Acid Armor: Difference between revisions

From I-Pixelmon
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Creating Acid Armor)
 
m (Updating Acid Armor)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Move Infobox|color=A040A0|name=Acid Armor|type=Poison|category=Status|power=0|accuracy=-1|pp=20|contact=No}}
{{Move Infobox|name=Acid Armor|type=Poison|category=Status|power=0|accuracy=-1|pp=20|contact=No}}


=== Effects ===
=== Effects ===
Line 9: Line 9:
|-
|-
| poisonium_z || Z-Acid Armor || 0
| poisonium_z || Z-Acid Armor || 0
|}
=== Targeting ===
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em 0;"
|-
| style="width:60px; height:38px; background:#ffd966; text-align:center;" | Opponent
| style="width:60px; height:38px; background:#ffd966; text-align:center;" | Opponent
| style="width:60px; height:38px; background:#ffd966; text-align:center;" | Opponent
|-
| style="width:60px; height:38px; background:#ff6666; text-align:center;" | Self
| style="width:60px; height:38px; background:#80a4d4; text-align:center;" | Ally
| style="width:60px; height:38px; background:#80a4d4; text-align:center;" | Ally
|}
|}

Revision as of 06:55, 25 May 2025


Acid Armor
Type Poison
Category Status
Power 0
Accuracy -1
PP 20


Effects

  • _Unhandled effect_ – StatsEffect

Z-Moves

Crystal Z-Move Base Power
poisonium_z Z-Acid Armor 0

Targeting

Opponent Opponent Opponent
Self Ally Ally