Pangoro: Difference between revisions

From I-Pixelmon
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m (Updating Pangoro)
m (Updating Pangoro)
Line 7: Line 7:
|name=Pangoro
|name=Pangoro
|catchRate=65
|catchRate=65
|genderRatio=50.0% ♂ / 50.0% ♀
|eggGroup=FIELD, HUMAN_LIKE
|mount=Yes
|mount=Yes
|behavior=Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
|behavior=Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
|evTotal=2
|evTotal=2
|evBoxes=<span class="ev-box ev-HP"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">HP</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Atk"><span class="value">2</span><span class="label">Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Def"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpAtk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpDef"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Speed"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Speed</span></span>
|evBoxes=<span class="ev-box ev-HP"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">HP</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Atk"><span class="value">2</span><span class="label">Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Def"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpAtk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpDef"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Speed"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Speed</span></span>
|ability1=IronFist, MoldBreaker
|ability1=[[Iron_Fist|Iron Fist]], [[Mold_Breaker|Mold Breaker]]
|hiddenAbility=Scrappy
|eggCycles=26
|canGigantamax=No
|canGigantamax=No
|canFly=No
|canFly=No
|canSurf=No
|canSurf=No
|canRideShoulder=No
|canRideShoulder=No
|hiddenAbility=[[Scrappy|Scrappy]]
|genderRatio=50.0% ♂ / 50.0% ♀
|eggGroup=Field
Human_Like
|eggCycles=26
}}
}}


Line 35: Line 36:
!Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv
!Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Jungles || Dawn || Grass, Land || — || 0.5 || mental_herb (5%) || 33 || 49
| #Pixelmon:Jungles || Dawn, Dusk || Grass, Land || — || 0.5 || {{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-mentalherb.png|display=Mental Herb|size=24|wiki=pixelmon}} (5%) || 33 || 49
|-
| #Pixelmon:Jungles || Dusk || Grass, Land || — || 0.5 || mental_herb (5%) || 33 || 49
|-
|-
| Pixelmon:Ultra Jungle || Day || Land || — || 50.0 || mental_herb (5%) || 33 || 49
| Pixelmon:Ultra Jungle || Day || Land || — || 50.0 || {{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-mentalherb.png|display=Mental Herb|size=24|wiki=pixelmon}} (5%) || 33 || 49
|}
|}
   </div>
   </div>

Revision as of 08:03, 2 June 2025

Pangoro #0675
FightingDark
Abilities
Scrappy
Hidden Ability
Breeding
Egg Groups
Field

Human_Like

Hatch time
26 cycles
Gender ratio50.0% ♂ / 50.0% ♀
EV yield
Total: 2
0HP2Atk0Def0Sp.Atk0Sp.Def0Speed
Misc info
Catch rate 65
Behavior Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
Mountable Yes
Gigantamax No
Fly No
Surf No
Shoulder ride No


Stats

Stat Range
At Lv 50 At Lv 100
HP:95
155–202 300–394
Attack:124
116–193 227–381
Defense:78
74–143 144–280
Sp. Atk:69
66–133 128–260
Sp. Def:71
68–135 132–265
Speed:58
56–121 108–236
Total:     495

Natural spawns

Biome Time Location Status Rarity Held item Min Lv Max Lv
#Pixelmon:Jungles Dawn, Dusk Grass, Land 0.5 Mental Herb (5%) 33 49
Pixelmon:Ultra Jungle Day Land 50.0 Mental Herb (5%) 33 49

Drops

Drop Chance Quantity
Bamboo 100% 1–3
Jungle Leaves 50% 1–2
Dark Gem 10% 1

Moves

Level-up

Level Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Evo.Evo. Arm Thrust Physical 15 100% 20
Evo.Evo. Bullet Punch Physical 40 100% 30
Evo.Evo. Leer Status 100% 30
Evo.Evo. Night Slash Physical 70 100% 15
Evo.Evo. Tackle Physical 40 100% 35
Evo.Evo. Taunt Status 100% 20
1212 Circle Throw Physical 60 90% 10
1616 Low Sweep Physical 65 100% 20
2020 Work Up Status 30
2424 Slash Physical 70 100% 20
2828 Vital Throw Physical 70 10
3535 Crunch Physical 80 100% 15
4040 Body Slam Physical 85 100% 15
4646 Parting Shot Status 100% 20
5252 Entrainment Status 100% 15
5858 Hammer Arm Physical 100 90% 10
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Pangoro.

Tutor

Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Coaching Status 10
Lash Out Physical 75 100% 5
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Pangoro.

Transfer

Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Aerial Ace Physical 60 20
Block Status 5
Comet Punch Physical 18 85% 15
Confide Status 20
Covet Physical 60 100% 25
Cut Physical 50 95% 30
Double Team Status 15
Dual Chop Physical 40 90% 15
Echoed Voice Special 40 100% 15
Embargo Status 100% 15
Endeavor Physical 100% 5
Focus Punch Physical 150 100% 20
Frustration Physical 100% 20
Hidden Power
Varies
Special 60 100% 15
Hone Claws Status 15
Infestation Special 20 100% 20
Karate Chop Physical 50 100% 25
Knock Off Physical 65 100% 20
Laser Focus Status 30
Me First Status 20
Return Physical 100% 20
Roar Status 20
Rock Smash Physical 40 100% 15
Secret Power Physical 70 100% 20
Sky Uppercut Physical 85 90% 15
Snatch Status 10
Spite Status 100% 10
Strength Physical 80 100% 15
Swagger Status 85% 15
Torment Status 100% 15
Toxic Status 90% 10
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Pangoro.

TM / TR / HM

TMs
Kalos TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Kalos-TM-40 Aerial Ace Physical 60 20
Kalos-TM-45 Attract Status 100% 15
Kalos-TM-31 Brick Break Physical 75 100% 15
Kalos-TM-08 Bulk Up Status 20
Kalos-TM-78 Bulldoze Physical 60 100% 20
Kalos-TM-100 Confide Status 20
Kalos-TM-97 Dark Pulse Special 80 100% 15
Kalos-TM-28 Dig Physical 80 100% 10
Kalos-TM-32 Double Team Status 15
Kalos-TM-02 Dragon Claw Physical 80 100% 15
Kalos-TM-26 Earthquake Physical 100 100% 10
Kalos-TM-49 Echoed Voice Special 40 100% 15
Kalos-TM-63 Embargo Status 100% 15
Kalos-TM-42 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Kalos-TM-54 False Swipe Physical 40 100% 40
Kalos-TM-56 Fling Physical 100% 10
Kalos-TM-52 Focus Blast Special 120 70% 5
Kalos-TM-21 Frustration Physical 100% 20
Kalos-TM-68 Giga Impact Physical 150 90% 5
Kalos-TM-86 Grass Knot Special 100% 20
Kalos-TM-10 Hidden Power
Varies
Special 60 100% 15
Kalos-TM-01 Hone Claws Status 15
Kalos-TM-15 Hyper Beam Special 150 90% 5
Kalos-TM-83 Infestation Special 20 100% 20
Kalos-TM-47 Low Sweep Physical 65 100% 20
Kalos-TM-66 Payback Physical 50 100% 10
Kalos-TM-84 Poison Jab Physical 80 100% 20
Kalos-TM-17 Protect Status 10
Kalos-TM-60 Quash Status 100% 15
Kalos-TM-18 Rain Dance Status 5
Kalos-TM-44 Rest Status 10
Kalos-TM-67 Retaliate Physical 70 100% 5
Kalos-TM-27 Return Physical 100% 20
Kalos-TM-05 Roar Status 20
Kalos-TM-80 Rock Slide Physical 75 90% 10
Kalos-TM-39 Rock Tomb Physical 60 95% 15
Kalos-TM-48 Round Special 60 100% 15
Kalos-TM-101 Secret Power Physical 70 100% 20
Kalos-TM-65 Shadow Claw Physical 70 100% 15
Kalos-TM-88 Sleep Talk Status 10
Kalos-TM-36 Sludge Bomb Special 90 100% 10
Kalos-TM-95 Snarl Special 55 95% 15
Kalos-TM-71 Stone Edge Physical 100 80% 5
Kalos-TM-90 Substitute Status 10
Kalos-TM-11 Sunny Day Status 5
Kalos-TM-87 Swagger Status 85% 15
Kalos-TM-75 Swords Dance Status 20
Kalos-TM-12 Taunt Status 100% 20
Kalos-TM-46 Thief Physical 60 100% 25
Kalos-TM-41 Torment Status 100% 15
Kalos-TM-06 Toxic Status 90% 10
Alola TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Alola-TM-40 Aerial Ace Physical 60 20
Alola-TM-45 Attract Status 100% 15
Alola-TM-31 Brick Break Physical 75 100% 15
Alola-TM-08 Bulk Up Status 20
Alola-TM-78 Bulldoze Physical 60 100% 20
Alola-TM-100 Confide Status 20
Alola-TM-97 Dark Pulse Special 80 100% 15
Alola-TM-32 Double Team Status 15
Alola-TM-02 Dragon Claw Physical 80 100% 15
Alola-TM-26 Earthquake Physical 100 100% 10
Alola-TM-49 Echoed Voice Special 40 100% 15
Alola-TM-63 Embargo Status 100% 15
Alola-TM-42 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Alola-TM-54 False Swipe Physical 40 100% 40
Alola-TM-56 Fling Physical 100% 10
Alola-TM-52 Focus Blast Special 120 70% 5
Alola-TM-21 Frustration Physical 100% 20
Alola-TM-68 Giga Impact Physical 150 90% 5
Alola-TM-86 Grass Knot Special 100% 20
Alola-TM-10 Hidden Power
Varies
Special 60 100% 15
Alola-TM-15 Hyper Beam Special 150 90% 5
Alola-TM-83 Infestation Special 20 100% 20
Alola-TM-47 Low Sweep Physical 65 100% 20
Alola-TM-66 Payback Physical 50 100% 10
Alola-TM-84 Poison Jab Physical 80 100% 20
Alola-TM-17 Protect Status 10
Alola-TM-60 Quash Status 100% 15
Alola-TM-18 Rain Dance Status 5
Alola-TM-44 Rest Status 10
Alola-TM-27 Return Physical 100% 20
Alola-TM-05 Roar Status 20
Alola-TM-80 Rock Slide Physical 75 90% 10
Alola-TM-39 Rock Tomb Physical 60 95% 15
Alola-TM-48 Round Special 60 100% 15
Alola-TM-65 Shadow Claw Physical 70 100% 15
Alola-TM-88 Sleep Talk Status 10
Alola-TM-36 Sludge Bomb Special 90 100% 10
Alola-TM-95 Snarl Special 55 95% 15
Alola-TM-71 Stone Edge Physical 100 80% 5
Alola-TM-90 Substitute Status 10
Alola-TM-11 Sunny Day Status 5
Alola-TM-94 Surf Special 90 100% 15
Alola-TM-87 Swagger Status 85% 15
Alola-TM-75 Swords Dance Status 20
Alola-TM-12 Taunt Status 100% 20
Alola-TM-46 Thief Physical 60 100% 25
Alola-TM-41 Torment Status 100% 15
Alola-TM-06 Toxic Status 90% 10
Alola-TM-01 Work Up Status 30
Galar TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Galar-TM-31 Attract Status 100% 15
Galar-TM-37 Beat Up Physical 100% 10
Galar-TM-43 Brick Break Physical 75 100% 15
Galar-TM-81 Bulldoze Physical 60 100% 20
Galar-TM-15 Dig Physical 80 100% 10
Galar-TM-63 Drain Punch Physical 75 100% 10
Galar-TM-39 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Galar-TM-94 False Swipe Physical 40 100% 40
Galar-TM-03 Fire Punch Physical 75 100% 15
Galar-TM-59 Fling Physical 100% 10
Galar-TM-09 Giga Impact Physical 150 90% 5
Galar-TM-41 Helping Hand Status 20
Galar-TM-08 Hyper Beam Special 150 90% 5
Galar-TM-04 Ice Punch Physical 75 100% 15
Galar-TM-75 Low Sweep Physical 65 100% 20
Galar-TM-01 Mega Kick Physical 120 75% 5
Galar-TM-00 Mega Punch Physical 80 85% 20
Galar-TM-57 Payback Physical 50 100% 10
Galar-TM-25 Protect Status 10
Galar-TM-33 Rain Dance Status 5
Galar-TM-21 Rest Status 10
Galar-TM-79 Retaliate Physical 70 100% 5
Galar-TM-42 Revenge Physical 60 100% 10
Galar-TM-22 Rock Slide Physical 75 90% 10
Galar-TM-48 Rock Tomb Physical 60 95% 15
Galar-TM-76 Round Special 60 100% 15
Galar-TM-26 Scary Face Status 100% 10
Galar-TM-65 Shadow Claw Physical 70 100% 15
Galar-TM-85 Snarl Special 55 95% 15
Galar-TM-24 Snore Special 50 100% 15
Galar-TM-98 Stomping Tantrum Physical 75 100% 10
Galar-TM-34 Sunny Day Status 5
Galar-TM-23 Thief Physical 60 100% 25
Galar-TM-05 Thunder Punch Physical 75 100% 15
TRs
TR Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
TR-1 TR-1 Body Slam Physical 08585 100% 15
TR-48 TR-48 Bulk Up Status 0000 20
TR-53 TR-53 Close Combat Physical 120120 100% 5
TR-32 TR-32 Crunch Physical 08080 100% 15
TR-58 TR-58 Dark Pulse Special 08080 100% 15
TR-93 TR-93 Darkest Lariat Physical 08585 100% 10
TR-47 TR-47 Dragon Claw Physical 08080 100% 15
TR-10 TR-10 Earthquake Physical 100100 100% 10
TR-26 TR-26 Endure Status 0000 10
TR-64 TR-64 Focus Blast Special 120120 70% 5
TR-13 TR-13 Focus Energy Status 0000 30
TR-81 TR-81 Foul Play Physical 09595 100% 15
TR-77 TR-77 Grass Knot Special 0000 100% 20
TR-73 TR-73 Gunk Shot Physical 120120 80% 5
TR-42 TR-42 Hyper Voice Special 09090 100% 10
TR-74 TR-74 Iron Head Physical 08080 100% 15
TR-7 TR-7 Low Kick Physical 0000 100% 20
TR-24 TR-24 Outrage Physical 120120 100% 10
TR-57 TR-57 Poison Jab Physical 08080 100% 20
TR-21 TR-21 Reversal Physical 0000 100% 15
TR-27 TR-27 Sleep Talk Status 0000 10
TR-22 TR-22 Sludge Bomb Special 09090 100% 10
TR-75 TR-75 Stone Edge Physical 100100 80% 5
TR-20 TR-20 Substitute Status 0000 10
TR-39 TR-39 Superpower Physical 120120 100% 5
TR-4 TR-4 Surf Special 09090 100% 15
TR-0 TR-0 Swords Dance Status 0000 20
TR-37 TR-37 Taunt Status 0000 100% 20
TR-95 TR-95 Throat Chop Physical 08080 100% 15
TR-35 TR-35 Uproar Special 09090 100% 10
TR-85 TR-85 Work Up Status 0000 30
TR-69 TR-69 Zen Headbutt Physical 08080 90% 15
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Pangoro.

By breeding

 Parent   Move   Type   Category   Power   Accuracy   PP 

Power Trip Physical 20 20% 10

Quash Status 15

Quick Guard Status 15

Seismic Toss Physical 20

Storm Throw Physical 60 60% 10
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Pangoro.

Sprites