Scatterbug: Difference between revisions

From I-Pixelmon
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m (Updating Scatterbug)
m (Updating Scatterbug)
Line 6: Line 6:
|name=Scatterbug
|name=Scatterbug
|catchRate=255
|catchRate=255
|genderRatio=50.0% ♂ / 50.0% ♀
|eggGroup=BUG
|mount=No
|mount=No
|behavior=Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
|behavior=Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
|evTotal=1
|evTotal=1
|evBoxes=<span class="ev-box ev-HP"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">HP</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Atk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Def"><span class="value">1</span><span class="label">Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpAtk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpDef"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Speed"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Speed</span></span>
|evBoxes=<span class="ev-box ev-HP"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">HP</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Atk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Def"><span class="value">1</span><span class="label">Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpAtk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpDef"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Speed"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Speed</span></span>
|ability1=ShieldDust, CompoundEyes
|ability1=[[Shield_Dust|Shield Dust]], [[Compound_Eyes|Compound Eyes]]
|hiddenAbility=FriendGuard
|eggCycles=16
|canGigantamax=No
|canGigantamax=No
|canFly=No
|canFly=No
|canSurf=No
|canSurf=No
|canRideShoulder=No
|canRideShoulder=No
|hiddenAbility=[[Friend_Guard|Friend Guard]]
|genderRatio=50.0% ♂ / 50.0% ♀
|eggGroup=Bug
|eggCycles=16
}}
}}


Line 33: Line 33:
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
!Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv
!Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv
|-
| #Pixelmon:Birches || Any || Forage || — || 10.0 || — || 4 || 8
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Birches || Any || Curry || — || 150.0 || — || 3 || 8
| #Pixelmon:Birches || Any || Curry || — || 150.0 || — || 3 || 8
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Birches || Dawn || Headbutt || — || 130.0 || — || 1 || 8
| #Pixelmon:Birches || Any || Forage || — || 10.0 || — || 4 || 8
|-
| #Pixelmon:Birches || Dawn || Forage, Grass, Headbutt, Land, Tree Top || — || 300.0 || — || 3 || 8
|-
| #Pixelmon:Birches || Day || Headbutt || — || 130.0 || — || 1 || 8
|-
| #Pixelmon:Birches || Dusk || Headbutt || — || 130.0 || — || 1 || 8
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Birches || Morning || Forage, Grass, Headbutt, Land, Tree Top || — || 300.0 || — || 3 || 8
| #Pixelmon:Birches || Dawn, Morning || Forage, Grass, Headbutt, Land, Tree Top || — || 300.0 || — || 3 || 8
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Birches || Night || Headbutt || — || 130.0 || — || 1 || 8
| #Pixelmon:Birches || Dawn, Day, Dusk, Night || Headbutt || — || 130.0 || — || 1 || 8
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Freezing Forests || Any || Curry || — || 150.0 || — || 3 || 8
| #Pixelmon:Freezing Forests || Any || Curry || — || 150.0 || — || 3 || 8
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Freezing Forests || Dawn || Headbutt || — || 130.0 || — || 1 || 8
| #Pixelmon:Freezing Forests || Dawn, Morning || Forage, Grass, Headbutt, Land, Tree Top || — || 300.0 || — || 3 || 8
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Freezing Forests || Dawn || Forage, Grass, Headbutt, Land, Tree Top || — || 300.0 || — || 3 || 8
| #Pixelmon:Freezing Forests || Dawn, Day, Dusk, Night || Headbutt || — || 130.0 || — || 1 || 8
|-
| #Pixelmon:Freezing Forests || Day || Headbutt || — || 130.0 || — || 1 || 8
|-
| #Pixelmon:Freezing Forests || Dusk || Headbutt || — || 130.0 || — || 1 || 8
|-
| #Pixelmon:Freezing Forests || Morning || Forage, Grass, Headbutt, Land, Tree Top || — || 300.0 || — || 3 || 8
|-
| #Pixelmon:Freezing Forests || Night || Headbutt || — || 130.0 || — || 1 || 8
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Magical || Any || Curry || — || 150.0 || — || 3 || 8
| #Pixelmon:Magical || Any || Curry || — || 150.0 || — || 3 || 8
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Magical || Dawn || Headbutt || — || 130.0 || — || 1 || 8
| #Pixelmon:Magical || Dawn, Morning || Forage, Grass, Headbutt, Land, Tree Top || — || 300.0 || — || 3 || 8
|-
| #Pixelmon:Magical || Dawn || Forage, Grass, Headbutt, Land, Tree Top || — || 300.0 || — || 3 || 8
|-
| #Pixelmon:Magical || Day || Headbutt || — || 130.0 || — || 1 || 8
|-
| #Pixelmon:Magical || Dusk || Headbutt || — || 130.0 || — || 1 || 8
|-
| #Pixelmon:Magical || Morning || Forage, Grass, Headbutt, Land, Tree Top || — || 300.0 || — || 3 || 8
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Magical || Night || Headbutt || — || 130.0 || — || 1 || 8
| #Pixelmon:Magical || Dawn, Day, Dusk, Night || Headbutt || — || 130.0 || — || 1 || 8
|}
|}
   </div>
   </div>

Revision as of 08:03, 2 June 2025

Scatterbug #0664
Bug
Abilities
Breeding
Egg Groups
Bug
Hatch time
16 cycles
Gender ratio50.0% ♂ / 50.0% ♀
EV yield
Total: 1
0HP0Atk1Def0Sp.Atk0Sp.Def0Speed
Misc info
Catch rate 255
Behavior Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
Mountable No
Gigantamax No
Fly No
Surf No
Shoulder ride No


Stats

Stat Range
At Lv 50 At Lv 100
HP:38
98–145 186–280
Attack:35
36–95 67–185
Defense:40
40–101 76–196
Sp. Atk:27
28–86 53–168
Sp. Def:25
27–84 49–163
Speed:35
36–95 67–185
Total:     200

Natural spawns

Biome Time Location Status Rarity Held item Min Lv Max Lv
#Pixelmon:Birches Any Curry 150.0 3 8
#Pixelmon:Birches Any Forage 10.0 4 8
#Pixelmon:Birches Dawn, Morning Forage, Grass, Headbutt, Land, Tree Top 300.0 3 8
#Pixelmon:Birches Dawn, Day, Dusk, Night Headbutt 130.0 1 8
#Pixelmon:Freezing Forests Any Curry 150.0 3 8
#Pixelmon:Freezing Forests Dawn, Morning Forage, Grass, Headbutt, Land, Tree Top 300.0 3 8
#Pixelmon:Freezing Forests Dawn, Day, Dusk, Night Headbutt 130.0 1 8
#Pixelmon:Magical Any Curry 150.0 3 8
#Pixelmon:Magical Dawn, Morning Forage, Grass, Headbutt, Land, Tree Top 300.0 3 8
#Pixelmon:Magical Dawn, Day, Dusk, Night Headbutt 130.0 1 8

Drops

Drop Chance Quantity
String 100% 1–2
Spider Eye 50% 1

Moves

Level-up

Level Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Evo.Evo. String Shot Status 95% 30
Evo.Evo. Tackle Physical 40 100% 35
066 Stun Spore Status 75% 30
1515 Bug Bite Physical 60 100% 20
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Scatterbug.

Tutor

Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Bug Bite Physical 60 100% 20
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Scatterbug.

Transfer

Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Poison Powder Status 75% 35
Rage Powder Status 20
Stun Spore Status 75% 30
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Scatterbug.

TM / TR / HM

TMs
Paldea TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Paldea-TM-181 Bug Bite Physical 60 100% 20
Paldea-TM-20 Pounce Physical 50 100% 20
Paldea-TM-14 Struggle Bug Special 50 100% 20
Paldea-TM-170 Tera Blast Special 80 100% 10
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Scatterbug.

By breeding

 Parent   Move   Type   Category   Power   Accuracy   PP 

Poison Powder Status 35

Rage Powder Status 20
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Scatterbug.

Sprites