Klang: Difference between revisions

From I-Pixelmon
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m (Updating Klang)
m (Updating Klang)
Line 6: Line 6:
|name=Klang
|name=Klang
|catchRate=60
|catchRate=60
|genderRatio=-1.0% ♂ / 101.0% ♀
|eggGroup=MINERAL
|mount=No
|mount=No
|behavior=Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
|behavior=Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
Line 14: Line 12:
|ability1=Plus, Minus
|ability1=Plus, Minus
|hiddenAbility=ClearBody
|hiddenAbility=ClearBody
|eggCycles=21
|canGigantamax=No
|canGigantamax=No
|canFly=No
|canFly=No
|canSurf=No
|canSurf=No
|canRideShoulder=No
|canRideShoulder=No
|genderRatio=N/A
|eggGroup=Mineral
|eggCycles=21
}}
}}


Line 34: Line 34:
!Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv
!Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Freezing Mountains || Dawn || Land || — || 8.0 || — || 38 || 48
| #Pixelmon:Freezing Mountains || Dawn, Morning || Land || — || 8.0 || — || 38 || 48
|-
| #Pixelmon:Freezing Mountains || Morning || Land || — || 8.0 || — || 38 || 48
|-
| #Pixelmon:Mountainous || Dawn || Land || — || 8.0 || — || 38 || 48
|-
| #Pixelmon:Mountainous || Morning || Land || — || 8.0 || — || 38 || 48
|-
|-
| Minecraft:Windswept Gravelly Hills || Dawn || Grass || — || 8.0 || — || 38 || 48
| #Pixelmon:Mountainous || Dawn, Morning || Land || — || 8.0 || — || 38 || 48
|-
|-
| Minecraft:Windswept Gravelly Hills || Morning || Grass || — || 8.0 || — || 38 || 48
| Minecraft:Windswept Gravelly Hills || Dawn, Morning || Grass || — || 8.0 || — || 38 || 48
|-
|-
| Pixelmon:Ultra Plant || Any || Land || — || 50.0 || — || 38 || 48
| Pixelmon:Ultra Plant || Any || Land || — || 50.0 || — || 38 || 48

Revision as of 07:06, 2 June 2025

Klang #0600
Steel
Abilities
Plus, Minus
ClearBody
Hidden Ability
Breeding
Egg Groups
Mineral
Hatch time
21 cycles
Gender ratioN/A
EV yield
Total: 2
0HP0Atk2Def0Sp.Atk0Sp.Def0Speed
Misc info
Catch rate 60
Behavior Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
Mountable No
Gigantamax No
Fly No
Surf No
Shoulder ride No


Stats

Stat Range
At Lv 50 At Lv 100
HP:60
120–167 230–324
Attack:80
76–145 148–284
Defense:95
90–161 175–317
Sp. Atk:70
67–134 130–262
Sp. Def:85
81–150 157–295
Speed:50
49–112 94–218
Total:     440

Natural spawns

Biome Time Location Status Rarity Held item Min Lv Max Lv
#Pixelmon:Freezing Mountains Dawn, Morning Land 8.0 38 48
#Pixelmon:Mountainous Dawn, Morning Land 8.0 38 48
Minecraft:Windswept Gravelly Hills Dawn, Morning Grass 8.0 38 48
Pixelmon:Ultra Plant Any Land 50.0 38 48
Any Underground 5.0 38 48

Drops

Drop Chance Quantity
Aluminium Ingot 100% 1–3
Silver Ingot 50% 1–3
Cell Battery 30% 1

Moves

Level-up

Level Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Evo.Evo. Bind Physical 15 85% 20
Evo.Evo. Charge Status 20
Evo.Evo. Thunder Shock Special 40 100% 30
Evo.Evo. Vise Grip Physical 55 100% 30
1212 Charge Beam Special 50 90% 10
1616 Metal Sound Status 85% 40
2020 Autotomize Status 15
2424 Discharge Special 80 100% 15
2828 Screech Status 85% 40
3232 Gear Grind Physical 50 85% 15
4242 Shift Gear Status 10
4848 Zap Cannon Special 120 50% 5
5454 Hyper Beam Special 150 90% 5
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Klang.

Tutor

Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Rising Voltage Special 70 100% 20
Steel Beam Special 140 95% 5
Steel Roller Physical 130 100% 5
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Klang.

Transfer

Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Confide Status 20
Double Team Status 15
Frustration Physical 100% 20
Gravity Status 5
Hidden Power
Varies
Special 60 100% 15
Magic Coat Status 15
Magnet Rise Status 10
Mirror Shot Special 65 85% 10
Recycle Status 10
Return Physical 100% 20
Rock Polish Status 20
Rock Smash Physical 40 100% 15
Secret Power Physical 70 100% 20
Shock Wave Special 60 20
Signal Beam Special 75 100% 15
Swagger Status 85% 15
Telekinesis Status 15
Toxic Status 90% 10
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Klang.

TM / TR / HM

TMs
Unova TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Unova-TM-57 Charge Beam Special 50 90% 10
Unova-TM-32 Double Team Status 15
Unova-TM-42 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Unova-TM-91 Flash Cannon Special 80 100% 10
Unova-TM-21 Frustration Physical 100% 20
Unova-TM-10 Hidden Power
Varies
Special 60 100% 15
Unova-TM-15 Hyper Beam Special 150 90% 5
Unova-TM-17 Protect Status 10
Unova-TM-44 Rest Status 10
Unova-TM-27 Return Physical 100% 20
Unova-TM-69 Rock Polish Status 20
Unova-TM-94 Rock Smash Physical 40 100% 15
Unova-TM-48 Round Special 60 100% 15
Unova-TM-37 Sandstorm Status 10
Unova-TM-90 Substitute Status 10
Unova-TM-87 Swagger Status 85% 15
Unova-TM-73 Thunder Wave Status 90% 20
Unova-TM-24 Thunderbolt Special 90 100% 15
Unova-TM-06 Toxic Status 90% 10
Unova-TM-72 Volt Switch Special 70 100% 20
Unova-TM-93 Wild Charge Physical 90 100% 15
Kalos TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Kalos-TM-57 Charge Beam Special 50 90% 10
Kalos-TM-100 Confide Status 20
Kalos-TM-32 Double Team Status 15
Kalos-TM-42 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Kalos-TM-91 Flash Cannon Special 80 100% 10
Kalos-TM-21 Frustration Physical 100% 20
Kalos-TM-10 Hidden Power
Varies
Special 60 100% 15
Kalos-TM-15 Hyper Beam Special 150 90% 5
Kalos-TM-17 Protect Status 10
Kalos-TM-44 Rest Status 10
Kalos-TM-27 Return Physical 100% 20
Kalos-TM-69 Rock Polish Status 20
Kalos-TM-48 Round Special 60 100% 15
Kalos-TM-37 Sandstorm Status 10
Kalos-TM-101 Secret Power Physical 70 100% 20
Kalos-TM-88 Sleep Talk Status 10
Kalos-TM-90 Substitute Status 10
Kalos-TM-87 Swagger Status 85% 15
Kalos-TM-73 Thunder Wave Status 90% 20
Kalos-TM-24 Thunderbolt Special 90 100% 15
Kalos-TM-06 Toxic Status 90% 10
Kalos-TM-72 Volt Switch Special 70 100% 20
Kalos-TM-93 Wild Charge Physical 90 100% 15
Alola TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Alola-TM-57 Charge Beam Special 50 90% 10
Alola-TM-100 Confide Status 20
Alola-TM-32 Double Team Status 15
Alola-TM-42 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Alola-TM-91 Flash Cannon Special 80 100% 10
Alola-TM-21 Frustration Physical 100% 20
Alola-TM-10 Hidden Power
Varies
Special 60 100% 15
Alola-TM-15 Hyper Beam Special 150 90% 5
Alola-TM-17 Protect Status 10
Alola-TM-44 Rest Status 10
Alola-TM-27 Return Physical 100% 20
Alola-TM-69 Rock Polish Status 20
Alola-TM-48 Round Special 60 100% 15
Alola-TM-37 Sandstorm Status 10
Alola-TM-88 Sleep Talk Status 10
Alola-TM-90 Substitute Status 10
Alola-TM-87 Swagger Status 85% 15
Alola-TM-73 Thunder Wave Status 90% 20
Alola-TM-24 Thunderbolt Special 90 100% 15
Alola-TM-06 Toxic Status 90% 10
Alola-TM-72 Volt Switch Special 70 100% 20
Alola-TM-93 Wild Charge Physical 90 100% 15
Galar TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Galar-TM-58 Assurance Physical 60 100% 10
Galar-TM-39 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Galar-TM-08 Hyper Beam Special 150 90% 5
Galar-TM-25 Protect Status 10
Galar-TM-21 Rest Status 10
Galar-TM-76 Round Special 60 100% 15
Galar-TM-32 Sandstorm Status 10
Galar-TM-16 Screech Status 85% 40
Galar-TM-24 Snore Special 50 100% 15
Galar-TM-14 Thunder Wave Status 90% 20
Galar-TM-80 Volt Switch Special 70 100% 20
TRs
TR Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
TR-83 TR-83 Ally Switch Status 0000 15
TR-26 TR-26 Endure Status 0000 10
TR-70 TR-70 Flash Cannon Special 08080 100% 10
TR-46 TR-46 Iron Defense Status 0000 15
TR-63 TR-63 Power Gem Special 08080 100% 20
TR-27 TR-27 Sleep Talk Status 0000 10
TR-20 TR-20 Substitute Status 0000 10
TR-8 TR-8 Thunderbolt Special 09090 100% 15
TR-35 TR-35 Uproar Special 09090 100% 10
TR-86 TR-86 Wild Charge Physical 09090 100% 15
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Klang.

Sprites