Wurmple: Difference between revisions

From I-Pixelmon
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m (Updating Wurmple)
m (Updating Wurmple)
Line 6: Line 6:
|name=Wurmple
|name=Wurmple
|catchRate=255
|catchRate=255
|genderRatio=50.0% ♂ / 50.0% ♀
|eggGroup=BUG
|mount=No
|mount=No
|behavior=Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
|behavior=Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
Line 14: Line 12:
|ability1=ShieldDust
|ability1=ShieldDust
|hiddenAbility=RunAway
|hiddenAbility=RunAway
|eggCycles=16
|canGigantamax=No
|canGigantamax=No
|canFly=No
|canFly=No
|canSurf=No
|canSurf=No
|canRideShoulder=No
|canRideShoulder=No
|genderRatio=50.0% ♂ / 50.0% ♀
|eggGroup=Bug
|eggCycles=16
}}
}}


Line 34: Line 34:
!Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv
!Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:All Forests || Any || Curry || — || 150.0 || bright_powder (5%), pecha_berry (50%) || 4 || 8
| #Pixelmon:All Forests || Any, Dawn, Day, Dusk || Curry, Sweet Scent || — || 150.0 || {{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-brightpowder.png|display=Bright Powder|size=24|wiki=pixelmon}} (5%), {{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-pechaberry.png|display=Pecha Berry|size=24|wiki=pixelmon}} (50%) || 4 || 8
|-
| #Pixelmon:All Forests || Dawn || Sweet Scent || — || 150.0 || bright_powder (5%), pecha_berry (50%) || 4 || 8
|-
| #Pixelmon:All Forests || Dawn || Headbutt || — || 150.0 || || 2 || 7
|-
| #Pixelmon:All Forests || Dawn || Forage, Grass, Headbutt, Land, Sweet Scent || — || 300.0 || bright_powder (5%), pecha_berry (50%) || 4 || 8
|-
| #Pixelmon:All Forests || Day || Sweet Scent || — || 150.0 || bright_powder (5%), pecha_berry (50%) || 4 || 8
|-
| #Pixelmon:All Forests || Day || Headbutt || — || 150.0 || — || 2 || 7
|-
| #Pixelmon:All Forests || Dusk || Sweet Scent || — || 150.0 || bright_powder (5%), pecha_berry (50%) || 4 || 8
|-
| #Pixelmon:All Forests || Dusk || Headbutt || — || 150.0 || — || 2 || 7
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:All Forests || Dusk || Forage, Grass, Headbutt, Land, Sweet Scent || — || 300.0 || bright_powder (5%), pecha_berry (50%) || 4 || 8
| #Pixelmon:All Forests || Dawn, Dusk || Forage, Grass, Headbutt, Land, Sweet Scent || — || 300.0 || {{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-brightpowder.png|display=Bright Powder|size=24|wiki=pixelmon}} (5%), {{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-pechaberry.png|display=Pecha Berry|size=24|wiki=pixelmon}} (50%) || 4 || 8
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:All Forests || Night || Headbutt || — || 150.0 || — || 2 || 7
| #Pixelmon:All Forests || Dawn, Day, Dusk, Night || Headbutt || — || 150.0 || — || 2 || 7
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Roofed || Any || Forage || — || 10.0 || bright_powder (5%), pecha_berry (50%) || 4 || 8
| #Pixelmon:Roofed || Any || Forage || — || 10.0 || {{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-brightpowder.png|display=Bright Powder|size=24|wiki=pixelmon}} (5%), {{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-pechaberry.png|display=Pecha Berry|size=24|wiki=pixelmon}} (50%) || 4 || 8
|}
|}
   </div>
   </div>

Revision as of 06:57, 2 June 2025

Wurmple #0265
Bug
Abilities
ShieldDust
RunAway
Hidden Ability
Breeding
Egg Groups
Bug
Hatch time
16 cycles
Gender ratio50.0% ♂ / 50.0% ♀
EV yield
Total: 1
1HP0Atk0Def0Sp.Atk0Sp.Def0Speed
Misc info
Catch rate 255
Behavior Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
Mountable No
Gigantamax No
Fly No
Surf No
Shoulder ride No


Stats

Stat Range
At Lv 50 At Lv 100
HP:45
105–152 200–294
Attack:45
45–106 85–207
Defense:35
36–95 67–185
Sp. Atk:20
22–79 40–152
Sp. Def:30
31–90 58–174
Speed:20
22–79 40–152
Total:     195

Natural spawns

Biome Time Location Status Rarity Held item Min Lv Max Lv
#Pixelmon:All Forests Any, Dawn, Day, Dusk Curry, Sweet Scent 150.0 Bright Powder (5%), Pecha Berry (50%) 4 8
#Pixelmon:All Forests Dawn, Dusk Forage, Grass, Headbutt, Land, Sweet Scent 300.0 Bright Powder (5%), Pecha Berry (50%) 4 8
#Pixelmon:All Forests Dawn, Day, Dusk, Night Headbutt 150.0 2 7
#Pixelmon:Roofed Any Forage 10.0 Bright Powder (5%), Pecha Berry (50%) 4 8

Drops

Drop Chance Quantity
String 100% 1–2
Cobweb 10% 1

Moves

Level-up

Level Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Evo.Evo. String Shot Status 95% 30
Evo.Evo. Tackle Physical 40 100% 35
055 Poison Sting Physical 15 100% 35
1515 Bug Bite Physical 60 100% 20
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Wurmple.

Tutor

Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Bug Bite Physical 60 100% 20
Electroweb Special 55 95% 15
Snore Special 50 100% 15
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Wurmple.

Sprites