Mothim: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Updating Mothim) |
m (Updating Mothim) |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|name=Mothim | |name=Mothim | ||
|catchRate=45 | |catchRate=45 | ||
|mount=No | |mount=No | ||
|behavior=Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20% | |behavior=Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20% | ||
| Line 15: | Line 13: | ||
|ability1=Swarm | |ability1=Swarm | ||
|hiddenAbility=TintedLens | |hiddenAbility=TintedLens | ||
|canGigantamax=No | |canGigantamax=No | ||
|canFly=Yes | |canFly=Yes | ||
|canSurf=No | |canSurf=No | ||
|canRideShoulder=No | |canRideShoulder=No | ||
|genderRatio=100.0% ♂ / 0.0% ♀ | |||
|eggGroup=Bug | |||
|eggCycles=16 | |||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
!Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv | !Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #Pixelmon:Redwoods || | | #Pixelmon:Redwoods || Dusk, Night || Air, Grass, Headbutt, Sweet Scent || — || 6.0 || {{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-silverpowder.png|display=Silver Powder|size=24|wiki=pixelmon}} (5%) || 20 || 50 | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| #Pixelmon:Redwoods || Dusk || | | #Pixelmon:Redwoods || Dawn, Day, Dusk, Night || Headbutt || — || 1.0 || — || 20 || 35 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #Pixelmon:Redwoods || Night || | | #Pixelmon:Redwoods || Dusk, Night || Sweet Scent || — || 20.0 || — || 20 || 35 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #Pixelmon:Redwoods || Night || Sweet Scent || — || 120.0 || — || 20 || 35 | | #Pixelmon:Redwoods || Night || Sweet Scent || — || 120.0 || — || 20 || 35 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #Pixelmon: | | #Pixelmon:Taigas || Dusk, Night || Air, Grass, Headbutt, Sweet Scent || — || 6.0 || {{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-silverpowder.png|display=Silver Powder|size=24|wiki=pixelmon}} (5%) || 20 || 50 | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| #Pixelmon:Taigas || Dusk || Headbutt || — || 1.0 || — || 20 || 35 | | #Pixelmon:Taigas || Dawn, Day, Dusk, Night || Headbutt || — || 1.0 || — || 20 || 35 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #Pixelmon:Taigas || Dusk || Sweet Scent || — || 20 | | #Pixelmon:Taigas || Dusk, Night || Sweet Scent || — || 20.0 || — || 20 || 35 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #Pixelmon:Taigas || Night || Sweet Scent || — || 120.0 || — || 20 || 35 | | #Pixelmon:Taigas || Night || Sweet Scent || — || 120.0 || — || 20 || 35 | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Revision as of 07:01, 2 June 2025
| Mothim #0414 | ||
|---|---|---|
|
Bug
|
||
| Abilities | ||
|
Swarm TintedLens
Hidden Ability | ||
| Breeding | ||
|
Egg Groups
Bug Hatch time
16 cycles | ||
| Gender ratio | 100.0% ♂ / 0.0% ♀ | |
| EV yield | ||
|
Total: 2
0HP1Atk0Def1Sp.Atk0Sp.Def0Speed
| ||
| Misc info | ||
| Catch rate | 45 | |
| Behavior | Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20% | |
| Mountable | No | |
| Gigantamax | No | |
| Fly | Yes | |
| Surf | No | |
| Shoulder ride | No | |
Stats
| Stat | Range | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| At Lv 50 | At Lv 100 | ||
| HP:70 | 130–177 | 250–344 | |
| Attack:94 | 89–160 | 173–315 | |
| Defense:50 | 49–112 | 94–218 | |
| Sp. Atk:94 | 89–160 | 173–315 | |
| Sp. Def:50 | 49–112 | 94–218 | |
| Speed:66 | 63–129 | 123–254 | |
| Total: 424 | |||
Natural spawns
| Biome | Time | Location | Status | Rarity | Held item | Min Lv | Max Lv |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #Pixelmon:Redwoods | Dusk, Night | Air, Grass, Headbutt, Sweet Scent | — | 6.0 | Silver Powder (5%) | 20 | 50 |
| #Pixelmon:Redwoods | Dawn, Day, Dusk, Night | Headbutt | — | 1.0 | — | 20 | 35 |
| #Pixelmon:Redwoods | Dusk, Night | Sweet Scent | — | 20.0 | — | 20 | 35 |
| #Pixelmon:Redwoods | Night | Sweet Scent | — | 120.0 | — | 20 | 35 |
| #Pixelmon:Taigas | Dusk, Night | Air, Grass, Headbutt, Sweet Scent | — | 6.0 | Silver Powder (5%) | 20 | 50 |
| #Pixelmon:Taigas | Dawn, Day, Dusk, Night | Headbutt | — | 1.0 | — | 20 | 35 |
| #Pixelmon:Taigas | Dusk, Night | Sweet Scent | — | 20.0 | — | 20 | 35 |
| #Pixelmon:Taigas | Night | Sweet Scent | — | 120.0 | — | 20 | 35 |
Drops
| Drop | Chance | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| Spider Eye | 100% | 1–3 |
| Chilan Berry | 50% | 1–2 |
| Bug Gem | 10% | 1 |
Moves
Level-up
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tutor
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Transfer
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
TM / TR / HM
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||