Dustox: Difference between revisions

From I-Pixelmon
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m (Updating Dustox)
m (Updating Dustox)
Line 7: Line 7:
|name=Dustox
|name=Dustox
|catchRate=45
|catchRate=45
|genderRatio=50.0% ♂ / 50.0% ♀
|eggGroup=BUG
|mount=No
|mount=No
|behavior=Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
|behavior=Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
Line 15: Line 13:
|ability1=ShieldDust
|ability1=ShieldDust
|hiddenAbility=CompoundEyes
|hiddenAbility=CompoundEyes
|eggCycles=16
|canGigantamax=No
|canGigantamax=No
|canFly=Yes
|canFly=Yes
|canSurf=No
|canSurf=No
|canRideShoulder=No
|canRideShoulder=No
|genderRatio=50.0% ♂ / 50.0% ♀
|eggGroup=Bug
|eggCycles=16
}}
}}


Line 37: Line 37:
!Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv
!Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:All Forests || Dawn || Headbutt || — || 0.5 || — || 10 || 12
| #Pixelmon:All Forests || Dawn, Day, Dusk, Night || Headbutt || — || 0.5 || — || 10 || 12
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:All Forests || Day || Headbutt || — || 0.5 || || 10 || 12
| #Pixelmon:Flowery || Night || Air, Grass, Headbutt, Sweet Scent || — || 5.0 || {{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-shedshell.png|display=Shed Shell|size=24|wiki=pixelmon}} (5%) || 10 || 12
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:All Forests || Dusk || Headbutt || — || 0.5 || — || 10 || 12
| #Pixelmon:Forests || Night || Sweet Scent || — || 20.0 || || 13 || 23
|-
| #Pixelmon:All Forests || Night || Headbutt || — || 0.5 || — || 10 || 12
|-
| #Pixelmon:Flowery || Night || Air, Grass, Headbutt, Sweet Scent || — || 5.0 || shed_shell (5%) || 10 || 12
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Forests || Night || Sweet Scent || — || 20.0 || || 13 || 23
| #Pixelmon:Redwoods || Night || Air, Grass, Headbutt, Sweet Scent || — || 5.0 || {{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-shedshell.png|display=Shed Shell|size=24|wiki=pixelmon}} (5%) || 10 || 12
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Redwoods || Night || Sweet Scent || — || 20.0 || — || 13 || 23
| #Pixelmon:Redwoods || Night || Sweet Scent || — || 20.0 || — || 13 || 23
|-
| #Pixelmon:Redwoods || Night || Air, Grass, Headbutt, Sweet Scent || — || 5.0 || shed_shell (5%) || 10 || 12
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Taigas || Night || Sweet Scent || — || 20.0 || — || 13 || 23
| #Pixelmon:Taigas || Night || Sweet Scent || — || 20.0 || — || 13 || 23
|-
|-
| Pixelmon:Ultra Forest || Dawn || Headbutt || — || 0.5 || — || 10 || 12
| Pixelmon:Ultra Forest || Dawn, Day, Dusk, Night || Headbutt || — || 0.5 || — || 10 || 12
|-
| Pixelmon:Ultra Forest || Day || Headbutt || — || 0.5 || — || 10 || 12
|-
| Pixelmon:Ultra Forest || Dusk || Headbutt || — || 0.5 || — || 10 || 12
|-
| Pixelmon:Ultra Forest || Night || Headbutt || — || 0.5 || — || 10 || 12
|-
|-
| Pixelmon:Ultra Forest || Night || Air || — || 2.0 || shed_shell (5%) || 10 || 12
| Pixelmon:Ultra Forest || Night || Air || — || 2.0 || {{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-shedshell.png|display=Shed Shell|size=24|wiki=pixelmon}} (5%) || 10 || 12
|}
|}
</tab>
</tab>
Line 70: Line 58:
!Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv
!Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv
|-
|-
| Pixelmon:Ultra Forest || Afternoon || Air || — || 0.5 || shed_shell (5%) || 10 || 12
| Pixelmon:Ultra Forest || Afternoon || Air || — || 0.5 || {{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-shedshell.png|display=Shed Shell|size=24|wiki=pixelmon}} (5%) || 10 || 12
|}
|}
</tab>
</tab>

Revision as of 06:57, 2 June 2025

Dustox #0269
BugPoison
Abilities
ShieldDust
CompoundEyes
Hidden Ability
Breeding
Egg Groups
Bug
Hatch time
16 cycles
Gender ratio50.0% ♂ / 50.0% ♀
EV yield
Total: 3
0HP0Atk0Def0Sp.Atk3Sp.Def0Speed
Misc info
Catch rate 45
Behavior Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
Mountable No
Gigantamax No
Fly Yes
Surf No
Shoulder ride No


Stats

Stat Range
At Lv 50 At Lv 100
HP:60
120–167 230–324
Attack:50
49–112 94–218
Defense:70
67–134 130–262
Sp. Atk:50
49–112 94–218
Sp. Def:90
85–156 166–306
Speed:65
63–128 121–251
Total:     385

Natural spawns

Biome Time Location Status Rarity Held item Min Lv Max Lv
#Pixelmon:All Forests Dawn, Day, Dusk, Night Headbutt 0.5 10 12
#Pixelmon:Flowery Night Air, Grass, Headbutt, Sweet Scent 5.0 Shed Shell (5%) 10 12
#Pixelmon:Forests Night Sweet Scent 20.0 13 23
#Pixelmon:Redwoods Night Air, Grass, Headbutt, Sweet Scent 5.0 Shed Shell (5%) 10 12
#Pixelmon:Redwoods Night Sweet Scent 20.0 13 23
#Pixelmon:Taigas Night Sweet Scent 20.0 13 23
Pixelmon:Ultra Forest Dawn, Day, Dusk, Night Headbutt 0.5 10 12
Pixelmon:Ultra Forest Night Air 2.0 Shed Shell (5%) 10 12
Biome Time Location Status Rarity Held item Min Lv Max Lv
Pixelmon:Ultra Forest Afternoon Air 0.5 Shed Shell (5%) 10 12

Drops

Drop Chance Quantity
String 100% 1–3
Fermented Spider Eye 50% 1–2
Silver Powder 10% 1

Moves

Level-up

Level Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Evo.Evo. Gust Special 40 100% 35
1212 Confusion Special 50 100% 25
1515 Poison Powder Status 75% 35
1717 Moonlight Status 5
2020 Venoshock Special 65 100% 15
2222 Psybeam Special 65 100% 20
2525 Silver Wind Special 60 100% 5
2727 Light Screen Status 30
3030 Whirlwind Status 20
3232 Toxic Status 90% 10
3535 Bug Buzz Special 90 100% 10
3737 Protect Status 10
4040 Quiver Dance Status 20
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Dustox.

Tutor

Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Bug Bite Physical 60 100% 20
Defog Status 15
Electroweb Special 55 95% 15
Giga Drain Special 75 100% 10
Laser Focus Status 30
Signal Beam Special 75 100% 15
Snore Special 50 100% 15
Tailwind Status 15
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Dustox.

Transfer

Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Air Cutter Special 60 95% 25
Captivate Status 100% 20
Endure Status 10
Flash Status 100% 20
Mimic Status 10
Natural Gift
Varies
Physical 100% 15
Ominous Wind Special 60 100% 5
Secret Power Physical 70 100% 20
Struggle Bug Special 50 100% 20
Swift Special 60 20
Twister Special 40 100% 20
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Dustox.

TM / TR / HM

TMs
Hoenn TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Hoenn-TM-40 Aerial Ace Physical 60 20
Hoenn-TM-45 Attract Status 100% 15
Hoenn-TM-32 Double Team Status 15
Hoenn-TM-42 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Hoenn-TM-21 Frustration Physical 100% 20
Hoenn-TM-19 Giga Drain Special 75 100% 10
Hoenn-TM-10 Hidden Power
Varies
Special 60 100% 15
Hoenn-TM-15 Hyper Beam Special 150 90% 5
Hoenn-TM-16 Light Screen Status 30
Hoenn-TM-17 Protect Status 10
Hoenn-TM-29 Psychic Special 90 100% 10
Hoenn-TM-44 Rest Status 10
Hoenn-TM-27 Return Physical 100% 20
Hoenn-TM-43 Secret Power Physical 70 100% 20
Hoenn-TM-30 Shadow Ball Special 80 100% 15
Hoenn-TM-36 Sludge Bomb Special 90 100% 10
Hoenn-TM-22 Solar Beam Special 120 100% 10
Hoenn-TM-11 Sunny Day Status 5
Hoenn-TM-46 Thief Physical 60 100% 25
Hoenn-TM-06 Toxic Status 90% 10
Sinnoh TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Sinnoh-TM-40 Aerial Ace Physical 60 20
Sinnoh-TM-45 Attract Status 100% 15
Sinnoh-TM-78 Captivate Status 100% 20
Sinnoh-TM-32 Double Team Status 15
Sinnoh-TM-58 Endure Status 10
Sinnoh-TM-53 Energy Ball Special 90 100% 10
Sinnoh-TM-42 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Sinnoh-TM-70 Flash Status 100% 20
Sinnoh-TM-21 Frustration Physical 100% 20
Sinnoh-TM-19 Giga Drain Special 75 100% 10
Sinnoh-TM-68 Giga Impact Physical 150 90% 5
Sinnoh-TM-10 Hidden Power
Varies
Special 60 100% 15
Sinnoh-TM-15 Hyper Beam Special 150 90% 5
Sinnoh-TM-16 Light Screen Status 30
Sinnoh-TM-83 Natural Gift
Varies
Physical 100% 15
Sinnoh-TM-17 Protect Status 10
Sinnoh-TM-29 Psychic Special 90 100% 10
Sinnoh-TM-44 Rest Status 10
Sinnoh-TM-27 Return Physical 100% 20
Sinnoh-TM-51 Roost Status 10
Sinnoh-TM-43 Secret Power Physical 70 100% 20
Sinnoh-TM-30 Shadow Ball Special 80 100% 15
Sinnoh-TM-62 Silver Wind Special 60 100% 5
Sinnoh-TM-82 Sleep Talk Status 10
Sinnoh-TM-36 Sludge Bomb Special 90 100% 10
Sinnoh-TM-22 Solar Beam Special 120 100% 10
Sinnoh-TM-90 Substitute Status 10
Sinnoh-TM-11 Sunny Day Status 5
Sinnoh-TM-87 Swagger Status 85% 15
Sinnoh-TM-46 Thief Physical 60 100% 25
Sinnoh-TM-06 Toxic Status 90% 10
Unova TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Unova-TM-62 Acrobatics Physical 55 100% 15
Unova-TM-40 Aerial Ace Physical 60 20
Unova-TM-45 Attract Status 100% 15
Unova-TM-32 Double Team Status 15
Unova-TM-53 Energy Ball Special 90 100% 10
Unova-TM-42 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Unova-TM-70 Flash Status 100% 20
Unova-TM-21 Frustration Physical 100% 20
Unova-TM-68 Giga Impact Physical 150 90% 5
Unova-TM-10 Hidden Power
Varies
Special 60 100% 15
Unova-TM-15 Hyper Beam Special 150 90% 5
Unova-TM-16 Light Screen Status 30
Unova-TM-17 Protect Status 10
Unova-TM-29 Psychic Special 90 100% 10
Unova-TM-44 Rest Status 10
Unova-TM-27 Return Physical 100% 20
Unova-TM-48 Round Special 60 100% 15
Unova-TM-30 Shadow Ball Special 80 100% 15
Unova-TM-36 Sludge Bomb Special 90 100% 10
Unova-TM-22 Solar Beam Special 120 100% 10
Unova-TM-76 Struggle Bug Special 50 100% 20
Unova-TM-90 Substitute Status 10
Unova-TM-11 Sunny Day Status 5
Unova-TM-87 Swagger Status 85% 15
Unova-TM-46 Thief Physical 60 100% 25
Unova-TM-06 Toxic Status 90% 10
Unova-TM-09 Venoshock Special 65 100% 15
Kalos TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Kalos-TM-62 Acrobatics Physical 55 100% 15
Kalos-TM-40 Aerial Ace Physical 60 20
Kalos-TM-45 Attract Status 100% 15
Kalos-TM-100 Confide Status 20
Kalos-TM-32 Double Team Status 15
Kalos-TM-53 Energy Ball Special 90 100% 10
Kalos-TM-42 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Kalos-TM-70 Flash Status 100% 20
Kalos-TM-21 Frustration Physical 100% 20
Kalos-TM-68 Giga Impact Physical 150 90% 5
Kalos-TM-10 Hidden Power
Varies
Special 60 100% 15
Kalos-TM-15 Hyper Beam Special 150 90% 5
Kalos-TM-83 Infestation Special 20 100% 20
Kalos-TM-16 Light Screen Status 30
Kalos-TM-17 Protect Status 10
Kalos-TM-29 Psychic Special 90 100% 10
Kalos-TM-44 Rest Status 10
Kalos-TM-27 Return Physical 100% 20
Kalos-TM-19 Roost Status 10
Kalos-TM-48 Round Special 60 100% 15
Kalos-TM-101 Secret Power Physical 70 100% 20
Kalos-TM-30 Shadow Ball Special 80 100% 15
Kalos-TM-88 Sleep Talk Status 10
Kalos-TM-36 Sludge Bomb Special 90 100% 10
Kalos-TM-22 Solar Beam Special 120 100% 10
Kalos-TM-76 Struggle Bug Special 50 100% 20
Kalos-TM-90 Substitute Status 10
Kalos-TM-11 Sunny Day Status 5
Kalos-TM-87 Swagger Status 85% 15
Kalos-TM-46 Thief Physical 60 100% 25
Kalos-TM-06 Toxic Status 90% 10
Kalos-TM-09 Venoshock Special 65 100% 15
Alola TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Alola-TM-62 Acrobatics Physical 55 100% 15
Alola-TM-40 Aerial Ace Physical 60 20
Alola-TM-45 Attract Status 100% 15
Alola-TM-100 Confide Status 20
Alola-TM-32 Double Team Status 15
Alola-TM-53 Energy Ball Special 90 100% 10
Alola-TM-42 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Alola-TM-21 Frustration Physical 100% 20
Alola-TM-68 Giga Impact Physical 150 90% 5
Alola-TM-10 Hidden Power
Varies
Special 60 100% 15
Alola-TM-15 Hyper Beam Special 150 90% 5
Alola-TM-83 Infestation Special 20 100% 20
Alola-TM-16 Light Screen Status 30
Alola-TM-17 Protect Status 10
Alola-TM-29 Psychic Special 90 100% 10
Alola-TM-44 Rest Status 10
Alola-TM-27 Return Physical 100% 20
Alola-TM-19 Roost Status 10
Alola-TM-48 Round Special 60 100% 15
Alola-TM-30 Shadow Ball Special 80 100% 15
Alola-TM-88 Sleep Talk Status 10
Alola-TM-36 Sludge Bomb Special 90 100% 10
Alola-TM-22 Solar Beam Special 120 100% 10
Alola-TM-90 Substitute Status 10
Alola-TM-11 Sunny Day Status 5
Alola-TM-87 Swagger Status 85% 15
Alola-TM-46 Thief Physical 60 100% 25
Alola-TM-06 Toxic Status 90% 10
Alola-TM-09 Venoshock Special 65 100% 15
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Dustox.

Sprites