Frosmoth: Difference between revisions

From I-Pixelmon
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Creating Frosmoth)
 
m (Updating Frosmoth)
Line 1: Line 1:
<tabs class="tabs-pkmn">
<tab name="Normal">
{{Pokémon Infobox
{{Pokémon Infobox
|color=98D8D8
|primarytype=Ice
|typeBadges=<span class="type-badge type-Ice">Ice</span><span class="type-badge type-Bug">Bug</span>
|secondarytype=Bug
|dex=0873
|dex=0873
|image=[[File:Pixelmon-pokemon-873_frosmoth-all-base-none-sprite.png|220px|class=pixelated]]
|image=[[File:Pixelmon-pokemon-873_frosmoth-all-base-none-sprite.png|220px|class=pixelated]]
|name=Frosmoth
|name=Frosmoth
|typeBadges=<span class="type-badge type-Ice">Ice</span><span class="type-badge type-Bug">Bug</span>
|catchRate=75
|catchRate=75
|genderRatio=50.0% ♂ / 50.0% ♀
|eggGroup=BUG
|mount=Yes
|mount=Yes
|behavior=Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
|behavior=Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
|evTotal=2
|evTotal=2
|evBoxes=<span class="ev-box ev-HP"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">HP</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Atk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Def"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpAtk"><span class="value">2</span><span class="label">Sp.Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpDef"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Speed"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Speed</span></span>
|evBoxes=<span class="ev-box ev-HP"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">HP</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Atk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Def"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpAtk"><span class="value">2</span><span class="label">Sp.Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpDef"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Speed"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Speed</span></span>
|ability1=ShieldDust
|ability1=[[Shield_Dust|Shield Dust]]
|hiddenAbility=IceScales
|eggCycles=21
|canGigantamax=No
|canGigantamax=No
|canFly=Yes
|canFly=Yes
|canSurf=No
|canSurf=No
|canRideShoulder=No
|canRideShoulder=No
|hiddenAbility=[[Ice_Scales|Ice Scales]]
|genderRatio=50.0% ♂ / 50.0% ♀
|eggGroup=Bug
|eggCycles=21
}}
}}
</tab>
</tabs>


<div class="px-section mw-collapsible">
<div class="px-section mw-collapsible">
   <h3 class="px-section-heading">Stats</h3>
   <h3 class="px-section-heading">Stats</h3>
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
<tabs>
<tab name="Normal">
{{StatTable|type=Ice|HP=70|Attack=65|Defense=60|SpAtk=125|SpDef=90|Speed=65|Total=475}}
{{StatTable|type=Ice|HP=70|Attack=65|Defense=60|SpAtk=125|SpDef=90|Speed=65|Total=475}}
</tab>
</tabs>
   </div>
   </div>
</div>
</div>
Line 39: Line 32:
   <h3 class="px-section-heading">Natural spawns</h3>
   <h3 class="px-section-heading">Natural spawns</h3>
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
<tabs>
<tab name="Normal">
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
!Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv
!Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Freezing Forests || Dawn || Headbutt || — || 10.0 || || 25 || 40
| #Pixelmon:Freezing Forests || Night || Air, Grass, Headbutt, Sweet Scent || — || 5.0 || {{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-silverpowder.png|display=Silver Powder|size=24|wiki=pixelmon}} (5%) || 35 || 50
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Freezing Forests || Day || Headbutt || — || 10.0 || — || 25 || 40
| #Pixelmon:Freezing Forests || Dawn, Day, Dusk, Night || Headbutt || — || 10.0 || — || 25 || 40
|-
| #Pixelmon:Freezing Forests || Dusk || Headbutt || — || 10.0 || — || 25 || 40
|-
| #Pixelmon:Freezing Forests || Night || Headbutt || — || 10.0 || — || 25 || 40
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Freezing Forests || Night || Sweet Scent || — || 20.0 || — || 35 || 45
| #Pixelmon:Freezing Forests || Night || Sweet Scent || — || 20.0 || — || 35 || 45
|-
| #Pixelmon:Freezing Forests || Night || Air, Grass, Headbutt, Sweet Scent || — || 5.0 || silver_powder (5%) || 35 || 50
|}
|}
</tab>
</tabs>
   </div>
   </div>
</div>
</div>
Line 65: Line 48:
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
!Drop !!Chance !!Quantity
! Drop
! Chance
! Quantity
|-
|-
| [[File:String.png|32px]] String || 100% || 1–3
| {{PixelImage|filename=minecraft-string.png|display=String|size=32|wiki=minecraft}}
| 100%
| 1–3
|-
|-
| [[File:Snow_Block.png|32px]] Snow_Block || 50% || 1–2
| {{PixelImage|filename=minecraft-snowblock.png|display=Snow Block|size=32|wiki=minecraft}}
| 50%
| 1–2
|-
|-
| [[File:Fermented_Spider_Eye.png|32px]] Fermented_Spider_Eye || 30% || 1–2
| {{PixelImage|filename=minecraft-fermentedspidereye.png|display=Fermented Spider Eye|size=32|wiki=minecraft}}
| 30%
| 1–2
|-
|-
| [[File:Silver_Powder.png|32px]] Silver_Powder || 10% || 1
| {{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-silverpowder.png|display=Silver Powder|size=32|wiki=pixelmon}}
| 10%
| 1
|}
|}
   </div>
   </div>
Line 213: Line 206:
   <h3 class="px-section-heading">Sprites</h3>
   <h3 class="px-section-heading">Sprites</h3>
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
<tabs>
<div style="float:left">
<tab name="Normal" class="pixelated" >
<gallery mode="packed" widths="200" heights="200" captionalign="center" class="pixelated">
<gallery mode="packed" widths="200" heights="200" captionalign="center">
Pixelmon-pokemon-873_frosmoth-all-base-none-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Normal
Pixelmon-pokemon-873_frosmoth-all-base-none-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Normal
Pixelmon-pokemon-873_frosmoth-all-base-shiny-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Shiny
Pixelmon-pokemon-873_frosmoth-all-base-shiny-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Shiny
</gallery>
</gallery>
</tab>
</div>
</tabs>
   </div>
   </div>
</div>
</div>

Revision as of 08:06, 2 June 2025

Frosmoth #0873
IceBug
Abilities
Ice Scales
Hidden Ability
Breeding
Egg Groups
Bug
Hatch time
21 cycles
Gender ratio50.0% ♂ / 50.0% ♀
EV yield
Total: 2
0HP0Atk0Def2Sp.Atk0Sp.Def0Speed
Misc info
Catch rate 75
Behavior Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
Mountable Yes
Gigantamax No
Fly Yes
Surf No
Shoulder ride No


Stats

Stat Range
At Lv 50 At Lv 100
HP:70
130–177 250–344
Attack:65
63–128 121–251
Defense:60
58–123 112–240
Sp. Atk:125
117–194 229–383
Sp. Def:90
85–156 166–306
Speed:65
63–128 121–251
Total:     475

Natural spawns

Biome Time Location Status Rarity Held item Min Lv Max Lv
#Pixelmon:Freezing Forests Night Air, Grass, Headbutt, Sweet Scent 5.0 Silver Powder (5%) 35 50
#Pixelmon:Freezing Forests Dawn, Day, Dusk, Night Headbutt 10.0 25 40
#Pixelmon:Freezing Forests Night Sweet Scent 20.0 35 45

Drops

Drop Chance Quantity
String 100% 1–3
Snow Block 50% 1–2
Fermented Spider Eye 30% 1–2
Silver Powder 10% 1

Moves

Level-up

Level Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Evo.Evo. Attract Status 100% 15
Evo.Evo. Helping Hand Status 20
Evo.Evo. Icy Wind Special 55 95% 15
Evo.Evo. Powder Snow Special 40 100% 25
Evo.Evo. Struggle Bug Special 50 100% 20
044 Stun Spore Status 75% 30
088 Infestation Special 20 100% 20
1212 Mist Status 30
1616 Defog Status 15
2121 Feather Dance Status 15
2424 Aurora Beam Special 65 100% 20
2828 Snowscape Status 10
3232 Bug Buzz Special 90 100% 10
3636 Aurora Veil Status 20
4040 Blizzard Special 110 70% 5
4444 Tailwind Status 15
4848 Wide Guard Status 10
5252 Quiver Dance Status 20
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Frosmoth.

Tutor

Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Dual Wingbeat Physical 40 90% 10
Skitter Smack Physical 70 90% 10
Triple Axel Physical 20 90% 10
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Frosmoth.

Transfer

Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Hail Status 10
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Frosmoth.

TM / TR / HM

TMs
Galar TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Galar-TM-78 Acrobatics Physical 55 100% 15
Galar-TM-95 Air Slash Special 75 95% 15
Galar-TM-31 Attract Status 100% 15
Galar-TM-64 Avalanche Physical 60 100% 10
Galar-TM-39 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Galar-TM-28 Giga Drain Special 75 100% 10
Galar-TM-09 Giga Impact Physical 150 90% 5
Galar-TM-35 Hail Status 10
Galar-TM-41 Helping Hand Status 20
Galar-TM-08 Hyper Beam Special 150 90% 5
Galar-TM-51 Icicle Spear Physical 25 100% 30
Galar-TM-27 Icy Wind Special 55 95% 15
Galar-TM-44 Imprison Status 10
Galar-TM-17 Light Screen Status 30
Galar-TM-25 Protect Status 10
Galar-TM-18 Reflect Status 20
Galar-TM-21 Rest Status 10
Galar-TM-76 Round Special 60 100% 15
Galar-TM-19 Safeguard Status 25
Galar-TM-24 Snore Special 50 100% 15
Galar-TM-46 Weather Ball Special 50 100% 10
Paldea TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Paldea-TM-13 Acrobatics Physical 55 100% 15
Paldea-TM-64 Air Slash Special 75 95% 15
Paldea-TM-45 Avalanche Physical 60 100% 10
Paldea-TM-142 Blizzard Special 110 70% 5
Paldea-TM-181 Bug Bite Physical 60 100% 20
Paldea-TM-161 Bug Buzz Special 90 100% 10
Paldea-TM-128 Calm Mind Status 20
Paldea-TM-78 Dazzling Gleam Special 80 100% 10
Paldea-TM-46 Endure Status 10
Paldea-TM-24 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Paldea-TM-215 Feather Dance Status 15
Paldea-TM-110 Giga Drain Special 75 100% 10
Paldea-TM-151 Giga Impact Physical 150 90% 5
Paldea-TM-129 Helping Hand Status 20
Paldea-TM-159 Hurricane Special 110 70% 10
Paldea-TM-162 Hyper Beam Special 150 90% 5
Paldea-TM-134 Ice Beam Special 90 100% 10
Paldea-TM-123 Ice Spinner Physical 80 100% 15
Paldea-TM-186 Icicle Spear Physical 25 100% 30
Paldea-TM-33 Icy Wind Special 55 95% 15
Paldea-TM-91 Imprison Status 10
Paldea-TM-94 Leech Life Physical 80 100% 10
Paldea-TM-74 Light Screen Status 30
Paldea-TM-184 Lunge Physical 80 100% 15
Paldea-TM-126 Play Rough Physical 90 90% 10
Paldea-TM-20 Pounce Physical 50 100% 20
Paldea-TM-06 Protect Status 10
Paldea-TM-73 Reflect Status 20
Paldea-TM-84 Rest Status 10
Paldea-TM-218 Skitter Smack Physical 70 90% 10
Paldea-TM-69 Sleep Talk Status 10
Paldea-TM-51 Snowscape Status 10
Paldea-TM-14 Struggle Bug Special 50 100% 20
Paldea-TM-102 Substitute Status 10
Paldea-TM-31 Swift Special 60 20
Paldea-TM-112 Tailwind Status 15
Paldea-TM-00 Take Down Physical 90 85% 20
Paldea-TM-170 Tera Blast Special 80 100% 10
Paldea-TM-211 Triple Axel Physical 20 90% 10
Paldea-TM-192 Weather Ball Special 50 100% 10
TRs
TR Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
TR-6 TR-6 Blizzard Special 110110 70% 5
TR-61 TR-61 Bug Buzz Special 09090 100% 10
TR-49 TR-49 Calm Mind Status 0000 20
TR-92 TR-92 Dazzling Gleam Special 08080 100% 10
TR-26 TR-26 Endure Status 0000 10
TR-89 TR-89 Hurricane Special 110110 70% 10
TR-5 TR-5 Ice Beam Special 09090 100% 10
TR-18 TR-18 Leech Life Physical 08080 100% 10
TR-90 TR-90 Play Rough Physical 09090 90% 10
TR-27 TR-27 Sleep Talk Status 0000 10
TR-20 TR-20 Substitute Status 0000 10
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Frosmoth.

By breeding

 Parent   Move   Type   Category   Power   Accuracy   PP 

Bug Bite Physical 60 60% 20

Fairy Wind Special 40 40% 30

Mirror Coat Special 20
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Frosmoth.

Sprites