Regigigas: Difference between revisions

From I-Pixelmon
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m (Updating Regigigas)
m (Updating Regigigas)
Line 6: Line 6:
|name=Regigigas
|name=Regigigas
|catchRate=3
|catchRate=3
|genderRatio=-1.0% ♂ / 101.0% ♀
|eggGroup=UNDISCOVERED
|mount=Yes
|mount=Yes
|behavior=Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
|behavior=Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
Line 14: Line 12:
|ability1=SlowStart
|ability1=SlowStart
|hiddenAbility=
|hiddenAbility=
|eggCycles=121
|canGigantamax=No
|canGigantamax=No
|canFly=No
|canFly=No
|canSurf=No
|canSurf=No
|canRideShoulder=No
|canRideShoulder=No
|genderRatio=N/A
|eggGroup=Undiscovered
|eggCycles=121
}}
}}


Line 34: Line 34:
!Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv
!Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv
|-
|-
| — || Afternoon || Underground || — || 1.0 || — || — || —
| — || Afternoon, Dusk || Underground || — || 1.0 || — || — || —
|-
| — || Dusk || Underground || — || 1.0 || — || — || —
|}
|}
   </div>
   </div>

Revision as of 07:03, 2 June 2025

Regigigas #0486
Normal
Abilities
SlowStart
Breeding
Egg Groups
Undiscovered
Hatch time
121 cycles
Gender ratioN/A
EV yield
Total: 3
0HP3Atk0Def0Sp.Atk0Sp.Def0Speed
Misc info
Catch rate 3
Behavior Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
Mountable Yes
Gigantamax No
Fly No
Surf No
Shoulder ride No


Stats

Stat Range
At Lv 50 At Lv 100
HP:110
170–217 330–424
Attack:160
148–233 292–460
Defense:110
103–178 202–350
Sp. Atk:80
76–145 148–284
Sp. Def:110
103–178 202–350
Speed:100
94–167 184–328
Total:     670

Natural spawns

Biome Time Location Status Rarity Held item Min Lv Max Lv
Afternoon, Dusk Underground 1.0

Drops

Drop Chance Quantity
Red Sandstone 100% 1–2
Blue Ice 50% 1–2
Iron Block 30% 1–2
Normal Gem 10% 1

Moves

Level-up

Level Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Evo.Evo. Confuse Ray Status 100% 10
Evo.Evo. Pound Physical 40 100% 35
066 Payback Physical 50 100% 10
1212 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
1818 Stomp Physical 65 100% 20
2424 Protect Status 10
3030 Knock Off Physical 65 100% 20
3636 Mega Punch Physical 80 85% 20
4242 Body Press Physical 80 100% 10
4848 Wide Guard Status 10
5454 Zen Headbutt Physical 80 90% 15
6060 Heavy Slam Physical 100% 10
6666 Hammer Arm Physical 100 90% 10
7272 Giga Impact Physical 150 90% 5
7878 Crush Grip Physical 120 100% 5
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Regigigas.

Tutor

Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Terrain Pulse Special 50 100% 10
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Regigigas.

Transfer

Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Aerial Ace Physical 60 20
Ancient Power Special 60 100% 5
Block Status 5
Confide Status 20
Dizzy Punch Physical 80 100% 10
Double Team Status 15
Focus Punch Physical 150 100% 20
Foresight Status 40
Frustration Physical 100% 20
Gravity Status 5
Headbutt Physical 70 100% 15
Hidden Power
Varies
Special 60 100% 15
Natural Gift
Varies
Physical 100% 15
Nature Power Status 20
Psych Up Status 10
Return Physical 100% 20
Revenge Physical 60 100% 10
Rock Polish Status 20
Rock Smash Physical 40 100% 15
Secret Power Physical 70 100% 20
Shock Wave Special 60 20
Smack Down Physical 50 100% 15
Strength Physical 80 100% 15
Swagger Status 85% 15
Toxic Status 90% 10
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Regigigas.

TM / TR / HM

TMs
Sinnoh TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Sinnoh-TM-40 Aerial Ace Physical 60 20
Sinnoh-TM-72 Avalanche Physical 60 100% 10
Sinnoh-TM-31 Brick Break Physical 75 100% 15
Sinnoh-TM-32 Double Team Status 15
Sinnoh-TM-60 Drain Punch Physical 75 100% 10
Sinnoh-TM-26 Earthquake Physical 100 100% 10
Sinnoh-TM-58 Endure Status 10
Sinnoh-TM-42 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Sinnoh-TM-56 Fling Physical 100% 10
Sinnoh-TM-52 Focus Blast Special 120 70% 5
Sinnoh-TM-01 Focus Punch Physical 150 100% 20
Sinnoh-TM-21 Frustration Physical 100% 20
Sinnoh-TM-68 Giga Impact Physical 150 90% 5
Sinnoh-TM-10 Hidden Power
Varies
Special 60 100% 15
Sinnoh-TM-15 Hyper Beam Special 150 90% 5
Sinnoh-TM-83 Natural Gift
Varies
Physical 100% 15
Sinnoh-TM-77 Psych Up Status 10
Sinnoh-TM-18 Rain Dance Status 5
Sinnoh-TM-27 Return Physical 100% 20
Sinnoh-TM-69 Rock Polish Status 20
Sinnoh-TM-80 Rock Slide Physical 75 90% 10
Sinnoh-TM-39 Rock Tomb Physical 60 95% 15
Sinnoh-TM-20 Safeguard Status 25
Sinnoh-TM-43 Secret Power Physical 70 100% 20
Sinnoh-TM-34 Shock Wave Special 60 20
Sinnoh-TM-82 Sleep Talk Status 10
Sinnoh-TM-71 Stone Edge Physical 100 80% 5
Sinnoh-TM-90 Substitute Status 10
Sinnoh-TM-11 Sunny Day Status 5
Sinnoh-TM-87 Swagger Status 85% 15
Sinnoh-TM-25 Thunder Special 110 70% 10
Sinnoh-TM-73 Thunder Wave Status 90% 20
Sinnoh-TM-24 Thunderbolt Special 90 100% 15
Sinnoh-TM-06 Toxic Status 90% 10
Unova TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Unova-TM-40 Aerial Ace Physical 60 20
Unova-TM-31 Brick Break Physical 75 100% 15
Unova-TM-78 Bulldoze Physical 60 100% 20
Unova-TM-32 Double Team Status 15
Unova-TM-26 Earthquake Physical 100 100% 10
Unova-TM-42 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Unova-TM-56 Fling Physical 100% 10
Unova-TM-52 Focus Blast Special 120 70% 5
Unova-TM-21 Frustration Physical 100% 20
Unova-TM-68 Giga Impact Physical 150 90% 5
Unova-TM-10 Hidden Power
Varies
Special 60 100% 15
Unova-TM-15 Hyper Beam Special 150 90% 5
Unova-TM-66 Payback Physical 50 100% 10
Unova-TM-77 Psych Up Status 10
Unova-TM-18 Rain Dance Status 5
Unova-TM-67 Retaliate Physical 70 100% 5
Unova-TM-27 Return Physical 100% 20
Unova-TM-69 Rock Polish Status 20
Unova-TM-80 Rock Slide Physical 75 90% 10
Unova-TM-94 Rock Smash Physical 40 100% 15
Unova-TM-39 Rock Tomb Physical 60 95% 15
Unova-TM-48 Round Special 60 100% 15
Unova-TM-20 Safeguard Status 25
Unova-TM-23 Smack Down Physical 50 100% 15
Unova-TM-71 Stone Edge Physical 100 80% 5
Unova-TM-90 Substitute Status 10
Unova-TM-11 Sunny Day Status 5
Unova-TM-87 Swagger Status 85% 15
Unova-TM-25 Thunder Special 110 70% 10
Unova-TM-73 Thunder Wave Status 90% 20
Unova-TM-24 Thunderbolt Special 90 100% 15
Unova-TM-06 Toxic Status 90% 10
Kalos TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Kalos-TM-40 Aerial Ace Physical 60 20
Kalos-TM-31 Brick Break Physical 75 100% 15
Kalos-TM-78 Bulldoze Physical 60 100% 20
Kalos-TM-100 Confide Status 20
Kalos-TM-32 Double Team Status 15
Kalos-TM-26 Earthquake Physical 100 100% 10
Kalos-TM-42 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Kalos-TM-56 Fling Physical 100% 10
Kalos-TM-52 Focus Blast Special 120 70% 5
Kalos-TM-21 Frustration Physical 100% 20
Kalos-TM-68 Giga Impact Physical 150 90% 5
Kalos-TM-10 Hidden Power
Varies
Special 60 100% 15
Kalos-TM-15 Hyper Beam Special 150 90% 5
Kalos-TM-96 Nature Power Status 20
Kalos-TM-66 Payback Physical 50 100% 10
Kalos-TM-77 Psych Up Status 10
Kalos-TM-18 Rain Dance Status 5
Kalos-TM-67 Retaliate Physical 70 100% 5
Kalos-TM-27 Return Physical 100% 20
Kalos-TM-69 Rock Polish Status 20
Kalos-TM-80 Rock Slide Physical 75 90% 10
Kalos-TM-39 Rock Tomb Physical 60 95% 15
Kalos-TM-48 Round Special 60 100% 15
Kalos-TM-20 Safeguard Status 25
Kalos-TM-101 Secret Power Physical 70 100% 20
Kalos-TM-88 Sleep Talk Status 10
Kalos-TM-23 Smack Down Physical 50 100% 15
Kalos-TM-71 Stone Edge Physical 100 80% 5
Kalos-TM-90 Substitute Status 10
Kalos-TM-11 Sunny Day Status 5
Kalos-TM-87 Swagger Status 85% 15
Kalos-TM-25 Thunder Special 110 70% 10
Kalos-TM-73 Thunder Wave Status 90% 20
Kalos-TM-24 Thunderbolt Special 90 100% 15
Kalos-TM-06 Toxic Status 90% 10
Alola TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Alola-TM-40 Aerial Ace Physical 60 20
Alola-TM-31 Brick Break Physical 75 100% 15
Alola-TM-78 Bulldoze Physical 60 100% 20
Alola-TM-100 Confide Status 20
Alola-TM-32 Double Team Status 15
Alola-TM-26 Earthquake Physical 100 100% 10
Alola-TM-42 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Alola-TM-56 Fling Physical 100% 10
Alola-TM-52 Focus Blast Special 120 70% 5
Alola-TM-21 Frustration Physical 100% 20
Alola-TM-68 Giga Impact Physical 150 90% 5
Alola-TM-10 Hidden Power
Varies
Special 60 100% 15
Alola-TM-15 Hyper Beam Special 150 90% 5
Alola-TM-96 Nature Power Status 20
Alola-TM-66 Payback Physical 50 100% 10
Alola-TM-77 Psych Up Status 10
Alola-TM-18 Rain Dance Status 5
Alola-TM-27 Return Physical 100% 20
Alola-TM-69 Rock Polish Status 20
Alola-TM-80 Rock Slide Physical 75 90% 10
Alola-TM-39 Rock Tomb Physical 60 95% 15
Alola-TM-48 Round Special 60 100% 15
Alola-TM-20 Safeguard Status 25
Alola-TM-88 Sleep Talk Status 10
Alola-TM-23 Smack Down Physical 50 100% 15
Alola-TM-71 Stone Edge Physical 100 80% 5
Alola-TM-90 Substitute Status 10
Alola-TM-11 Sunny Day Status 5
Alola-TM-87 Swagger Status 85% 15
Alola-TM-25 Thunder Special 110 70% 10
Alola-TM-73 Thunder Wave Status 90% 20
Alola-TM-24 Thunderbolt Special 90 100% 15
Alola-TM-06 Toxic Status 90% 10
Galar TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Galar-TM-64 Avalanche Physical 60 100% 10
Galar-TM-43 Brick Break Physical 75 100% 15
Galar-TM-81 Bulldoze Physical 60 100% 20
Galar-TM-63 Drain Punch Physical 75 100% 10
Galar-TM-39 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Galar-TM-03 Fire Punch Physical 75 100% 15
Galar-TM-59 Fling Physical 100% 10
Galar-TM-09 Giga Impact Physical 150 90% 5
Galar-TM-08 Hyper Beam Special 150 90% 5
Galar-TM-04 Ice Punch Physical 75 100% 15
Galar-TM-27 Icy Wind Special 55 95% 15
Galar-TM-01 Mega Kick Physical 120 75% 5
Galar-TM-00 Mega Punch Physical 80 85% 20
Galar-TM-57 Payback Physical 50 100% 10
Galar-TM-25 Protect Status 10
Galar-TM-33 Rain Dance Status 5
Galar-TM-21 Rest Status 10
Galar-TM-79 Retaliate Physical 70 100% 5
Galar-TM-42 Revenge Physical 60 100% 10
Galar-TM-22 Rock Slide Physical 75 90% 10
Galar-TM-48 Rock Tomb Physical 60 95% 15
Galar-TM-76 Round Special 60 100% 15
Galar-TM-19 Safeguard Status 25
Galar-TM-24 Snore Special 50 100% 15
Galar-TM-98 Stomping Tantrum Physical 75 100% 10
Galar-TM-34 Sunny Day Status 5
Galar-TM-05 Thunder Punch Physical 75 100% 15
Galar-TM-14 Thunder Wave Status 90% 20
Paldea TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Paldea-TM-45 Avalanche Physical 60 100% 10
Paldea-TM-88 Body Press Physical 80 100% 10
Paldea-TM-65 Body Slam Physical 85 100% 15
Paldea-TM-57 Brick Break Physical 75 100% 15
Paldea-TM-27 Bulldoze Physical 60 100% 20
Paldea-TM-16 Confuse Ray Status 100% 10
Paldea-TM-72 Drain Punch Physical 75 100% 10
Paldea-TM-132 Earth Power Special 90 100% 10
Paldea-TM-148 Earthquake Physical 100 100% 10
Paldea-TM-46 Endure Status 10
Paldea-TM-24 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Paldea-TM-66 Fire Punch Physical 75 100% 15
Paldea-TM-42 Fling Physical 100% 10
Paldea-TM-157 Focus Blast Special 120 70% 5
Paldea-TM-191 Focus Punch Physical 150 100% 20
Paldea-TM-151 Giga Impact Physical 150 90% 5
Paldea-TM-177 Gravity Status 5
Paldea-TM-224 Hard Press Physical 100% 10
Paldea-TM-188 Heat Crash Physical 100% 10
Paldea-TM-120 Heavy Slam Physical 100% 10
Paldea-TM-185 High Horsepower Physical 95 95% 10
Paldea-TM-162 Hyper Beam Special 150 90% 5
Paldea-TM-68 Ice Punch Physical 75 100% 15
Paldea-TM-33 Icy Wind Special 55 95% 15
Paldea-TM-98 Iron Head Physical 80 100% 15
Paldea-TM-180 Knock Off Physical 65 100% 20
Paldea-TM-06 Protect Status 10
Paldea-TM-49 Rain Dance Status 5
Paldea-TM-84 Rest Status 10
Paldea-TM-85 Rock Slide Physical 75 90% 10
Paldea-TM-35 Rock Tomb Physical 60 95% 15
Paldea-TM-69 Sleep Talk Status 10
Paldea-TM-178 Smack Down Physical 50 100% 15
Paldea-TM-83 Stomping Tantrum Physical 75 100% 10
Paldea-TM-149 Stone Edge Physical 100 80% 5
Paldea-TM-102 Substitute Status 10
Paldea-TM-48 Sunny Day Status 5
Paldea-TM-170 Tera Blast Special 80 100% 10
Paldea-TM-165 Thunder Special 110 70% 10
Paldea-TM-67 Thunder Punch Physical 75 100% 15
Paldea-TM-81 Thunder Wave Status 90% 20
Paldea-TM-125 Thunderbolt Special 90 100% 15
Paldea-TM-58 Zen Headbutt Physical 80 90% 15
TRs
TR Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
TR-99 TR-99 Body Press Physical 08080 100% 10
TR-1 TR-1 Body Slam Physical 08585 100% 15
TR-93 TR-93 Darkest Lariat Physical 08585 100% 10
TR-67 TR-67 Earth Power Special 09090 100% 10
TR-10 TR-10 Earthquake Physical 100100 100% 10
TR-26 TR-26 Endure Status 0000 10
TR-64 TR-64 Focus Blast Special 120120 70% 5
TR-88 TR-88 Heat Crash Physical 0000 100% 10
TR-79 TR-79 Heavy Slam Physical 0000 100% 10
TR-94 TR-94 High Horsepower Physical 09595 95% 10
TR-74 TR-74 Iron Head Physical 08080 100% 15
TR-27 TR-27 Sleep Talk Status 0000 10
TR-75 TR-75 Stone Edge Physical 100100 80% 5
TR-20 TR-20 Substitute Status 0000 10
TR-39 TR-39 Superpower Physical 120120 100% 5
TR-9 TR-9 Thunder Special 110110 70% 10
TR-8 TR-8 Thunderbolt Special 09090 100% 15
TR-69 TR-69 Zen Headbutt Physical 08080 90% 15
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Regigigas.

Sprites