Continental Crush: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Updating Continental Crush) |
m (Updating Continental Crush) |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
=== Description === | === Description === | ||
The user summons a huge rock mountain using its Z-Power and drops it onto the target with full force. The power varies, depending on the original move. | The user summons a huge rock mountain using its Z-Power and drops it onto the target with full force. The power varies, depending on the original move. | ||
=== Affected Moves === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Move !! Power | |||
|- | |||
| [[Accelerock]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ancient Power]] || 120 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Diamond Storm]] || 180 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Head Smash]] || 200 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Meteor Beam]] || 190 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mighty Cleave]] || 175 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Power Gem]] || 160 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rock Blast]] || 140 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rock Slide]] || 140 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rock Throw]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rock Tomb]] || 120 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rock Wrecker]] || 200 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rollout]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Salt Cure]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Smack Down]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Stone Axe]] || 120 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ancient Stone Axe]] || 120 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Stone Edge]] || 180 | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 07:22, 28 May 2025
| Continental Crush | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | Rock | ||||||
| Category | — | ||||||
| Power | — | ||||||
| Accuracy | — | ||||||
| PP | 1 | ||||||
| Targeting | |||||||
| |||||||
Description
The user summons a huge rock mountain using its Z-Power and drops it onto the target with full force. The power varies, depending on the original move.
Affected Moves
| Move | Power |
|---|---|
| Accelerock | 100 |
| Ancient Power | 120 |
| Diamond Storm | 180 |
| Head Smash | 200 |
| Meteor Beam | 190 |
| Mighty Cleave | 175 |
| Power Gem | 160 |
| Rock Blast | 140 |
| Rock Slide | 140 |
| Rock Throw | 100 |
| Rock Tomb | 120 |
| Rock Wrecker | 200 |
| Rollout | 100 |
| Salt Cure | 100 |
| Smack Down | 100 |
| Stone Axe | 120 |
| Ancient Stone Axe | 120 |
| Stone Edge | 180 |