Psyduck: Difference between revisions

From I-Pixelmon
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m (Updating Psyduck)
m (Updating Psyduck)
Line 36: Line 36:
| #Pixelmon:Lakes || Any || Curry || — || 60.0 || — || 5 || 33
| #Pixelmon:Lakes || Any || Curry || — || 60.0 || — || 5 || 33
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Lakes || Dawn || Super Rod || — || 100.0 || — || 15 || 30
| #Pixelmon:Lakes || Dawn, Day || Good Rod || — || 60.0 || — || 5 || 15
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Lakes || Dawn || Good Rod || — || 60.0 || — || 5 || 15
| #Pixelmon:Lakes || Dawn, Day || Super Rod || — || 100.0 || — || 15 || 30
|-
| #Pixelmon:Lakes || Day || Super Rod || — || 100.0 || — || 15 || 30
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Lakes || Day || Grass, Land || — || 100.0 || — || 5 || 33
| #Pixelmon:Lakes || Day || Grass, Land || — || 100.0 || — || 5 || 33
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Lakes || Day || Good Rod || — || 60.0 || — || 5 || 15
| #Pixelmon:Rivers || Dawn, Day || Good Rod || — || 60.0 || — || 5 || 15
|-
| #Pixelmon:Rivers || Dawn || Super Rod || — || 100.0 || — || 15 || 30
|-
| #Pixelmon:Rivers || Dawn || Good Rod || — || 60.0 || — || 5 || 15
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Rivers || Day || Super Rod || — || 100.0 || — || 15 || 30
| #Pixelmon:Rivers || Dawn, Day || Super Rod || — || 100.0 || — || 15 || 30
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Rivers || Day || Land || — || 100.0 || — || 5 || 33
| #Pixelmon:Rivers || Day || Land || — || 100.0 || — || 5 || 33
|-
| #Pixelmon:Rivers || Day || Good Rod || — || 60.0 || — || 5 || 15
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Swamps || Any || Curry || — || 60.0 || — || 5 || 33
| #Pixelmon:Swamps || Any || Curry || — || 60.0 || — || 5 || 33
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Swamps || Dawn || Super Rod || — || 100.0 || — || 15 || 30
| #Pixelmon:Swamps || Dawn, Day || Good Rod || — || 60.0 || — || 5 || 15
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Swamps || Dawn || Good Rod || — || 60.0 || — || 5 || 15
| #Pixelmon:Swamps || Dawn, Day || Super Rod || — || 100.0 || — || 15 || 30
|-
| #Pixelmon:Swamps || Day || Super Rod || — || 100.0 || — || 15 || 30
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Swamps || Day || Grass, Land || — || 100.0 || — || 5 || 33
| #Pixelmon:Swamps || Day || Grass, Land || — || 100.0 || — || 5 || 33
|-
| #Pixelmon:Swamps || Day || Good Rod || — || 60.0 || — || 5 || 15
|-
|-
| Minecraft:River || Any || Curry || — || 60.0 || — || 5 || 33
| Minecraft:River || Any || Curry || — || 60.0 || — || 5 || 33

Revision as of 07:16, 1 June 2025

Psyduck #0054
Water
Abilities
Damp, CloudNine
SwiftSwim
Hidden Ability
Breeding
Egg Groups
WATER_ONE, FIELD
Hatch time
21 cycles
Gender ratio50.0% ♂ / 50.0% ♀
EV yield
Total: 1
0HP0Atk0Def1Sp.Atk0Sp.Def0Speed
Misc info
Catch rate 190
Behavior Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
Mountable No
Gigantamax No
Fly No
Surf No
Shoulder ride No


Stats

Stat Range
At Lv 50 At Lv 100
HP:50
110–157 210–304
Attack:52
51–114 98–223
Defense:48
47–110 90–214
Sp. Atk:65
63–128 121–251
Sp. Def:50
49–112 94–218
Speed:55
54–117 103–229
Total:     320

Natural spawns

Biome Time Location Status Rarity Held item Min Lv Max Lv
#Pixelmon:Lakes Any Curry 60.0 5 33
#Pixelmon:Lakes Dawn, Day Good Rod 60.0 5 15
#Pixelmon:Lakes Dawn, Day Super Rod 100.0 15 30
#Pixelmon:Lakes Day Grass, Land 100.0 5 33
#Pixelmon:Rivers Dawn, Day Good Rod 60.0 5 15
#Pixelmon:Rivers Dawn, Day Super Rod 100.0 15 30
#Pixelmon:Rivers Day Land 100.0 5 33
#Pixelmon:Swamps Any Curry 60.0 5 33
#Pixelmon:Swamps Dawn, Day Good Rod 60.0 5 15
#Pixelmon:Swamps Dawn, Day Super Rod 100.0 15 30
#Pixelmon:Swamps Day Grass, Land 100.0 5 33
Minecraft:River Any Curry 60.0 5 33
Minecraft:River Day Grass 100.0 5 33

Drops

Drop Chance Quantity
Dark Prismarine 100% 1–2
Egg 50% 1
Lily Pad 30% 1

Moves

Level-up

Level Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Evo.Evo. Scratch Physical 40 100% 35
Evo.Evo. Tail Whip Status 100% 30
033 Water Gun Special 40 100% 25
066 Confusion Special 50 100% 25
099 Fury Swipes Physical 18 80% 15
1212 Water Pulse Special 60 100% 20
1515 Disable Status 100% 20
1818 Zen Headbutt Physical 80 90% 15
2121 Screech Status 85% 40
2424 Aqua Tail Physical 90 90% 10
2727 Soak Status 20
3030 Psych Up Status 10
3434 Amnesia Status 20
3939 Wonder Room Status 10
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Psyduck.

Transfer

Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Aerial Ace Physical 60 20
Bide Physical 10
Bubble Beam Special 65 100% 20
Captivate Status 100% 20
Confide Status 20
Counter Physical 100% 20
Curse Status 10
Double Team Status 15
Dynamic Punch Physical 100 50% 5
Flash Status 100% 20
Focus Punch Physical 150 100% 20
Foresight Status 40
Frustration Physical 100% 20
Headbutt Physical 70 100% 15
Hidden Power
Varies
Special 60 100% 15
Hone Claws Status 15
Hydro Pump Special 110 80% 5
Mimic Status 10
Mud Bomb Special 65 85% 10
Mud Sport Status 15
Natural Gift
Varies
Physical 100% 15
Rage Physical 20 100% 20
Refresh Status 20
Return Physical 100% 20
Rock Smash Physical 40 100% 15
Role Play Status 10
Secret Power Physical 70 100% 20
Seismic Toss Physical 100% 20
Signal Beam Special 75 100% 15
Skull Bash Physical 130 100% 10
Strength Physical 80 100% 15
Submission Physical 80 80% 20
Swagger Status 85% 15
Synchronoise Special 120 100% 15
Take Down Physical 90 85% 20
Telekinesis Status 15
Toxic Status 90% 10
Water Sport Status 15
Worry Seed Status 100% 10
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Psyduck.

TM / TR / HM

TMs
Kanto TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Kanto-TM-34 Bide Physical 10
Kanto-TM-14 Blizzard Special 110 70% 5
Kanto-TM-08 Body Slam Physical 85 100% 15
Kanto-TM-11 Bubble Beam Special 65 100% 20
Kanto-TM-18 Counter Physical 100% 20
Kanto-TM-28 Dig Physical 80 100% 10
Kanto-TM-32 Double Team Status 15
Kanto-TM-13 Ice Beam Special 90 100% 10
Kanto-TM-05 Mega Kick Physical 120 75% 5
Kanto-TM-01 Mega Punch Physical 80 85% 20
Kanto-TM-31 Mimic Status 10
Kanto-TM-16 Pay Day Physical 40 100% 20
Kanto-TM-20 Rage Physical 20 100% 20
Kanto-TM-44 Rest Status 10
Kanto-TM-19 Seismic Toss Physical 100% 20
Kanto-TM-40 Skull Bash Physical 130 100% 10
Kanto-TM-17 Submission Physical 80 80% 20
Kanto-TM-50 Substitute Status 10
Kanto-TM-39 Swift Special 60 20
Kanto-TM-09 Take Down Physical 90 85% 20
Kanto-TM-06 Toxic Status 90% 10
Kanto-TM-12 Water Gun Special 40 100% 25
Johto TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Johto-TM-45 Attract Status 100% 15
Johto-TM-14 Blizzard Special 110 70% 5
Johto-TM-03 Curse Status 10
Johto-TM-28 Dig Physical 80 100% 10
Johto-TM-32 Double Team Status 15
Johto-TM-01 Dynamic Punch Physical 100 50% 5
Johto-TM-20 Endure Status 10
Johto-TM-21 Frustration Physical 100% 20
Johto-TM-02 Headbutt Physical 70 100% 15
Johto-TM-10 Hidden Power
Varies
Special 60 100% 15
Johto-TM-33 Ice Punch Physical 75 100% 15
Johto-TM-16 Icy Wind Special 55 95% 15
Johto-TM-23 Iron Tail Physical 100 75% 15
Johto-TM-17 Protect Status 10
Johto-TM-09 Psych Up Status 10
Johto-TM-18 Rain Dance Status 5
Johto-TM-44 Rest Status 10
Johto-TM-27 Return Physical 100% 20
Johto-TM-08 Rock Smash Physical 40 100% 15
Johto-TM-35 Sleep Talk Status 10
Johto-TM-13 Snore Special 50 100% 15
Johto-TM-34 Swagger Status 85% 15
Johto-TM-39 Swift Special 60 20
Johto-TM-06 Toxic Status 90% 10
Hoenn TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Hoenn-TM-40 Aerial Ace Physical 60 20
Hoenn-TM-45 Attract Status 100% 15
Hoenn-TM-14 Blizzard Special 110 70% 5
Hoenn-TM-31 Brick Break Physical 75 100% 15
Hoenn-TM-04 Calm Mind Status 20
Hoenn-TM-28 Dig Physical 80 100% 10
Hoenn-TM-32 Double Team Status 15
Hoenn-TM-42 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Hoenn-TM-01 Focus Punch Physical 150 100% 20
Hoenn-TM-21 Frustration Physical 100% 20
Hoenn-TM-07 Hail Status 10
Hoenn-TM-10 Hidden Power
Varies
Special 60 100% 15
Hoenn-TM-13 Ice Beam Special 90 100% 10
Hoenn-TM-23 Iron Tail Physical 100 75% 15
Hoenn-TM-17 Protect Status 10
Hoenn-TM-18 Rain Dance Status 5
Hoenn-TM-44 Rest Status 10
Hoenn-TM-27 Return Physical 100% 20
Hoenn-TM-43 Secret Power Physical 70 100% 20
Hoenn-TM-06 Toxic Status 90% 10
Hoenn-TM-03 Water Pulse Special 60 100% 20
Sinnoh TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Sinnoh-TM-40 Aerial Ace Physical 60 20
Sinnoh-TM-45 Attract Status 100% 15
Sinnoh-TM-14 Blizzard Special 110 70% 5
Sinnoh-TM-31 Brick Break Physical 75 100% 15
Sinnoh-TM-55 Brine Special 65 100% 10
Sinnoh-TM-04 Calm Mind Status 20
Sinnoh-TM-78 Captivate Status 100% 20
Sinnoh-TM-28 Dig Physical 80 100% 10
Sinnoh-TM-32 Double Team Status 15
Sinnoh-TM-58 Endure Status 10
Sinnoh-TM-42 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Sinnoh-TM-70 Flash Status 100% 20
Sinnoh-TM-56 Fling Physical 100% 10
Sinnoh-TM-01 Focus Punch Physical 150 100% 20
Sinnoh-TM-21 Frustration Physical 100% 20
Sinnoh-TM-07 Hail Status 10
Sinnoh-TM-10 Hidden Power
Varies
Special 60 100% 15
Sinnoh-TM-13 Ice Beam Special 90 100% 10
Sinnoh-TM-23 Iron Tail Physical 100 75% 15
Sinnoh-TM-83 Natural Gift
Varies
Physical 100% 15
Sinnoh-TM-17 Protect Status 10
Sinnoh-TM-77 Psych Up Status 10
Sinnoh-TM-29 Psychic Special 90 100% 10
Sinnoh-TM-18 Rain Dance Status 5
Sinnoh-TM-44 Rest Status 10
Sinnoh-TM-27 Return Physical 100% 20
Sinnoh-TM-43 Secret Power Physical 70 100% 20
Sinnoh-TM-65 Shadow Claw Physical 70 100% 15
Sinnoh-TM-82 Sleep Talk Status 10
Sinnoh-TM-90 Substitute Status 10
Sinnoh-TM-87 Swagger Status 85% 15
Sinnoh-TM-06 Toxic Status 90% 10
Sinnoh-TM-03 Water Pulse Special 60 100% 20
Unova TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Unova-TM-40 Aerial Ace Physical 60 20
Unova-TM-45 Attract Status 100% 15
Unova-TM-14 Blizzard Special 110 70% 5
Unova-TM-31 Brick Break Physical 75 100% 15
Unova-TM-04 Calm Mind Status 20
Unova-TM-28 Dig Physical 80 100% 10
Unova-TM-32 Double Team Status 15
Unova-TM-42 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Unova-TM-70 Flash Status 100% 20
Unova-TM-56 Fling Physical 100% 10
Unova-TM-21 Frustration Physical 100% 20
Unova-TM-07 Hail Status 10
Unova-TM-10 Hidden Power
Varies
Special 60 100% 15
Unova-TM-01 Hone Claws Status 15
Unova-TM-13 Ice Beam Special 90 100% 10
Unova-TM-16 Light Screen Status 30
Unova-TM-17 Protect Status 10
Unova-TM-77 Psych Up Status 10
Unova-TM-29 Psychic Special 90 100% 10
Unova-TM-03 Psyshock Special 80 100% 10
Unova-TM-18 Rain Dance Status 5
Unova-TM-44 Rest Status 10
Unova-TM-27 Return Physical 100% 20
Unova-TM-94 Rock Smash Physical 40 100% 15
Unova-TM-48 Round Special 60 100% 15
Unova-TM-55 Scald Special 80 100% 15
Unova-TM-65 Shadow Claw Physical 70 100% 15
Unova-TM-90 Substitute Status 10
Unova-TM-87 Swagger Status 85% 15
Unova-TM-19 Telekinesis Status 15
Unova-TM-06 Toxic Status 90% 10
Kalos TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Kalos-TM-40 Aerial Ace Physical 60 20
Kalos-TM-45 Attract Status 100% 15
Kalos-TM-14 Blizzard Special 110 70% 5
Kalos-TM-31 Brick Break Physical 75 100% 15
Kalos-TM-04 Calm Mind Status 20
Kalos-TM-100 Confide Status 20
Kalos-TM-28 Dig Physical 80 100% 10
Kalos-TM-32 Double Team Status 15
Kalos-TM-42 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Kalos-TM-70 Flash Status 100% 20
Kalos-TM-56 Fling Physical 100% 10
Kalos-TM-21 Frustration Physical 100% 20
Kalos-TM-07 Hail Status 10
Kalos-TM-10 Hidden Power
Varies
Special 60 100% 15
Kalos-TM-01 Hone Claws Status 15
Kalos-TM-13 Ice Beam Special 90 100% 10
Kalos-TM-16 Light Screen Status 30
Kalos-TM-17 Protect Status 10
Kalos-TM-77 Psych Up Status 10
Kalos-TM-29 Psychic Special 90 100% 10
Kalos-TM-03 Psyshock Special 80 100% 10
Kalos-TM-18 Rain Dance Status 5
Kalos-TM-44 Rest Status 10
Kalos-TM-27 Return Physical 100% 20
Kalos-TM-48 Round Special 60 100% 15
Kalos-TM-55 Scald Special 80 100% 15
Kalos-TM-101 Secret Power Physical 70 100% 20
Kalos-TM-65 Shadow Claw Physical 70 100% 15
Kalos-TM-88 Sleep Talk Status 10
Kalos-TM-90 Substitute Status 10
Kalos-TM-87 Swagger Status 85% 15
Kalos-TM-06 Toxic Status 90% 10
Alola TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Alola-TM-40 Aerial Ace Physical 60 20
Alola-TM-45 Attract Status 100% 15
Alola-TM-14 Blizzard Special 110 70% 5
Alola-TM-31 Brick Break Physical 75 100% 15
Alola-TM-04 Calm Mind Status 20
Alola-TM-100 Confide Status 20
Alola-TM-32 Double Team Status 15
Alola-TM-42 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Alola-TM-56 Fling Physical 100% 10
Alola-TM-21 Frustration Physical 100% 20
Alola-TM-07 Hail Status 10
Alola-TM-10 Hidden Power
Varies
Special 60 100% 15
Alola-TM-13 Ice Beam Special 90 100% 10
Alola-TM-16 Light Screen Status 30
Alola-TM-17 Protect Status 10
Alola-TM-77 Psych Up Status 10
Alola-TM-29 Psychic Special 90 100% 10
Alola-TM-03 Psyshock Special 80 100% 10
Alola-TM-18 Rain Dance Status 5
Alola-TM-44 Rest Status 10
Alola-TM-27 Return Physical 100% 20
Alola-TM-48 Round Special 60 100% 15
Alola-TM-55 Scald Special 80 100% 15
Alola-TM-65 Shadow Claw Physical 70 100% 15
Alola-TM-88 Sleep Talk Status 10
Alola-TM-90 Substitute Status 10
Alola-TM-94 Surf Special 90 100% 15
Alola-TM-87 Swagger Status 85% 15
Alola-TM-06 Toxic Status 90% 10
Alola-TM-98 Waterfall Physical 80 100% 15
Galar TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Galar-TM-31 Attract Status 100% 15
Galar-TM-43 Brick Break Physical 75 100% 15
Galar-TM-55 Brine Special 65 100% 10
Galar-TM-15 Dig Physical 80 100% 10
Galar-TM-45 Dive Physical 80 100% 10
Galar-TM-39 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Galar-TM-59 Fling Physical 100% 10
Galar-TM-35 Hail Status 10
Galar-TM-04 Ice Punch Physical 75 100% 15
Galar-TM-27 Icy Wind Special 55 95% 15
Galar-TM-17 Light Screen Status 30
Galar-TM-01 Mega Kick Physical 120 75% 5
Galar-TM-00 Mega Punch Physical 80 85% 20
Galar-TM-02 Pay Day Physical 40 100% 20
Galar-TM-25 Protect Status 10
Galar-TM-33 Rain Dance Status 5
Galar-TM-21 Rest Status 10
Galar-TM-76 Round Special 60 100% 15
Galar-TM-16 Screech Status 85% 40
Galar-TM-65 Shadow Claw Physical 70 100% 15
Galar-TM-24 Snore Special 50 100% 15
Galar-TM-40 Swift Special 60 20
Galar-TM-36 Whirlpool Special 35 85% 15
Galar-TM-71 Wonder Room Status 10
Paldea TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Paldea-TM-127 Amnesia Status 20
Paldea-TM-142 Blizzard Special 110 70% 5
Paldea-TM-65 Body Slam Physical 85 100% 15
Paldea-TM-57 Brick Break Physical 75 100% 15
Paldea-TM-128 Calm Mind Status 20
Paldea-TM-21 Chilling Water Special 50 100% 20
Paldea-TM-16 Confuse Ray Status 100% 10
Paldea-TM-54 Dig Physical 80 100% 10
Paldea-TM-121 Encore Status 100% 5
Paldea-TM-204 Endeavor Physical 100% 5
Paldea-TM-46 Endure Status 10
Paldea-TM-24 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Paldea-TM-42 Fling Physical 100% 10
Paldea-TM-195 Flip Turn Physical 60 100% 20
Paldea-TM-191 Focus Punch Physical 150 100% 20
Paldea-TM-173 Haze Status 30
Paldea-TM-129 Helping Hand Status 20
Paldea-TM-141 Hydro Pump Special 110 80% 5
Paldea-TM-134 Ice Beam Special 90 100% 10
Paldea-TM-68 Ice Punch Physical 75 100% 15
Paldea-TM-33 Icy Wind Special 55 95% 15
Paldea-TM-180 Knock Off Physical 65 100% 20
Paldea-TM-74 Light Screen Status 30
Paldea-TM-109 Liquidation Physical 85 100% 10
Paldea-TM-11 Low Kick Physical 100% 20
Paldea-TM-38 Low Sweep Physical 65 100% 20
Paldea-TM-79 Metronome Status 10
Paldea-TM-34 Mud Shot Special 55 95% 15
Paldea-TM-208 Muddy Water Special 90 85% 10
Paldea-TM-139 Nasty Plot Status 20
Paldea-TM-06 Protect Status 10
Paldea-TM-15 Psybeam Special 65 100% 20
Paldea-TM-202 Psych Up Status 10
Paldea-TM-119 Psychic Special 90 100% 10
Paldea-TM-227 Psychic Noise Special 75 100% 10
Paldea-TM-53 Psyshock Special 80 100% 10
Paldea-TM-49 Rain Dance Status 5
Paldea-TM-84 Rest Status 10
Paldea-TM-60 Shadow Claw Physical 70 100% 15
Paldea-TM-97 Skill Swap Status 10
Paldea-TM-69 Sleep Talk Status 10
Paldea-TM-102 Substitute Status 10
Paldea-TM-122 Surf Special 90 100% 15
Paldea-TM-31 Swift Special 60 20
Paldea-TM-00 Take Down Physical 90 85% 20
Paldea-TM-86 Taunt Status 100% 20
Paldea-TM-170 Tera Blast Special 80 100% 10
Paldea-TM-17 Thief Physical 60 100% 25
Paldea-TM-19 Trailblaze Physical 50 100% 20
Paldea-TM-183 Vacuum Wave Special 40 100% 30
Paldea-TM-10 Water Pulse Special 60 100% 20
Paldea-TM-76 Waterfall Physical 80 100% 15
Paldea-TM-207 Whirlpool Special 35 85% 15
Paldea-TM-58 Zen Headbutt Physical 80 90% 15
TRs
TR Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
TR-17 TR-17 Amnesia Status 0000 20
TR-6 TR-6 Blizzard Special 110110 70% 5
TR-1 TR-1 Body Slam Physical 08585 100% 15
TR-49 TR-49 Calm Mind Status 0000 20
TR-30 TR-30 Encore Status 0000 100% 5
TR-26 TR-26 Endure Status 0000 10
TR-34 TR-34 Future Sight Special 120120 100% 10
TR-3 TR-3 Hydro Pump Special 110110 80% 5
TR-5 TR-5 Ice Beam Special 09090 100% 10
TR-31 TR-31 Iron Tail Physical 100100 75% 15
TR-11 TR-11 Psychic Special 09090 100% 10
TR-25 TR-25 Psyshock Special 08080 100% 10
TR-84 TR-84 Scald Special 08080 100% 15
TR-27 TR-27 Sleep Talk Status 0000 10
TR-20 TR-20 Substitute Status 0000 10
TR-4 TR-4 Surf Special 09090 100% 15
TR-16 TR-16 Waterfall Physical 08080 100% 15
TR-69 TR-69 Zen Headbutt Physical 08080 90% 15
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Psyduck.

By breeding

 Parent   Move   Type   Category   Power   Accuracy   PP 

Clear Smog Special 50 50% 15

Confuse Ray Status 10

Cross Chop Physical 100 100% 5

Hypnosis Status 20

Psybeam Special 65 65% 20

Simple Beam Status 15

Yawn Status 10
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Psyduck.

Sprites