Charizard: Difference between revisions

From I-Pixelmon
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m (Updating Charizard)
Tag: Manual revert
m (Updating Charizard)
Tag: Reverted
Line 115: Line 115:
!Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv
!Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Mountainous || Day || Air, Grass || — || 0.5 || — || 36 || 50
| #Pixelmon:Mountainous || Day || Air || — || 0.5 || — || 36 || 50
|-
| #Pixelmon:Mountainous || Day || Grass || — || 0.5 || — || 36 || 50
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Volcanic || Day || Air || — || 0.5 || — || 36 || 50
| #Pixelmon:Volcanic || Day || Air || — || 0.5 || — || 36 || 50
Line 123: Line 125:
| Biomesoplenty:Volcano || Day || Grass || — || 0.5 || — || 36 || 50
| Biomesoplenty:Volcano || Day || Grass || — || 0.5 || — || 36 || 50
|-
|-
| Minecraft:Eroded Badlands || Day || Air, Grass || — || 0.5 || — || 36 || 50
| Minecraft:Eroded Badlands || Day || Air || — || 0.5 || — || 36 || 50
|-
| Minecraft:Eroded Badlands || Day || Grass || — || 0.5 || — || 36 || 50
|-
|-
| Pixelmon:Ultra Crater || Morning || Air || — || 0.5 || — || 36 || 50
| Pixelmon:Ultra Crater || Morning || Air || — || 0.5 || — || 36 || 50

Revision as of 07:09, 1 June 2025

Charizard #0006
FireFlying
Abilities
Blaze
SolarPower
Hidden Ability
Breeding
Egg Groups
MONSTER, DRAGON
Hatch time
21 cycles
Gender ratio87.5% ♂ / 12.5% ♀
EV yield
Total: 3
0HP0Atk0Def3Sp.Atk0Sp.Def0Speed
Misc info
Catch rate 45
Behavior Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
Mountable Yes
Gigantamax No
Fly Yes
Surf No
Shoulder ride No
Charizard (megax) #0006
FireDragon
Abilities
ToughClaws
Breeding
Egg Groups
N/A
Hatch time
N/A cycles
Gender ratio87.5% ♂ / 12.5% ♀
EV yield
Total: 3
0HP0Atk0Def3Sp.Atk0Sp.Def0Speed
Misc info
Catch rate N/A
Behavior Timid 0% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 0%
Mountable No
Gigantamax No
Fly No
Surf No
Shoulder ride No
Charizard (megay) #0006
FireFlying
Abilities
Drought
Breeding
Egg Groups
N/A
Hatch time
N/A cycles
Gender ratio87.5% ♂ / 12.5% ♀
EV yield
Total: 3
0HP0Atk0Def3Sp.Atk0Sp.Def0Speed
Misc info
Catch rate N/A
Behavior Timid 0% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 0%
Mountable No
Gigantamax No
Fly No
Surf No
Shoulder ride No
Charizard (gmax) #0006
FireFlying
Abilities
Blaze
SolarPower
Hidden Ability
Breeding
Egg Groups
N/A
Hatch time
N/A cycles
Gender ratio87.5% ♂ / 12.5% ♀
EV yield
Total: 3
0HP0Atk0Def3Sp.Atk0Sp.Def0Speed
Misc info
Catch rate N/A
Behavior Timid 0% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 0%
Mountable No
Gigantamax No
Fly No
Surf No
Shoulder ride No

Stats

Stat Range
At Lv 50 At Lv 100
HP:78
138–185 266–360
Attack:84
80–149 155–293
Defense:78
74–143 144–280
Sp. Atk:109
102–177 200–348
Sp. Def:85
81–150 157–295
Speed:100
94–167 184–328
Total:     534
Stat Range
At Lv 50 At Lv 100
HP:78
138–185 266–360
Attack:130
121–200 238–394
Defense:111
104–179 204–353
Sp. Atk:130
121–200 238–394
Sp. Def:85
81–150 157–295
Speed:100
94–167 184–328
Total:     634
Stat Range
At Lv 50 At Lv 100
HP:78
138–185 266–360
Attack:104
98–171 191–337
Defense:78
74–143 144–280
Sp. Atk:159
147–232 290–458
Sp. Def:115
108–183 211–361
Speed:100
94–167 184–328
Total:     634

Natural spawns

Biome Time Location Status Rarity Held item Min Lv Max Lv
#Pixelmon:Mountainous Day Air 0.5 36 50
#Pixelmon:Mountainous Day Grass 0.5 36 50
#Pixelmon:Volcanic Day Air 0.5 36 50
Biomesoplenty:Volcanic Plains Day Grass 0.5 36 50
Biomesoplenty:Volcano Day Grass 0.5 36 50
Minecraft:Eroded Badlands Day Air 0.5 36 50
Minecraft:Eroded Badlands Day Grass 0.5 36 50
Pixelmon:Ultra Crater Morning Air 0.5 36 50
Biome Time Location Status Rarity Held item Min Lv Max Lv
#Pixelmon:Mountainous Any Air 0.2
#Pixelmon:Volcanic Any Air 0.2
Minecraft:Eroded Badlands Any Air 0.2

Drops

Drop Chance Quantity
Blaze Rod 100% 3–4
Magma Cream 50% 1–2
Fire Gem 30% 1
Fire Stone Shard 10% 1–2

Moves

Level-up

Level Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Evo.Evo. Air Slash Special 75 95% 15
Evo.Evo. Dragon Claw Physical 80 100% 15
Evo.Evo. Ember Special 40 100% 25
Evo.Evo. Growl Status 100% 40
Evo.Evo. Heat Wave Special 95 90% 10
Evo.Evo. Scratch Physical 40 100% 35
Evo.Evo. Smokescreen Status 100% 20
1212 Dragon Breath Special 60 100% 20
1919 Fire Fang Physical 65 95% 15
2424 Slash Physical 70 100% 20
3030 Flamethrower Special 90 100% 15
3939 Scary Face Status 100% 10
4646 Fire Spin Special 35 85% 15
5454 Inferno Special 100 50% 5
6262 Flare Blitz Physical 120 100% 15
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Charizard.

Tutor

Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Blast Burn Special 150 90% 5
Dual Wingbeat Physical 40 90% 10
Fire Pledge Special 80 100% 10
Scale Shot Physical 25 90% 20
Scorching Sands Special 70 100% 10
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Charizard.

Transfer

Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Aerial Ace Physical 60 20
Air Cutter Special 60 95% 25
Ancient Power Special 60 100% 5
Belly Drum Status 10
Bide Physical 10
Bite Physical 60 100% 25
Block Status 5
Captivate Status 100% 20
Celebrate Status 40
Confide Status 20
Counter Physical 100% 20
Curse Status 10
Cut Physical 50 95% 30
Defense Curl Status 40
Defog Status 15
Double Team Status 15
Dragon Rage Special 100% 10
Dragon Rush Physical 100 75% 10
Dragon Tail Physical 60 90% 10
Dynamic Punch Physical 100 50% 5
Echoed Voice Special 40 100% 15
Fissure Physical 5
Flame Burst Special 70 100% 15
Flame Charge Physical 50 100% 20
Focus Punch Physical 150 100% 20
Frustration Physical 100% 20
Fury Cutter Physical 40 95% 20
Fury Swipes Physical 18 80% 15
Headbutt Physical 70 100% 15
Hidden Power
Varies
Special 60 100% 15
Hold Hands Status 40
Hone Claws Status 15
Howl Status 40
Incinerate Special 60 100% 15
Iron Tail Physical 100 75% 15
Leer Status 100% 30
Metal Claw Physical 50 95% 35
Mimic Status 10
Natural Gift
Varies
Physical 100% 15
Ominous Wind Special 60 100% 5
Quick Attack Physical 40 100% 30
Rage Physical 20 100% 20
Reflect Status 20
Return Physical 100% 20
Roar Status 20
Rock Smash Physical 40 100% 15
Roost Status 10
Sandstorm Status 10
Secret Power Physical 70 100% 20
Seismic Toss Physical 100% 20
Skull Bash Physical 130 100% 10
Sky Drop Physical 60 100% 10
Strength Physical 80 100% 15
Submission Physical 80 80% 20
Swagger Status 85% 15
Tailwind Status 15
Take Down Physical 90 85% 20
Toxic Status 90% 10
Twister Special 40 100% 20
Wing Attack Physical 60 100% 35
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Charizard.

TM / TR / HM

TMs
Kanto TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Kanto-TM-34 Bide Physical 10
Kanto-TM-08 Body Slam Physical 85 100% 15
Kanto-TM-18 Counter Physical 100% 20
Kanto-TM-28 Dig Physical 80 100% 10
Kanto-TM-32 Double Team Status 15
Kanto-TM-23 Dragon Rage Special 100% 10
Kanto-TM-26 Earthquake Physical 100 100% 10
Kanto-TM-38 Fire Blast Special 110 85% 5
Kanto-TM-27 Fissure Physical 5
Kanto-TM-15 Hyper Beam Special 150 90% 5
Kanto-TM-05 Mega Kick Physical 120 75% 5
Kanto-TM-01 Mega Punch Physical 80 85% 20
Kanto-TM-31 Mimic Status 10
Kanto-TM-20 Rage Physical 20 100% 20
Kanto-TM-33 Reflect Status 20
Kanto-TM-44 Rest Status 10
Kanto-TM-19 Seismic Toss Physical 100% 20
Kanto-TM-40 Skull Bash Physical 130 100% 10
Kanto-TM-17 Submission Physical 80 80% 20
Kanto-TM-50 Substitute Status 10
Kanto-TM-39 Swift Special 60 20
Kanto-TM-03 Swords Dance Status 20
Kanto-TM-09 Take Down Physical 90 85% 20
Kanto-TM-06 Toxic Status 90% 10
Johto TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Johto-TM-45 Attract Status 100% 15
Johto-TM-03 Curse Status 10
Johto-TM-40 Defense Curl Status 40
Johto-TM-28 Dig Physical 80 100% 10
Johto-TM-32 Double Team Status 15
Johto-TM-24 Dragon Breath Special 60 100% 20
Johto-TM-01 Dynamic Punch Physical 100 50% 5
Johto-TM-26 Earthquake Physical 100 100% 10
Johto-TM-20 Endure Status 10
Johto-TM-38 Fire Blast Special 110 85% 5
Johto-TM-48 Fire Punch Physical 75 100% 15
Johto-TM-21 Frustration Physical 100% 20
Johto-TM-49 Fury Cutter Physical 40 95% 20
Johto-TM-02 Headbutt Physical 70 100% 15
Johto-TM-10 Hidden Power
Varies
Special 60 100% 15
Johto-TM-15 Hyper Beam Special 150 90% 5
Johto-TM-23 Iron Tail Physical 100 75% 15
Johto-TM-17 Protect Status 10
Johto-TM-44 Rest Status 10
Johto-TM-27 Return Physical 100% 20
Johto-TM-05 Roar Status 20
Johto-TM-08 Rock Smash Physical 40 100% 15
Johto-TM-37 Sandstorm Status 10
Johto-TM-35 Sleep Talk Status 10
Johto-TM-13 Snore Special 50 100% 15
Johto-TM-47 Steel Wing Physical 70 90% 25
Johto-TM-11 Sunny Day Status 5
Johto-TM-34 Swagger Status 85% 15
Johto-TM-39 Swift Special 60 20
Johto-TM-06 Toxic Status 90% 10
Hoenn TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Hoenn-TM-40 Aerial Ace Physical 60 20
Hoenn-TM-45 Attract Status 100% 15
Hoenn-TM-31 Brick Break Physical 75 100% 15
Hoenn-TM-28 Dig Physical 80 100% 10
Hoenn-TM-32 Double Team Status 15
Hoenn-TM-02 Dragon Claw Physical 80 100% 15
Hoenn-TM-26 Earthquake Physical 100 100% 10
Hoenn-TM-42 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Hoenn-TM-38 Fire Blast Special 110 85% 5
Hoenn-TM-35 Flamethrower Special 90 100% 15
Hoenn-TM-01 Focus Punch Physical 150 100% 20
Hoenn-TM-21 Frustration Physical 100% 20
Hoenn-TM-10 Hidden Power
Varies
Special 60 100% 15
Hoenn-TM-15 Hyper Beam Special 150 90% 5
Hoenn-TM-23 Iron Tail Physical 100 75% 15
Hoenn-TM-50 Overheat Special 130 90% 5
Hoenn-TM-17 Protect Status 10
Hoenn-TM-44 Rest Status 10
Hoenn-TM-27 Return Physical 100% 20
Hoenn-TM-05 Roar Status 20
Hoenn-TM-43 Secret Power Physical 70 100% 20
Hoenn-TM-47 Steel Wing Physical 70 90% 25
Hoenn-TM-11 Sunny Day Status 5
Hoenn-TM-06 Toxic Status 90% 10
Sinnoh TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Sinnoh-TM-40 Aerial Ace Physical 60 20
Sinnoh-TM-45 Attract Status 100% 15
Sinnoh-TM-31 Brick Break Physical 75 100% 15
Sinnoh-TM-78 Captivate Status 100% 20
Sinnoh-TM-28 Dig Physical 80 100% 10
Sinnoh-TM-32 Double Team Status 15
Sinnoh-TM-02 Dragon Claw Physical 80 100% 15
Sinnoh-TM-59 Dragon Pulse Special 85 100% 10
Sinnoh-TM-26 Earthquake Physical 100 100% 10
Sinnoh-TM-58 Endure Status 10
Sinnoh-TM-42 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Sinnoh-TM-38 Fire Blast Special 110 85% 5
Sinnoh-TM-35 Flamethrower Special 90 100% 15
Sinnoh-TM-56 Fling Physical 100% 10
Sinnoh-TM-52 Focus Blast Special 120 70% 5
Sinnoh-TM-01 Focus Punch Physical 150 100% 20
Sinnoh-TM-21 Frustration Physical 100% 20
Sinnoh-TM-68 Giga Impact Physical 150 90% 5
Sinnoh-TM-10 Hidden Power
Varies
Special 60 100% 15
Sinnoh-TM-15 Hyper Beam Special 150 90% 5
Sinnoh-TM-23 Iron Tail Physical 100 75% 15
Sinnoh-TM-83 Natural Gift
Varies
Physical 100% 15
Sinnoh-TM-50 Overheat Special 130 90% 5
Sinnoh-TM-17 Protect Status 10
Sinnoh-TM-44 Rest Status 10
Sinnoh-TM-27 Return Physical 100% 20
Sinnoh-TM-05 Roar Status 20
Sinnoh-TM-80 Rock Slide Physical 75 90% 10
Sinnoh-TM-39 Rock Tomb Physical 60 95% 15
Sinnoh-TM-51 Roost Status 10
Sinnoh-TM-43 Secret Power Physical 70 100% 20
Sinnoh-TM-65 Shadow Claw Physical 70 100% 15
Sinnoh-TM-82 Sleep Talk Status 10
Sinnoh-TM-22 Solar Beam Special 120 100% 10
Sinnoh-TM-47 Steel Wing Physical 70 90% 25
Sinnoh-TM-90 Substitute Status 10
Sinnoh-TM-11 Sunny Day Status 5
Sinnoh-TM-87 Swagger Status 85% 15
Sinnoh-TM-75 Swords Dance Status 20
Sinnoh-TM-06 Toxic Status 90% 10
Unova TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Unova-TM-40 Aerial Ace Physical 60 20
Unova-TM-45 Attract Status 100% 15
Unova-TM-31 Brick Break Physical 75 100% 15
Unova-TM-78 Bulldoze Physical 60 100% 20
Unova-TM-28 Dig Physical 80 100% 10
Unova-TM-32 Double Team Status 15
Unova-TM-02 Dragon Claw Physical 80 100% 15
Unova-TM-82 Dragon Tail Physical 60 90% 10
Unova-TM-26 Earthquake Physical 100 100% 10
Unova-TM-49 Echoed Voice Special 40 100% 15
Unova-TM-42 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Unova-TM-38 Fire Blast Special 110 85% 5
Unova-TM-43 Flame Charge Physical 50 100% 20
Unova-TM-35 Flamethrower Special 90 100% 15
Unova-TM-56 Fling Physical 100% 10
Unova-TM-52 Focus Blast Special 120 70% 5
Unova-TM-21 Frustration Physical 100% 20
Unova-TM-68 Giga Impact Physical 150 90% 5
Unova-TM-10 Hidden Power
Varies
Special 60 100% 15
Unova-TM-01 Hone Claws Status 15
Unova-TM-15 Hyper Beam Special 150 90% 5
Unova-TM-59 Incinerate Special 60 100% 15
Unova-TM-50 Overheat Special 130 90% 5
Unova-TM-17 Protect Status 10
Unova-TM-44 Rest Status 10
Unova-TM-27 Return Physical 100% 20
Unova-TM-05 Roar Status 20
Unova-TM-80 Rock Slide Physical 75 90% 10
Unova-TM-94 Rock Smash Physical 40 100% 15
Unova-TM-39 Rock Tomb Physical 60 95% 15
Unova-TM-48 Round Special 60 100% 15
Unova-TM-65 Shadow Claw Physical 70 100% 15
Unova-TM-58 Sky Drop Physical 60 100% 10
Unova-TM-22 Solar Beam Special 120 100% 10
Unova-TM-90 Substitute Status 10
Unova-TM-11 Sunny Day Status 5
Unova-TM-87 Swagger Status 85% 15
Unova-TM-75 Swords Dance Status 20
Unova-TM-06 Toxic Status 90% 10
Kalos TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Kalos-TM-40 Aerial Ace Physical 60 20
Kalos-TM-45 Attract Status 100% 15
Kalos-TM-31 Brick Break Physical 75 100% 15
Kalos-TM-78 Bulldoze Physical 60 100% 20
Kalos-TM-100 Confide Status 20
Kalos-TM-28 Dig Physical 80 100% 10
Kalos-TM-32 Double Team Status 15
Kalos-TM-02 Dragon Claw Physical 80 100% 15
Kalos-TM-82 Dragon Tail Physical 60 90% 10
Kalos-TM-26 Earthquake Physical 100 100% 10
Kalos-TM-49 Echoed Voice Special 40 100% 15
Kalos-TM-42 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Kalos-TM-38 Fire Blast Special 110 85% 5
Kalos-TM-43 Flame Charge Physical 50 100% 20
Kalos-TM-35 Flamethrower Special 90 100% 15
Kalos-TM-56 Fling Physical 100% 10
Kalos-TM-52 Focus Blast Special 120 70% 5
Kalos-TM-21 Frustration Physical 100% 20
Kalos-TM-68 Giga Impact Physical 150 90% 5
Kalos-TM-10 Hidden Power
Varies
Special 60 100% 15
Kalos-TM-01 Hone Claws Status 15
Kalos-TM-15 Hyper Beam Special 150 90% 5
Kalos-TM-59 Incinerate Special 60 100% 15
Kalos-TM-50 Overheat Special 130 90% 5
Kalos-TM-17 Protect Status 10
Kalos-TM-44 Rest Status 10
Kalos-TM-27 Return Physical 100% 20
Kalos-TM-05 Roar Status 20
Kalos-TM-80 Rock Slide Physical 75 90% 10
Kalos-TM-39 Rock Tomb Physical 60 95% 15
Kalos-TM-19 Roost Status 10
Kalos-TM-48 Round Special 60 100% 15
Kalos-TM-101 Secret Power Physical 70 100% 20
Kalos-TM-65 Shadow Claw Physical 70 100% 15
Kalos-TM-58 Sky Drop Physical 60 100% 10
Kalos-TM-88 Sleep Talk Status 10
Kalos-TM-22 Solar Beam Special 120 100% 10
Kalos-TM-51 Steel Wing Physical 70 90% 25
Kalos-TM-90 Substitute Status 10
Kalos-TM-11 Sunny Day Status 5
Kalos-TM-87 Swagger Status 85% 15
Kalos-TM-75 Swords Dance Status 20
Kalos-TM-06 Toxic Status 90% 10
Alola TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Alola-TM-40 Aerial Ace Physical 60 20
Alola-TM-45 Attract Status 100% 15
Alola-TM-31 Brick Break Physical 75 100% 15
Alola-TM-59 Brutal Swing Physical 60 100% 20
Alola-TM-78 Bulldoze Physical 60 100% 20
Alola-TM-100 Confide Status 20
Alola-TM-32 Double Team Status 15
Alola-TM-02 Dragon Claw Physical 80 100% 15
Alola-TM-82 Dragon Tail Physical 60 90% 10
Alola-TM-26 Earthquake Physical 100 100% 10
Alola-TM-49 Echoed Voice Special 40 100% 15
Alola-TM-42 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Alola-TM-38 Fire Blast Special 110 85% 5
Alola-TM-43 Flame Charge Physical 50 100% 20
Alola-TM-35 Flamethrower Special 90 100% 15
Alola-TM-56 Fling Physical 100% 10
Alola-TM-76 Fly Physical 90 95% 15
Alola-TM-52 Focus Blast Special 120 70% 5
Alola-TM-21 Frustration Physical 100% 20
Alola-TM-68 Giga Impact Physical 150 90% 5
Alola-TM-10 Hidden Power
Varies
Special 60 100% 15
Alola-TM-15 Hyper Beam Special 150 90% 5
Alola-TM-50 Overheat Special 130 90% 5
Alola-TM-17 Protect Status 10
Alola-TM-44 Rest Status 10
Alola-TM-27 Return Physical 100% 20
Alola-TM-05 Roar Status 20
Alola-TM-80 Rock Slide Physical 75 90% 10
Alola-TM-39 Rock Tomb Physical 60 95% 15
Alola-TM-19 Roost Status 10
Alola-TM-48 Round Special 60 100% 15
Alola-TM-65 Shadow Claw Physical 70 100% 15
Alola-TM-58 Sky Drop Physical 60 100% 10
Alola-TM-88 Sleep Talk Status 10
Alola-TM-22 Solar Beam Special 120 100% 10
Alola-TM-51 Steel Wing Physical 70 90% 25
Alola-TM-90 Substitute Status 10
Alola-TM-11 Sunny Day Status 5
Alola-TM-87 Swagger Status 85% 15
Alola-TM-75 Swords Dance Status 20
Alola-TM-06 Toxic Status 90% 10
Alola-TM-01 Work Up Status 30
Galar TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Galar-TM-78 Acrobatics Physical 55 100% 15
Galar-TM-95 Air Slash Special 75 95% 15
Galar-TM-31 Attract Status 100% 15
Galar-TM-37 Beat Up Physical 100% 10
Galar-TM-99 Breaking Swipe Physical 60 100% 15
Galar-TM-43 Brick Break Physical 75 100% 15
Galar-TM-97 Brutal Swing Physical 60 100% 20
Galar-TM-81 Bulldoze Physical 60 100% 20
Galar-TM-15 Dig Physical 80 100% 10
Galar-TM-39 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Galar-TM-94 False Swipe Physical 40 100% 40
Galar-TM-68 Fire Fang Physical 65 95% 15
Galar-TM-03 Fire Punch Physical 75 100% 15
Galar-TM-13 Fire Spin Special 35 85% 15
Galar-TM-59 Fling Physical 100% 10
Galar-TM-06 Fly Physical 90 95% 15
Galar-TM-09 Giga Impact Physical 150 90% 5
Galar-TM-41 Helping Hand Status 20
Galar-TM-08 Hyper Beam Special 150 90% 5
Galar-TM-01 Mega Kick Physical 120 75% 5
Galar-TM-00 Mega Punch Physical 80 85% 20
Galar-TM-92 Mystical Fire Special 75 100% 10
Galar-TM-25 Protect Status 10
Galar-TM-21 Rest Status 10
Galar-TM-22 Rock Slide Physical 75 90% 10
Galar-TM-48 Rock Tomb Physical 60 95% 15
Galar-TM-76 Round Special 60 100% 15
Galar-TM-26 Scary Face Status 100% 10
Galar-TM-65 Shadow Claw Physical 70 100% 15
Galar-TM-24 Snore Special 50 100% 15
Galar-TM-11 Solar Beam Special 120 100% 10
Galar-TM-30 Steel Wing Physical 70 90% 25
Galar-TM-34 Sunny Day Status 5
Galar-TM-40 Swift Special 60 20
Galar-TM-05 Thunder Punch Physical 75 100% 15
Galar-TM-46 Weather Ball Special 50 100% 10
Paldea TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Paldea-TM-13 Acrobatics Physical 55 100% 15
Paldea-TM-26 Aerial Ace Physical 60 20
Paldea-TM-39 Air Cutter Special 60 95% 25
Paldea-TM-64 Air Slash Special 75 95% 15
Paldea-TM-152 Blast Burn Special 150 90% 5
Paldea-TM-65 Body Slam Physical 85 100% 15
Paldea-TM-221 Breaking Swipe Physical 60 100% 15
Paldea-TM-57 Brick Break Physical 75 100% 15
Paldea-TM-27 Bulldoze Physical 60 100% 20
Paldea-TM-107 Crunch Physical 80 100% 15
Paldea-TM-54 Dig Physical 80 100% 10
Paldea-TM-225 Dragon Cheer Status 15
Paldea-TM-77 Dragon Claw Physical 80 100% 15
Paldea-TM-99 Dragon Dance Status 20
Paldea-TM-114 Dragon Pulse Special 85 100% 10
Paldea-TM-43 Dragon Tail Physical 60 90% 10
Paldea-TM-148 Earthquake Physical 100 100% 10
Paldea-TM-46 Endure Status 10
Paldea-TM-24 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Paldea-TM-140 Fire Blast Special 110 85% 5
Paldea-TM-07 Fire Fang Physical 65 95% 15
Paldea-TM-143 Fire Pledge Special 80 100% 10
Paldea-TM-66 Fire Punch Physical 75 100% 15
Paldea-TM-23 Fire Spin Special 35 85% 15
Paldea-TM-37 Flame Charge Physical 50 100% 20
Paldea-TM-124 Flamethrower Special 90 100% 15
Paldea-TM-164 Flare Blitz Physical 120 100% 15
Paldea-TM-42 Fling Physical 100% 10
Paldea-TM-96 Fly Physical 90 95% 15
Paldea-TM-157 Focus Blast Special 120 70% 5
Paldea-TM-191 Focus Punch Physical 150 100% 20
Paldea-TM-151 Giga Impact Physical 150 90% 5
Paldea-TM-188 Heat Crash Physical 100% 10
Paldea-TM-117 Heat Wave Special 95 90% 10
Paldea-TM-129 Helping Hand Status 20
Paldea-TM-159 Hurricane Special 110 70% 10
Paldea-TM-162 Hyper Beam Special 150 90% 5
Paldea-TM-155 Outrage Physical 120 100% 10
Paldea-TM-156 Overheat Special 130 90% 5
Paldea-TM-06 Protect Status 10
Paldea-TM-84 Rest Status 10
Paldea-TM-171 Roar Status 20
Paldea-TM-85 Rock Slide Physical 75 90% 10
Paldea-TM-35 Rock Tomb Physical 60 95% 15
Paldea-TM-50 Sandstorm Status 10
Paldea-TM-05 Scary Face Status 100% 10
Paldea-TM-214 Scorching Sands Special 70 100% 10
Paldea-TM-60 Shadow Claw Physical 70 100% 15
Paldea-TM-69 Sleep Talk Status 10
Paldea-TM-167 Solar Beam Special 120 100% 10
Paldea-TM-102 Substitute Status 10
Paldea-TM-48 Sunny Day Status 5
Paldea-TM-31 Swift Special 60 20
Paldea-TM-87 Swords Dance Status 20
Paldea-TM-00 Take Down Physical 90 85% 20
Paldea-TM-206 Temper Flare Physical 75 100% 10
Paldea-TM-170 Tera Blast Special 80 100% 10
Paldea-TM-67 Thunder Punch Physical 75 100% 15
Paldea-TM-192 Weather Ball Special 50 100% 10
TRs
TR Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
TR-41 TR-41 Blaze Kick Physical 08585 90% 10
TR-1 TR-1 Body Slam Physical 08585 100% 15
TR-32 TR-32 Crunch Physical 08080 100% 15
TR-47 TR-47 Dragon Claw Physical 08080 100% 15
TR-51 TR-51 Dragon Dance Status 0000 20
TR-62 TR-62 Dragon Pulse Special 08585 100% 10
TR-10 TR-10 Earthquake Physical 100100 100% 10
TR-26 TR-26 Endure Status 0000 10
TR-15 TR-15 Fire Blast Special 110110 85% 5
TR-2 TR-2 Flamethrower Special 09090 100% 15
TR-55 TR-55 Flare Blitz Physical 120120 100% 15
TR-64 TR-64 Focus Blast Special 120120 70% 5
TR-88 TR-88 Heat Crash Physical 0000 100% 10
TR-36 TR-36 Heat Wave Special 09595 90% 10
TR-89 TR-89 Hurricane Special 110110 70% 10
TR-31 TR-31 Iron Tail Physical 100100 75% 15
TR-24 TR-24 Outrage Physical 120120 100% 10
TR-43 TR-43 Overheat Special 130130 90% 5
TR-27 TR-27 Sleep Talk Status 0000 10
TR-20 TR-20 Substitute Status 0000 10
TR-0 TR-0 Swords Dance Status 0000 20
TR-85 TR-85 Work Up Status 0000 30
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Charizard.

By breeding

 Parent   Move   Type   Category   Power   Accuracy   PP 

Ancient Power Special 60 60% 5

Belly Drum Status 10

Bite Physical 60 60% 25

Counter Physical 20

Dragon Rush Physical 100 100% 10

Dragon Tail Physical 60 60% 10

Iron Tail Physical 100 100% 15

Metal Claw Physical 50 50% 35
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Charizard.

Sprites