Braviary: Difference between revisions

From I-Pixelmon
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m (Updating Braviary)
m (Updating Braviary)
Line 8: Line 8:
|name=Braviary
|name=Braviary
|catchRate=60
|catchRate=60
|genderRatio=100.0% ♂ / 0.0% ♀
|eggGroup=FLYING
|mount=Yes
|mount=Yes
|behavior=Timid 5% / Passive 35% / Aggressive 60%
|behavior=Timid 5% / Passive 35% / Aggressive 60%
|evTotal=2
|evTotal=2
|evBoxes=<span class="ev-box ev-HP"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">HP</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Atk"><span class="value">2</span><span class="label">Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Def"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpAtk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpDef"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Speed"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Speed</span></span>
|evBoxes=<span class="ev-box ev-HP"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">HP</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Atk"><span class="value">2</span><span class="label">Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Def"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpAtk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpDef"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Speed"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Speed</span></span>
|ability1=KeenEye, SheerForce
|ability1=[[Keen_Eye|Keen Eye]], [[Sheer_Force|Sheer Force]]
|hiddenAbility=Defiant
|eggCycles=21
|canGigantamax=No
|canGigantamax=No
|canFly=Yes
|canFly=Yes
|canSurf=No
|canSurf=No
|canRideShoulder=No
|canRideShoulder=No
|hiddenAbility=[[Defiant|Defiant]]
|genderRatio=100.0% ♂ / 0.0% ♀
|eggGroup=Flying
|eggCycles=21
}}</tab>
}}</tab>
<tab name="hisuian">{{Pokémon Infobox
<tab name="Hisuian">{{Pokémon Infobox
|primarytype=Psychic
|primarytype=Psychic
|typeBadges=<span class="type-badge type-Psychic">Psychic</span><span class="type-badge type-Flying">Flying</span>
|typeBadges=<span class="type-badge type-Psychic">Psychic</span><span class="type-badge type-Flying">Flying</span>
Line 28: Line 28:
|dex=0628
|dex=0628
|image=[[File:Pixelmon-pokemon-628_braviary-all-hisuian-none-sprite.png|220px|class=pixelated]]
|image=[[File:Pixelmon-pokemon-628_braviary-all-hisuian-none-sprite.png|220px|class=pixelated]]
|name=Braviary (hisuian)
|name=Braviary (Hisuian)
|catchRate=60
|catchRate=60
|genderRatio=100.0% ♂ / 0.0% ♀
|eggGroup=FLYING
|mount=Yes
|mount=Yes
|behavior=Timid 5% / Passive 35% / Aggressive 60%
|behavior=Timid 5% / Passive 35% / Aggressive 60%
|evTotal=2
|evTotal=2
|evBoxes=<span class="ev-box ev-HP"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">HP</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Atk"><span class="value">2</span><span class="label">Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Def"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpAtk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpDef"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Speed"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Speed</span></span>
|evBoxes=<span class="ev-box ev-HP"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">HP</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Atk"><span class="value">2</span><span class="label">Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Def"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpAtk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpDef"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Speed"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Speed</span></span>
|ability1=KeenEye, SheerForce
|ability1=[[Keen_Eye|Keen Eye]], [[Sheer_Force|Sheer Force]]
|hiddenAbility=TintedLens
|eggCycles=21
|canGigantamax=No
|canGigantamax=No
|canFly=Yes
|canFly=Yes
|canSurf=No
|canSurf=No
|canRideShoulder=No
|canRideShoulder=No
|hiddenAbility=[[Tinted_Lens|Tinted Lens]]
|genderRatio=100.0% ♂ / 0.0% ♀
|eggGroup=Flying
|eggCycles=21
}}</tab>
}}</tab>
</tabs>
</tabs>
Line 53: Line 53:
{{StatTable|type=Normal|HP=100|Attack=123|Defense=75|SpAtk=57|SpDef=75|Speed=80|Total=510}}
{{StatTable|type=Normal|HP=100|Attack=123|Defense=75|SpAtk=57|SpDef=75|Speed=80|Total=510}}
</tab>
</tab>
<tab name="hisuian">
<tab name="Hisuian">
{{StatTable|type=Psychic|HP=110|Attack=83|Defense=70|SpAtk=112|SpDef=70|Speed=65|Total=510}}
{{StatTable|type=Psychic|HP=110|Attack=83|Defense=70|SpAtk=112|SpDef=70|Speed=65|Total=510}}
</tab>
</tab>
Line 68: Line 68:
!Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv
!Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Freezing Forests || Dawn || Air || — || 0.5 || — || 54 || 65
| #Pixelmon:Freezing Forests || Dawn, Day || Air, Grass || — || 0.5 || — || 54 || 65
|-
| #Pixelmon:Freezing Forests || Day || Air, Grass || — || 0.5 || — || 54 || 65
|-
| #Pixelmon:Mountainous || Dawn || Air || — || 0.5 || — || 54 || 65
|-
| #Pixelmon:Mountainous || Day || Air, Grass || — || 0.5 || — || 54 || 65
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Mountainous Forests || Dawn || Air || — || 0.5 || — || 54 || 65
| #Pixelmon:Mountainous || Dawn, Day || Air, Grass || — || 0.5 || — || 54 || 65
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Mountainous Forests || Day || Air, Grass || — || 0.5 || — || 54 || 65
| #Pixelmon:Mountainous Forests || Dawn, Day || Air, Grass || — || 0.5 || — || 54 || 65
|-
|-
| Pixelmon:Ultra Crater || Day || Air || — || 25.0 || — || 54 || 65
| Pixelmon:Ultra Crater || Day || Air || — || 25.0 || — || 54 || 65
Line 87: Line 81:
!Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv
!Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Freezing Forests || Dawn || Air, Grass || — || 0.01 || — || 54 || 65
| #Pixelmon:Freezing Forests || Dawn, Day || Air, Grass || — || 0.01 || — || 54 || 65
|-
| #Pixelmon:Freezing Forests || Day || Air, Grass || — || 0.01 || — || 54 || 65
|-
| #Pixelmon:Mountainous || Dawn || Air, Grass || — || 0.01 || — || 54 || 65
|-
| #Pixelmon:Mountainous || Day || Air, Grass || — || 0.01 || — || 54 || 65
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Mountainous Forests || Dawn || Air, Grass || — || 0.01 || — || 54 || 65
| #Pixelmon:Mountainous || Dawn, Day || Air, Grass || — || 0.01 || — || 54 || 65
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Mountainous Forests || Day || Air, Grass || — || 0.01 || — || 54 || 65
| #Pixelmon:Mountainous Forests || Dawn, Day || Air, Grass || — || 0.01 || — || 54 || 65
|-
|-
| Pixelmon:Ultra Crater || Night || Air || — || 5.0 || — || 54 || 65
| Pixelmon:Ultra Crater || Night || Air || — || 5.0 || — || 54 || 65
Line 130: Line 118:
{{learnlist/levelf|Braviary|normal|flying}}
{{learnlist/levelf|Braviary|normal|flying}}
</tab>
</tab>
<tab name="hisuian">
<tab name="Hisuian">
{{learnlist/levelh|Braviary|psychic|flying}}
{{learnlist/levelh|Braviary|psychic|flying}}
{{learnlist/level5|{{tt|Evo.|Learned upon evolving}}|Esper Wing|Psychic|Special|75|90|10||'''}}
{{learnlist/level5|{{tt|Evo.|Learned upon evolving}}|Esper Wing|Psychic|Special|75|90|10||'''}}
Line 160: Line 148:
{{learnlist/tutorf|Braviary|normal|flying}}
{{learnlist/tutorf|Braviary|normal|flying}}
</tab>
</tab>
<tab name="hisuian">
<tab name="Hisuian">
{{learnlist/tutorh|Braviary|psychic|flying}}
{{learnlist/tutorh|Braviary|psychic|flying}}
{{learnlist/tutor|Aerial Ace|Flying|Physical|60|—|20||'''}}
{{learnlist/tutor|Aerial Ace|Flying|Physical|60|—|20||'''}}
Line 388: Line 376:
{{learnlist/tmend|Braviary|normal|flying}}
{{learnlist/tmend|Braviary|normal|flying}}
</tab>
</tab>
<tab name="hisuian">
<tab name="Hisuian">
{{learnlist/tmhn|Braviary|psychic|flying}}
{{learnlist/tmhn|Braviary|psychic|flying}}
{{learnlist/tmpaldea|Braviary|psychic|flying}}
{{learnlist/tmpaldea|Braviary|psychic|flying}}
Line 458: Line 446:
{{learnlist/breedf|Braviary|Normal|Flying}}
{{learnlist/breedf|Braviary|Normal|Flying}}
</tab>
</tab>
<tab name="hisuian">
<tab name="Hisuian">
{{learnlist/breedh|Psychic|Flying}}
{{learnlist/breedh|Psychic|Flying}}
{{learnlist/breed5|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-083_farfetchd-all-base-none-sprite.png|Farfetchd|42px}}{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-142_aerodactyl-all-base-none-sprite.png|Aerodactyl|42px}}{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-176_togetic-all-base-none-sprite.png|Togetic|42px}}{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-227_skarmory-all-base-none-sprite.png|Skarmory|42px}}{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-334_altaria-all-base-none-sprite.png|Altaria|42px}}{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-468_togekiss-all-base-none-sprite.png|Togekiss|42px}}{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-566_archen-all-base-none-sprite.png|Archen|42px}}{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-567_archeops-all-base-none-sprite.png|Archeops|42px}}{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-627_rufflet-all-base-none-sprite.png|Rufflet|42px}}{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-628_braviary-all-base-none-sprite.png|Braviary|42px}}{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-629_vullaby-all-base-none-sprite.png|Vullaby|42px}}{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-630_mandibuzz-all-base-none-sprite.png|Mandibuzz|42px}}{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-701_hawlucha-all-base-none-sprite.png|Hawlucha|42px}}{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-724_decidueye-all-base-none-sprite.png|Decidueye|42px}}{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-731_pikipek-all-base-none-sprite.png|Pikipek|42px}}{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-732_trumbeak-all-base-none-sprite.png|Trumbeak|42px}}{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-733_toucannon-all-base-none-sprite.png|Toucannon|42px}}{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-821_rookidee-all-base-none-sprite.png|Rookidee|42px}}{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-822_corvisquire-all-base-none-sprite.png|Corvisquire|42px}}{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-823_corviknight-all-base-none-sprite.png|Corviknight|42px}}{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-865_sirfetchd-all-base-none-sprite.png|Sirfetchd|42px}}|Rock Smash|Fighting|Physical|40|100|15|}}
{{learnlist/breed5|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-083_farfetchd-all-base-none-sprite.png|Farfetchd|42px}}{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-142_aerodactyl-all-base-none-sprite.png|Aerodactyl|42px}}{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-176_togetic-all-base-none-sprite.png|Togetic|42px}}{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-227_skarmory-all-base-none-sprite.png|Skarmory|42px}}{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-334_altaria-all-base-none-sprite.png|Altaria|42px}}{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-468_togekiss-all-base-none-sprite.png|Togekiss|42px}}{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-566_archen-all-base-none-sprite.png|Archen|42px}}{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-567_archeops-all-base-none-sprite.png|Archeops|42px}}{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-627_rufflet-all-base-none-sprite.png|Rufflet|42px}}{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-628_braviary-all-base-none-sprite.png|Braviary|42px}}{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-629_vullaby-all-base-none-sprite.png|Vullaby|42px}}{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-630_mandibuzz-all-base-none-sprite.png|Mandibuzz|42px}}{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-701_hawlucha-all-base-none-sprite.png|Hawlucha|42px}}{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-724_decidueye-all-base-none-sprite.png|Decidueye|42px}}{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-731_pikipek-all-base-none-sprite.png|Pikipek|42px}}{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-732_trumbeak-all-base-none-sprite.png|Trumbeak|42px}}{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-733_toucannon-all-base-none-sprite.png|Toucannon|42px}}{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-821_rookidee-all-base-none-sprite.png|Rookidee|42px}}{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-822_corvisquire-all-base-none-sprite.png|Corvisquire|42px}}{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-823_corviknight-all-base-none-sprite.png|Corviknight|42px}}{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-865_sirfetchd-all-base-none-sprite.png|Sirfetchd|42px}}|Rock Smash|Fighting|Physical|40|100|15|}}
Line 478: Line 466:
</gallery>
</gallery>
</tab>
</tab>
<tab name="hisuian">
<tab name="Hisuian">
<gallery mode="packed" widths="200" heights="200" captionalign="center" class="pixelated">
<gallery mode="packed" widths="200" heights="200" captionalign="center" class="pixelated">
Pixelmon-pokemon-628_braviary-all-hisuian-none-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Normal
Pixelmon-pokemon-628_braviary-all-hisuian-none-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Normal

Revision as of 08:02, 2 June 2025

Braviary #0628
NormalFlying
Abilities
Defiant
Hidden Ability
Breeding
Egg Groups
Flying
Hatch time
21 cycles
Gender ratio100.0% ♂ / 0.0% ♀
EV yield
Total: 2
0HP2Atk0Def0Sp.Atk0Sp.Def0Speed
Misc info
Catch rate 60
Behavior Timid 5% / Passive 35% / Aggressive 60%
Mountable Yes
Gigantamax No
Fly Yes
Surf No
Shoulder ride No
Braviary (Hisuian) #0628
PsychicFlying
Abilities
Breeding
Egg Groups
Flying
Hatch time
21 cycles
Gender ratio100.0% ♂ / 0.0% ♀
EV yield
Total: 2
0HP2Atk0Def0Sp.Atk0Sp.Def0Speed
Misc info
Catch rate 60
Behavior Timid 5% / Passive 35% / Aggressive 60%
Mountable Yes
Gigantamax No
Fly Yes
Surf No
Shoulder ride No

Stats

Stat Range
At Lv 50 At Lv 100
HP:100
160–207 310–404
Attack:123
115–192 225–379
Defense:75
72–139 139–273
Sp. Atk:57
55–119 107–234
Sp. Def:75
72–139 139–273
Speed:80
76–145 148–284
Total:     510
Stat Range
At Lv 50 At Lv 100
HP:110
170–217 330–424
Attack:83
79–148 153–291
Defense:70
67–134 130–262
Sp. Atk:112
105–180 206–355
Sp. Def:70
67–134 130–262
Speed:65
63–128 121–251
Total:     510

Natural spawns

Biome Time Location Status Rarity Held item Min Lv Max Lv
#Pixelmon:Freezing Forests Dawn, Day Air, Grass 0.5 54 65
#Pixelmon:Mountainous Dawn, Day Air, Grass 0.5 54 65
#Pixelmon:Mountainous Forests Dawn, Day Air, Grass 0.5 54 65
Pixelmon:Ultra Crater Day Air 25.0 54 65
Biome Time Location Status Rarity Held item Min Lv Max Lv
#Pixelmon:Freezing Forests Dawn, Day Air, Grass 0.01 54 65
#Pixelmon:Mountainous Dawn, Day Air, Grass 0.01 54 65
#Pixelmon:Mountainous Forests Dawn, Day Air, Grass 0.01 54 65
Pixelmon:Ultra Crater Night Air 5.0 54 65

Moves

Level-up

Level Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Evo.Evo. Hone Claws Status 15
Evo.Evo. Leer Status 100% 30
Evo.Evo. Peck Physical 35 100% 35
Evo.Evo. Sky Attack Physical 140 90% 5
Evo.Evo. Superpower Physical 120 100% 5
Evo.Evo. Wing Attack Physical 60 100% 35
1818 Tailwind Status 15
2424 Scary Face Status 100% 10
3030 Aerial Ace Physical 60 20
3636 Slash Physical 70 100% 20
4242 Whirlwind Status 20
4848 Crush Claw Physical 75 95% 10
5757 Air Slash Special 75 95% 15
6464 Defog Status 15
7272 Thrash Physical 120 100% 10
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Braviary.
Level Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Evo.Evo. Esper Wing Special 75 90% 10
Evo.Evo. Hone Claws Status 15
Evo.Evo. Leer Status 100% 30
Evo.Evo. Peck Physical 35 100% 35
Evo.Evo. Sky Attack Physical 140 90% 5
Evo.Evo. Superpower Physical 120 100% 5
Evo.Evo. Wing Attack Physical 60 100% 35
1818 Tailwind Status 15
2424 Scary Face Status 100% 10
3030 Aerial Ace Physical 60 20
3636 Slash Physical 70 100% 20
4242 Whirlwind Status 20
4848 Crush Claw Physical 75 95% 10
5757 Air Slash Special 75 95% 15
6464 Defog Status 15
7272 Thrash Physical 120 100% 10
8080 Hurricane Special 110 70% 10
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Braviary.

Tutor

Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Dual Wingbeat Physical 40 90% 10
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Braviary.
Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Aerial Ace Physical 60 20
Bulk Up Status 20
Dazzling Gleam Special 80 100% 10
Giga Impact Physical 150 90% 5
Hyper Beam Special 150 90% 5
Mystical Fire Special 75 100% 10
Ominous Wind Special 60 100% 5
Power Shift Status 10
Psychic Special 90 100% 10
Rest Status 10
Rock Slide Physical 75 90% 10
Rock Smash Physical 40 100% 15
Shadow Claw Physical 70 100% 15
Swift Special 60 20
Zen Headbutt Physical 80 90% 15
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Braviary.

Transfer

Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Brave Bird Physical 120 100% 15
Confide Status 20
Cut Physical 50 95% 30
Double Team Status 15
Frustration Physical 100% 20
Fury Attack Physical 15 85% 20
Hidden Power
Varies
Special 60 100% 15
Laser Focus Status 30
Pluck Physical 60 100% 20
Return Physical 100% 20
Rock Smash Physical 40 100% 15
Roost Status 10
Secret Power Physical 70 100% 20
Sky Drop Physical 60 100% 10
Strength Physical 80 100% 15
Swagger Status 85% 15
Toxic Status 90% 10
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Braviary.
Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Brave Bird Physical 120 100% 15
Quick Attack Physical 40 100% 30
Rock Smash Physical 40 100% 15
Roost Status 10
Twister Special 40 100% 20
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Braviary.

TM / TR / HM

TMs
Unova TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Unova-TM-40 Aerial Ace Physical 60 20
Unova-TM-45 Attract Status 100% 15
Unova-TM-08 Bulk Up Status 20
Unova-TM-32 Double Team Status 15
Unova-TM-42 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Unova-TM-21 Frustration Physical 100% 20
Unova-TM-68 Giga Impact Physical 150 90% 5
Unova-TM-10 Hidden Power
Varies
Special 60 100% 15
Unova-TM-01 Hone Claws Status 15
Unova-TM-15 Hyper Beam Special 150 90% 5
Unova-TM-88 Pluck Physical 60 100% 20
Unova-TM-17 Protect Status 10
Unova-TM-18 Rain Dance Status 5
Unova-TM-44 Rest Status 10
Unova-TM-67 Retaliate Physical 70 100% 5
Unova-TM-27 Return Physical 100% 20
Unova-TM-80 Rock Slide Physical 75 90% 10
Unova-TM-94 Rock Smash Physical 40 100% 15
Unova-TM-39 Rock Tomb Physical 60 95% 15
Unova-TM-48 Round Special 60 100% 15
Unova-TM-65 Shadow Claw Physical 70 100% 15
Unova-TM-58 Sky Drop Physical 60 100% 10
Unova-TM-90 Substitute Status 10
Unova-TM-11 Sunny Day Status 5
Unova-TM-87 Swagger Status 85% 15
Unova-TM-06 Toxic Status 90% 10
Unova-TM-83 Work Up Status 30
Kalos TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Kalos-TM-40 Aerial Ace Physical 60 20
Kalos-TM-45 Attract Status 100% 15
Kalos-TM-08 Bulk Up Status 20
Kalos-TM-100 Confide Status 20
Kalos-TM-32 Double Team Status 15
Kalos-TM-42 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Kalos-TM-21 Frustration Physical 100% 20
Kalos-TM-68 Giga Impact Physical 150 90% 5
Kalos-TM-10 Hidden Power
Varies
Special 60 100% 15
Kalos-TM-01 Hone Claws Status 15
Kalos-TM-15 Hyper Beam Special 150 90% 5
Kalos-TM-17 Protect Status 10
Kalos-TM-18 Rain Dance Status 5
Kalos-TM-44 Rest Status 10
Kalos-TM-67 Retaliate Physical 70 100% 5
Kalos-TM-27 Return Physical 100% 20
Kalos-TM-80 Rock Slide Physical 75 90% 10
Kalos-TM-39 Rock Tomb Physical 60 95% 15
Kalos-TM-19 Roost Status 10
Kalos-TM-48 Round Special 60 100% 15
Kalos-TM-101 Secret Power Physical 70 100% 20
Kalos-TM-65 Shadow Claw Physical 70 100% 15
Kalos-TM-58 Sky Drop Physical 60 100% 10
Kalos-TM-88 Sleep Talk Status 10
Kalos-TM-51 Steel Wing Physical 70 90% 25
Kalos-TM-90 Substitute Status 10
Kalos-TM-11 Sunny Day Status 5
Kalos-TM-87 Swagger Status 85% 15
Kalos-TM-06 Toxic Status 90% 10
Alola TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Alola-TM-40 Aerial Ace Physical 60 20
Alola-TM-45 Attract Status 100% 15
Alola-TM-08 Bulk Up Status 20
Alola-TM-100 Confide Status 20
Alola-TM-32 Double Team Status 15
Alola-TM-42 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Alola-TM-76 Fly Physical 90 95% 15
Alola-TM-21 Frustration Physical 100% 20
Alola-TM-68 Giga Impact Physical 150 90% 5
Alola-TM-10 Hidden Power
Varies
Special 60 100% 15
Alola-TM-15 Hyper Beam Special 150 90% 5
Alola-TM-17 Protect Status 10
Alola-TM-18 Rain Dance Status 5
Alola-TM-44 Rest Status 10
Alola-TM-27 Return Physical 100% 20
Alola-TM-80 Rock Slide Physical 75 90% 10
Alola-TM-39 Rock Tomb Physical 60 95% 15
Alola-TM-19 Roost Status 10
Alola-TM-48 Round Special 60 100% 15
Alola-TM-65 Shadow Claw Physical 70 100% 15
Alola-TM-58 Sky Drop Physical 60 100% 10
Alola-TM-88 Sleep Talk Status 10
Alola-TM-51 Steel Wing Physical 70 90% 25
Alola-TM-90 Substitute Status 10
Alola-TM-11 Sunny Day Status 5
Alola-TM-87 Swagger Status 85% 15
Alola-TM-06 Toxic Status 90% 10
Alola-TM-01 Work Up Status 30
Galar TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Galar-TM-95 Air Slash Special 75 95% 15
Galar-TM-58 Assurance Physical 60 100% 10
Galar-TM-31 Attract Status 100% 15
Galar-TM-39 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Galar-TM-06 Fly Physical 90 95% 15
Galar-TM-09 Giga Impact Physical 150 90% 5
Galar-TM-08 Hyper Beam Special 150 90% 5
Galar-TM-25 Protect Status 10
Galar-TM-33 Rain Dance Status 5
Galar-TM-21 Rest Status 10
Galar-TM-79 Retaliate Physical 70 100% 5
Galar-TM-22 Rock Slide Physical 75 90% 10
Galar-TM-48 Rock Tomb Physical 60 95% 15
Galar-TM-76 Round Special 60 100% 15
Galar-TM-26 Scary Face Status 100% 10
Galar-TM-65 Shadow Claw Physical 70 100% 15
Galar-TM-24 Snore Special 50 100% 15
Galar-TM-30 Steel Wing Physical 70 90% 25
Galar-TM-34 Sunny Day Status 5
Galar-TM-40 Swift Special 60 20
Paldea TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Paldea-TM-13 Acrobatics Physical 55 100% 15
Paldea-TM-26 Aerial Ace Physical 60 20
Paldea-TM-03 Agility Status 30
Paldea-TM-39 Air Cutter Special 60 95% 25
Paldea-TM-64 Air Slash Special 75 95% 15
Paldea-TM-65 Body Slam Physical 85 100% 15
Paldea-TM-163 Brave Bird Physical 120 100% 15
Paldea-TM-63 Bulk Up Status 20
Paldea-TM-166 Close Combat Physical 120 100% 5
Paldea-TM-196 Dual Wingbeat Physical 40 90% 10
Paldea-TM-46 Endure Status 10
Paldea-TM-24 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Paldea-TM-215 Feather Dance Status 15
Paldea-TM-96 Fly Physical 90 95% 15
Paldea-TM-151 Giga Impact Physical 150 90% 5
Paldea-TM-117 Heat Wave Special 95 90% 10
Paldea-TM-129 Helping Hand Status 20
Paldea-TM-159 Hurricane Special 110 70% 10
Paldea-TM-162 Hyper Beam Special 150 90% 5
Paldea-TM-98 Iron Head Physical 80 100% 15
Paldea-TM-30 Metal Claw Physical 50 95% 35
Paldea-TM-06 Protect Status 10
Paldea-TM-49 Rain Dance Status 5
Paldea-TM-84 Rest Status 10
Paldea-TM-133 Reversal Physical 100% 15
Paldea-TM-85 Rock Slide Physical 75 90% 10
Paldea-TM-35 Rock Tomb Physical 60 95% 15
Paldea-TM-05 Scary Face Status 100% 10
Paldea-TM-60 Shadow Claw Physical 70 100% 15
Paldea-TM-69 Sleep Talk Status 10
Paldea-TM-102 Substitute Status 10
Paldea-TM-48 Sunny Day Status 5
Paldea-TM-31 Swift Special 60 20
Paldea-TM-112 Tailwind Status 15
Paldea-TM-00 Take Down Physical 90 85% 20
Paldea-TM-170 Tera Blast Special 80 100% 10
Paldea-TM-58 Zen Headbutt Physical 80 90% 15
TRs
TR Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
TR-12 TR-12 Agility Status 0000 30
TR-66 TR-66 Brave Bird Physical 120120 100% 15
TR-48 TR-48 Bulk Up Status 0000 20
TR-53 TR-53 Close Combat Physical 120120 100% 5
TR-26 TR-26 Endure Status 0000 10
TR-36 TR-36 Heat Wave Special 09595 90% 10
TR-89 TR-89 Hurricane Special 110110 70% 10
TR-74 TR-74 Iron Head Physical 08080 100% 15
TR-27 TR-27 Sleep Talk Status 0000 10
TR-20 TR-20 Substitute Status 0000 10
TR-39 TR-39 Superpower Physical 120120 100% 5
TR-85 TR-85 Work Up Status 0000 30
TR-69 TR-69 Zen Headbutt Physical 08080 90% 15
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Braviary.
TMs
Paldea TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Paldea-TM-13 Acrobatics Physical 55 100% 15
Paldea-TM-26 Aerial Ace Physical 60 20
Paldea-TM-03 Agility Status 30
Paldea-TM-39 Air Cutter Special 60 95% 25
Paldea-TM-64 Air Slash Special 75 95% 15
Paldea-TM-65 Body Slam Physical 85 100% 15
Paldea-TM-163 Brave Bird Physical 120 100% 15
Paldea-TM-63 Bulk Up Status 20
Paldea-TM-128 Calm Mind Status 20
Paldea-TM-166 Close Combat Physical 120 100% 5
Paldea-TM-16 Confuse Ray Status 100% 10
Paldea-TM-78 Dazzling Gleam Special 80 100% 10
Paldea-TM-196 Dual Wingbeat Physical 40 90% 10
Paldea-TM-46 Endure Status 10
Paldea-TM-217 Expanding Force Special 80 100% 20
Paldea-TM-24 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Paldea-TM-215 Feather Dance Status 15
Paldea-TM-96 Fly Physical 90 95% 15
Paldea-TM-216 Future Sight Special 120 100% 10
Paldea-TM-151 Giga Impact Physical 150 90% 5
Paldea-TM-117 Heat Wave Special 95 90% 10
Paldea-TM-129 Helping Hand Status 20
Paldea-TM-159 Hurricane Special 110 70% 10
Paldea-TM-162 Hyper Beam Special 150 90% 5
Paldea-TM-116 Hyper Voice Special 90 100% 10
Paldea-TM-33 Icy Wind Special 55 95% 15
Paldea-TM-30 Metal Claw Physical 50 95% 35
Paldea-TM-41 Night Shade Special 100% 15
Paldea-TM-06 Protect Status 10
Paldea-TM-15 Psybeam Special 65 100% 20
Paldea-TM-202 Psych Up Status 10
Paldea-TM-119 Psychic Special 90 100% 10
Paldea-TM-227 Psychic Noise Special 75 100% 10
Paldea-TM-137 Psychic Terrain Status 10
Paldea-TM-53 Psyshock Special 80 100% 10
Paldea-TM-49 Rain Dance Status 5
Paldea-TM-84 Rest Status 10
Paldea-TM-133 Reversal Physical 100% 15
Paldea-TM-85 Rock Slide Physical 75 90% 10
Paldea-TM-35 Rock Tomb Physical 60 95% 15
Paldea-TM-05 Scary Face Status 100% 10
Paldea-TM-113 Shadow Ball Special 80 100% 15
Paldea-TM-60 Shadow Claw Physical 70 100% 15
Paldea-TM-69 Sleep Talk Status 10
Paldea-TM-29 Snarl Special 55 95% 15
Paldea-TM-40 Stored Power Special 20 100% 10
Paldea-TM-102 Substitute Status 10
Paldea-TM-48 Sunny Day Status 5
Paldea-TM-31 Swift Special 60 20
Paldea-TM-112 Tailwind Status 15
Paldea-TM-00 Take Down Physical 90 85% 20
Paldea-TM-170 Tera Blast Special 80 100% 10
Paldea-TM-183 Vacuum Wave Special 40 100% 30
Paldea-TM-58 Zen Headbutt Physical 80 90% 15
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Braviary.

By breeding

 Parent   Move   Type   Category   Power   Accuracy   PP 

Rock Smash Physical 40 40% 15

Roost Status 10
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Braviary.
 Parent   Move   Type   Category   Power   Accuracy   PP 

Rock Smash Physical 40 40% 15

Roost Status 10
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Braviary.

Sprites