Klink: Difference between revisions

From I-Pixelmon
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m (Updating Klink)
m (Updating Klink)
Line 6: Line 6:
|name=Klink
|name=Klink
|catchRate=130
|catchRate=130
|genderRatio=-1.0% ♂ / 101.0% ♀
|eggGroup=MINERAL
|mount=No
|mount=No
|behavior=Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
|behavior=Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
Line 14: Line 12:
|ability1=Plus, Minus
|ability1=Plus, Minus
|hiddenAbility=ClearBody
|hiddenAbility=ClearBody
|eggCycles=21
|canGigantamax=No
|canGigantamax=No
|canFly=No
|canFly=No
|canSurf=No
|canSurf=No
|canRideShoulder=No
|canRideShoulder=No
|genderRatio=N/A
|eggGroup=Mineral
|eggCycles=21
}}
}}


Line 36: Line 36:
| #Pixelmon:Freezing Mountains || Any || Curry || — || 100.0 || — || 5 || 38
| #Pixelmon:Freezing Mountains || Any || Curry || — || 100.0 || — || 5 || 38
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Freezing Mountains || Dawn || Land || — || 130.0 || — || 5 || 38
| #Pixelmon:Freezing Mountains || Dawn, Morning || Land || — || 130.0 || — || 5 || 38
|-
| #Pixelmon:Freezing Mountains || Morning || Land || — || 130.0 || — || 5 || 38
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Mountainous || Any || Curry || — || 100.0 || — || 5 || 38
| #Pixelmon:Mountainous || Any || Curry || — || 100.0 || — || 5 || 38
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Mountainous || Dawn || Land || — || 130.0 || — || 5 || 38
| #Pixelmon:Mountainous || Dawn, Morning || Land || — || 130.0 || — || 5 || 38
|-
| #Pixelmon:Mountainous || Morning || Land || — || 130.0 || — || 5 || 38
|-
|-
| Alexscaves:Toxic Caves || Any || Land || — || 30.0 || — || 5 || 38
| Alexscaves:Toxic Caves || Any || Land || — || 30.0 || — || 5 || 38
|-
|-
| Minecraft:Windswept Gravelly Hills || Dawn || Grass || — || 130.0 || — || 5 || 38
| Minecraft:Windswept Gravelly Hills || Dawn, Morning || Grass || — || 130.0 || — || 5 || 38
|-
| Minecraft:Windswept Gravelly Hills || Morning || Grass || — || 130.0 || — || 5 || 38
|-
|-
| — || Any || Underground || — || 10.0 || — || 5 || 38
| — || Any || Underground || — || 10.0 || — || 5 || 38

Revision as of 07:06, 2 June 2025

Klink #0599
Steel
Abilities
Plus, Minus
ClearBody
Hidden Ability
Breeding
Egg Groups
Mineral
Hatch time
21 cycles
Gender ratioN/A
EV yield
Total: 1
0HP0Atk1Def0Sp.Atk0Sp.Def0Speed
Misc info
Catch rate 130
Behavior Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
Mountable No
Gigantamax No
Fly No
Surf No
Shoulder ride No


Stats

Stat Range
At Lv 50 At Lv 100
HP:40
100–147 190–284
Attack:55
54–117 103–229
Defense:70
67–134 130–262
Sp. Atk:45
45–106 85–207
Sp. Def:60
58–123 112–240
Speed:30
31–90 58–174
Total:     300

Natural spawns

Biome Time Location Status Rarity Held item Min Lv Max Lv
#Pixelmon:Freezing Mountains Any Curry 100.0 5 38
#Pixelmon:Freezing Mountains Dawn, Morning Land 130.0 5 38
#Pixelmon:Mountainous Any Curry 100.0 5 38
#Pixelmon:Mountainous Dawn, Morning Land 130.0 5 38
Alexscaves:Toxic Caves Any Land 30.0 5 38
Minecraft:Windswept Gravelly Hills Dawn, Morning Grass 130.0 5 38
Any Underground 10.0 5 38

Drops

Drop Chance Quantity
Aluminium Ingot 100% 1–2
Iron Nugget 50% 1–3
Silver Ingot 30% 1

Moves

Level-up

Level Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Evo.Evo. Thunder Shock Special 40 100% 30
Evo.Evo. Vise Grip Physical 55 100% 30
044 Bind Physical 15 85% 20
088 Charge Status 20
1212 Charge Beam Special 50 90% 10
1616 Metal Sound Status 85% 40
2020 Autotomize Status 15
2424 Discharge Special 80 100% 15
2828 Screech Status 85% 40
3232 Gear Grind Physical 50 85% 15
4040 Shift Gear Status 10
4444 Zap Cannon Special 120 50% 5
4848 Hyper Beam Special 150 90% 5
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Klink.

Tutor

Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Rising Voltage Special 70 100% 20
Steel Beam Special 140 95% 5
Steel Roller Physical 130 100% 5
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Klink.

Transfer

Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Confide Status 20
Double Team Status 15
Frustration Physical 100% 20
Gravity Status 5
Hidden Power
Varies
Special 60 100% 15
Magic Coat Status 15
Magnet Rise Status 10
Mirror Shot Special 65 85% 10
Recycle Status 10
Return Physical 100% 20
Rock Polish Status 20
Rock Smash Physical 40 100% 15
Secret Power Physical 70 100% 20
Shock Wave Special 60 20
Signal Beam Special 75 100% 15
Swagger Status 85% 15
Telekinesis Status 15
Toxic Status 90% 10
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Klink.

TM / TR / HM

TMs
Unova TMs
Kalos TMs
Alola TMs
Galar TMs
TRs
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Klink.

Sprites