Swirlix: Difference between revisions

From I-Pixelmon
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m (Updating Swirlix)
m (Updating Swirlix)
Line 6: Line 6:
|name=Swirlix
|name=Swirlix
|catchRate=200
|catchRate=200
|genderRatio=50.0% ♂ / 50.0% ♀
|eggGroup=FAIRY
|mount=No
|mount=No
|behavior=Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
|behavior=Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
|evTotal=1
|evTotal=1
|evBoxes=<span class="ev-box ev-HP"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">HP</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Atk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Def"><span class="value">1</span><span class="label">Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpAtk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpDef"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Speed"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Speed</span></span>
|evBoxes=<span class="ev-box ev-HP"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">HP</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Atk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Def"><span class="value">1</span><span class="label">Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpAtk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpDef"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Speed"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Speed</span></span>
|ability1=SweetVeil
|ability1=[[Sweet_Veil|Sweet Veil]]
|hiddenAbility=Unburden
|eggCycles=21
|canGigantamax=No
|canGigantamax=No
|canFly=No
|canFly=No
|canSurf=No
|canSurf=No
|canRideShoulder=No
|canRideShoulder=No
|hiddenAbility=[[Unburden|Unburden]]
|genderRatio=50.0% ♂ / 50.0% ♀
|eggGroup=Fairy
|eggCycles=21
}}
}}


Line 36: Line 36:
| #Pixelmon:Birches || Any || Curry || — || 40.0 || — || 22 || 35
| #Pixelmon:Birches || Any || Curry || — || 40.0 || — || 22 || 35
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Birches || Dusk || Sweet Scent || — || 20.0 || whipped_dream (5%) || 2 || 8
| #Pixelmon:Birches || Dusk, Night || Grass || — || 90.0 || — || 22 || 35
|-
| #Pixelmon:Birches || Dusk || Land, Sweet Scent || — || 90.0 || whipped_dream (5%) || 22 || 35
|-
| #Pixelmon:Birches || Dusk || Grass || — || 90.0 || — || 22 || 35
|-
| #Pixelmon:Birches || Night || Sweet Scent || — || 20.0 || whipped_dream (5%) || 2 || 8
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Birches || Night || Land, Sweet Scent || — || 90.0 || whipped_dream (5%) || 22 || 35
| #Pixelmon:Birches || Dusk, Night || Land, Sweet Scent || — || 90.0 || {{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-whippeddream.png|display=Whipped Dream|size=24|wiki=pixelmon}} (5%) || 22 || 35
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Birches || Night || Grass || — || 90.0 || || 22 || 35
| #Pixelmon:Birches || Dusk, Night || Sweet Scent || — || 20.0 || {{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-whippeddream.png|display=Whipped Dream|size=24|wiki=pixelmon}} (5%) || 2 || 8
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Magical || Any || Curry || — || 40.0 || — || 22 || 35
| #Pixelmon:Magical || Any || Curry || — || 40.0 || — || 22 || 35
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Magical || Dusk || Sweet Scent || — || 20.0 || whipped_dream (5%) || 2 || 8
| #Pixelmon:Magical || Dusk, Night || Grass || — || 90.0 || — || 22 || 35
|-
| #Pixelmon:Magical || Dusk || Land, Sweet Scent || — || 90.0 || whipped_dream (5%) || 22 || 35
|-
| #Pixelmon:Magical || Dusk || Grass || — || 90.0 || — || 22 || 35
|-
| #Pixelmon:Magical || Night || Sweet Scent || — || 20.0 || whipped_dream (5%) || 2 || 8
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Magical || Night || Land, Sweet Scent || — || 90.0 || whipped_dream (5%) || 22 || 35
| #Pixelmon:Magical || Dusk, Night || Land, Sweet Scent || — || 90.0 || {{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-whippeddream.png|display=Whipped Dream|size=24|wiki=pixelmon}} (5%) || 22 || 35
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Magical || Night || Grass || — || 90.0 || || 22 || 35
| #Pixelmon:Magical || Dusk, Night || Sweet Scent || — || 20.0 || {{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-whippeddream.png|display=Whipped Dream|size=24|wiki=pixelmon}} (5%) || 2 || 8
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Mushroom || Any || Curry || — || 40.0 || — || 22 || 35
| #Pixelmon:Mushroom || Any || Curry || — || 40.0 || — || 22 || 35
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Mushroom || Dusk || Land, Sweet Scent || — || 90.0 || whipped_dream (5%) || 22 || 35
| #Pixelmon:Mushroom || Dusk, Night || Grass || — || 90.0 || — || 22 || 35
|-
| #Pixelmon:Mushroom || Dusk || Grass || — || 90.0 || — || 22 || 35
|-
| #Pixelmon:Mushroom || Night || Land, Sweet Scent || — || 90.0 || whipped_dream (5%) || 22 || 35
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Mushroom || Night || Grass || — || 90.0 || || 22 || 35
| #Pixelmon:Mushroom || Dusk, Night || Land, Sweet Scent || — || 90.0 || {{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-whippeddream.png|display=Whipped Dream|size=24|wiki=pixelmon}} (5%) || 22 || 35
|}
|}
   </div>
   </div>

Revision as of 08:03, 2 June 2025

Swirlix #0684
Fairy
Abilities
Unburden
Hidden Ability
Breeding
Egg Groups
Fairy
Hatch time
21 cycles
Gender ratio50.0% ♂ / 50.0% ♀
EV yield
Total: 1
0HP0Atk1Def0Sp.Atk0Sp.Def0Speed
Misc info
Catch rate 200
Behavior Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
Mountable No
Gigantamax No
Fly No
Surf No
Shoulder ride No


Stats

Stat Range
At Lv 50 At Lv 100
HP:62
122–169 234–328
Attack:48
47–110 90–214
Defense:66
63–129 123–254
Sp. Atk:59
57–122 110–238
Sp. Def:57
55–119 107–234
Speed:49
48–111 92–216
Total:     341

Natural spawns

Biome Time Location Status Rarity Held item Min Lv Max Lv
#Pixelmon:Birches Any Curry 40.0 22 35
#Pixelmon:Birches Dusk, Night Grass 90.0 22 35
#Pixelmon:Birches Dusk, Night Land, Sweet Scent 90.0 Whipped Dream (5%) 22 35
#Pixelmon:Birches Dusk, Night Sweet Scent 20.0 Whipped Dream (5%) 2 8
#Pixelmon:Magical Any Curry 40.0 22 35
#Pixelmon:Magical Dusk, Night Grass 90.0 22 35
#Pixelmon:Magical Dusk, Night Land, Sweet Scent 90.0 Whipped Dream (5%) 22 35
#Pixelmon:Magical Dusk, Night Sweet Scent 20.0 Whipped Dream (5%) 2 8
#Pixelmon:Mushroom Any Curry 40.0 22 35
#Pixelmon:Mushroom Dusk, Night Grass 90.0 22 35
#Pixelmon:Mushroom Dusk, Night Land, Sweet Scent 90.0 Whipped Dream (5%) 22 35

Drops

Drop Chance Quantity
Sugar 100% 1–2
Sitrus Berry 50% 1

Moves

Level-up

Level Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Evo.Evo. Sweet Scent Status 100% 20
Evo.Evo. Tackle Physical 40 100% 35
033 Play Nice Status 20
066 Fairy Wind Special 40 100% 30
099 Aromatherapy Status 5
1212 Draining Kiss Special 50 100% 10
1515 Fake Tears Status 100% 20
1818 Round Special 60 100% 15
2121 String Shot Status 95% 30
2424 Cotton Spore Status 100% 40
2727 Energy Ball Special 90 100% 10
3030 Wish Status 10
3333 Play Rough Physical 90 90% 10
3636 Cotton Guard Status 10
3939 Endeavor Physical 100% 5
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Swirlix.

Tutor

Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Misty Explosion Special 100 100% 5
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Swirlix.

Transfer

Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Belly Drum Status 10
Confide Status 20
Covet Physical 60 100% 25
Double Team Status 15
Dream Eater Special 100 100% 15
Flash Status 100% 20
Frustration Physical 100% 20
Gastro Acid Status 100% 10
Heal Bell Status 5
Hidden Power
Varies
Special 60 100% 15
Magic Coat Status 15
Psych Up Status 10
Return Physical 100% 20
Secret Power Physical 70 100% 20
Swagger Status 85% 15
Toxic Status 90% 10
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Swirlix.

TM / TR / HM

TMs
Kalos TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Kalos-TM-45 Attract Status 100% 15
Kalos-TM-04 Calm Mind Status 20
Kalos-TM-100 Confide Status 20
Kalos-TM-99 Dazzling Gleam Special 80 100% 10
Kalos-TM-32 Double Team Status 15
Kalos-TM-85 Dream Eater Special 100 100% 15
Kalos-TM-53 Energy Ball Special 90 100% 10
Kalos-TM-42 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Kalos-TM-35 Flamethrower Special 90 100% 15
Kalos-TM-70 Flash Status 100% 20
Kalos-TM-21 Frustration Physical 100% 20
Kalos-TM-10 Hidden Power
Varies
Special 60 100% 15
Kalos-TM-16 Light Screen Status 30
Kalos-TM-17 Protect Status 10
Kalos-TM-77 Psych Up Status 10
Kalos-TM-29 Psychic Special 90 100% 10
Kalos-TM-18 Rain Dance Status 5
Kalos-TM-44 Rest Status 10
Kalos-TM-27 Return Physical 100% 20
Kalos-TM-48 Round Special 60 100% 15
Kalos-TM-20 Safeguard Status 25
Kalos-TM-101 Secret Power Physical 70 100% 20
Kalos-TM-88 Sleep Talk Status 10
Kalos-TM-90 Substitute Status 10
Kalos-TM-11 Sunny Day Status 5
Kalos-TM-87 Swagger Status 85% 15
Kalos-TM-46 Thief Physical 60 100% 25
Kalos-TM-24 Thunderbolt Special 90 100% 15
Kalos-TM-06 Toxic Status 90% 10
Alola TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Alola-TM-45 Attract Status 100% 15
Alola-TM-04 Calm Mind Status 20
Alola-TM-100 Confide Status 20
Alola-TM-99 Dazzling Gleam Special 80 100% 10
Alola-TM-32 Double Team Status 15
Alola-TM-85 Dream Eater Special 100 100% 15
Alola-TM-53 Energy Ball Special 90 100% 10
Alola-TM-42 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Alola-TM-35 Flamethrower Special 90 100% 15
Alola-TM-21 Frustration Physical 100% 20
Alola-TM-10 Hidden Power
Varies
Special 60 100% 15
Alola-TM-16 Light Screen Status 30
Alola-TM-17 Protect Status 10
Alola-TM-77 Psych Up Status 10
Alola-TM-29 Psychic Special 90 100% 10
Alola-TM-18 Rain Dance Status 5
Alola-TM-44 Rest Status 10
Alola-TM-27 Return Physical 100% 20
Alola-TM-48 Round Special 60 100% 15
Alola-TM-20 Safeguard Status 25
Alola-TM-88 Sleep Talk Status 10
Alola-TM-90 Substitute Status 10
Alola-TM-11 Sunny Day Status 5
Alola-TM-94 Surf Special 90 100% 15
Alola-TM-87 Swagger Status 85% 15
Alola-TM-46 Thief Physical 60 100% 25
Alola-TM-24 Thunderbolt Special 90 100% 15
Alola-TM-06 Toxic Status 90% 10
Galar TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Galar-TM-31 Attract Status 100% 15
Galar-TM-29 Charm Status 100% 20
Galar-TM-87 Draining Kiss Special 50 100% 10
Galar-TM-39 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Galar-TM-47 Fake Tears Status 100% 20
Galar-TM-41 Helping Hand Status 20
Galar-TM-17 Light Screen Status 30
Galar-TM-25 Protect Status 10
Galar-TM-33 Rain Dance Status 5
Galar-TM-21 Rest Status 10
Galar-TM-76 Round Special 60 100% 15
Galar-TM-19 Safeguard Status 25
Galar-TM-24 Snore Special 50 100% 15
Galar-TM-34 Sunny Day Status 5
Galar-TM-23 Thief Physical 60 100% 25
TRs
TR Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
TR-17 TR-17 Amnesia Status 0000 20
TR-49 TR-49 Calm Mind Status 0000 20
TR-92 TR-92 Dazzling Gleam Special 08080 100% 10
TR-26 TR-26 Endure Status 0000 10
TR-65 TR-65 Energy Ball Special 09090 100% 10
TR-2 TR-2 Flamethrower Special 09090 100% 15
TR-90 TR-90 Play Rough Physical 09090 90% 10
TR-11 TR-11 Psychic Special 09090 100% 10
TR-27 TR-27 Sleep Talk Status 0000 10
TR-20 TR-20 Substitute Status 0000 10
TR-4 TR-4 Surf Special 09090 100% 15
TR-8 TR-8 Thunderbolt Special 09090 100% 15
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Swirlix.

By breeding

 Parent   Move   Type   Category   Power   Accuracy   PP 

After You Status 15

Copycat Status 20

Sticky Web Status 20

Yawn Status 10
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Swirlix.

Sprites