Flabebe: Difference between revisions

From I-Pixelmon
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m (Updating Flabebe)
m (Updating Flabebe)
Line 6: Line 6:
|name=Flabebe
|name=Flabebe
|catchRate=225
|catchRate=225
|genderRatio=0.0% ♂ / 100.0% ♀
|eggGroup=FAIRY
|mount=No
|mount=No
|behavior=Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
|behavior=Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
|evTotal=1
|evTotal=1
|evBoxes=<span class="ev-box ev-HP"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">HP</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Atk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Def"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpAtk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpDef"><span class="value">1</span><span class="label">Sp.Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Speed"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Speed</span></span>
|evBoxes=<span class="ev-box ev-HP"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">HP</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Atk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Def"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpAtk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpDef"><span class="value">1</span><span class="label">Sp.Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Speed"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Speed</span></span>
|ability1=FlowerVeil
|ability1=[[Flower_Veil|Flower Veil]]
|hiddenAbility=Symbiosis
|eggCycles=21
|canGigantamax=No
|canGigantamax=No
|canFly=No
|canFly=No
|canSurf=No
|canSurf=No
|canRideShoulder=No
|canRideShoulder=No
|hiddenAbility=[[Symbiosis|Symbiosis]]
|genderRatio=0.0% ♂ / 100.0% ♀
|eggGroup=Fairy
|eggCycles=21
}}
}}


Line 48: Line 48:
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
!Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv
!Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv
|-
| #Pixelmon:Flowery || Day || Land, Sweet Scent || — || 130.0 || — || 6 || 18
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Flowery || Any || Sweet Scent || — || 130.0 || — || 15 || 22
| #Pixelmon:Flowery || Any || Sweet Scent || — || 130.0 || — || 15 || 22
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Flowery || Day || Land, Sweet Scent || — || 130.0 || — || 6 || 18
| #Pixelmon:Magical || Day || Land, Sweet Scent || — || 130.0 || — || 6 || 18
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Magical || Any || Sweet Scent || — || 130.0 || — || 15 || 22
| #Pixelmon:Magical || Any || Sweet Scent || — || 130.0 || — || 15 || 22
|-
| #Pixelmon:Magical || Day || Land, Sweet Scent || — || 130.0 || — || 6 || 18
|}
|}
</tab>
</tab>
Line 297: Line 297:
<div style="float:left">
<div style="float:left">
<gallery mode="packed" widths="200" heights="200" captionalign="center" class="pixelated">
<gallery mode="packed" widths="200" heights="200" captionalign="center" class="pixelated">
Pixelmon-pokemon-669_flabebe-all-base-red-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Red
Pixelmon-pokemon-669_flabebe-all-base-redshiny-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Redshiny
Pixelmon-pokemon-669_flabebe-all-base-blue-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Blue
Pixelmon-pokemon-669_flabebe-all-base-blue-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Blue
Pixelmon-pokemon-669_flabebe-all-base-blueshiny-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Blueshiny
Pixelmon-pokemon-669_flabebe-all-base-blueshiny-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Blueshiny
Pixelmon-pokemon-669_flabebe-all-base-yellow-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Yellow
Pixelmon-pokemon-669_flabebe-all-base-yellowshiny-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Yellowshiny
Pixelmon-pokemon-669_flabebe-all-base-orange-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Orange
Pixelmon-pokemon-669_flabebe-all-base-orange-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Orange
Pixelmon-pokemon-669_flabebe-all-base-orangeshiny-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Orangeshiny
Pixelmon-pokemon-669_flabebe-all-base-orangeshiny-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Orangeshiny
Pixelmon-pokemon-669_flabebe-all-base-red-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Red
Pixelmon-pokemon-669_flabebe-all-base-redshiny-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Redshiny
Pixelmon-pokemon-669_flabebe-all-base-white-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|White
Pixelmon-pokemon-669_flabebe-all-base-white-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|White
Pixelmon-pokemon-669_flabebe-all-base-whiteshiny-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Whiteshiny
Pixelmon-pokemon-669_flabebe-all-base-whiteshiny-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Whiteshiny
Pixelmon-pokemon-669_flabebe-all-base-yellow-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Yellow
Pixelmon-pokemon-669_flabebe-all-base-yellowshiny-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Yellowshiny
</gallery>
</gallery>
</div>
</div>
   </div>
   </div>
</div>
</div>

Revision as of 08:03, 2 June 2025

Flabebe #0669
Fairy
Abilities
Symbiosis
Hidden Ability
Breeding
Egg Groups
Fairy
Hatch time
21 cycles
Gender ratio0.0% ♂ / 100.0% ♀
EV yield
Total: 1
0HP0Atk0Def0Sp.Atk1Sp.Def0Speed
Misc info
Catch rate 225
Behavior Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
Mountable No
Gigantamax No
Fly No
Surf No
Shoulder ride No


Stats

Stat Range
At Lv 50 At Lv 100
HP:44
104–151 198–292
Attack:38
38–99 72–192
Defense:39
39–100 74–194
Sp. Atk:61
59–124 114–243
Sp. Def:79
75–144 146–282
Speed:42
42–103 80–201
Total:     303

Natural spawns

Biome Time Location Status Rarity Held item Min Lv Max Lv
#Pixelmon:Flowery Any Curry 90.0 6 18
#Pixelmon:Flowery Day Grass 130.0 6 18
#Pixelmon:Magical Any Curry 90.0 6 18
#Pixelmon:Magical Day Grass 130.0 6 18
Biome Time Location Status Rarity Held item Min Lv Max Lv
#Pixelmon:Flowery Day Land, Sweet Scent 130.0 6 18
#Pixelmon:Flowery Any Sweet Scent 130.0 15 22
#Pixelmon:Magical Day Land, Sweet Scent 130.0 6 18
#Pixelmon:Magical Any Sweet Scent 130.0 15 22

Drops

Drop Chance Quantity
Poppy 100% 1–2
Bone Meal 50% 1
Kebia Berry 10% 1
Dandelion 100% 1–2
Bone Meal 50% 1
Kebia Berry 10% 1
Orange Tulip 100% 1–2
Bone Meal 50% 1
Kebia Berry 10% 1
Cornflower 100% 1–2
Bone Meal 50% 1
Kebia Berry 10% 1
Oxeye Daisy 100% 1–2
Bone Meal 50% 1
Kebia Berry 10% 1

Moves

Level-up

Level Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Evo.Evo. Tackle Physical 40 100% 35
Evo.Evo. Vine Whip Physical 45 100% 25
066 Fairy Wind Special 40 100% 30
1010 Safeguard Status 25
1515 Razor Leaf Physical 55 95% 25
2020 Wish Status 10
2222 Magical Leaf Special 60 20
2424 Grassy Terrain Status 10
2828 Petal Blizzard Physical 90 100% 15
3333 Synthesis Status 5
3737 Misty Terrain Status 10
4141 Moonblast Special 95 100% 15
4545 Petal Dance Special 120 100% 10
4848 Solar Beam Special 120 100% 10
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Flabebe.

Tutor

Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
After You Status 15
Ally Switch Status 15
Covet Physical 60 100% 25
Endeavor Physical 100% 5
Giga Drain Special 75 100% 10
Heal Bell Status 5
Helping Hand Status 20
Magic Coat Status 15
Seed Bomb Physical 80 100% 15
Snore Special 50 100% 15
Synthesis Status 5
Worry Seed Status 100% 10
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Flabebe.

Transfer

Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Aromatherapy Status 5
Camouflage Status 20
Captivate Status 100% 20
Copycat Status 20
Endeavor Physical 100% 5
Flash Status 100% 20
Lucky Chant Status 30
Secret Power Physical 70 100% 20
Tearful Look Status 20
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Flabebe.

TM / TR / HM

TMs
Kalos TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Kalos-TM-45 Attract Status 100% 15
Kalos-TM-04 Calm Mind Status 20
Kalos-TM-100 Confide Status 20
Kalos-TM-99 Dazzling Gleam Special 80 100% 10
Kalos-TM-32 Double Team Status 15
Kalos-TM-49 Echoed Voice Special 40 100% 15
Kalos-TM-53 Energy Ball Special 90 100% 10
Kalos-TM-42 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Kalos-TM-70 Flash Status 100% 20
Kalos-TM-21 Frustration Physical 100% 20
Kalos-TM-86 Grass Knot Special 100% 20
Kalos-TM-10 Hidden Power
Varies
Special 60 100% 15
Kalos-TM-96 Nature Power Status 20
Kalos-TM-17 Protect Status 10
Kalos-TM-29 Psychic Special 90 100% 10
Kalos-TM-18 Rain Dance Status 5
Kalos-TM-44 Rest Status 10
Kalos-TM-27 Return Physical 100% 20
Kalos-TM-48 Round Special 60 100% 15
Kalos-TM-20 Safeguard Status 25
Kalos-TM-101 Secret Power Physical 70 100% 20
Kalos-TM-88 Sleep Talk Status 10
Kalos-TM-22 Solar Beam Special 120 100% 10
Kalos-TM-90 Substitute Status 10
Kalos-TM-11 Sunny Day Status 5
Kalos-TM-87 Swagger Status 85% 15
Kalos-TM-06 Toxic Status 90% 10
Alola TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Alola-TM-45 Attract Status 100% 15
Alola-TM-04 Calm Mind Status 20
Alola-TM-100 Confide Status 20
Alola-TM-99 Dazzling Gleam Special 80 100% 10
Alola-TM-32 Double Team Status 15
Alola-TM-49 Echoed Voice Special 40 100% 15
Alola-TM-53 Energy Ball Special 90 100% 10
Alola-TM-42 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Alola-TM-21 Frustration Physical 100% 20
Alola-TM-86 Grass Knot Special 100% 20
Alola-TM-10 Hidden Power
Varies
Special 60 100% 15
Alola-TM-96 Nature Power Status 20
Alola-TM-17 Protect Status 10
Alola-TM-29 Psychic Special 90 100% 10
Alola-TM-18 Rain Dance Status 5
Alola-TM-44 Rest Status 10
Alola-TM-27 Return Physical 100% 20
Alola-TM-48 Round Special 60 100% 15
Alola-TM-20 Safeguard Status 25
Alola-TM-88 Sleep Talk Status 10
Alola-TM-22 Solar Beam Special 120 100% 10
Alola-TM-90 Substitute Status 10
Alola-TM-11 Sunny Day Status 5
Alola-TM-87 Swagger Status 85% 15
Alola-TM-06 Toxic Status 90% 10
Paldea TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Paldea-TM-226 Alluring Voice Special 80 100% 10
Paldea-TM-131 Baton Pass Status 40
Paldea-TM-128 Calm Mind Status 20
Paldea-TM-01 Charm Status 100% 20
Paldea-TM-21 Chilling Water Special 50 100% 20
Paldea-TM-78 Dazzling Gleam Special 80 100% 10
Paldea-TM-18 Disarming Voice Special 40 15
Paldea-TM-36 Draining Kiss Special 50 100% 10
Paldea-TM-204 Endeavor Physical 100% 5
Paldea-TM-46 Endure Status 10
Paldea-TM-118 Energy Ball Special 90 100% 10
Paldea-TM-24 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Paldea-TM-110 Giga Drain Special 75 100% 10
Paldea-TM-80 Grass Knot Special 100% 20
Paldea-TM-136 Grassy Terrain Status 10
Paldea-TM-129 Helping Hand Status 20
Paldea-TM-74 Light Screen Status 30
Paldea-TM-32 Magical Leaf Special 60 20
Paldea-TM-138 Misty Terrain Status 10
Paldea-TM-205 Petal Blizzard Physical 90 100% 15
Paldea-TM-130 Pollen Puff Special 90 100% 15
Paldea-TM-06 Protect Status 10
Paldea-TM-119 Psychic Special 90 100% 10
Paldea-TM-49 Rain Dance Status 5
Paldea-TM-84 Rest Status 10
Paldea-TM-70 Seed Bomb Physical 80 100% 15
Paldea-TM-69 Sleep Talk Status 10
Paldea-TM-167 Solar Beam Special 120 100% 10
Paldea-TM-40 Stored Power Special 20 100% 10
Paldea-TM-102 Substitute Status 10
Paldea-TM-48 Sunny Day Status 5
Paldea-TM-31 Swift Special 60 20
Paldea-TM-170 Tera Blast Special 80 100% 10
Paldea-TM-19 Trailblaze Physical 50 100% 20
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Flabebe.

By breeding

 Parent   Move   Type   Category   Power   Accuracy   PP 

Copycat Status 20

Endeavor Physical 5

Tearful Look Status 20
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Flabebe.

Sprites