Rotom: Difference between revisions

From I-Pixelmon
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m (Updating Rotom)
m (Updating Rotom)
Line 8: Line 8:
|name=Rotom
|name=Rotom
|catchRate=45
|catchRate=45
|genderRatio=-1.0% ♂ / 101.0% ♀
|eggGroup=AMORPHOUS
|mount=No
|mount=No
|behavior=Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
|behavior=Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
Line 16: Line 14:
|ability1=Levitate
|ability1=Levitate
|hiddenAbility=
|hiddenAbility=
|eggCycles=21
|canGigantamax=No
|canGigantamax=No
|canFly=No
|canFly=No
|canSurf=No
|canSurf=No
|canRideShoulder=No
|canRideShoulder=No
|genderRatio=N/A
|eggGroup=Amorphous
|eggCycles=21
}}</tab>
}}</tab>
<tab name="heat">{{Pokémon Infobox
<tab name="heat">{{Pokémon Infobox
Line 30: Line 30:
|name=Rotom (heat)
|name=Rotom (heat)
|catchRate=N/A
|catchRate=N/A
|genderRatio=-1.0% ♂ / 101.0% ♀
|eggGroup=N/A
|mount=No
|mount=No
|behavior=Timid 0% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 0%
|behavior=Timid 0% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 0%
Line 38: Line 36:
|ability1=Levitate
|ability1=Levitate
|hiddenAbility=
|hiddenAbility=
|eggCycles=N/A
|canGigantamax=No
|canGigantamax=No
|canFly=No
|canFly=No
Line 52: Line 49:
|name=Rotom (wash)
|name=Rotom (wash)
|catchRate=N/A
|catchRate=N/A
|genderRatio=-1.0% ♂ / 101.0% ♀
|eggGroup=N/A
|mount=No
|mount=No
|behavior=Timid 0% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 0%
|behavior=Timid 0% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 0%
Line 60: Line 55:
|ability1=Levitate
|ability1=Levitate
|hiddenAbility=
|hiddenAbility=
|eggCycles=N/A
|canGigantamax=No
|canGigantamax=No
|canFly=No
|canFly=No
Line 74: Line 68:
|name=Rotom (frost)
|name=Rotom (frost)
|catchRate=N/A
|catchRate=N/A
|genderRatio=-1.0% ♂ / 101.0% ♀
|eggGroup=N/A
|mount=No
|mount=No
|behavior=Timid 0% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 0%
|behavior=Timid 0% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 0%
Line 82: Line 74:
|ability1=Levitate
|ability1=Levitate
|hiddenAbility=
|hiddenAbility=
|eggCycles=N/A
|canGigantamax=No
|canGigantamax=No
|canFly=No
|canFly=No
Line 96: Line 87:
|name=Rotom (fan)
|name=Rotom (fan)
|catchRate=N/A
|catchRate=N/A
|genderRatio=-1.0% ♂ / 101.0% ♀
|eggGroup=N/A
|mount=No
|mount=No
|behavior=Timid 0% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 0%
|behavior=Timid 0% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 0%
Line 104: Line 93:
|ability1=Levitate
|ability1=Levitate
|hiddenAbility=
|hiddenAbility=
|eggCycles=N/A
|canGigantamax=No
|canGigantamax=No
|canFly=No
|canFly=No
Line 118: Line 106:
|name=Rotom (mow)
|name=Rotom (mow)
|catchRate=N/A
|catchRate=N/A
|genderRatio=-1.0% ♂ / 101.0% ♀
|eggGroup=N/A
|mount=No
|mount=No
|behavior=Timid 0% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 0%
|behavior=Timid 0% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 0%
Line 126: Line 112:
|ability1=Levitate
|ability1=Levitate
|hiddenAbility=
|hiddenAbility=
|eggCycles=N/A
|canGigantamax=No
|canGigantamax=No
|canFly=No
|canFly=No
Line 141: Line 126:
{{StatTable|type=Electric|HP=50|Attack=50|Defense=77|SpAtk=95|SpDef=77|Speed=91|Total=440}}
{{StatTable|type=Electric|HP=50|Attack=50|Defense=77|SpAtk=95|SpDef=77|Speed=91|Total=440}}
</tab>
</tab>
<tab name="heat">
<tab name="Heat">
{{StatTable|type=Electric|HP=50|Attack=65|Defense=107|SpAtk=105|SpDef=107|Speed=86|Total=520}}
{{StatTable|type=Electric|HP=50|Attack=65|Defense=107|SpAtk=105|SpDef=107|Speed=86|Total=520}}
</tab>
</tab>
Line 155: Line 140:
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Roofed || Any || Curry || — || 0.5 || — || 13 || 27
| #Pixelmon:Roofed || Any || Curry || — || 0.5 || — || 13 || 27
|-
| #Pixelmon:Roofed || Midnight || Grass || — || 5.0 || — || 13 || 27
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Roofed || Midnight || Indoors, Land || — || 15.0 || — || 13 || 27
| #Pixelmon:Roofed || Midnight || Indoors, Land || — || 15.0 || — || 13 || 27
|-
| #Pixelmon:Roofed || Midnight || Grass || — || 5.0 || — || 13 || 27
|-
|-
| Pixelmon:Ultra Plant || Night || Land || — || 25.0 || — || 13 || 27
| Pixelmon:Ultra Plant || Night || Land || — || 25.0 || — || 13 || 27
Line 420: Line 405:
</gallery>
</gallery>
</tab>
</tab>
<tab name="heat">
<tab name="Heat">
<gallery mode="packed" widths="200" heights="200" captionalign="center" class="pixelated">
<gallery mode="packed" widths="200" heights="200" captionalign="center" class="pixelated">
Pixelmon-pokemon-479_rotom-all-heat-none-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Normal
Pixelmon-pokemon-479_rotom-all-heat-none-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Normal
Line 426: Line 411:
</gallery>
</gallery>
</tab>
</tab>
<tab name="wash">
<tab name="Wash">
<gallery mode="packed" widths="200" heights="200" captionalign="center" class="pixelated">
<gallery mode="packed" widths="200" heights="200" captionalign="center" class="pixelated">
Pixelmon-pokemon-479_rotom-all-wash-none-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Normal
Pixelmon-pokemon-479_rotom-all-wash-none-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Normal
Line 432: Line 417:
</gallery>
</gallery>
</tab>
</tab>
<tab name="frost">
<tab name="Frost">
<gallery mode="packed" widths="200" heights="200" captionalign="center" class="pixelated">
<gallery mode="packed" widths="200" heights="200" captionalign="center" class="pixelated">
Pixelmon-pokemon-479_rotom-all-frost-none-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Normal
Pixelmon-pokemon-479_rotom-all-frost-none-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Normal
Line 438: Line 423:
</gallery>
</gallery>
</tab>
</tab>
<tab name="fan">
<tab name="Fan">
<gallery mode="packed" widths="200" heights="200" captionalign="center" class="pixelated">
<gallery mode="packed" widths="200" heights="200" captionalign="center" class="pixelated">
Pixelmon-pokemon-479_rotom-all-fan-none-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Normal
Pixelmon-pokemon-479_rotom-all-fan-none-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Normal
Line 444: Line 429:
</gallery>
</gallery>
</tab>
</tab>
<tab name="mow">
<tab name="Mow">
<gallery mode="packed" widths="200" heights="200" captionalign="center" class="pixelated">
<gallery mode="packed" widths="200" heights="200" captionalign="center" class="pixelated">
Pixelmon-pokemon-479_rotom-all-mow-none-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Normal
Pixelmon-pokemon-479_rotom-all-mow-none-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Normal

Revision as of 07:03, 2 June 2025

Rotom #0479
ElectricGhost
Abilities
Levitate
Breeding
Egg Groups
Amorphous
Hatch time
21 cycles
Gender ratioN/A
EV yield
Total: 2
0HP0Atk0Def1Sp.Atk0Sp.Def1Speed
Misc info
Catch rate 45
Behavior Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
Mountable No
Gigantamax No
Fly No
Surf No
Shoulder ride No
Rotom (heat) #0479
ElectricFire
Abilities
Levitate
EV yield
Total: 2
0HP0Atk0Def1Sp.Atk0Sp.Def1Speed
Misc info
Catch rate N/A
Behavior Timid 0% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 0%
Mountable No
Gigantamax No
Fly No
Surf No
Shoulder ride No
Rotom (wash) #0479
ElectricWater
Abilities
Levitate
EV yield
Total: 2
0HP0Atk0Def1Sp.Atk0Sp.Def1Speed
Misc info
Catch rate N/A
Behavior Timid 0% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 0%
Mountable No
Gigantamax No
Fly No
Surf No
Shoulder ride No
Rotom (frost) #0479
ElectricIce
Abilities
Levitate
EV yield
Total: 2
0HP0Atk0Def1Sp.Atk0Sp.Def1Speed
Misc info
Catch rate N/A
Behavior Timid 0% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 0%
Mountable No
Gigantamax No
Fly No
Surf No
Shoulder ride No
Rotom (fan) #0479
ElectricFlying
Abilities
Levitate
EV yield
Total: 2
0HP0Atk0Def1Sp.Atk0Sp.Def1Speed
Misc info
Catch rate N/A
Behavior Timid 0% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 0%
Mountable No
Gigantamax No
Fly No
Surf No
Shoulder ride No
Rotom (mow) #0479
ElectricGrass
Abilities
Levitate
EV yield
Total: 2
0HP0Atk0Def1Sp.Atk0Sp.Def1Speed
Misc info
Catch rate N/A
Behavior Timid 0% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 0%
Mountable No
Gigantamax No
Fly No
Surf No
Shoulder ride No

Stats

Stat Range
At Lv 50 At Lv 100
HP:50
110–157 210–304
Attack:50
49–112 94–218
Defense:77
73–141 143–278
Sp. Atk:95
90–161 175–317
Sp. Def:77
73–141 143–278
Speed:91
86–157 168–309
Total:     440
Stat Range
At Lv 50 At Lv 100
HP:50
110–157 210–304
Attack:65
63–128 121–251
Defense:107
100–174 197–344
Sp. Atk:105
99–172 193–339
Sp. Def:107
100–174 197–344
Speed:86
81–151 159–298
Total:     520

Natural spawns

Biome Time Location Status Rarity Held item Min Lv Max Lv
#Pixelmon:Roofed Any Curry 0.5 13 27
#Pixelmon:Roofed Midnight Grass 5.0 13 27
#Pixelmon:Roofed Midnight Indoors, Land 15.0 13 27
Pixelmon:Ultra Plant Night Land 25.0 13 27

Drops

Drop Chance Quantity
Redstone 100% 1–3
Cell Battery 50% 1
Ghost Gem 30% 1
File:Pixelmon-smalltv.pngSmall Tv 10% 1

Moves

Level-up

Level Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Evo.Evo. Astonish Physical 30 100% 15
Evo.Evo. Double Team Status 15
055 Thunder Shock Special 40 100% 30
1010 Confuse Ray Status 100% 10
1515 Charge Status 20
2020 Electro Ball Special 100% 10
2525 Thunder Wave Status 90% 20
3030 Shock Wave Special 60 20
3535 Hex Special 65 100% 10
4040 Substitute Status 10
4545 Trick Status 100% 10
5050 Discharge Special 80 100% 15
5555 Uproar Special 90 100% 10
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Rotom.

Tutor

Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Poltergeist Physical 110 90% 5
Rising Voltage Special 70 100% 20
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Rotom.

Transfer

Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Charge Beam Special 50 90% 10
Confide Status 20
Defog Status 15
Disarming Voice Special 40 15
Dream Eater Special 100 100% 15
Flash Status 100% 20
Frustration Physical 100% 20
Hidden Power
Varies
Special 60 100% 15
Natural Gift
Varies
Physical 100% 15
Ominous Wind Special 60 100% 5
Pain Split Status 20
Psych Up Status 10
Return Physical 100% 20
Secret Power Physical 70 100% 20
Signal Beam Special 75 100% 15
Snatch Status 10
Spite Status 100% 10
Sucker Punch Physical 70 100% 5
Swagger Status 85% 15
Telekinesis Status 15
Toxic Status 90% 10
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Rotom.

TM / TR / HM

TMs
Sinnoh TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Sinnoh-TM-57 Charge Beam Special 50 90% 10
Sinnoh-TM-79 Dark Pulse Special 80 100% 15
Sinnoh-TM-32 Double Team Status 15
Sinnoh-TM-85 Dream Eater Special 100 100% 15
Sinnoh-TM-58 Endure Status 10
Sinnoh-TM-42 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Sinnoh-TM-70 Flash Status 100% 20
Sinnoh-TM-21 Frustration Physical 100% 20
Sinnoh-TM-10 Hidden Power
Varies
Special 60 100% 15
Sinnoh-TM-16 Light Screen Status 30
Sinnoh-TM-83 Natural Gift
Varies
Physical 100% 15
Sinnoh-TM-17 Protect Status 10
Sinnoh-TM-77 Psych Up Status 10
Sinnoh-TM-18 Rain Dance Status 5
Sinnoh-TM-33 Reflect Status 20
Sinnoh-TM-44 Rest Status 10
Sinnoh-TM-27 Return Physical 100% 20
Sinnoh-TM-43 Secret Power Physical 70 100% 20
Sinnoh-TM-30 Shadow Ball Special 80 100% 15
Sinnoh-TM-34 Shock Wave Special 60 20
Sinnoh-TM-82 Sleep Talk Status 10
Sinnoh-TM-49 Snatch Status 10
Sinnoh-TM-90 Substitute Status 10
Sinnoh-TM-11 Sunny Day Status 5
Sinnoh-TM-87 Swagger Status 85% 15
Sinnoh-TM-46 Thief Physical 60 100% 25
Sinnoh-TM-25 Thunder Special 110 70% 10
Sinnoh-TM-73 Thunder Wave Status 90% 20
Sinnoh-TM-24 Thunderbolt Special 90 100% 15
Sinnoh-TM-06 Toxic Status 90% 10
Unova TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Unova-TM-57 Charge Beam Special 50 90% 10
Unova-TM-32 Double Team Status 15
Unova-TM-85 Dream Eater Special 100 100% 15
Unova-TM-42 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Unova-TM-70 Flash Status 100% 20
Unova-TM-21 Frustration Physical 100% 20
Unova-TM-10 Hidden Power
Varies
Special 60 100% 15
Unova-TM-16 Light Screen Status 30
Unova-TM-17 Protect Status 10
Unova-TM-77 Psych Up Status 10
Unova-TM-18 Rain Dance Status 5
Unova-TM-33 Reflect Status 20
Unova-TM-44 Rest Status 10
Unova-TM-27 Return Physical 100% 20
Unova-TM-48 Round Special 60 100% 15
Unova-TM-30 Shadow Ball Special 80 100% 15
Unova-TM-90 Substitute Status 10
Unova-TM-11 Sunny Day Status 5
Unova-TM-87 Swagger Status 85% 15
Unova-TM-19 Telekinesis Status 15
Unova-TM-46 Thief Physical 60 100% 25
Unova-TM-25 Thunder Special 110 70% 10
Unova-TM-73 Thunder Wave Status 90% 20
Unova-TM-24 Thunderbolt Special 90 100% 15
Unova-TM-06 Toxic Status 90% 10
Unova-TM-72 Volt Switch Special 70 100% 20
Kalos TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Kalos-TM-57 Charge Beam Special 50 90% 10
Kalos-TM-100 Confide Status 20
Kalos-TM-97 Dark Pulse Special 80 100% 15
Kalos-TM-32 Double Team Status 15
Kalos-TM-85 Dream Eater Special 100 100% 15
Kalos-TM-42 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Kalos-TM-70 Flash Status 100% 20
Kalos-TM-21 Frustration Physical 100% 20
Kalos-TM-10 Hidden Power
Varies
Special 60 100% 15
Kalos-TM-16 Light Screen Status 30
Kalos-TM-17 Protect Status 10
Kalos-TM-77 Psych Up Status 10
Kalos-TM-18 Rain Dance Status 5
Kalos-TM-33 Reflect Status 20
Kalos-TM-44 Rest Status 10
Kalos-TM-27 Return Physical 100% 20
Kalos-TM-48 Round Special 60 100% 15
Kalos-TM-101 Secret Power Physical 70 100% 20
Kalos-TM-30 Shadow Ball Special 80 100% 15
Kalos-TM-88 Sleep Talk Status 10
Kalos-TM-90 Substitute Status 10
Kalos-TM-11 Sunny Day Status 5
Kalos-TM-87 Swagger Status 85% 15
Kalos-TM-46 Thief Physical 60 100% 25
Kalos-TM-25 Thunder Special 110 70% 10
Kalos-TM-73 Thunder Wave Status 90% 20
Kalos-TM-24 Thunderbolt Special 90 100% 15
Kalos-TM-06 Toxic Status 90% 10
Kalos-TM-72 Volt Switch Special 70 100% 20
Alola TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Alola-TM-57 Charge Beam Special 50 90% 10
Alola-TM-100 Confide Status 20
Alola-TM-97 Dark Pulse Special 80 100% 15
Alola-TM-32 Double Team Status 15
Alola-TM-85 Dream Eater Special 100 100% 15
Alola-TM-42 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Alola-TM-21 Frustration Physical 100% 20
Alola-TM-10 Hidden Power
Varies
Special 60 100% 15
Alola-TM-16 Light Screen Status 30
Alola-TM-17 Protect Status 10
Alola-TM-77 Psych Up Status 10
Alola-TM-18 Rain Dance Status 5
Alola-TM-33 Reflect Status 20
Alola-TM-44 Rest Status 10
Alola-TM-27 Return Physical 100% 20
Alola-TM-48 Round Special 60 100% 15
Alola-TM-30 Shadow Ball Special 80 100% 15
Alola-TM-88 Sleep Talk Status 10
Alola-TM-90 Substitute Status 10
Alola-TM-11 Sunny Day Status 5
Alola-TM-87 Swagger Status 85% 15
Alola-TM-46 Thief Physical 60 100% 25
Alola-TM-25 Thunder Special 110 70% 10
Alola-TM-73 Thunder Wave Status 90% 20
Alola-TM-24 Thunderbolt Special 90 100% 15
Alola-TM-06 Toxic Status 90% 10
Alola-TM-72 Volt Switch Special 70 100% 20
Galar TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Galar-TM-93 Eerie Impulse Status 100% 15
Galar-TM-90 Electric Terrain Status 10
Galar-TM-82 Electroweb Special 55 95% 15
Galar-TM-39 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Galar-TM-41 Helping Hand Status 20
Galar-TM-77 Hex Special 65 100% 10
Galar-TM-17 Light Screen Status 30
Galar-TM-25 Protect Status 10
Galar-TM-33 Rain Dance Status 5
Galar-TM-18 Reflect Status 20
Galar-TM-21 Rest Status 10
Galar-TM-76 Round Special 60 100% 15
Galar-TM-24 Snore Special 50 100% 15
Galar-TM-34 Sunny Day Status 5
Galar-TM-40 Swift Special 60 20
Galar-TM-23 Thief Physical 60 100% 25
Galar-TM-14 Thunder Wave Status 90% 20
Galar-TM-80 Volt Switch Special 70 100% 20
TRs
TR Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
TR-83 TR-83 Ally Switch Status 0000 15
TR-58 TR-58 Dark Pulse Special 08080 100% 15
TR-80 TR-80 Electro Ball Special 0000 100% 10
TR-26 TR-26 Endure Status 0000 10
TR-81 TR-81 Foul Play Physical 09595 100% 15
TR-42 TR-42 Hyper Voice Special 09090 100% 10
TR-68 TR-68 Nasty Plot Status 0000 20
TR-33 TR-33 Shadow Ball Special 08080 100% 15
TR-27 TR-27 Sleep Talk Status 0000 10
TR-82 TR-82 Stored Power Special 02020 100% 10
TR-20 TR-20 Substitute Status 0000 10
TR-9 TR-9 Thunder Special 110110 70% 10
TR-8 TR-8 Thunderbolt Special 09090 100% 15
TR-38 TR-38 Trick Status 0000 100% 10
TR-35 TR-35 Uproar Special 09090 100% 10
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Rotom.

Sprites