Staryu: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Updating Staryu) |
m (Updating Staryu) |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
!Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv | !Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #Pixelmon:Beaches || | | #Pixelmon:Beaches || Night || Good Rod || — || 40.0 || {{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-starpiece.png|display=Star Piece|size=24|wiki=pixelmon}} (5%), {{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-stardust.png|display=Stardust|size=24|wiki=pixelmon}} (50%) || 15 || 25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #Pixelmon:Beaches || | | #Pixelmon:Beaches || Night || Super Rod || — || 80.0 || {{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-starpiece.png|display=Star Piece|size=24|wiki=pixelmon}} (5%), {{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-stardust.png|display=Stardust|size=24|wiki=pixelmon}} (50%) || 20 || 25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #Pixelmon:Beaches || Night || Forage || — || 10.0 || | | #Pixelmon:Beaches || Dusk, Night || Forage || — || 10.0 || {{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-starpiece.png|display=Star Piece|size=24|wiki=pixelmon}} (5%), {{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-stardust.png|display=Stardust|size=24|wiki=pixelmon}} (50%) || 10 || 15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #Pixelmon:Beaches || Night || | | #Pixelmon:Beaches || Dusk, Night || Forage, Seafloor || — || 90.0 || {{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-starpiece.png|display=Star Piece|size=24|wiki=pixelmon}} (5%), {{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-stardust.png|display=Stardust|size=24|wiki=pixelmon}} (50%) || 10 || 15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #Pixelmon: | | #Pixelmon:Oceanic || Night || Good Rod || — || 40.0 || {{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-starpiece.png|display=Star Piece|size=24|wiki=pixelmon}} (5%), {{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-stardust.png|display=Stardust|size=24|wiki=pixelmon}} (50%) || 15 || 25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #Pixelmon: | | #Pixelmon:Oceanic || Night || Super Rod || — || 80.0 || {{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-starpiece.png|display=Star Piece|size=24|wiki=pixelmon}} (5%), {{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-stardust.png|display=Stardust|size=24|wiki=pixelmon}} (50%) || 20 || 25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #Pixelmon:Oceanic || Dusk || Forage, Seafloor || — || 90.0 || | | #Pixelmon:Oceanic || Dusk, Night || Forage, Seafloor || — || 90.0 || {{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-starpiece.png|display=Star Piece|size=24|wiki=pixelmon}} (5%), {{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-stardust.png|display=Stardust|size=24|wiki=pixelmon}} (50%) || 10 || 15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Alexcaves:Abyssal Chasm || Dusk, Night || Forage, Seafloor || — || 90.0 || {{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-starpiece.png|display=Star Piece|size=24|wiki=pixelmon}} (5%), {{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-stardust.png|display=Stardust|size=24|wiki=pixelmon}} (50%) || 10 || 15 | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Revision as of 07:18, 1 June 2025
| Staryu #0120 | ||
|---|---|---|
|
Water
|
||
| Abilities | ||
|
Illuminate, NaturalCure Analytic
Hidden Ability | ||
| Breeding | ||
|
Egg Groups
WATER_THREE Hatch time
21 cycles | ||
| Gender ratio | -1.0% ♂ / 101.0% ♀ | |
| EV yield | ||
|
Total: 1
0HP0Atk0Def0Sp.Atk0Sp.Def1Speed
| ||
| Misc info | ||
| Catch rate | 225 | |
| Behavior | Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20% | |
| Mountable | No | |
| Gigantamax | No | |
| Fly | No | |
| Surf | Yes | |
| Shoulder ride | No | |
Stats
| Stat | Range | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| At Lv 50 | At Lv 100 | ||
| HP:30 | 90–137 | 170–264 | |
| Attack:45 | 45–106 | 85–207 | |
| Defense:55 | 54–117 | 103–229 | |
| Sp. Atk:70 | 67–134 | 130–262 | |
| Sp. Def:55 | 54–117 | 103–229 | |
| Speed:85 | 81–150 | 157–295 | |
| Total: 340 | |||
Natural spawns
| Biome | Time | Location | Status | Rarity | Held item | Min Lv | Max Lv |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #Pixelmon:Beaches | Night | Good Rod | — | 40.0 | Star Piece (5%), Stardust (50%) | 15 | 25 |
| #Pixelmon:Beaches | Night | Super Rod | — | 80.0 | Star Piece (5%), Stardust (50%) | 20 | 25 |
| #Pixelmon:Beaches | Dusk, Night | Forage | — | 10.0 | Star Piece (5%), Stardust (50%) | 10 | 15 |
| #Pixelmon:Beaches | Dusk, Night | Forage, Seafloor | — | 90.0 | Star Piece (5%), Stardust (50%) | 10 | 15 |
| #Pixelmon:Oceanic | Night | Good Rod | — | 40.0 | Star Piece (5%), Stardust (50%) | 15 | 25 |
| #Pixelmon:Oceanic | Night | Super Rod | — | 80.0 | Star Piece (5%), Stardust (50%) | 20 | 25 |
| #Pixelmon:Oceanic | Dusk, Night | Forage, Seafloor | — | 90.0 | Star Piece (5%), Stardust (50%) | 10 | 15 |
| Alexcaves:Abyssal Chasm | Dusk, Night | Forage, Seafloor | — | 90.0 | Star Piece (5%), Stardust (50%) | 10 | 15 |
Drops
| Drop | Chance | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| Ruby | 100% | 1 |
| Tropical Fish | 50% | 1–2 |
| Water Stone Shard | 10% | 1 |
Moves
Level-up
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tutor
| |||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||
Transfer
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
TM / TR / HM
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||