Kakuna: Difference between revisions

From I-Pixelmon
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m (Updating Kakuna)
Tag: Manual revert
m (Updating Kakuna)
Line 37: Line 37:
!Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv
!Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Birches || Afternoon || Grass, Headbutt, Land, Sweet Scent, Tree Top || — || 130.0 || — || 7 || 10
| #Pixelmon:Birches || Afternoon, Dusk || Grass || — || 130.0 || — || 7 || 10
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Birches || Dawn || Headbutt || — || 130.0 || — || 10 || 15
| #Pixelmon:Birches || Dawn, Day, Dusk, Night || Headbutt || — || 130.0 || — || 10 || 15
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Birches || Day || Headbutt || — || 130.0 || — || 10 || 15
| #Pixelmon:Birches || Afternoon, Dusk || Headbutt || — || 130.0 || — || 7 || 10
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Birches || Dusk || Headbutt || — || 130.0 || — || 10 || 15
| #Pixelmon:Birches || Afternoon, Dusk || Land || — || 130.0 || — || 7 || 10
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Birches || Dusk || Grass, Headbutt, Land, Sweet Scent, Tree Top || — || 130.0 || — || 7 || 10
| #Pixelmon:Birches || Afternoon, Dusk || Sweet Scent || — || 130.0 || — || 7 || 10
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Birches || Night || Headbutt || — || 130.0 || — || 10 || 15
| #Pixelmon:Birches || Afternoon, Dusk || Tree Top || — || 130.0 || — || 7 || 10
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Flowery || Afternoon || Grass, Headbutt, Land, Sweet Scent, Tree Top || — || 130.0 || — || 7 || 10
| #Pixelmon:Flowery || Afternoon, Dusk || Grass || — || 130.0 || — || 7 || 10
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Flowery || Dawn || Headbutt || — || 130.0 || — || 10 || 15
| #Pixelmon:Flowery || Dawn, Day, Dusk, Night || Headbutt || — || 130.0 || — || 10 || 15
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Flowery || Day || Headbutt || — || 130.0 || — || 10 || 15
| #Pixelmon:Flowery || Afternoon, Dusk || Headbutt || — || 130.0 || — || 7 || 10
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Flowery || Dusk || Headbutt || — || 130.0 || — || 10 || 15
| #Pixelmon:Flowery || Afternoon, Dusk || Land || — || 130.0 || — || 7 || 10
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Flowery || Dusk || Grass, Headbutt, Land, Sweet Scent, Tree Top || — || 130.0 || — || 7 || 10
| #Pixelmon:Flowery || Afternoon, Dusk || Sweet Scent || — || 130.0 || — || 7 || 10
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Flowery || Night || Headbutt || — || 130.0 || — || 10 || 15
| #Pixelmon:Flowery || Afternoon, Dusk || Tree Top || — || 130.0 || — || 7 || 10
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Forests || Afternoon || Sweet Scent || — || 100.0 || — || 7 || 12
| #Pixelmon:Forests || Afternoon, Dusk || Grass || — || 130.0 || — || 7 || 10
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Forests || Afternoon || Grass, Headbutt, Land, Sweet Scent, Tree Top || — || 130.0 || — || 7 || 10
| #Pixelmon:Forests || Dawn, Day, Dusk, Night || Headbutt || — || 130.0 || — || 10 || 15
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Forests || Dawn || Headbutt || — || 130.0 || — || 10 || 15
| #Pixelmon:Forests || Afternoon, Dusk || Headbutt || — || 130.0 || — || 7 || 10
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Forests || Day || Headbutt || — || 130.0 || — || 10 || 15
| #Pixelmon:Forests || Afternoon, Dusk || Land || — || 130.0 || — || 7 || 10
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Forests || Dusk || Headbutt || — || 130.0 || — || 10 || 15
| #Pixelmon:Forests || Afternoon, Dusk || Sweet Scent || — || 130.0 || — || 7 || 10
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Forests || Dusk || Grass, Headbutt, Land, Sweet Scent, Tree Top || — || 130.0 || — || 7 || 10
| #Pixelmon:Forests || Afternoon || Sweet Scent || — || 100.0 || — || 7 || 12
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Forests || Night || Headbutt || — || 130.0 || — || 10 || 15
| #Pixelmon:Forests || Afternoon, Dusk || Tree Top || — || 130.0 || — || 7 || 10
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Redwoods || Afternoon || Headbutt, Land, Sweet Scent, Tree Top || — || 130.0 || — || 7 || 10
| #Pixelmon:Redwoods || Dawn, Day, Dusk, Night || Headbutt || — || 130.0 || — || 10 || 15
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Redwoods || Dawn || Headbutt || — || 130.0 || — || 10 || 15
| #Pixelmon:Redwoods || Afternoon, Dusk || Headbutt || — || 130.0 || — || 7 || 10
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Redwoods || Day || Headbutt || — || 130.0 || — || 10 || 15
| #Pixelmon:Redwoods || Afternoon, Dusk || Land || — || 130.0 || — || 7 || 10
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Redwoods || Dusk || Headbutt || — || 130.0 || — || 10 || 15
| #Pixelmon:Redwoods || Afternoon, Dusk || Sweet Scent || — || 130.0 || — || 7 || 10
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Redwoods || Dusk || Headbutt, Land, Sweet Scent, Tree Top || — || 130.0 || — || 7 || 10
| #Pixelmon:Redwoods || Afternoon, Dusk || Tree Top || — || 130.0 || — || 7 || 10
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Redwoods || Night || Headbutt || — || 130.0 || — || 10 || 15
| #Pixelmon:Roofed || Afternoon, Dusk || Grass || — || 130.0 || — || 7 || 10
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Roofed || Afternoon || Sweet Scent || — || 100.0 || — || 7 || 12
| #Pixelmon:Roofed || Dawn, Day, Dusk, Night || Headbutt || — || 130.0 || — || 10 || 15
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Roofed || Afternoon || Grass, Headbutt, Land, Sweet Scent, Tree Top || — || 130.0 || — || 7 || 10
| #Pixelmon:Roofed || Afternoon, Dusk || Headbutt || — || 130.0 || — || 7 || 10
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Roofed || Dawn || Headbutt || — || 130.0 || — || 10 || 15
| #Pixelmon:Roofed || Afternoon, Dusk || Land || — || 130.0 || — || 7 || 10
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Roofed || Day || Headbutt || — || 130.0 || — || 10 || 15
| #Pixelmon:Roofed || Afternoon, Dusk || Sweet Scent || — || 130.0 || — || 7 || 10
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Roofed || Dusk || Headbutt || — || 130.0 || — || 10 || 15
| #Pixelmon:Roofed || Afternoon || Sweet Scent || — || 100.0 || — || 7 || 12
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Roofed || Dusk || Grass, Headbutt, Land, Sweet Scent, Tree Top || — || 130.0 || — || 7 || 10
| #Pixelmon:Roofed || Afternoon, Dusk || Tree Top || — || 130.0 || — || 7 || 10
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Roofed || Night || Headbutt || — || 130.0 || — || 10 || 15
| #Pixelmon:Taigas || Afternoon, Dusk || Grass || — || 130.0 || — || 7 || 10
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Taigas || Afternoon || Sweet Scent || — || 100.0 || — || 7 || 12
| #Pixelmon:Taigas || Dawn, Day, Dusk, Night || Headbutt || — || 130.0 || — || 10 || 15
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Taigas || Afternoon || Grass, Headbutt, Land, Sweet Scent, Tree Top || — || 130.0 || — || 7 || 10
| #Pixelmon:Taigas || Afternoon, Dusk || Headbutt || — || 130.0 || — || 7 || 10
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Taigas || Dawn || Headbutt || — || 130.0 || — || 10 || 15
| #Pixelmon:Taigas || Afternoon, Dusk || Land || — || 130.0 || — || 7 || 10
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Taigas || Day || Headbutt || — || 130.0 || — || 10 || 15
| #Pixelmon:Taigas || Afternoon, Dusk || Sweet Scent || — || 130.0 || — || 7 || 10
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Taigas || Dusk || Headbutt || — || 130.0 || — || 10 || 15
| #Pixelmon:Taigas || Afternoon || Sweet Scent || — || 100.0 || — || 7 || 12
|-
| #Pixelmon:Taigas || Dusk || Grass, Headbutt, Land, Sweet Scent, Tree Top || — || 130.0 || — || 7 || 10
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Taigas || Night || Headbutt || — || 130.0 || — || 10 || 15
| #Pixelmon:Taigas || Afternoon, Dusk || Tree Top || — || 130.0 || — || 7 || 10
|-
|-
| Byg:Crag Gardens || Afternoon || Sweet Scent || — || 100.0 || — || 7 || 12
| Byg:Crag Gardens || Afternoon, Dusk || Grass || — || 130.0 || — || 7 || 10
|-
|-
| Byg:Crag Gardens || Afternoon || Grass, Headbutt, Land, Sweet Scent, Tree Top || — || 130.0 || — || 7 || 10
| Byg:Crag Gardens || Dawn, Day, Dusk, Night || Headbutt || — || 130.0 || — || 10 || 15
|-
|-
| Byg:Crag Gardens || Dawn || Headbutt || — || 130.0 || — || 10 || 15
| Byg:Crag Gardens || Afternoon, Dusk || Headbutt || — || 130.0 || — || 7 || 10
|-
|-
| Byg:Crag Gardens || Day || Headbutt || — || 130.0 || — || 10 || 15
| Byg:Crag Gardens || Afternoon, Dusk || Land || — || 130.0 || — || 7 || 10
|-
|-
| Byg:Crag Gardens || Dusk || Headbutt || — || 130.0 || — || 10 || 15
| Byg:Crag Gardens || Afternoon, Dusk || Sweet Scent || — || 130.0 || — || 7 || 10
|-
|-
| Byg:Crag Gardens || Dusk || Grass, Headbutt, Land, Sweet Scent, Tree Top || — || 130.0 || — || 7 || 10
| Byg:Crag Gardens || Afternoon || Sweet Scent || — || 100.0 || — || 7 || 12
|-
|-
| Byg:Crag Gardens || Night || Headbutt || — || 130.0 || — || 10 || 15
| Byg:Crag Gardens || Afternoon, Dusk || Tree Top || — || 130.0 || — || 7 || 10
|}
|}
</tab>
</tab>
Line 134: Line 132:
!Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv
!Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Birches || Afternoon || Land, Tree Top || — || 1.0 || — || 7 || 10
| #Pixelmon:Birches || Afternoon, Dusk || Land || — || 1.0 || — || 7 || 10
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Birches || Dusk || Land, Tree Top || — || 1.0 || — || 7 || 10
| #Pixelmon:Birches || Afternoon, Dusk || Tree Top || — || 1.0 || — || 7 || 10
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Flowery || Afternoon || Land, Tree Top || — || 1.0 || — || 7 || 10
| #Pixelmon:Flowery || Afternoon, Dusk || Land || — || 1.0 || — || 7 || 10
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Flowery || Dusk || Land, Tree Top || — || 1.0 || — || 7 || 10
| #Pixelmon:Flowery || Afternoon, Dusk || Tree Top || — || 1.0 || — || 7 || 10
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Forests || Afternoon || Land, Tree Top || — || 1.0 || — || 7 || 10
| #Pixelmon:Forests || Afternoon, Dusk || Land || — || 1.0 || — || 7 || 10
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Forests || Dusk || Land, Tree Top || — || 1.0 || — || 7 || 10
| #Pixelmon:Forests || Afternoon, Dusk || Tree Top || — || 1.0 || — || 7 || 10
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Redwoods || Afternoon || Land, Tree Top || — || 1.0 || — || 7 || 10
| #Pixelmon:Redwoods || Afternoon, Dusk || Land || — || 1.0 || — || 7 || 10
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Redwoods || Dusk || Land, Tree Top || — || 1.0 || — || 7 || 10
| #Pixelmon:Redwoods || Afternoon, Dusk || Tree Top || — || 1.0 || — || 7 || 10
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Roofed || Afternoon || Land, Tree Top || — || 1.0 || — || 7 || 10
| #Pixelmon:Roofed || Afternoon, Dusk || Land || — || 1.0 || — || 7 || 10
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Roofed || Dusk || Land, Tree Top || — || 1.0 || — || 7 || 10
| #Pixelmon:Roofed || Afternoon, Dusk || Tree Top || — || 1.0 || — || 7 || 10
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Taigas || Afternoon || Land, Tree Top || — || 1.0 || — || 7 || 10
| #Pixelmon:Taigas || Afternoon, Dusk || Land || — || 1.0 || — || 7 || 10
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Taigas || Dusk || Land, Tree Top || — || 1.0 || — || 7 || 10
| #Pixelmon:Taigas || Afternoon, Dusk || Tree Top || — || 1.0 || — || 7 || 10
|-
|-
| Byg:Crag Gardens || Afternoon || Land, Tree Top || — || 1.0 || — || 7 || 10
| Byg:Crag Gardens || Afternoon, Dusk || Land || — || 1.0 || — || 7 || 10
|-
|-
| Byg:Crag Gardens || Dusk || Land, Tree Top || — || 1.0 || — || 7 || 10
| Byg:Crag Gardens || Afternoon, Dusk || Tree Top || — || 1.0 || — || 7 || 10
|}
|}
</tab>
</tab>

Revision as of 07:09, 1 June 2025

Kakuna #0014
BugPoison
Abilities
ShedSkin
Breeding
Egg Groups
BUG
Hatch time
11 cycles
Gender ratio50.0% ♂ / 50.0% ♀
EV yield
Total: 2
0HP0Atk2Def0Sp.Atk0Sp.Def0Speed
Misc info
Catch rate 120
Behavior Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
Mountable No
Gigantamax No
Fly No
Surf No
Shoulder ride No


Stats

Stat Range
At Lv 50 At Lv 100
HP:45
105–152 200–294
Attack:25
27–84 49–163
Defense:50
49–112 94–218
Sp. Atk:25
27–84 49–163
Sp. Def:25
27–84 49–163
Speed:35
36–95 67–185
Total:     205

Natural spawns

Biome Time Location Status Rarity Held item Min Lv Max Lv
#Pixelmon:Birches Afternoon, Dusk Grass 130.0 7 10
#Pixelmon:Birches Dawn, Day, Dusk, Night Headbutt 130.0 10 15
#Pixelmon:Birches Afternoon, Dusk Headbutt 130.0 7 10
#Pixelmon:Birches Afternoon, Dusk Land 130.0 7 10
#Pixelmon:Birches Afternoon, Dusk Sweet Scent 130.0 7 10
#Pixelmon:Birches Afternoon, Dusk Tree Top 130.0 7 10
#Pixelmon:Flowery Afternoon, Dusk Grass 130.0 7 10
#Pixelmon:Flowery Dawn, Day, Dusk, Night Headbutt 130.0 10 15
#Pixelmon:Flowery Afternoon, Dusk Headbutt 130.0 7 10
#Pixelmon:Flowery Afternoon, Dusk Land 130.0 7 10
#Pixelmon:Flowery Afternoon, Dusk Sweet Scent 130.0 7 10
#Pixelmon:Flowery Afternoon, Dusk Tree Top 130.0 7 10
#Pixelmon:Forests Afternoon, Dusk Grass 130.0 7 10
#Pixelmon:Forests Dawn, Day, Dusk, Night Headbutt 130.0 10 15
#Pixelmon:Forests Afternoon, Dusk Headbutt 130.0 7 10
#Pixelmon:Forests Afternoon, Dusk Land 130.0 7 10
#Pixelmon:Forests Afternoon, Dusk Sweet Scent 130.0 7 10
#Pixelmon:Forests Afternoon Sweet Scent 100.0 7 12
#Pixelmon:Forests Afternoon, Dusk Tree Top 130.0 7 10
#Pixelmon:Redwoods Dawn, Day, Dusk, Night Headbutt 130.0 10 15
#Pixelmon:Redwoods Afternoon, Dusk Headbutt 130.0 7 10
#Pixelmon:Redwoods Afternoon, Dusk Land 130.0 7 10
#Pixelmon:Redwoods Afternoon, Dusk Sweet Scent 130.0 7 10
#Pixelmon:Redwoods Afternoon, Dusk Tree Top 130.0 7 10
#Pixelmon:Roofed Afternoon, Dusk Grass 130.0 7 10
#Pixelmon:Roofed Dawn, Day, Dusk, Night Headbutt 130.0 10 15
#Pixelmon:Roofed Afternoon, Dusk Headbutt 130.0 7 10
#Pixelmon:Roofed Afternoon, Dusk Land 130.0 7 10
#Pixelmon:Roofed Afternoon, Dusk Sweet Scent 130.0 7 10
#Pixelmon:Roofed Afternoon Sweet Scent 100.0 7 12
#Pixelmon:Roofed Afternoon, Dusk Tree Top 130.0 7 10
#Pixelmon:Taigas Afternoon, Dusk Grass 130.0 7 10
#Pixelmon:Taigas Dawn, Day, Dusk, Night Headbutt 130.0 10 15
#Pixelmon:Taigas Afternoon, Dusk Headbutt 130.0 7 10
#Pixelmon:Taigas Afternoon, Dusk Land 130.0 7 10
#Pixelmon:Taigas Afternoon, Dusk Sweet Scent 130.0 7 10
#Pixelmon:Taigas Afternoon Sweet Scent 100.0 7 12
#Pixelmon:Taigas Afternoon, Dusk Tree Top 130.0 7 10
Byg:Crag Gardens Afternoon, Dusk Grass 130.0 7 10
Byg:Crag Gardens Dawn, Day, Dusk, Night Headbutt 130.0 10 15
Byg:Crag Gardens Afternoon, Dusk Headbutt 130.0 7 10
Byg:Crag Gardens Afternoon, Dusk Land 130.0 7 10
Byg:Crag Gardens Afternoon, Dusk Sweet Scent 130.0 7 10
Byg:Crag Gardens Afternoon Sweet Scent 100.0 7 12
Byg:Crag Gardens Afternoon, Dusk Tree Top 130.0 7 10
Biome Time Location Status Rarity Held item Min Lv Max Lv
#Pixelmon:Birches Afternoon, Dusk Land 1.0 7 10
#Pixelmon:Birches Afternoon, Dusk Tree Top 1.0 7 10
#Pixelmon:Flowery Afternoon, Dusk Land 1.0 7 10
#Pixelmon:Flowery Afternoon, Dusk Tree Top 1.0 7 10
#Pixelmon:Forests Afternoon, Dusk Land 1.0 7 10
#Pixelmon:Forests Afternoon, Dusk Tree Top 1.0 7 10
#Pixelmon:Redwoods Afternoon, Dusk Land 1.0 7 10
#Pixelmon:Redwoods Afternoon, Dusk Tree Top 1.0 7 10
#Pixelmon:Roofed Afternoon, Dusk Land 1.0 7 10
#Pixelmon:Roofed Afternoon, Dusk Tree Top 1.0 7 10
#Pixelmon:Taigas Afternoon, Dusk Land 1.0 7 10
#Pixelmon:Taigas Afternoon, Dusk Tree Top 1.0 7 10
Byg:Crag Gardens Afternoon, Dusk Land 1.0 7 10
Byg:Crag Gardens Afternoon, Dusk Tree Top 1.0 7 10

Drops

Drop Chance Quantity
String 100% 1–2
Lily Of The Valley 50% 1
Shed Shell 10% 1

Moves

Level-up

Level Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Evo.Evo. Harden Status 30
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Kakuna.

Tutor

Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Bug Bite Physical 60 100% 20
Electroweb Special 55 95% 15
Iron Defense Status 15
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Kakuna.

Sprites