I-Pixelmon
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m (Update Wacan Berry)
m (Update Wacan Berry)
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item Infobox|name=Wacan Berry|image={{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-wacanberry.png|display=Wacan Berry|size=180|wiki=pixelmon|showtext=no}}}}
{{Item Infobox|name=Wacan Berry|image={{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-wacanberry.png|display=Wacan Berry|size=180|wiki=pixelmon|showtext=no}}}}
Reduces the effect of a super-effective Electric move by 50%%. Can be infused into a Crystal Block to make a Electric Gem.


== Drops ==
== Drops ==
Line 61: Line 63:


=== Infuser ===
=== Infuser ===
 
{| class="wikitable"
{{Grid/Infuser
!Name !! Ingredients !! Infuser recipe
|-
|[[Electric Gem]] || [[Wacan_Berry|Wacan Berry]]<br>[[Crystal_Block|Crystal Block]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Wacan Berry
|Top=Wacan Berry
|Top-image=pixelmon-wacanberry.png
|Top-image=pixelmon-wacanberry.png
Line 73: Line 77:
|Output-link=Electric_Gem
|Output-link=Electric_Gem
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Infuser
|[[Colorful Shake]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/1|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/1]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/1
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/1
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/1
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/1
Line 83: Line 87:
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Infuser
|[[Colorful Shake]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/1|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/1]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2
Line 93: Line 97:
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Infuser
|[[Colorful Shake]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2
Line 103: Line 107:
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Infuser
|[[Colorful Shake]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2
Line 113: Line 117:
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Infuser
|[[Colorful Shake]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
Line 123: Line 127:
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Infuser
|[[Yellow Juice]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/1|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/1]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/2]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/1
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/1
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/1
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/1
Line 133: Line 137:
|Output-link=Yellow_Juice
|Output-link=Yellow_Juice
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Infuser
|[[Yellow Juice]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/2]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/1|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/1]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/2
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/2
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/2
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/2
Line 143: Line 147:
|Output-link=Yellow_Juice
|Output-link=Yellow_Juice
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Infuser
|[[Yellow Juice]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/2]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/2]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/2
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/2
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/2
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/2
Line 153: Line 157:
|Output-link=Yellow_Juice
|Output-link=Yellow_Juice
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Infuser
|[[Yellow Juice]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/2]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/3]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/2
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/2
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/2
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/2
Line 163: Line 167:
|Output-link=Yellow_Juice
|Output-link=Yellow_Juice
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Infuser
|[[Yellow Juice]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/3]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/2]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/3
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/3
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/3
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/3
Line 173: Line 177:
|Output-link=Yellow_Juice
|Output-link=Yellow_Juice
}}
}}
|}


[[Category:Pixelmon crafting recipes]]
[[Category:Pixelmon crafting recipes]]
[[Category:Infusing]]
[[Category:Infusing]]

Latest revision as of 06:36, 17 June 2025

Wacan Berry

Reduces the effect of a super-effective Electric move by 50%%. Can be infused into a Crystal Block to make a Electric Gem.

Drops

Pokémon Chance Quantity

Piplup

10% 1

Prinplup

10% 1

Empoleon

30% 1-2

Bibarel

50% 1-2

Sigilyph

50% 1-2

Regieleki

50% 1-2

Crafting Ingredient

Crafting

Name Ingredients Crafting recipe
Lure Electric Strong Lure Casing Strong
Wacan Berry
Sitrus Berry
Lum Berry
Enigma Berry
Crafting Table GUI
Lure Electric Strong
Sitrus Berry
Wacan Berry
Enigma Berry
Lum Berry
Lure Casing Strong
Shapeless recipe
Lure Electric Weak Lure Casing Weak
Wacan Berry
Oran Berry
Leppa Berry
Crafting Table GUI
Lure Electric Weak
Oran Berry
Wacan Berry
Leppa Berry
Lure Casing Weak
Shapeless recipe

Infuser

Name Ingredients Infuser recipe
Electric Gem Wacan Berry
Crystal Block
Wacan Berry
Crystal Block
Coal
Electric Gem
Colorful Shake Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/1
Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2
Colorful Shake Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2
Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/1
Colorful Shake Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2
Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2
Colorful Shake Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2
Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
Colorful Shake Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2
Yellow Juice Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/1
Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/2
Yellow Juice Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/2
Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/1
Yellow Juice Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/2
Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/2
Yellow Juice Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/2
Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/3
Yellow Juice Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/3
Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/2