Cascoon: Difference between revisions

From I-Pixelmon
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m (Updating Cascoon)
m (Updating Cascoon)
Line 6: Line 6:
|name=Cascoon
|name=Cascoon
|catchRate=120
|catchRate=120
|genderRatio=50.0% ♂ / 50.0% ♀
|eggGroup=BUG
|mount=No
|mount=No
|behavior=Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
|behavior=Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
Line 14: Line 12:
|ability1=ShedSkin
|ability1=ShedSkin
|hiddenAbility=
|hiddenAbility=
|eggCycles=16
|canGigantamax=No
|canGigantamax=No
|canFly=No
|canFly=No
|canSurf=No
|canSurf=No
|canRideShoulder=No
|canRideShoulder=No
|genderRatio=50.0% ♂ / 50.0% ♀
|eggGroup=Bug
|eggCycles=16
}}
}}


Line 34: Line 34:
!Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv
!Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:All Forests || Afternoon || Grass, Headbutt, Land, Sweet Scent || — || 40.0 || — || 6 || 11
| #Pixelmon:All Forests || Afternoon, Dusk || Grass, Headbutt, Land, Sweet Scent || — || 40.0 || — || 6 || 11
|-
| #Pixelmon:All Forests || Dawn || Headbutt || — || 20.0 || — || 7 || 10
|-
| #Pixelmon:All Forests || Day || Headbutt || — || 20.0 || — || 7 || 10
|-
| #Pixelmon:All Forests || Day || Sweet Scent || — || 70.0 || — || 6 || 11
|-
| #Pixelmon:All Forests || Dusk || Headbutt || — || 20.0 || — || 7 || 10
|-
| #Pixelmon:All Forests || Dusk || Grass, Headbutt, Land, Sweet Scent || — || 40.0 || — || 6 || 11
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:All Forests || Dusk || Sweet Scent || — || 70.0 || — || 6 || 11
| #Pixelmon:All Forests || Dawn, Day, Dusk, Night || Headbutt || — || 20.0 || — || 7 || 10
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:All Forests || Night || Headbutt || — || 20.0 || — || 7 || 10
| #Pixelmon:All Forests || Day, Dusk || Sweet Scent || — || 70.0 || — || 6 || 11
|}
|}
   </div>
   </div>

Revision as of 06:57, 2 June 2025

Cascoon #0268
Bug
Abilities
ShedSkin
Breeding
Egg Groups
Bug
Hatch time
16 cycles
Gender ratio50.0% ♂ / 50.0% ♀
EV yield
Total: 2
0HP0Atk2Def0Sp.Atk0Sp.Def0Speed
Misc info
Catch rate 120
Behavior Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
Mountable No
Gigantamax No
Fly No
Surf No
Shoulder ride No


Stats

Stat Range
At Lv 50 At Lv 100
HP:50
110–157 210–304
Attack:35
36–95 67–185
Defense:55
54–117 103–229
Sp. Atk:25
27–84 49–163
Sp. Def:25
27–84 49–163
Speed:15
18–73 31–141
Total:     205

Natural spawns

Biome Time Location Status Rarity Held item Min Lv Max Lv
#Pixelmon:All Forests Afternoon, Dusk Grass, Headbutt, Land, Sweet Scent 40.0 6 11
#Pixelmon:All Forests Dawn, Day, Dusk, Night Headbutt 20.0 7 10
#Pixelmon:All Forests Day, Dusk Sweet Scent 70.0 6 11

Drops

Drop Chance Quantity
String 100% 1–2
Cobweb 50% 1–2
Shed Shell 10% 1

Moves

Level-up

Level Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Evo.Evo. Harden Status 30
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Cascoon.

Tutor

Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Bug Bite Physical 60 100% 20
Electroweb Special 55 95% 15
Iron Defense Status 15
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Cascoon.

Sprites