Mismagius: Difference between revisions

From I-Pixelmon
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m (Updating Mismagius)
m (Updating Mismagius)
Line 6: Line 6:
|name=Mismagius
|name=Mismagius
|catchRate=45
|catchRate=45
|genderRatio=50.0% ♂ / 50.0% ♀
|eggGroup=AMORPHOUS
|mount=No
|mount=No
|behavior=Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
|behavior=Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
Line 14: Line 12:
|ability1=Levitate
|ability1=Levitate
|hiddenAbility=
|hiddenAbility=
|eggCycles=26
|canGigantamax=No
|canGigantamax=No
|canFly=No
|canFly=No
|canSurf=No
|canSurf=No
|canRideShoulder=No
|canRideShoulder=No
|genderRatio=50.0% ♂ / 50.0% ♀
|eggGroup=Amorphous
|eggCycles=26
}}
}}


Line 37: Line 37:
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Evil || Night || Grass, Land || — || 0.5 || — || 31 || 55
| #Pixelmon:Evil || Night || Grass, Land || — || 0.5 || — || 31 || 55
|-
| #Pixelmon:Roofed || Day || Indoors, Land || — || 1.0 || — || 31 || 55
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Roofed || Night || Grass, Land || — || 0.5 || — || 31 || 55
| #Pixelmon:Roofed || Night || Grass, Land || — || 0.5 || — || 31 || 55
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Roofed || Night || Indoors, Land || — || 1.0 || — || 31 || 55
| #Pixelmon:Roofed || Day, Night || Indoors, Land || — || 1.0 || — || 31 || 55
|}
|}
</tab>
</tab>
Line 56: Line 54:
!Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv
!Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv
|-
|-
| — || Day || Indoors, Land, Manmade || — || 130.0 || — || 31 || 55
| — || Day, Night || Indoors, Land, Manmade || — || 70.0 || — || 31 || 55
|-
| — || Day || Indoors, Land, Manmade || — || 70.0 || — || 31 || 55
|-
| — || Night || Indoors, Land, Manmade || — || 130.0 || — || 31 || 55
|-
|-
| — || Night || Indoors, Land, Manmade || — || 70.0 || — || 31 || 55
| — || Day, Night || Indoors, Land, Manmade || — || 130.0 || — || 31 || 55
|}
|}
</tab>
</tab>

Revision as of 07:02, 2 June 2025

Mismagius #0429
Ghost
Abilities
Levitate
Breeding
Egg Groups
Amorphous
Hatch time
26 cycles
Gender ratio50.0% ♂ / 50.0% ♀
EV yield
Total: 2
0HP0Atk0Def1Sp.Atk1Sp.Def0Speed
Misc info
Catch rate 45
Behavior Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
Mountable No
Gigantamax No
Fly No
Surf No
Shoulder ride No


Stats

Stat Range
At Lv 50 At Lv 100
HP:60
120–167 230–324
Attack:60
58–123 112–240
Defense:60
58–123 112–240
Sp. Atk:105
99–172 193–339
Sp. Def:105
99–172 193–339
Speed:105
99–172 193–339
Total:     495

Natural spawns

Biome Time Location Status Rarity Held item Min Lv Max Lv
#Pixelmon:Evil Night Grass, Land 0.5 31 55
#Pixelmon:Roofed Night Grass, Land 0.5 31 55
#Pixelmon:Roofed Day, Night Indoors, Land 1.0 31 55
Biome Time Location Status Rarity Held item Min Lv Max Lv
#Pixelmon:Roofed Night Land 0.1 31 55
Biome Time Location Status Rarity Held item Min Lv Max Lv
Day, Night Indoors, Land, Manmade 70.0 31 55
Day, Night Indoors, Land, Manmade 130.0 31 55

Drops

Drop Chance Quantity
Ghast Tear 100% 1–3
Ender Pearl 50% 1–2
Smoke Ball 30% 1
Dusk Stone 10% 1

Moves

Level-up

Level Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Evo.Evo. Astonish Physical 30 100% 15
Evo.Evo. Growl Status 100% 40
Evo.Evo. Magical Leaf Special 60 20
Evo.Evo. Mystical Fire Special 75 100% 10
Evo.Evo. Phantom Force Physical 90 100% 10
Evo.Evo. Power Gem Special 80 100% 20
Evo.Evo. Spite Status 100% 10
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Mismagius.

Tutor

Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Ally Switch Status 15
Foul Play Physical 95 100% 15
Heal Bell Status 5
Hyper Voice Special 90 100% 10
Icy Wind Special 55 95% 15
Laser Focus Status 30
Magic Coat Status 15
Magic Room Status 10
Pain Split Status 20
Shock Wave Special 60 20
Skill Swap Status 10
Snatch Status 10
Snore Special 50 100% 15
Spite Status 100% 10
Telekinesis Status 15
Trick Status 100% 10
Uproar Special 90 100% 10
Wonder Room Status 10
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Mismagius.

Transfer

Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Captivate Status 100% 20
Curse Status 10
Defense Curl Status 40
Destiny Bond Status 5
Endure Status 10
Flash Status 100% 20
Headbutt Physical 70 100% 15
Imprison Status 10
Inferno Special 100 50% 5
Lucky Chant Status 30
Me First Status 20
Memento Status 100% 10
Mimic Status 10
Nasty Plot Status 20
Natural Gift
Varies
Physical 100% 15
Nightmare Status 100% 15
Ominous Wind Special 60 100% 5
Psywave Special 100% 15
Screech Status 85% 40
Secret Power Physical 70 100% 20
Shadow Sneak Physical 40 100% 30
Skill Swap Status 10
Spite Status 100% 10
Sucker Punch Physical 70 100% 5
Swift Special 60 20
Wonder Room Status 10
Zap Cannon Special 120 50% 5
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Mismagius.

TM / TR / HM

TMs
Sinnoh TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Sinnoh-TM-40 Aerial Ace Physical 60 20
Sinnoh-TM-45 Attract Status 100% 15
Sinnoh-TM-04 Calm Mind Status 20
Sinnoh-TM-78 Captivate Status 100% 20
Sinnoh-TM-57 Charge Beam Special 50 90% 10
Sinnoh-TM-79 Dark Pulse Special 80 100% 15
Sinnoh-TM-32 Double Team Status 15
Sinnoh-TM-85 Dream Eater Special 100 100% 15
Sinnoh-TM-63 Embargo Status 100% 15
Sinnoh-TM-58 Endure Status 10
Sinnoh-TM-53 Energy Ball Special 90 100% 10
Sinnoh-TM-42 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Sinnoh-TM-70 Flash Status 100% 20
Sinnoh-TM-21 Frustration Physical 100% 20
Sinnoh-TM-68 Giga Impact Physical 150 90% 5
Sinnoh-TM-10 Hidden Power
Varies
Special 60 100% 15
Sinnoh-TM-15 Hyper Beam Special 150 90% 5
Sinnoh-TM-83 Natural Gift
Varies
Physical 100% 15
Sinnoh-TM-66 Payback Physical 50 100% 10
Sinnoh-TM-17 Protect Status 10
Sinnoh-TM-77 Psych Up Status 10
Sinnoh-TM-29 Psychic Special 90 100% 10
Sinnoh-TM-18 Rain Dance Status 5
Sinnoh-TM-44 Rest Status 10
Sinnoh-TM-27 Return Physical 100% 20
Sinnoh-TM-43 Secret Power Physical 70 100% 20
Sinnoh-TM-30 Shadow Ball Special 80 100% 15
Sinnoh-TM-34 Shock Wave Special 60 20
Sinnoh-TM-48 Skill Swap Status 10
Sinnoh-TM-82 Sleep Talk Status 10
Sinnoh-TM-49 Snatch Status 10
Sinnoh-TM-90 Substitute Status 10
Sinnoh-TM-11 Sunny Day Status 5
Sinnoh-TM-87 Swagger Status 85% 15
Sinnoh-TM-12 Taunt Status 100% 20
Sinnoh-TM-46 Thief Physical 60 100% 25
Sinnoh-TM-25 Thunder Special 110 70% 10
Sinnoh-TM-73 Thunder Wave Status 90% 20
Sinnoh-TM-24 Thunderbolt Special 90 100% 15
Sinnoh-TM-41 Torment Status 100% 15
Sinnoh-TM-06 Toxic Status 90% 10
Sinnoh-TM-92 Trick Room Status 5
Unova TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Unova-TM-40 Aerial Ace Physical 60 20
Unova-TM-45 Attract Status 100% 15
Unova-TM-04 Calm Mind Status 20
Unova-TM-57 Charge Beam Special 50 90% 10
Unova-TM-32 Double Team Status 15
Unova-TM-85 Dream Eater Special 100 100% 15
Unova-TM-49 Echoed Voice Special 40 100% 15
Unova-TM-63 Embargo Status 100% 15
Unova-TM-53 Energy Ball Special 90 100% 10
Unova-TM-42 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Unova-TM-70 Flash Status 100% 20
Unova-TM-21 Frustration Physical 100% 20
Unova-TM-68 Giga Impact Physical 150 90% 5
Unova-TM-10 Hidden Power
Varies
Special 60 100% 15
Unova-TM-15 Hyper Beam Special 150 90% 5
Unova-TM-66 Payback Physical 50 100% 10
Unova-TM-17 Protect Status 10
Unova-TM-77 Psych Up Status 10
Unova-TM-29 Psychic Special 90 100% 10
Unova-TM-18 Rain Dance Status 5
Unova-TM-44 Rest Status 10
Unova-TM-27 Return Physical 100% 20
Unova-TM-48 Round Special 60 100% 15
Unova-TM-30 Shadow Ball Special 80 100% 15
Unova-TM-90 Substitute Status 10
Unova-TM-11 Sunny Day Status 5
Unova-TM-87 Swagger Status 85% 15
Unova-TM-12 Taunt Status 100% 20
Unova-TM-19 Telekinesis Status 15
Unova-TM-46 Thief Physical 60 100% 25
Unova-TM-25 Thunder Special 110 70% 10
Unova-TM-73 Thunder Wave Status 90% 20
Unova-TM-24 Thunderbolt Special 90 100% 15
Unova-TM-41 Torment Status 100% 15
Unova-TM-06 Toxic Status 90% 10
Unova-TM-92 Trick Room Status 5
Kalos TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Kalos-TM-40 Aerial Ace Physical 60 20
Kalos-TM-45 Attract Status 100% 15
Kalos-TM-04 Calm Mind Status 20
Kalos-TM-57 Charge Beam Special 50 90% 10
Kalos-TM-100 Confide Status 20
Kalos-TM-97 Dark Pulse Special 80 100% 15
Kalos-TM-99 Dazzling Gleam Special 80 100% 10
Kalos-TM-32 Double Team Status 15
Kalos-TM-85 Dream Eater Special 100 100% 15
Kalos-TM-49 Echoed Voice Special 40 100% 15
Kalos-TM-63 Embargo Status 100% 15
Kalos-TM-53 Energy Ball Special 90 100% 10
Kalos-TM-42 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Kalos-TM-70 Flash Status 100% 20
Kalos-TM-21 Frustration Physical 100% 20
Kalos-TM-68 Giga Impact Physical 150 90% 5
Kalos-TM-10 Hidden Power
Varies
Special 60 100% 15
Kalos-TM-15 Hyper Beam Special 150 90% 5
Kalos-TM-66 Payback Physical 50 100% 10
Kalos-TM-17 Protect Status 10
Kalos-TM-77 Psych Up Status 10
Kalos-TM-29 Psychic Special 90 100% 10
Kalos-TM-18 Rain Dance Status 5
Kalos-TM-44 Rest Status 10
Kalos-TM-27 Return Physical 100% 20
Kalos-TM-48 Round Special 60 100% 15
Kalos-TM-101 Secret Power Physical 70 100% 20
Kalos-TM-30 Shadow Ball Special 80 100% 15
Kalos-TM-88 Sleep Talk Status 10
Kalos-TM-90 Substitute Status 10
Kalos-TM-11 Sunny Day Status 5
Kalos-TM-87 Swagger Status 85% 15
Kalos-TM-12 Taunt Status 100% 20
Kalos-TM-46 Thief Physical 60 100% 25
Kalos-TM-25 Thunder Special 110 70% 10
Kalos-TM-73 Thunder Wave Status 90% 20
Kalos-TM-24 Thunderbolt Special 90 100% 15
Kalos-TM-41 Torment Status 100% 15
Kalos-TM-06 Toxic Status 90% 10
Kalos-TM-92 Trick Room Status 5
Alola TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Alola-TM-40 Aerial Ace Physical 60 20
Alola-TM-45 Attract Status 100% 15
Alola-TM-04 Calm Mind Status 20
Alola-TM-57 Charge Beam Special 50 90% 10
Alola-TM-100 Confide Status 20
Alola-TM-97 Dark Pulse Special 80 100% 15
Alola-TM-99 Dazzling Gleam Special 80 100% 10
Alola-TM-32 Double Team Status 15
Alola-TM-85 Dream Eater Special 100 100% 15
Alola-TM-49 Echoed Voice Special 40 100% 15
Alola-TM-63 Embargo Status 100% 15
Alola-TM-53 Energy Ball Special 90 100% 10
Alola-TM-42 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Alola-TM-21 Frustration Physical 100% 20
Alola-TM-68 Giga Impact Physical 150 90% 5
Alola-TM-10 Hidden Power
Varies
Special 60 100% 15
Alola-TM-15 Hyper Beam Special 150 90% 5
Alola-TM-66 Payback Physical 50 100% 10
Alola-TM-17 Protect Status 10
Alola-TM-77 Psych Up Status 10
Alola-TM-29 Psychic Special 90 100% 10
Alola-TM-18 Rain Dance Status 5
Alola-TM-44 Rest Status 10
Alola-TM-27 Return Physical 100% 20
Alola-TM-48 Round Special 60 100% 15
Alola-TM-30 Shadow Ball Special 80 100% 15
Alola-TM-88 Sleep Talk Status 10
Alola-TM-90 Substitute Status 10
Alola-TM-11 Sunny Day Status 5
Alola-TM-87 Swagger Status 85% 15
Alola-TM-12 Taunt Status 100% 20
Alola-TM-46 Thief Physical 60 100% 25
Alola-TM-25 Thunder Special 110 70% 10
Alola-TM-73 Thunder Wave Status 90% 20
Alola-TM-24 Thunderbolt Special 90 100% 15
Alola-TM-41 Torment Status 100% 15
Alola-TM-06 Toxic Status 90% 10
Alola-TM-92 Trick Room Status 5
Paldea TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Paldea-TM-194 Burning Jealousy Special 70 100% 5
Paldea-TM-128 Calm Mind Status 20
Paldea-TM-22 Charge Beam Special 50 90% 10
Paldea-TM-01 Charm Status 100% 20
Paldea-TM-16 Confuse Ray Status 100% 10
Paldea-TM-223 Curse Status 10
Paldea-TM-93 Dark Pulse Special 80 100% 15
Paldea-TM-78 Dazzling Gleam Special 80 100% 10
Paldea-TM-36 Draining Kiss Special 50 100% 10
Paldea-TM-46 Endure Status 10
Paldea-TM-118 Energy Ball Special 90 100% 10
Paldea-TM-24 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Paldea-TM-02 Fake Tears Status 100% 20
Paldea-TM-61 Foul Play Physical 95 100% 15
Paldea-TM-216 Future Sight Special 120 100% 10
Paldea-TM-151 Giga Impact Physical 150 90% 5
Paldea-TM-80 Grass Knot Special 100% 20
Paldea-TM-129 Helping Hand Status 20
Paldea-TM-28 Hex Special 65 100% 10
Paldea-TM-162 Hyper Beam Special 150 90% 5
Paldea-TM-116 Hyper Voice Special 90 100% 10
Paldea-TM-33 Icy Wind Special 55 95% 15
Paldea-TM-91 Imprison Status 10
Paldea-TM-198 Lash Out Physical 75 100% 5
Paldea-TM-32 Magical Leaf Special 60 20
Paldea-TM-139 Nasty Plot Status 20
Paldea-TM-41 Night Shade Special 100% 15
Paldea-TM-201 Pain Split Status 20
Paldea-TM-150 Phantom Force Physical 90 100% 10
Paldea-TM-197 Poltergeist Physical 110 90% 5
Paldea-TM-100 Power Gem Special 80 100% 20
Paldea-TM-06 Protect Status 10
Paldea-TM-15 Psybeam Special 65 100% 20
Paldea-TM-202 Psych Up Status 10
Paldea-TM-119 Psychic Special 90 100% 10
Paldea-TM-227 Psychic Noise Special 75 100% 10
Paldea-TM-53 Psyshock Special 80 100% 10
Paldea-TM-49 Rain Dance Status 5
Paldea-TM-84 Rest Status 10
Paldea-TM-05 Scary Face Status 100% 10
Paldea-TM-113 Shadow Ball Special 80 100% 15
Paldea-TM-97 Skill Swap Status 10
Paldea-TM-69 Sleep Talk Status 10
Paldea-TM-51 Snowscape Status 10
Paldea-TM-176 Spite Status 100% 10
Paldea-TM-40 Stored Power Special 20 100% 10
Paldea-TM-102 Substitute Status 10
Paldea-TM-48 Sunny Day Status 5
Paldea-TM-31 Swift Special 60 20
Paldea-TM-86 Taunt Status 100% 20
Paldea-TM-170 Tera Blast Special 80 100% 10
Paldea-TM-17 Thief Physical 60 100% 25
Paldea-TM-165 Thunder Special 110 70% 10
Paldea-TM-81 Thunder Wave Status 90% 20
Paldea-TM-125 Thunderbolt Special 90 100% 15
Paldea-TM-108 Trick Status 100% 10
Paldea-TM-160 Trick Room Status 5
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Mismagius.

By breeding

 Parent   Move   Type   Category   Power   Accuracy   PP 

Curse Status 10

Destiny Bond Status 5

Imprison Status 10

Memento Status 10

Screech Status 40

Shadow Sneak Physical 40 40% 30

Spite Status 10

Sucker Punch Physical 70 70% 5

Wonder Room Status 10
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Mismagius.

Sprites