Bramblin: Difference between revisions

From I-Pixelmon
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m (Update Bramblin)
m (Update Bramblin)
Line 36: Line 36:
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
!Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv
!Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv
|-
|- title="Bramblin [0]"
| [[Arid (Pixelmon)|#Arid (Pixelmon)]] || Any || Curry || — || 90.0 || — || 10 || 25
|-
| [[Arid (Pixelmon)|#Arid (Pixelmon)]] || Any || Land || — || 150.0 || — || 10 || 25
| [[Arid (Pixelmon)|#Arid (Pixelmon)]] || Any || Land || — || 150.0 || — || 10 || 25
|-
|- title="Bramblin [0]"
| [[Mesas (Pixelmon)|#Mesas (Pixelmon)]] || Any || Curry || — || 90.0 || — || 10 || 25
|-
| [[Mesas (Pixelmon)|#Mesas (Pixelmon)]] || Any || Land || — || 150.0 || — || 10 || 25
| [[Mesas (Pixelmon)|#Mesas (Pixelmon)]] || Any || Land || — || 150.0 || — || 10 || 25
|-
|- title="Bramblin [0]"
| [[Savannas (Pixelmon)|#Savannas (Pixelmon)]] || Any || Curry || — || 90.0 || — || 10 || 25
|-
| [[Savannas (Pixelmon)|#Savannas (Pixelmon)]] || Any || Land || — || 150.0 || — || 10 || 25
| [[Savannas (Pixelmon)|#Savannas (Pixelmon)]] || Any || Land || — || 150.0 || — || 10 || 25
|}
|}
Line 53: Line 47:
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
!Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv
!Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv
|-
|- title="Bramblin [1]"
| [[Arid (Pixelmon)|#Arid (Pixelmon)]] || Any || Land || — || 25.0 || — || 10 || 25
| [[Arid (Pixelmon)|#Arid (Pixelmon)]] || Any || Land || — || 25.0 || — || 10 || 25
|-
|- title="Bramblin [1]"
| [[Mesas (Pixelmon)|#Mesas (Pixelmon)]] || Any || Land || — || 25.0 || — || 10 || 25
| [[Mesas (Pixelmon)|#Mesas (Pixelmon)]] || Any || Land || — || 25.0 || — || 10 || 25
|-
|- title="Bramblin [1]"
| [[Savannas (Pixelmon)|#Savannas (Pixelmon)]] || Any || Land || — || 25.0 || — || 10 || 25
| [[Savannas (Pixelmon)|#Savannas (Pixelmon)]] || Any || Land || — || 25.0 || — || 10 || 25
|}
|}

Revision as of 07:08, 11 June 2025

Bramblin #0946
GrassGhost
Abilities
Infiltrator
Hidden Ability
Breeding
Egg Groups
Grass
Hatch time
20 cycles
Gender ratio50.0% ♂ / 50.0% ♀
EV yield
Total: 1
0HP1Atk0Def0Sp.Atk0Sp.Def0Speed
Misc info
Catch rate 190
Behavior Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
Mountable No
Gigantamax No
Fly No
Surf No
Shoulder ride No


Stats

Stat Range
At Lv 50 At Lv 100
HP:40
100–147 190–284
Attack:65
63–128 121–251
Defense:30
31–90 58–174
Sp. Atk:45
45–106 85–207
Sp. Def:35
36–95 67–185
Speed:60
58–123 112–240
Total:     275

Natural spawns

Biome Time Location Status Rarity Held item Min Lv Max Lv
#Arid (Pixelmon) Any Land 150.0 10 25
#Mesas (Pixelmon) Any Land 150.0 10 25
#Savannas (Pixelmon) Any Land 150.0 10 25
Biome Time Location Status Rarity Held item Min Lv Max Lv
#Arid (Pixelmon) Any Land 25.0 10 25
#Mesas (Pixelmon) Any Land 25.0 10 25
#Savannas (Pixelmon) Any Land 25.0 10 25

Drops

Drop Chance Quantity
Dead Bush 100% 1–2
Ghast Tear 50% 1

Moves

Level-up

Level Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Evo.Evo. Astonish Physical 30 100% 15
Evo.Evo. Defense Curl Status 40
Evo.Evo. Rollout Physical 30 90% 20
055 Absorb Special 20 100% 25
099 Rapid Spin Physical 50 100% 40
1313 Bullet Seed Physical 25 100% 30
1717 Infestation Special 20 100% 20
2121 Hex Special 65 100% 10
2525 Mega Drain Special 40 100% 15
2929 Disable Status 100% 20
3535 Phantom Force Physical 90 100% 10
4040 Giga Drain Special 75 100% 10
4545 Curse Status 10
5050 Pain Split Status 20
5555 Power Whip Physical 120 85% 10
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Bramblin.

TM / TR / HM

TMs
Paldea TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Paldea-TM-55 Bullet Seed Physical 25 100% 30
Paldea-TM-16 Confuse Ray Status 100% 10
Paldea-TM-223 Curse Status 10
Paldea-TM-46 Endure Status 10
Paldea-TM-118 Energy Ball Special 90 100% 10
Paldea-TM-24 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Paldea-TM-110 Giga Drain Special 75 100% 10
Paldea-TM-80 Grass Knot Special 100% 20
Paldea-TM-193 Grassy Glide Physical 70 100% 20
Paldea-TM-136 Grassy Terrain Status 10
Paldea-TM-28 Hex Special 65 100% 10
Paldea-TM-158 Leaf Storm Special 130 90% 5
Paldea-TM-41 Night Shade Special 100% 15
Paldea-TM-201 Pain Split Status 20
Paldea-TM-150 Phantom Force Physical 90 100% 10
Paldea-TM-197 Poltergeist Physical 110 90% 5
Paldea-TM-20 Pounce Physical 50 100% 20
Paldea-TM-06 Protect Status 10
Paldea-TM-84 Rest Status 10
Paldea-TM-05 Scary Face Status 100% 10
Paldea-TM-70 Seed Bomb Physical 80 100% 15
Paldea-TM-113 Shadow Ball Special 80 100% 15
Paldea-TM-69 Sleep Talk Status 10
Paldea-TM-167 Solar Beam Special 120 100% 10
Paldea-TM-89 Spikes Status 20
Paldea-TM-176 Spite Status 100% 10
Paldea-TM-102 Substitute Status 10
Paldea-TM-170 Tera Blast Special 80 100% 10
Paldea-TM-17 Thief Physical 60 100% 25
Paldea-TM-19 Trailblaze Physical 50 100% 20
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Bramblin.

By breeding

 Parent   Move   Type   Category   Power   Accuracy   PP 

Beat Up Physical 10

Block Status 5

Leech Seed Status 10

Shadow Sneak Physical 40 40% 30

Strength Sap Status 10
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Bramblin.

Sprites