Golisopod: Difference between revisions

From I-Pixelmon
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m (Updating Golisopod)
m (Updating Golisopod)
Line 7: Line 7:
|name=Golisopod
|name=Golisopod
|catchRate=45
|catchRate=45
|genderRatio=50.0% ♂ / 50.0% ♀
|eggGroup=BUG, WATER_THREE
|mount=Yes
|mount=Yes
|behavior=Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
|behavior=Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
|evTotal=2
|evTotal=2
|evBoxes=<span class="ev-box ev-HP"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">HP</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Atk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Def"><span class="value">2</span><span class="label">Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpAtk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpDef"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Speed"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Speed</span></span>
|evBoxes=<span class="ev-box ev-HP"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">HP</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Atk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Def"><span class="value">2</span><span class="label">Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpAtk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpDef"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Speed"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Speed</span></span>
|ability1=EmergencyExit
|ability1=[[Emergency_Exit|Emergency Exit]]
|hiddenAbility=
|eggCycles=20
|canGigantamax=No
|canGigantamax=No
|canFly=No
|canFly=No
|canSurf=Yes
|canSurf=Yes
|canRideShoulder=No
|canRideShoulder=No
|genderRatio=50.0% ♂ / 50.0% ♀
|eggGroup=Bug
Water_Three
|eggCycles=20
}}
}}


Line 37: Line 37:
| #Pixelmon:Beaches || Any || Super Rod || — || 60.0 || — || 40 || 60
| #Pixelmon:Beaches || Any || Super Rod || — || 60.0 || — || 40 || 60
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Beaches || Dawn || Grass, Land || — || 0.5 || — || 30 || 55
| #Pixelmon:Beaches || Dawn, Dusk || Grass, Land || — || 0.5 || — || 30 || 55
|-
| #Pixelmon:Beaches || Dusk || Grass, Land || — || 0.5 || — || 30 || 55
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Oceanic || Any || Super Rod || — || 60.0 || — || 40 || 60
| #Pixelmon:Oceanic || Any || Super Rod || — || 60.0 || — || 40 || 60
|-
|-
| Pixelmon:Ultra Deep Sea || Dawn || Grass, Land || — || 0.5 || — || 30 || 55
| Pixelmon:Ultra Deep Sea || Dawn, Dusk || Grass, Land || — || 0.5 || — || 30 || 55
|-
| Pixelmon:Ultra Deep Sea || Dusk || Grass, Land || — || 0.5 || — || 30 || 55
|}
|}
   </div>
   </div>

Revision as of 08:04, 2 June 2025

Golisopod #0768
BugWater
Abilities
Breeding
Egg Groups
Bug

Water_Three

Hatch time
20 cycles
Gender ratio50.0% ♂ / 50.0% ♀
EV yield
Total: 2
0HP0Atk2Def0Sp.Atk0Sp.Def0Speed
Misc info
Catch rate 45
Behavior Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
Mountable Yes
Gigantamax No
Fly No
Surf Yes
Shoulder ride No


Stats

Stat Range
At Lv 50 At Lv 100
HP:75
135–182 260–354
Attack:125
117–194 229–383
Defense:140
130–211 256–416
Sp. Atk:60
58–123 112–240
Sp. Def:90
85–156 166–306
Speed:40
40–101 76–196
Total:     530

Natural spawns

Biome Time Location Status Rarity Held item Min Lv Max Lv
#Pixelmon:Beaches Any Super Rod 60.0 40 60
#Pixelmon:Beaches Dawn, Dusk Grass, Land 0.5 30 55
#Pixelmon:Oceanic Any Super Rod 60.0 40 60
Pixelmon:Ultra Deep Sea Dawn, Dusk Grass, Land 0.5 30 55

Drops

Drop Chance Quantity
String 100% 2–4
Prismarine Shard 50% 1–3
Shulker Shell 30% 1–2
Shed Shell 10% 1

Moves

Level-up

Level Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Evo.Evo. Defense Curl Status 40
Evo.Evo. First Impression Physical 90 100% 10
Evo.Evo. Sand Attack Status 100% 15
Evo.Evo. Spite Status 100% 10
Evo.Evo. Struggle Bug Special 50 100% 20
044 Rock Smash Physical 40 100% 15
088 Fury Cutter Physical 40 95% 20
1212 Mud Shot Special 55 95% 15
1616 Bug Bite Physical 60 100% 20
2020 Iron Defense Status 15
2424 Sucker Punch Physical 70 100% 5
2828 Slash Physical 70 100% 20
3232 Razor Shell Physical 75 95% 10
3636 Pin Missile Physical 25 95% 20
4040 Swords Dance Status 20
4444 Liquidation Physical 85 100% 10
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Golisopod.

Tutor

Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Skitter Smack Physical 70 90% 10
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Golisopod.

Transfer

Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Aerial Ace Physical 60 20
Confide Status 20
Double Team Status 15
Dual Chop Physical 40 90% 15
Endeavor Physical 100% 5
Frost Breath Special 60 90% 10
Frustration Physical 100% 20
Hidden Power
Varies
Special 60 100% 15
Knock Off Physical 65 100% 20
Laser Focus Status 30
Pain Split Status 20
Psych Up Status 10
Return Physical 100% 20
Swagger Status 85% 15
Toxic Status 90% 10
Water Pulse Special 60 100% 20
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Golisopod.

TM / TR / HM

TMs
Alola TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Alola-TM-40 Aerial Ace Physical 60 20
Alola-TM-45 Attract Status 100% 15
Alola-TM-14 Blizzard Special 110 70% 5
Alola-TM-31 Brick Break Physical 75 100% 15
Alola-TM-08 Bulk Up Status 20
Alola-TM-100 Confide Status 20
Alola-TM-97 Dark Pulse Special 80 100% 15
Alola-TM-32 Double Team Status 15
Alola-TM-42 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Alola-TM-54 False Swipe Physical 40 100% 40
Alola-TM-56 Fling Physical 100% 10
Alola-TM-52 Focus Blast Special 120 70% 5
Alola-TM-79 Frost Breath Special 60 90% 10
Alola-TM-21 Frustration Physical 100% 20
Alola-TM-68 Giga Impact Physical 150 90% 5
Alola-TM-07 Hail Status 10
Alola-TM-10 Hidden Power
Varies
Special 60 100% 15
Alola-TM-13 Ice Beam Special 90 100% 10
Alola-TM-28 Leech Life Physical 80 100% 10
Alola-TM-66 Payback Physical 50 100% 10
Alola-TM-84 Poison Jab Physical 80 100% 20
Alola-TM-17 Protect Status 10
Alola-TM-77 Psych Up Status 10
Alola-TM-18 Rain Dance Status 5
Alola-TM-44 Rest Status 10
Alola-TM-27 Return Physical 100% 20
Alola-TM-80 Rock Slide Physical 75 90% 10
Alola-TM-39 Rock Tomb Physical 60 95% 15
Alola-TM-48 Round Special 60 100% 15
Alola-TM-55 Scald Special 80 100% 15
Alola-TM-65 Shadow Claw Physical 70 100% 15
Alola-TM-88 Sleep Talk Status 10
Alola-TM-36 Sludge Bomb Special 90 100% 10
Alola-TM-34 Sludge Wave Special 95 100% 10
Alola-TM-95 Snarl Special 55 95% 15
Alola-TM-90 Substitute Status 10
Alola-TM-94 Surf Special 90 100% 15
Alola-TM-87 Swagger Status 85% 15
Alola-TM-75 Swords Dance Status 20
Alola-TM-12 Taunt Status 100% 20
Alola-TM-06 Toxic Status 90% 10
Alola-TM-09 Venoshock Special 65 100% 15
Alola-TM-98 Waterfall Physical 80 100% 15
Galar TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Galar-TM-58 Assurance Physical 60 100% 10
Galar-TM-31 Attract Status 100% 15
Galar-TM-43 Brick Break Physical 75 100% 15
Galar-TM-45 Dive Physical 80 100% 10
Galar-TM-39 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Galar-TM-94 False Swipe Physical 40 100% 40
Galar-TM-59 Fling Physical 100% 10
Galar-TM-09 Giga Impact Physical 150 90% 5
Galar-TM-35 Hail Status 10
Galar-TM-08 Hyper Beam Special 150 90% 5
Galar-TM-27 Icy Wind Special 55 95% 15
Galar-TM-53 Mud Shot Special 55 95% 15
Galar-TM-57 Payback Physical 50 100% 10
Galar-TM-07 Pin Missile Physical 25 95% 20
Galar-TM-25 Protect Status 10
Galar-TM-33 Rain Dance Status 5
Galar-TM-83 Razor Shell Physical 75 95% 10
Galar-TM-21 Rest Status 10
Galar-TM-22 Rock Slide Physical 75 90% 10
Galar-TM-48 Rock Tomb Physical 60 95% 15
Galar-TM-76 Round Special 60 100% 15
Galar-TM-16 Screech Status 85% 40
Galar-TM-65 Shadow Claw Physical 70 100% 15
Galar-TM-85 Snarl Special 55 95% 15
Galar-TM-24 Snore Special 50 100% 15
Galar-TM-40 Swift Special 60 20
Galar-TM-74 Venoshock Special 65 100% 15
TRs
TR Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
TR-6 TR-6 Blizzard Special 110110 70% 5
TR-61 TR-61 Bug Buzz Special 09090 100% 10
TR-48 TR-48 Bulk Up Status 0000 20
TR-53 TR-53 Close Combat Physical 120120 100% 5
TR-58 TR-58 Dark Pulse Special 08080 100% 15
TR-87 TR-87 Drill Run Physical 08080 95% 10
TR-26 TR-26 Endure Status 0000 10
TR-64 TR-64 Focus Blast Special 120120 70% 5
TR-5 TR-5 Ice Beam Special 09090 100% 10
TR-46 TR-46 Iron Defense Status 0000 15
TR-74 TR-74 Iron Head Physical 08080 100% 15
TR-18 TR-18 Leech Life Physical 08080 100% 10
TR-98 TR-98 Liquidation Physical 08585 100% 10
TR-45 TR-45 Muddy Water Special 09090 85% 10
TR-57 TR-57 Poison Jab Physical 08080 100% 20
TR-84 TR-84 Scald Special 08080 100% 15
TR-27 TR-27 Sleep Talk Status 0000 10
TR-22 TR-22 Sludge Bomb Special 09090 100% 10
TR-78 TR-78 Sludge Wave Special 09595 100% 10
TR-23 TR-23 Spikes Status 0000 20
TR-20 TR-20 Substitute Status 0000 10
TR-4 TR-4 Surf Special 09090 100% 15
TR-0 TR-0 Swords Dance Status 0000 20
TR-37 TR-37 Taunt Status 0000 100% 20
TR-95 TR-95 Throat Chop Physical 08080 100% 15
TR-16 TR-16 Waterfall Physical 08080 100% 15
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Golisopod.

By breeding

 Parent   Move   Type   Category   Power   Accuracy   PP 

Aqua Jet Physical 40 40% 20

Harden Status 30

Metal Claw Physical 50 50% 35

Rollout Physical 30 30% 20

Wide Guard Status 10
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Golisopod.

Sprites