Kricketune: Difference between revisions

From I-Pixelmon
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m (Updating Kricketune)
m (Updating Kricketune)
Line 6: Line 6:
|name=Kricketune
|name=Kricketune
|catchRate=45
|catchRate=45
|genderRatio=50.0% ♂ / 50.0% ♀
|eggGroup=BUG
|mount=No
|mount=No
|behavior=Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
|behavior=Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
Line 14: Line 12:
|ability1=Swarm
|ability1=Swarm
|hiddenAbility=Technician
|hiddenAbility=Technician
|eggCycles=16
|canGigantamax=No
|canGigantamax=No
|canFly=No
|canFly=No
|canSurf=No
|canSurf=No
|canRideShoulder=No
|canRideShoulder=No
|genderRatio=50.0% ♂ / 50.0% ♀
|eggGroup=Bug
|eggCycles=16
}}
}}


Line 34: Line 34:
!Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv
!Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:All Forests || Dawn || Grass, Land || — || 8.0 || metronome (5%) || 15 || 25
| #Pixelmon:All Forests || Dawn, Dusk || Grass, Land || — || 8.0 || {{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-metronome.png|display=Metronome|size=24|wiki=pixelmon}} (5%) || 15 || 25
|-
| #Pixelmon:All Forests || Dusk || Grass, Land || — || 8.0 || metronome (5%) || 15 || 25
|}
|}
   </div>
   </div>

Revision as of 07:01, 2 June 2025

Kricketune #0402
Bug
Abilities
Swarm
Technician
Hidden Ability
Breeding
Egg Groups
Bug
Hatch time
16 cycles
Gender ratio50.0% ♂ / 50.0% ♀
EV yield
Total: 2
0HP2Atk0Def0Sp.Atk0Sp.Def0Speed
Misc info
Catch rate 45
Behavior Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
Mountable No
Gigantamax No
Fly No
Surf No
Shoulder ride No


Stats

Stat Range
At Lv 50 At Lv 100
HP:77
137–184 264–358
Attack:85
81–150 157–295
Defense:51
50–113 96–221
Sp. Atk:55
54–117 103–229
Sp. Def:51
50–113 96–221
Speed:65
63–128 121–251
Total:     384

Natural spawns

Biome Time Location Status Rarity Held item Min Lv Max Lv
#Pixelmon:All Forests Dawn, Dusk Grass, Land 8.0 Metronome (5%) 15 25

Drops

Drop Chance Quantity
String 100% 1–3
Spider Eye 50% 1–2
Fermented Spider Eye 30% 1
Silver Powder 10% 1

Moves

Level-up

Level Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Evo.Evo. Fury Cutter Physical 40 95% 20
Evo.Evo. Growl Status 100% 40
Evo.Evo. Tackle Physical 40 100% 35
1414 Absorb Special 20 100% 25
1818 Sing Status 55% 15
2222 Focus Energy Status 30
2626 Slash Physical 70 100% 20
3434 Screech Status 85% 40
3636 Fell Stinger Physical 50 100% 25
3838 Taunt Status 100% 20
4242 Night Slash Physical 70 100% 15
4444 Sticky Web Status 20
4646 Bug Buzz Special 90 100% 10
5050 Perish Song Status 5
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Kricketune.

Tutor

Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Bug Bite Physical 60 100% 20
Endeavor Physical 100% 5
Heal Bell Status 5
Hyper Voice Special 90 100% 10
Knock Off Physical 65 100% 20
Laser Focus Status 30
Snore Special 50 100% 15
Throat Chop Physical 80 100% 15
Uproar Special 90 100% 10
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Kricketune.

Transfer

Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Bide Physical 10
Captivate Status 100% 20
Cut Physical 50 95% 30
Endure Status 10
Flash Status 100% 20
Hone Claws Status 15
Natural Gift
Varies
Physical 100% 15
Rock Smash Physical 40 100% 15
Secret Power Physical 70 100% 20
Silver Wind Special 60 100% 5
Strength Physical 80 100% 15
String Shot Status 95% 30
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Kricketune.

TM / TR / HM

TMs
Sinnoh TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Sinnoh-TM-40 Aerial Ace Physical 60 20
Sinnoh-TM-45 Attract Status 100% 15
Sinnoh-TM-31 Brick Break Physical 75 100% 15
Sinnoh-TM-78 Captivate Status 100% 20
Sinnoh-TM-32 Double Team Status 15
Sinnoh-TM-58 Endure Status 10
Sinnoh-TM-42 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Sinnoh-TM-54 False Swipe Physical 40 100% 40
Sinnoh-TM-70 Flash Status 100% 20
Sinnoh-TM-21 Frustration Physical 100% 20
Sinnoh-TM-68 Giga Impact Physical 150 90% 5
Sinnoh-TM-10 Hidden Power
Varies
Special 60 100% 15
Sinnoh-TM-15 Hyper Beam Special 150 90% 5
Sinnoh-TM-83 Natural Gift
Varies
Physical 100% 15
Sinnoh-TM-17 Protect Status 10
Sinnoh-TM-18 Rain Dance Status 5
Sinnoh-TM-44 Rest Status 10
Sinnoh-TM-27 Return Physical 100% 20
Sinnoh-TM-43 Secret Power Physical 70 100% 20
Sinnoh-TM-62 Silver Wind Special 60 100% 5
Sinnoh-TM-82 Sleep Talk Status 10
Sinnoh-TM-90 Substitute Status 10
Sinnoh-TM-11 Sunny Day Status 5
Sinnoh-TM-87 Swagger Status 85% 15
Sinnoh-TM-75 Swords Dance Status 20
Sinnoh-TM-12 Taunt Status 100% 20
Sinnoh-TM-06 Toxic Status 90% 10
Unova TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Unova-TM-40 Aerial Ace Physical 60 20
Unova-TM-45 Attract Status 100% 15
Unova-TM-31 Brick Break Physical 75 100% 15
Unova-TM-32 Double Team Status 15
Unova-TM-49 Echoed Voice Special 40 100% 15
Unova-TM-42 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Unova-TM-54 False Swipe Physical 40 100% 40
Unova-TM-70 Flash Status 100% 20
Unova-TM-21 Frustration Physical 100% 20
Unova-TM-68 Giga Impact Physical 150 90% 5
Unova-TM-10 Hidden Power
Varies
Special 60 100% 15
Unova-TM-01 Hone Claws Status 15
Unova-TM-15 Hyper Beam Special 150 90% 5
Unova-TM-17 Protect Status 10
Unova-TM-18 Rain Dance Status 5
Unova-TM-44 Rest Status 10
Unova-TM-27 Return Physical 100% 20
Unova-TM-94 Rock Smash Physical 40 100% 15
Unova-TM-48 Round Special 60 100% 15
Unova-TM-76 Struggle Bug Special 50 100% 20
Unova-TM-90 Substitute Status 10
Unova-TM-11 Sunny Day Status 5
Unova-TM-87 Swagger Status 85% 15
Unova-TM-75 Swords Dance Status 20
Unova-TM-12 Taunt Status 100% 20
Unova-TM-06 Toxic Status 90% 10
Kalos TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Kalos-TM-40 Aerial Ace Physical 60 20
Kalos-TM-45 Attract Status 100% 15
Kalos-TM-31 Brick Break Physical 75 100% 15
Kalos-TM-100 Confide Status 20
Kalos-TM-32 Double Team Status 15
Kalos-TM-49 Echoed Voice Special 40 100% 15
Kalos-TM-42 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Kalos-TM-54 False Swipe Physical 40 100% 40
Kalos-TM-70 Flash Status 100% 20
Kalos-TM-21 Frustration Physical 100% 20
Kalos-TM-68 Giga Impact Physical 150 90% 5
Kalos-TM-10 Hidden Power
Varies
Special 60 100% 15
Kalos-TM-01 Hone Claws Status 15
Kalos-TM-15 Hyper Beam Special 150 90% 5
Kalos-TM-83 Infestation Special 20 100% 20
Kalos-TM-17 Protect Status 10
Kalos-TM-18 Rain Dance Status 5
Kalos-TM-44 Rest Status 10
Kalos-TM-27 Return Physical 100% 20
Kalos-TM-48 Round Special 60 100% 15
Kalos-TM-101 Secret Power Physical 70 100% 20
Kalos-TM-88 Sleep Talk Status 10
Kalos-TM-76 Struggle Bug Special 50 100% 20
Kalos-TM-90 Substitute Status 10
Kalos-TM-11 Sunny Day Status 5
Kalos-TM-87 Swagger Status 85% 15
Kalos-TM-75 Swords Dance Status 20
Kalos-TM-12 Taunt Status 100% 20
Kalos-TM-06 Toxic Status 90% 10
Alola TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Alola-TM-40 Aerial Ace Physical 60 20
Alola-TM-45 Attract Status 100% 15
Alola-TM-31 Brick Break Physical 75 100% 15
Alola-TM-100 Confide Status 20
Alola-TM-32 Double Team Status 15
Alola-TM-49 Echoed Voice Special 40 100% 15
Alola-TM-42 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Alola-TM-54 False Swipe Physical 40 100% 40
Alola-TM-21 Frustration Physical 100% 20
Alola-TM-68 Giga Impact Physical 150 90% 5
Alola-TM-10 Hidden Power
Varies
Special 60 100% 15
Alola-TM-15 Hyper Beam Special 150 90% 5
Alola-TM-83 Infestation Special 20 100% 20
Alola-TM-28 Leech Life Physical 80 100% 10
Alola-TM-17 Protect Status 10
Alola-TM-18 Rain Dance Status 5
Alola-TM-44 Rest Status 10
Alola-TM-27 Return Physical 100% 20
Alola-TM-48 Round Special 60 100% 15
Alola-TM-88 Sleep Talk Status 10
Alola-TM-90 Substitute Status 10
Alola-TM-11 Sunny Day Status 5
Alola-TM-87 Swagger Status 85% 15
Alola-TM-75 Swords Dance Status 20
Alola-TM-12 Taunt Status 100% 20
Alola-TM-06 Toxic Status 90% 10
Paldea TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Paldea-TM-26 Aerial Ace Physical 60 20
Paldea-TM-131 Baton Pass Status 40
Paldea-TM-57 Brick Break Physical 75 100% 15
Paldea-TM-181 Bug Bite Physical 60 100% 20
Paldea-TM-161 Bug Buzz Special 90 100% 10
Paldea-TM-204 Endeavor Physical 100% 5
Paldea-TM-46 Endure Status 10
Paldea-TM-24 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Paldea-TM-56 False Swipe Physical 40 100% 40
Paldea-TM-110 Giga Drain Special 75 100% 10
Paldea-TM-151 Giga Impact Physical 150 90% 5
Paldea-TM-129 Helping Hand Status 20
Paldea-TM-162 Hyper Beam Special 150 90% 5
Paldea-TM-116 Hyper Voice Special 90 100% 10
Paldea-TM-180 Knock Off Physical 65 100% 20
Paldea-TM-94 Leech Life Physical 80 100% 10
Paldea-TM-184 Lunge Physical 80 100% 15
Paldea-TM-20 Pounce Physical 50 100% 20
Paldea-TM-06 Protect Status 10
Paldea-TM-49 Rain Dance Status 5
Paldea-TM-84 Rest Status 10
Paldea-TM-218 Skitter Smack Physical 70 90% 10
Paldea-TM-69 Sleep Talk Status 10
Paldea-TM-14 Struggle Bug Special 50 100% 20
Paldea-TM-102 Substitute Status 10
Paldea-TM-48 Sunny Day Status 5
Paldea-TM-87 Swords Dance Status 20
Paldea-TM-00 Take Down Physical 90 85% 20
Paldea-TM-86 Taunt Status 100% 20
Paldea-TM-170 Tera Blast Special 80 100% 10
Paldea-TM-220 Throat Chop Physical 80 100% 15
Paldea-TM-19 Trailblaze Physical 50 100% 20
Paldea-TM-190 Uproar Special 90 100% 10
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Kricketune.

Sprites