Oricorio: Difference between revisions

From I-Pixelmon
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m (Updating Oricorio)
m (Updating Oricorio)
Line 1: Line 1:
<tabs class="tabs-pkmn">
<tabs class="tabs-pkmn">
<tab name="baile">{{Pokémon Infobox
<tab name="Baile">{{Pokémon Infobox
|primarytype=Fire
|primarytype=Fire
|typeBadges=<span class="type-badge type-Fire">Fire</span><span class="type-badge type-Flying">Flying</span>
|typeBadges=<span class="type-badge type-Fire">Fire</span><span class="type-badge type-Flying">Flying</span>
Line 6: Line 6:
|dex=0741
|dex=0741
|image=[[File:Pixelmon-pokemon-741_oricorio-all-baile-none-sprite.png|220px|class=pixelated]]
|image=[[File:Pixelmon-pokemon-741_oricorio-all-baile-none-sprite.png|220px|class=pixelated]]
|name=Oricorio (baile)
|name=Oricorio (Baile)
|catchRate=45
|catchRate=45
|genderRatio=25.0% ♂ / 75.0% ♀
|eggGroup=FLYING
|mount=No
|mount=No
|behavior=Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
|behavior=Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
|evTotal=2
|evTotal=2
|evBoxes=<span class="ev-box ev-HP"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">HP</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Atk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Def"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpAtk"><span class="value">2</span><span class="label">Sp.Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpDef"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Speed"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Speed</span></span>
|evBoxes=<span class="ev-box ev-HP"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">HP</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Atk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Def"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpAtk"><span class="value">2</span><span class="label">Sp.Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpDef"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Speed"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Speed</span></span>
|ability1=Dancer
|ability1=[[Dancer|Dancer]]
|hiddenAbility=
|eggCycles=20
|canGigantamax=No
|canGigantamax=No
|canFly=Yes
|canFly=Yes
|canSurf=No
|canSurf=No
|canRideShoulder=No
|canRideShoulder=No
|genderRatio=25.0% ♂ / 75.0% ♀
|eggGroup=Flying
|eggCycles=20
}}</tab>
}}</tab>
<tab name="pompom">{{Pokémon Infobox
<tab name="Pompom">{{Pokémon Infobox
|primarytype=Electric
|primarytype=Electric
|typeBadges=<span class="type-badge type-Electric">Electric</span><span class="type-badge type-Flying">Flying</span>
|typeBadges=<span class="type-badge type-Electric">Electric</span><span class="type-badge type-Flying">Flying</span>
Line 28: Line 27:
|dex=0741
|dex=0741
|image=[[File:Pixelmon-pokemon-741_oricorio-all-pompom-none-sprite.png|220px|class=pixelated]]
|image=[[File:Pixelmon-pokemon-741_oricorio-all-pompom-none-sprite.png|220px|class=pixelated]]
|name=Oricorio (pompom)
|name=Oricorio (Pompom)
|catchRate=N/A
|catchRate=N/A
|genderRatio=25.0% ♂ / 75.0% ♀
|eggGroup=N/A
|mount=No
|mount=No
|behavior=Timid 0% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 0%
|behavior=Timid 0% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 0%
|evTotal=2
|evTotal=2
|evBoxes=<span class="ev-box ev-HP"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">HP</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Atk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Def"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpAtk"><span class="value">2</span><span class="label">Sp.Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpDef"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Speed"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Speed</span></span>
|evBoxes=<span class="ev-box ev-HP"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">HP</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Atk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Def"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpAtk"><span class="value">2</span><span class="label">Sp.Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpDef"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Speed"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Speed</span></span>
|ability1=Dancer
|ability1=[[Dancer|Dancer]]
|hiddenAbility=
|eggCycles=N/A
|canGigantamax=No
|canGigantamax=No
|canFly=No
|canFly=No
Line 44: Line 39:
|canRideShoulder=No
|canRideShoulder=No
}}</tab>
}}</tab>
<tab name="pau">{{Pokémon Infobox
<tab name="Pau">{{Pokémon Infobox
|primarytype=Psychic
|primarytype=Psychic
|typeBadges=<span class="type-badge type-Psychic">Psychic</span><span class="type-badge type-Flying">Flying</span>
|typeBadges=<span class="type-badge type-Psychic">Psychic</span><span class="type-badge type-Flying">Flying</span>
Line 50: Line 45:
|dex=0741
|dex=0741
|image=[[File:Pixelmon-pokemon-741_oricorio-all-pau-none-sprite.png|220px|class=pixelated]]
|image=[[File:Pixelmon-pokemon-741_oricorio-all-pau-none-sprite.png|220px|class=pixelated]]
|name=Oricorio (pau)
|name=Oricorio (Pau)
|catchRate=N/A
|catchRate=N/A
|genderRatio=25.0% ♂ / 75.0% ♀
|eggGroup=N/A
|mount=No
|mount=No
|behavior=Timid 0% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 0%
|behavior=Timid 0% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 0%
|evTotal=2
|evTotal=2
|evBoxes=<span class="ev-box ev-HP"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">HP</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Atk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Def"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpAtk"><span class="value">2</span><span class="label">Sp.Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpDef"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Speed"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Speed</span></span>
|evBoxes=<span class="ev-box ev-HP"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">HP</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Atk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Def"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpAtk"><span class="value">2</span><span class="label">Sp.Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpDef"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Speed"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Speed</span></span>
|ability1=Dancer
|ability1=[[Dancer|Dancer]]
|hiddenAbility=
|eggCycles=N/A
|canGigantamax=No
|canGigantamax=No
|canFly=No
|canFly=No
Line 66: Line 57:
|canRideShoulder=No
|canRideShoulder=No
}}</tab>
}}</tab>
<tab name="sensu">{{Pokémon Infobox
<tab name="Sensu">{{Pokémon Infobox
|primarytype=Ghost
|primarytype=Ghost
|typeBadges=<span class="type-badge type-Ghost">Ghost</span><span class="type-badge type-Flying">Flying</span>
|typeBadges=<span class="type-badge type-Ghost">Ghost</span><span class="type-badge type-Flying">Flying</span>
Line 72: Line 63:
|dex=0741
|dex=0741
|image=[[File:Pixelmon-pokemon-741_oricorio-all-sensu-none-sprite.png|220px|class=pixelated]]
|image=[[File:Pixelmon-pokemon-741_oricorio-all-sensu-none-sprite.png|220px|class=pixelated]]
|name=Oricorio (sensu)
|name=Oricorio (Sensu)
|catchRate=N/A
|catchRate=N/A
|genderRatio=25.0% ♂ / 75.0% ♀
|eggGroup=N/A
|mount=No
|mount=No
|behavior=Timid 0% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 0%
|behavior=Timid 0% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 0%
|evTotal=2
|evTotal=2
|evBoxes=<span class="ev-box ev-HP"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">HP</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Atk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Def"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpAtk"><span class="value">2</span><span class="label">Sp.Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpDef"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Speed"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Speed</span></span>
|evBoxes=<span class="ev-box ev-HP"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">HP</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Atk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Def"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpAtk"><span class="value">2</span><span class="label">Sp.Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpDef"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Speed"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Speed</span></span>
|ability1=Dancer
|ability1=[[Dancer|Dancer]]
|hiddenAbility=
|eggCycles=N/A
|canGigantamax=No
|canGigantamax=No
|canFly=No
|canFly=No
Line 106: Line 93:
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Forests || Any || Curry || — || 40.0 || — || 10 || 35
| #Pixelmon:Forests || Any || Curry || — || 40.0 || — || 10 || 35
|-
| #Pixelmon:Forests || Day || Air, Grass || — || 90.0 || — || 10 || 35
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Forests || Day || Sweet Scent || — || 50.0 || — || 10 || 35
| #Pixelmon:Forests || Day || Sweet Scent || — || 50.0 || — || 10 || 35
|-
| #Pixelmon:Forests || Day || Air, Grass || — || 90.0 || — || 10 || 35
|}
|}
</tab>
</tab>
<tab name="Pau_u">
<tab name="Pau U">
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
!Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv
!Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Taigas || Any || Curry || — || 40.0 || — || 10 || 35
| #Pixelmon:Taigas || Any || Curry || — || 40.0 || — || 10 || 35
|-
| #Pixelmon:Taigas || Night || Air, Grass || — || 90.0 || — || 10 || 35
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Taigas || Night || Sweet Scent || — || 50.0 || — || 10 || 35
| #Pixelmon:Taigas || Night || Sweet Scent || — || 50.0 || — || 10 || 35
|-
| #Pixelmon:Taigas || Night || Air, Grass || — || 90.0 || — || 10 || 35
|}
|}
</tab>
</tab>
<tab name="Pom_pom">
<tab name="Pom Pom">
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
!Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv
!Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Birches || Any || Curry || — || 40.0 || — || 10 || 35
| #Pixelmon:Birches || Any || Curry || — || 40.0 || — || 10 || 35
|-
| #Pixelmon:Birches || Day || Air, Grass || — || 90.0 || — || 10 || 35
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Birches || Day || Sweet Scent || — || 50.0 || — || 10 || 35
| #Pixelmon:Birches || Day || Sweet Scent || — || 50.0 || — || 10 || 35
|-
| #Pixelmon:Birches || Day || Air, Grass || — || 90.0 || — || 10 || 35
|}
|}
</tab>
</tab>
Line 139: Line 126:
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Roofed || Any || Curry || — || 40.0 || — || 10 || 35
| #Pixelmon:Roofed || Any || Curry || — || 40.0 || — || 10 || 35
|-
| #Pixelmon:Roofed || Night || Air, Grass || — || 90.0 || — || 10 || 35
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Roofed || Night || Sweet Scent || — || 50.0 || — || 10 || 35
| #Pixelmon:Roofed || Night || Sweet Scent || — || 50.0 || — || 10 || 35
|-
| #Pixelmon:Roofed || Night || Air, Grass || — || 90.0 || — || 10 || 35
|}
|}
</tab>
</tab>
Line 234: Line 221:
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
<tabs>
<tabs>
<tab name="baile">
<tab name="Baile">
<gallery mode="packed" widths="200" heights="200" captionalign="center" class="pixelated">
<gallery mode="packed" widths="200" heights="200" captionalign="center" class="pixelated">
Pixelmon-pokemon-741_oricorio-all-baile-none-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Normal
Pixelmon-pokemon-741_oricorio-all-baile-none-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Normal
Line 240: Line 227:
</gallery>
</gallery>
</tab>
</tab>
<tab name="pompom">
<tab name="Pompom">
<gallery mode="packed" widths="200" heights="200" captionalign="center" class="pixelated">
<gallery mode="packed" widths="200" heights="200" captionalign="center" class="pixelated">
Pixelmon-pokemon-741_oricorio-all-pompom-none-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Normal
Pixelmon-pokemon-741_oricorio-all-pompom-none-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Normal
Line 246: Line 233:
</gallery>
</gallery>
</tab>
</tab>
<tab name="pau">
<tab name="Pau">
<gallery mode="packed" widths="200" heights="200" captionalign="center" class="pixelated">
<gallery mode="packed" widths="200" heights="200" captionalign="center" class="pixelated">
Pixelmon-pokemon-741_oricorio-all-pau-none-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Normal
Pixelmon-pokemon-741_oricorio-all-pau-none-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Normal
Line 252: Line 239:
</gallery>
</gallery>
</tab>
</tab>
<tab name="sensu">
<tab name="Sensu">
<gallery mode="packed" widths="200" heights="200" captionalign="center" class="pixelated">
<gallery mode="packed" widths="200" heights="200" captionalign="center" class="pixelated">
Pixelmon-pokemon-741_oricorio-all-sensu-none-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Normal
Pixelmon-pokemon-741_oricorio-all-sensu-none-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Normal

Revision as of 08:04, 2 June 2025

Oricorio (Baile) #0741
FireFlying
Abilities
Breeding
Egg Groups
Flying
Hatch time
20 cycles
Gender ratio25.0% ♂ / 75.0% ♀
EV yield
Total: 2
0HP0Atk0Def2Sp.Atk0Sp.Def0Speed
Misc info
Catch rate 45
Behavior Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
Mountable No
Gigantamax No
Fly Yes
Surf No
Shoulder ride No
Oricorio (Pompom) #0741
ElectricFlying
Abilities
EV yield
Total: 2
0HP0Atk0Def2Sp.Atk0Sp.Def0Speed
Misc info
Catch rate N/A
Behavior Timid 0% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 0%
Mountable No
Gigantamax No
Fly No
Surf No
Shoulder ride No
Oricorio (Pau) #0741
PsychicFlying
Abilities
EV yield
Total: 2
0HP0Atk0Def2Sp.Atk0Sp.Def0Speed
Misc info
Catch rate N/A
Behavior Timid 0% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 0%
Mountable No
Gigantamax No
Fly No
Surf No
Shoulder ride No
Oricorio (Sensu) #0741
GhostFlying
Abilities
EV yield
Total: 2
0HP0Atk0Def2Sp.Atk0Sp.Def0Speed
Misc info
Catch rate N/A
Behavior Timid 0% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 0%
Mountable No
Gigantamax No
Fly No
Surf No
Shoulder ride No

Stats

Stat Range
At Lv 50 At Lv 100
HP:75
135–182 260–354
Attack:70
67–134 130–262
Defense:70
67–134 130–262
Sp. Atk:98
92–165 180–324
Sp. Def:70
67–134 130–262
Speed:93
88–159 171–313
Total:     476

Natural spawns

Biome Time Location Status Rarity Held item Min Lv Max Lv
#Pixelmon:Forests Any Curry 40.0 10 35
#Pixelmon:Forests Day Air, Grass 90.0 10 35
#Pixelmon:Forests Day Sweet Scent 50.0 10 35
Biome Time Location Status Rarity Held item Min Lv Max Lv
#Pixelmon:Taigas Any Curry 40.0 10 35
#Pixelmon:Taigas Night Air, Grass 90.0 10 35
#Pixelmon:Taigas Night Sweet Scent 50.0 10 35
Biome Time Location Status Rarity Held item Min Lv Max Lv
#Pixelmon:Birches Any Curry 40.0 10 35
#Pixelmon:Birches Day Air, Grass 90.0 10 35
#Pixelmon:Birches Day Sweet Scent 50.0 10 35
Biome Time Location Status Rarity Held item Min Lv Max Lv
#Pixelmon:Roofed Any Curry 40.0 10 35
#Pixelmon:Roofed Night Air, Grass 90.0 10 35
#Pixelmon:Roofed Night Sweet Scent 50.0 10 35

Moves

Level-up

Level Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Evo.Evo. Pound Physical 40 100% 35
044 Growl Status 100% 40
066 Peck Physical 35 100% 35
1010 Helping Hand Status 20
1313 Air Cutter Special 60 95% 25
1616 Baton Pass Status 40
2020 Feather Dance Status 15
2323 Double Slap Physical 10 85% 10
2626 Teeter Dance Status 20
3030 Roost Status 10
3333 Captivate Status 100% 20
3636 Air Slash Special 75 95% 15
4040 Revelation Dance Special 90 100% 15
4343 Mirror Move Status 20
4646 Agility Status 30
5050 Hurricane Special 110 70% 10
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Oricorio.

Tutor

Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Covet Physical 60 100% 25
Defog Status 15
Helping Hand Status 20
Icy Wind Special 55 95% 15
Role Play Status 10
Sky Attack Physical 140 90% 5
Snore Special 50 100% 15
Tailwind Status 15
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Oricorio.

TM / TR / HM

TMs
Alola TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Alola-TM-62 Acrobatics Physical 55 100% 15
Alola-TM-40 Aerial Ace Physical 60 20
Alola-TM-45 Attract Status 100% 15
Alola-TM-04 Calm Mind Status 20
Alola-TM-100 Confide Status 20
Alola-TM-32 Double Team Status 15
Alola-TM-63 Embargo Status 100% 15
Alola-TM-42 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Alola-TM-76 Fly Physical 90 95% 15
Alola-TM-21 Frustration Physical 100% 20
Alola-TM-10 Hidden Power
Varies
Special 60 100% 15
Alola-TM-17 Protect Status 10
Alola-TM-60 Quash Status 100% 15
Alola-TM-44 Rest Status 10
Alola-TM-27 Return Physical 100% 20
Alola-TM-19 Roost Status 10
Alola-TM-48 Round Special 60 100% 15
Alola-TM-20 Safeguard Status 25
Alola-TM-37 Sandstorm Status 10
Alola-TM-88 Sleep Talk Status 10
Alola-TM-51 Steel Wing Physical 70 90% 25
Alola-TM-90 Substitute Status 10
Alola-TM-87 Swagger Status 85% 15
Alola-TM-75 Swords Dance Status 20
Alola-TM-12 Taunt Status 100% 20
Alola-TM-06 Toxic Status 90% 10
Alola-TM-01 Work Up Status 30
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Oricorio.

By breeding

 Parent   Move   Type   Category   Power   Accuracy   PP 

Captivate Status 20

Pluck Physical 60 60% 20

Safeguard Status 25

Tailwind Status 15
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Oricorio.

Sprites