Pyukumuku: Difference between revisions

From I-Pixelmon
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m (Updating Pyukumuku)
m (Updating Pyukumuku)
Line 6: Line 6:
|name=Pyukumuku
|name=Pyukumuku
|catchRate=60
|catchRate=60
|genderRatio=50.0% ♂ / 50.0% ♀
|eggGroup=WATER_ONE
|mount=No
|mount=No
|behavior=Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
|behavior=Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
|evTotal=2
|evTotal=2
|evBoxes=<span class="ev-box ev-HP"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">HP</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Atk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Def"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpAtk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpDef"><span class="value">2</span><span class="label">Sp.Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Speed"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Speed</span></span>
|evBoxes=<span class="ev-box ev-HP"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">HP</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Atk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Def"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpAtk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpDef"><span class="value">2</span><span class="label">Sp.Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Speed"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Speed</span></span>
|ability1=InnardsOut
|ability1=[[Innards_Out|Innards Out]]
|hiddenAbility=Unaware
|eggCycles=15
|canGigantamax=No
|canGigantamax=No
|canFly=No
|canFly=No
|canSurf=Yes
|canSurf=Yes
|canRideShoulder=No
|canRideShoulder=No
|hiddenAbility=[[Unaware|Unaware]]
|genderRatio=50.0% ♂ / 50.0% ♀
|eggGroup=Water_One
|eggCycles=15
}}
}}


Line 35: Line 35:
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
!Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv
!Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv
|-
| #Pixelmon:Beaches || Any || Good Rod || — || 130.0 || — || 15 || 30
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Beaches || Any || Curry || — || 130.0 || — || 20 || 40
| #Pixelmon:Beaches || Any || Curry || — || 130.0 || — || 20 || 40
Line 42: Line 40:
| #Pixelmon:Beaches || Any || Old Rod || — || 160.0 || — || 5 || 15
| #Pixelmon:Beaches || Any || Old Rod || — || 160.0 || — || 5 || 15
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Beaches || Any || Land, Seafloor || — || 200.0 || — || 20 || 40
| #Pixelmon:Beaches || Any || Good Rod || — || 130.0 || — || 15 || 30
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Beaches || Any || Grass || — || 250.0 || — || 20 || 40
| #Pixelmon:Beaches || Any || Grass || — || 250.0 || — || 20 || 40
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Oceanic || Any || Good Rod || — || 130.0 || — || 15 || 30
| #Pixelmon:Beaches || Any || Land, Seafloor || — || 200.0 || — || 20 || 40
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Oceanic || Any || Old Rod || — || 160.0 || — || 5 || 15
| #Pixelmon:Oceanic || Any || Old Rod || — || 160.0 || — || 5 || 15
|-
| #Pixelmon:Oceanic || Any || Good Rod || — || 130.0 || — || 15 || 30
|-
|-
| Minecraft:Deep Cold Ocean || Any || Land, Seafloor || — || 200.0 || — || 20 || 40
| Minecraft:Deep Cold Ocean || Any || Land, Seafloor || — || 200.0 || — || 20 || 40
Line 189: Line 189:
<div style="float:left">
<div style="float:left">
<gallery mode="packed" widths="200" heights="200" captionalign="center" class="pixelated">
<gallery mode="packed" widths="200" heights="200" captionalign="center" class="pixelated">
Pixelmon-pokemon-771_pyukumuku-all-base-alter-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Alter
Pixelmon-pokemon-771_pyukumuku-all-base-drowned-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Drowned
Pixelmon-pokemon-771_pyukumuku-all-base-none-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Normal
Pixelmon-pokemon-771_pyukumuku-all-base-none-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Normal
Pixelmon-pokemon-771_pyukumuku-all-base-shiny-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Shiny
Pixelmon-pokemon-771_pyukumuku-all-base-shiny-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Shiny
Pixelmon-pokemon-771_pyukumuku-all-base-drowned-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Drowned
Pixelmon-pokemon-771_pyukumuku-all-base-alter-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Alter
</gallery>
</gallery>
</div>
</div>
   </div>
   </div>
</div>
</div>

Revision as of 08:04, 2 June 2025

Pyukumuku #0771
Water
Abilities
Unaware
Hidden Ability
Breeding
Egg Groups
Water_One
Hatch time
15 cycles
Gender ratio50.0% ♂ / 50.0% ♀
EV yield
Total: 2
0HP0Atk0Def0Sp.Atk2Sp.Def0Speed
Misc info
Catch rate 60
Behavior Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
Mountable No
Gigantamax No
Fly No
Surf Yes
Shoulder ride No


Stats

Stat Range
At Lv 50 At Lv 100
HP:55
115–162 220–314
Attack:60
58–123 112–240
Defense:130
121–200 238–394
Sp. Atk:30
31–90 58–174
Sp. Def:130
121–200 238–394
Speed:5
9–62 13–119
Total:     410

Natural spawns

Biome Time Location Status Rarity Held item Min Lv Max Lv
#Pixelmon:Beaches Any Curry 130.0 20 40
#Pixelmon:Beaches Any Old Rod 160.0 5 15
#Pixelmon:Beaches Any Good Rod 130.0 15 30
#Pixelmon:Beaches Any Grass 250.0 20 40
#Pixelmon:Beaches Any Land, Seafloor 200.0 20 40
#Pixelmon:Oceanic Any Old Rod 160.0 5 15
#Pixelmon:Oceanic Any Good Rod 130.0 15 30
Minecraft:Deep Cold Ocean Any Land, Seafloor 200.0 20 40
Minecraft:Deep Lukewarm Ocean Any Land, Seafloor 200.0 20 40
Minecraft:Deep Ocean Any Land, Seafloor 200.0 20 40
Minecraft:Deep Warm Ocean Any Land, Seafloor 200.0 20 40
Minecraft:Lukewarm Ocean Any Land, Seafloor 200.0 20 40
Minecraft:Warm Ocean Any Land, Seafloor 200.0 20 40
Biome Time Location Status Rarity Held item Min Lv Max Lv
Pixelmon:Ultra Deep Sea Any Seafloor 5.0 20 40

Drops

Drop Chance Quantity
Sea Pickle 100% 1–3
Slime Ball 50% 1–2

Moves

Level-up

Level Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Evo.Evo. Baton Pass Status 40
Evo.Evo. Harden Status 30
055 Helping Hand Status 20
1010 Taunt Status 100% 20
1515 Safeguard Status 25
2020 Counter Physical 100% 20
2525 Purify Status 20
3030 Curse Status 10
3535 Gastro Acid Status 100% 10
4040 Pain Split Status 20
4545 Recover Status 10
5050 Soak Status 20
5555 Toxic Status 90% 10
6060 Memento Status 100% 10
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Pyukumuku.

Transfer

Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Bestow Status 15
Bide Physical 10
Block Status 5
Confide Status 20
Double Team Status 15
Mud Sport Status 15
Psych Up Status 10
Quash Status 100% 15
Recycle Status 10
Water Sport Status 15
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Pyukumuku.

TM / TR / HM

TMs
Alola TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Alola-TM-45 Attract Status 100% 15
Alola-TM-100 Confide Status 20
Alola-TM-32 Double Team Status 15
Alola-TM-07 Hail Status 10
Alola-TM-16 Light Screen Status 30
Alola-TM-17 Protect Status 10
Alola-TM-77 Psych Up Status 10
Alola-TM-60 Quash Status 100% 15
Alola-TM-18 Rain Dance Status 5
Alola-TM-33 Reflect Status 20
Alola-TM-44 Rest Status 10
Alola-TM-20 Safeguard Status 25
Alola-TM-88 Sleep Talk Status 10
Alola-TM-90 Substitute Status 10
Alola-TM-87 Swagger Status 85% 15
Alola-TM-12 Taunt Status 100% 20
Alola-TM-06 Toxic Status 90% 10
Galar TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Galar-TM-31 Attract Status 100% 15
Galar-TM-35 Hail Status 10
Galar-TM-41 Helping Hand Status 20
Galar-TM-17 Light Screen Status 30
Galar-TM-25 Protect Status 10
Galar-TM-33 Rain Dance Status 5
Galar-TM-18 Reflect Status 20
Galar-TM-21 Rest Status 10
Galar-TM-19 Safeguard Status 25
Galar-TM-16 Screech Status 85% 40
TRs
TR Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
TR-29 TR-29 Baton Pass Status 0000 40
TR-26 TR-26 Endure Status 0000 10
TR-27 TR-27 Sleep Talk Status 0000 10
TR-20 TR-20 Substitute Status 0000 10
TR-37 TR-37 Taunt Status 0000 100% 20
TR-91 TR-91 Venom Drench Status 0000 100% 20
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Pyukumuku.

By breeding

 Parent   Move   Type   Category   Power   Accuracy   PP 

Mirror Coat Special 20

Spite Status 10

Swagger Status 15

Tickle Status 20
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Pyukumuku.

Sprites