Magikarp: Difference between revisions

From I-Pixelmon
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m (Updating Magikarp)
m (Updating Magikarp)
Line 63: Line 63:
|-
|-
| Byg:Polluted Lake || Any || Water || — || 300.0 || — || 5 || 20
| Byg:Polluted Lake || Any || Water || — || 300.0 || — || 5 || 20
|-
| — || Any || Oas Rod, Old Rod || — || 250.0 || — || 2 || 15
|-
|-
| — || Any || Good Rod, Super Rod || — || 130.0 || — || 15 || 25
| — || Any || Good Rod, Super Rod || — || 130.0 || — || 15 || 25
|-
| — || Any || Oas Rod, Old Rod || — || 250.0 || — || 2 || 15
|-
|-
| — || Any || Underground Water || — || 300.0 || — || 5 || 20
| — || Any || Underground Water || — || 300.0 || — || 5 || 20

Revision as of 07:19, 1 June 2025

Magikarp #0129
Water
Abilities
SwiftSwim
Rattled
Hidden Ability
Breeding
Egg Groups
WATER_TWO, DRAGON
Hatch time
6 cycles
Gender ratio50.0% ♂ / 50.0% ♀
EV yield
Total: 1
0HP0Atk0Def0Sp.Atk0Sp.Def1Speed
Misc info
Catch rate 255
Behavior Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
Mountable No
Gigantamax No
Fly No
Surf Yes
Shoulder ride No


Stats

Stat Range
At Lv 50 At Lv 100
HP:20
80–127 150–244
Attack:10
13–68 22–130
Defense:55
54–117 103–229
Sp. Atk:15
18–73 31–141
Sp. Def:20
22–79 40–152
Speed:80
76–145 148–284
Total:     200

Natural spawns

Biome Time Location Status Rarity Held item Min Lv Max Lv
#Pixelmon:All Forests Any Water 300.0 5 20
#Pixelmon:Beaches Any Water 300.0 5 20
#Pixelmon:Freezing Any Water 300.0 5 20
#Pixelmon:Jungles Any Water 300.0 5 20
#Pixelmon:Lakes Any Water 300.0 5 20
#Pixelmon:Magical Any Water 300.0 5 20
#Pixelmon:Mountainous Any Water 300.0 5 20
#Pixelmon:Oceanic Any Water 300.0 5 20
#Pixelmon:Plains Any Water 300.0 5 20
#Pixelmon:Rivers Any Water 300.0 5 20
#Pixelmon:Savannas Any Water 300.0 5 20
#Pixelmon:Swamps Any Water 300.0 5 20
Byg:Crag Gardens Any Water 300.0 5 20
Byg:Polluted Lake Any Water 300.0 5 20
Any Oas Rod, Old Rod 250.0 2 15
Any Good Rod, Super Rod 130.0 15 25
Any Underground Water 300.0 5 20
Biome Time Location Status Rarity Held item Min Lv Max Lv
Any Good Rod Lava, Old Rod Lava, Super Rod Lava 0.01 2 15
Biome Time Location Status Rarity Held item Min Lv Max Lv
#Pixelmon:Jungles Any Water 5.0 5 20

Drops

Drop Chance Quantity
Cod 100% 1–2
Salmon 50% 1
Raw Tumblestone 10% 1

Moves

Level-up

Level Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Evo.Evo. Splash Status 40
1515 Tackle Physical 40 100% 35
2525 Flail Physical 100% 15
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Magikarp.

Transfer

Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Celebrate Status 40
Happy Hour Status 30
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Magikarp.

TM / TR / HM

TMs
Galar TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Galar-TM-52 Bounce Physical 85 85% 5
TRs
TR Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
TR-3 TR-3 Hydro Pump Special 110110 80% 5
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Magikarp.

Sprites