Claydol: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Updating Claydol) |
m (Updating Claydol) |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|name=Claydol | |name=Claydol | ||
|catchRate=90 | |catchRate=90 | ||
|mount=Yes | |mount=Yes | ||
|behavior=Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20% | |behavior=Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20% | ||
| Line 15: | Line 13: | ||
|ability1=Levitate | |ability1=Levitate | ||
|hiddenAbility= | |hiddenAbility= | ||
|canGigantamax=No | |canGigantamax=No | ||
|canFly=Yes | |canFly=Yes | ||
|canSurf=No | |canSurf=No | ||
|canRideShoulder=No | |canRideShoulder=No | ||
|genderRatio=N/A | |||
|eggGroup=Mineral | |||
|eggCycles=21 | |||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
!Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv | !Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #Pixelmon:Arid || Dawn, Dusk || Grass, Land, Sweet Scent || — || 6.0 || {{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-lightclay.png|display=Light Clay|size=24|wiki=pixelmon}} (5%) || 40 || 50 | |||
| #Pixelmon:Arid || Dawn || Grass, Land, Sweet Scent || — || 6.0 || | |||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| #Pixelmon:Arid || Dusk || | | #Pixelmon:Arid || Afternoon, Dusk || Sweet Scent || — || 20.0 || {{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-lightclay.png|display=Light Clay|size=24|wiki=pixelmon}} (5%) || 36 || 50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Byg:Cryptic Wastes || Any || Land || — || 6.0 || | | Byg:Cryptic Wastes || Any || Land || — || 6.0 || {{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-lightclay.png|display=Light Clay|size=24|wiki=pixelmon}} (5%) || 40 || 50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Byg:Shattered Desert || Any || Land || — || 6.0 || | | Byg:Shattered Desert || Any || Land || — || 6.0 || {{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-lightclay.png|display=Light Clay|size=24|wiki=pixelmon}} (5%) || 40 || 50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Byg:Shattered Desert Isles || Any || Land || — || 6.0 || | | Byg:Shattered Desert Isles || Any || Land || — || 6.0 || {{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-lightclay.png|display=Light Clay|size=24|wiki=pixelmon}} (5%) || 40 || 50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Minecraft:End Midlands || Any || Land || — || 6.0 || | | Minecraft:End Midlands || Any || Land || — || 6.0 || {{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-lightclay.png|display=Light Clay|size=24|wiki=pixelmon}} (5%) || 40 || 50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nullscape:Shadowlands || Any || Land || — || 6.0 || | | Nullscape:Shadowlands || Any || Land || — || 6.0 || {{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-lightclay.png|display=Light Clay|size=24|wiki=pixelmon}} (5%) || 40 || 50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nullscape:Void Barrens || Any || Land || — || 6.0 || | | Nullscape:Void Barrens || Any || Land || — || 6.0 || {{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-lightclay.png|display=Light Clay|size=24|wiki=pixelmon}} (5%) || 40 || 50 | ||
|} | |} | ||
</tab> | </tab> | ||
| Line 62: | Line 58: | ||
!Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv | !Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Pixelmon:Ultra Desert || Night || Land || — || 0.5 || | | Pixelmon:Ultra Desert || Night || Land || — || 0.5 || {{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-lightclay.png|display=Light Clay|size=24|wiki=pixelmon}} (5%) || 40 || 50 | ||
|} | |} | ||
</tab> | </tab> | ||
Revision as of 06:59, 2 June 2025
| Claydol #0344 | ||
|---|---|---|
|
GroundPsychic
|
||
| Abilities | ||
|
Levitate
| ||
| Breeding | ||
|
Egg Groups
Mineral Hatch time
21 cycles | ||
| Gender ratio | N/A | |
| EV yield | ||
|
Total: 2
0HP0Atk0Def0Sp.Atk2Sp.Def0Speed
| ||
| Misc info | ||
| Catch rate | 90 | |
| Behavior | Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20% | |
| Mountable | Yes | |
| Gigantamax | No | |
| Fly | Yes | |
| Surf | No | |
| Shoulder ride | No | |
Stats
| Stat | Range | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| At Lv 50 | At Lv 100 | ||
| HP:60 | 120–167 | 230–324 | |
| Attack:70 | 67–134 | 130–262 | |
| Defense:105 | 99–172 | 193–339 | |
| Sp. Atk:70 | 67–134 | 130–262 | |
| Sp. Def:120 | 112–189 | 220–372 | |
| Speed:75 | 72–139 | 139–273 | |
| Total: 500 | |||
Natural spawns
| Biome | Time | Location | Status | Rarity | Held item | Min Lv | Max Lv |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #Pixelmon:Arid | Dawn, Dusk | Grass, Land, Sweet Scent | — | 6.0 | Light Clay (5%) | 40 | 50 |
| #Pixelmon:Arid | Afternoon, Dusk | Sweet Scent | — | 20.0 | Light Clay (5%) | 36 | 50 |
| Byg:Cryptic Wastes | Any | Land | — | 6.0 | Light Clay (5%) | 40 | 50 |
| Byg:Shattered Desert | Any | Land | — | 6.0 | Light Clay (5%) | 40 | 50 |
| Byg:Shattered Desert Isles | Any | Land | — | 6.0 | Light Clay (5%) | 40 | 50 |
| Minecraft:End Midlands | Any | Land | — | 6.0 | Light Clay (5%) | 40 | 50 |
| Nullscape:Shadowlands | Any | Land | — | 6.0 | Light Clay (5%) | 40 | 50 |
| Nullscape:Void Barrens | Any | Land | — | 6.0 | Light Clay (5%) | 40 | 50 |
| Biome | Time | Location | Status | Rarity | Held item | Min Lv | Max Lv |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pixelmon:Ultra Desert | Night | Land | — | 0.5 | Light Clay (5%) | 40 | 50 |
Drops
| Drop | Chance | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| Black Terracotta | 100% | 2 |
| Clay Ball | 50% | 1–3 |
| Odd Incense | 30% | 1 |
| Burn Pottery Sherd | 10% | 1 |
| Heartbreak Pottery Sherd | 10% | 1 |
| Explorer Pottery Sherd | 10% | 1 |
| Mourner Pottery Sherd | 10% | 1 |
| Snort Pottery Sherd | 10% | 1 |
Moves
Level-up
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tutor
| |||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||
Transfer
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
TM / TR / HM
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||