Veluza: Difference between revisions

From I-Pixelmon
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Creating Veluza)
 
m (Updating Veluza)
Line 1: Line 1:
<tabs class="tabs-pkmn">
<tab name="Normal">
{{Pokémon Infobox
{{Pokémon Infobox
|color=6890F0
|primarytype=Water
|typeBadges=<span class="type-badge type-Water">Water</span><span class="type-badge type-Psychic">Psychic</span>
|secondarytype=Psychic
|dex=0976
|dex=0976
|image=[[File:Pixelmon-pokemon-976_veluza-all-base-none-sprite.png|220px|class=pixelated]]
|image=[[File:Pixelmon-pokemon-976_veluza-all-base-none-sprite.png|220px|class=pixelated]]
|name=Veluza
|name=Veluza
|typeBadges=<span class="type-badge type-Water">Water</span><span class="type-badge type-Psychic">Psychic</span>
|catchRate=100
|catchRate=100
|genderRatio=50.0% ♂ / 50.0% ♀
|eggGroup=WATER_TWO
|mount=No
|mount=No
|behavior=Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
|behavior=Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
|evTotal=2
|evTotal=2
|evBoxes=<span class="ev-box ev-HP"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">HP</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Atk"><span class="value">2</span><span class="label">Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Def"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpAtk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpDef"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Speed"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Speed</span></span>
|evBoxes=<span class="ev-box ev-HP"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">HP</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Atk"><span class="value">2</span><span class="label">Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Def"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpAtk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpDef"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Speed"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Speed</span></span>
|ability1=MoldBreaker
|ability1=[[Mold_Breaker|Mold Breaker]]
|hiddenAbility=Sharpness
|eggCycles=20
|canGigantamax=No
|canGigantamax=No
|canFly=No
|canFly=No
|canSurf=Yes
|canSurf=Yes
|canRideShoulder=No
|canRideShoulder=No
|hiddenAbility=[[Sharpness|Sharpness]]
|genderRatio=50.0% ♂ / 50.0% ♀
|eggGroup=Water_Two
|eggCycles=20
}}
}}
</tab>
</tabs>


<div class="px-section mw-collapsible">
<div class="px-section mw-collapsible">
   <h3 class="px-section-heading">Stats</h3>
   <h3 class="px-section-heading">Stats</h3>
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
<tabs>
<tab name="Normal">
{{StatTable|type=Water|HP=90|Attack=102|Defense=73|SpAtk=78|SpDef=65|Speed=70|Total=478}}
{{StatTable|type=Water|HP=90|Attack=102|Defense=73|SpAtk=78|SpDef=65|Speed=70|Total=478}}
</tab>
</tabs>
   </div>
   </div>
</div>
</div>
Line 39: Line 32:
   <h3 class="px-section-heading">Natural spawns</h3>
   <h3 class="px-section-heading">Natural spawns</h3>
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
<tabs>
<tab name="Normal">
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
!Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv
!Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv
|-
| Minecraft:Deep Lukewarm Ocean || Any || Good Rod || — || 50.0 || — || 25 || 50
|-
|-
| Minecraft:Deep Lukewarm Ocean || Any || Super Rod || — || 25.0 || — || 25 || 50
| Minecraft:Deep Lukewarm Ocean || Any || Super Rod || — || 25.0 || — || 25 || 50
|-
|-
| Minecraft:Deep Lukewarm Ocean || Any || Good Rod || — || 50.0 || — || 25 || 50
| Minecraft:Deep Lukewarm Ocean || Any || Water || — || 70.0 || — || 25 || 50
|-
|-
| Minecraft:Deep Lukewarm Ocean || Any || Water || — || 70.0 || — || 25 || 50
| Minecraft:Deep Ocean || Any || Good Rod || — || 50.0 || — || 25 || 50
|-
|-
| Minecraft:Deep Ocean || Any || Super Rod || — || 25.0 || — || 25 || 50
| Minecraft:Deep Ocean || Any || Super Rod || — || 25.0 || — || 25 || 50
|-
|-
| Minecraft:Deep Ocean || Any || Good Rod || — || 50.0 || — || 25 || 50
| Minecraft:Deep Ocean || Any || Water || — || 70.0 || — || 25 || 50
|-
|-
| Minecraft:Deep Ocean || Any || Water || — || 70.0 || — || 25 || 50
| Minecraft:Deep Warm Ocean || Any || Good Rod || — || 50.0 || — || 25 || 50
|-
|-
| Minecraft:Deep Warm Ocean || Any || Super Rod || — || 25.0 || — || 25 || 50
| Minecraft:Deep Warm Ocean || Any || Super Rod || — || 25.0 || — || 25 || 50
|-
|-
| Minecraft:Deep Warm Ocean || Any || Good Rod || — || 50.0 || — || 25 || 50
| Minecraft:Deep Warm Ocean || Any || Water || — || 70.0 || — || 25 || 50
|-
|-
| Minecraft:Deep Warm Ocean || Any || Water || — || 70.0 || — || 25 || 50
| Minecraft:Lukewarm Ocean || Any || Good Rod || — || 50.0 || — || 25 || 50
|-
|-
| Minecraft:Lukewarm Ocean || Any || Super Rod || — || 25.0 || — || 25 || 50
| Minecraft:Lukewarm Ocean || Any || Super Rod || — || 25.0 || — || 25 || 50
|-
|-
| Minecraft:Lukewarm Ocean || Any || Good Rod || — || 50.0 || — || 25 || 50
| Minecraft:Lukewarm Ocean || Any || Water || — || 70.0 || — || 25 || 50
|-
|-
| Minecraft:Lukewarm Ocean || Any || Water || — || 70.0 || — || 25 || 50
| Minecraft:Ocean || Any || Good Rod || — || 50.0 || — || 25 || 50
|-
|-
| Minecraft:Ocean || Any || Super Rod || — || 25.0 || — || 25 || 50
| Minecraft:Ocean || Any || Super Rod || — || 25.0 || — || 25 || 50
|-
|-
| Minecraft:Ocean || Any || Good Rod || — || 50.0 || — || 25 || 50
| Minecraft:Ocean || Any || Water || — || 70.0 || — || 25 || 50
|-
|-
| Minecraft:Ocean || Any || Water || — || 70.0 || — || 25 || 50
| Minecraft:Warm Ocean || Any || Good Rod || — || 50.0 || — || 25 || 50
|-
|-
| Minecraft:Warm Ocean || Any || Super Rod || — || 25.0 || — || 25 || 50
| Minecraft:Warm Ocean || Any || Super Rod || — || 25.0 || — || 25 || 50
|-
| Minecraft:Warm Ocean || Any || Good Rod || — || 50.0 || — || 25 || 50
|-
|-
| Minecraft:Warm Ocean || Any || Water || — || 70.0 || — || 25 || 50
| Minecraft:Warm Ocean || Any || Water || — || 70.0 || — || 25 || 50
|}
|}
</tab>
</tabs>
   </div>
   </div>
</div>
</div>
Line 89: Line 78:
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
!Drop !!Chance !!Quantity
! Drop
! Chance
! Quantity
|-
|-
| [[File:Tropical_Fish.png|32px]] Tropical_Fish || 100% || 2–3
| {{PixelImage|filename=minecraft-tropicalfish.png|display=Tropical Fish|size=32|wiki=minecraft}}
| 100%
| 2–3
|-
|-
| [[File:Ender_Eye.png|32px]] Ender_Eye || 50% || 1–3
| {{PixelImage|filename=minecraft-endereye.png|display=Ender Eye|size=32|wiki=minecraft}}
| 50%
| 1–3
|-
|-
| [[File:Razor_Fang.png|32px]] Razor_Fang || 10% || 1
| {{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-razorfang.png|display=Razor Fang|size=32|wiki=pixelmon}}
| 10%
| 1
|}
|}
   </div>
   </div>
Line 174: Line 171:
   <h3 class="px-section-heading">Sprites</h3>
   <h3 class="px-section-heading">Sprites</h3>
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
<tabs>
<div style="float:left">
<tab name="Normal" class="pixelated" >
<gallery mode="packed" widths="200" heights="200" captionalign="center" class="pixelated">
<gallery mode="packed" widths="200" heights="200" captionalign="center">
Pixelmon-pokemon-976_veluza-all-base-none-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Normal
Pixelmon-pokemon-976_veluza-all-base-none-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Normal
Pixelmon-pokemon-976_veluza-all-base-shiny-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Shiny
Pixelmon-pokemon-976_veluza-all-base-shiny-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Shiny
</gallery>
</gallery>
</tab>
</div>
</tabs>
   </div>
   </div>
</div>
</div>

Revision as of 08:07, 2 June 2025

Veluza #0976
WaterPsychic
Abilities
Sharpness
Hidden Ability
Breeding
Egg Groups
Water_Two
Hatch time
20 cycles
Gender ratio50.0% ♂ / 50.0% ♀
EV yield
Total: 2
0HP2Atk0Def0Sp.Atk0Sp.Def0Speed
Misc info
Catch rate 100
Behavior Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
Mountable No
Gigantamax No
Fly No
Surf Yes
Shoulder ride No


Stats

Stat Range
At Lv 50 At Lv 100
HP:90
150–197 290–384
Attack:102
96–169 188–333
Defense:73
70–137 135–269
Sp. Atk:78
74–143 144–280
Sp. Def:65
63–128 121–251
Speed:70
67–134 130–262
Total:     478

Natural spawns

Biome Time Location Status Rarity Held item Min Lv Max Lv
Minecraft:Deep Lukewarm Ocean Any Good Rod 50.0 25 50
Minecraft:Deep Lukewarm Ocean Any Super Rod 25.0 25 50
Minecraft:Deep Lukewarm Ocean Any Water 70.0 25 50
Minecraft:Deep Ocean Any Good Rod 50.0 25 50
Minecraft:Deep Ocean Any Super Rod 25.0 25 50
Minecraft:Deep Ocean Any Water 70.0 25 50
Minecraft:Deep Warm Ocean Any Good Rod 50.0 25 50
Minecraft:Deep Warm Ocean Any Super Rod 25.0 25 50
Minecraft:Deep Warm Ocean Any Water 70.0 25 50
Minecraft:Lukewarm Ocean Any Good Rod 50.0 25 50
Minecraft:Lukewarm Ocean Any Super Rod 25.0 25 50
Minecraft:Lukewarm Ocean Any Water 70.0 25 50
Minecraft:Ocean Any Good Rod 50.0 25 50
Minecraft:Ocean Any Super Rod 25.0 25 50
Minecraft:Ocean Any Water 70.0 25 50
Minecraft:Warm Ocean Any Good Rod 50.0 25 50
Minecraft:Warm Ocean Any Super Rod 25.0 25 50
Minecraft:Warm Ocean Any Water 70.0 25 50

Drops

Drop Chance Quantity
Tropical Fish 100% 2–3
Ender Eye 50% 1–3
Razor Fang 10% 1

Moves

Level-up

Level Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Evo.Evo. Aqua Jet Physical 40 100% 20
Evo.Evo. Tackle Physical 40 100% 35
077 Pluck Physical 60 100% 20
1111 Water Pulse Special 60 100% 20
1515 Focus Energy Status 30
2020 Slash Physical 70 100% 20
2525 Aqua Cutter Physical 70 100% 20
3030 Fillet Away Status 10
3535 Night Slash Physical 70 100% 15
4040 Psycho Cut Physical 70 100% 20
4545 Liquidation Physical 85 100% 10
5050 Crunch Physical 80 100% 15
5555 Final Gambit Special 100% 5
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Veluza.

TM / TR / HM

TMs
Paldea TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Paldea-TM-03 Agility Status 30
Paldea-TM-142 Blizzard Special 110 70% 5
Paldea-TM-65 Body Slam Physical 85 100% 15
Paldea-TM-21 Chilling Water Special 50 100% 20
Paldea-TM-107 Crunch Physical 80 100% 15
Paldea-TM-105 Drill Run Physical 80 95% 10
Paldea-TM-204 Endeavor Physical 100% 5
Paldea-TM-46 Endure Status 10
Paldea-TM-217 Expanding Force Special 80 100% 20
Paldea-TM-195 Flip Turn Physical 60 100% 20
Paldea-TM-151 Giga Impact Physical 150 90% 5
Paldea-TM-141 Hydro Pump Special 110 80% 5
Paldea-TM-162 Hyper Beam Special 150 90% 5
Paldea-TM-134 Ice Beam Special 90 100% 10
Paldea-TM-09 Ice Fang Physical 65 95% 15
Paldea-TM-33 Icy Wind Special 55 95% 15
Paldea-TM-109 Liquidation Physical 85 100% 10
Paldea-TM-201 Pain Split Status 20
Paldea-TM-06 Protect Status 10
Paldea-TM-119 Psychic Special 90 100% 10
Paldea-TM-62 Psychic Fangs Physical 85 100% 10
Paldea-TM-137 Psychic Terrain Status 10
Paldea-TM-49 Rain Dance Status 5
Paldea-TM-84 Rest Status 10
Paldea-TM-199 Scale Shot Physical 25 90% 20
Paldea-TM-69 Sleep Talk Status 10
Paldea-TM-51 Snowscape Status 10
Paldea-TM-40 Stored Power Special 20 100% 10
Paldea-TM-102 Substitute Status 10
Paldea-TM-122 Surf Special 90 100% 15
Paldea-TM-00 Take Down Physical 90 85% 20
Paldea-TM-170 Tera Blast Special 80 100% 10
Paldea-TM-10 Water Pulse Special 60 100% 20
Paldea-TM-76 Waterfall Physical 80 100% 15
Paldea-TM-58 Zen Headbutt Physical 80 90% 15
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Veluza.

By breeding

 Parent   Move   Type   Category   Power   Accuracy   PP 

Recover Status 10

Thrash Physical 120 120% 10
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Veluza.

Sprites