Hydro Vortex: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Updating Hydro Vortex) |
m (Updating Hydro Vortex) |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
=== Description === | === Description === | ||
The user creates a huge whirling current using its Z-Power to swallow the target with full force. The power varies, depending on the original move. | The user creates a huge whirling current using its Z-Power to swallow the target with full force. The power varies, depending on the original move. | ||
=== Affected Moves === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Move !! Power | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aqua Cutter]] || 140 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aqua Jet]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aqua Step]] || 160 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aqua Tail]] || 175 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Brine]] || 120 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bubble]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bubble Beam]] || 120 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chilling Water]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Clamp]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Crabhammer]] || 180 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dive]] || 160 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fishious Rend]] || 160 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Flip Turn]] || 120 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hydro Cannon]] || 200 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hydro Pump]] || 185 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hydro Steam]] || 160 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jet Punch]] || 120 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Liquidation]] || 160 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Muddy Water]] || 175 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Octazooka]] || 120 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ancient Octazooka]] || 120 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Origin Pulse]] || 185 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Razor Shell]] || 140 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Scald]] || 160 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Snipe Shot]] || 160 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sparkling Aria]] || 175 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Steam Eruption]] || 185 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Surf]] || 175 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Surging Strikes]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Triple Dive]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Water Gun]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Water Pledge]] || 160 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Water Pulse]] || 120 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Water Shuriken]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Water Spout]] || 200 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Waterfall]] || 160 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wave Crash]] || 140 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Whirlpool]] || 100 | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 07:22, 28 May 2025
| Hydro Vortex | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | Water | ||||||
| Category | — | ||||||
| Power | — | ||||||
| Accuracy | — | ||||||
| PP | 1 | ||||||
| Targeting | |||||||
| |||||||
Description
The user creates a huge whirling current using its Z-Power to swallow the target with full force. The power varies, depending on the original move.
Affected Moves
| Move | Power |
|---|---|
| Aqua Cutter | 140 |
| Aqua Jet | 100 |
| Aqua Step | 160 |
| Aqua Tail | 175 |
| Brine | 120 |
| Bubble | 100 |
| Bubble Beam | 120 |
| Chilling Water | 100 |
| Clamp | 100 |
| Crabhammer | 180 |
| Dive | 160 |
| Fishious Rend | 160 |
| Flip Turn | 120 |
| Hydro Cannon | 200 |
| Hydro Pump | 185 |
| Hydro Steam | 160 |
| Jet Punch | 120 |
| Liquidation | 160 |
| Muddy Water | 175 |
| Octazooka | 120 |
| Ancient Octazooka | 120 |
| Origin Pulse | 185 |
| Razor Shell | 140 |
| Scald | 160 |
| Snipe Shot | 160 |
| Sparkling Aria | 175 |
| Steam Eruption | 185 |
| Surf | 175 |
| Surging Strikes | 100 |
| Triple Dive | 100 |
| Water Gun | 100 |
| Water Pledge | 160 |
| Water Pulse | 120 |
| Water Shuriken | 100 |
| Water Spout | 200 |
| Waterfall | 160 |
| Wave Crash | 140 |
| Whirlpool | 100 |