Maranga Berry: Difference between revisions

From I-Pixelmon
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m (Update Maranga Berry)
m (Update Maranga Berry)
Line 10: Line 10:


=== Infuser ===
=== Infuser ===
 
{| class="wikitable"
{{Grid/Infuser
!Name !! Ingredients !! Infuser recipe
|-
|[[Blue Juice]] || [[Oran_Berry|<span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/1', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Oran Berry</span>]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/3]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=<span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/1', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Oran Berry</span>
|Top=<span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/1', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Oran Berry</span>
|Top-image=pixelmon-oranberry.png
|Top-image=pixelmon-oranberry.png
Line 21: Line 23:
|Output-link=Blue_Juice
|Output-link=Blue_Juice
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Infuser
|[[Blue Juice]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/2]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/3]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/2
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/2
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/2
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/2
Line 31: Line 33:
|Output-link=Blue_Juice
|Output-link=Blue_Juice
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Infuser
|[[Blue Juice]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/3]]<br>[[Oran_Berry|<span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/1', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Oran Berry</span>]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/3
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/3
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/3
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/3
Line 42: Line 44:
|Output-link=Blue_Juice
|Output-link=Blue_Juice
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Infuser
|[[Blue Juice]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/3]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/2]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/3
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/3
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/3
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/3
Line 52: Line 54:
|Output-link=Blue_Juice
|Output-link=Blue_Juice
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Infuser
|[[Blue Juice]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/3]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/3]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/3
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/3
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/3
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/3
Line 62: Line 64:
|Output-link=Blue_Juice
|Output-link=Blue_Juice
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Infuser
|[[Colorful Shake]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/1|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/1]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/1
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/1
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/1
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/1
Line 72: Line 74:
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Infuser
|[[Colorful Shake]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2
Line 82: Line 84:
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Infuser
|[[Colorful Shake]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/1|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/1]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
Line 92: Line 94:
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Infuser
|[[Colorful Shake]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
Line 102: Line 104:
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Infuser
|[[Colorful Shake]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
Line 112: Line 114:
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake
}}
}}
|}


[[Category:Pixelmon crafting recipes]]
[[Category:Pixelmon crafting recipes]]
[[Category:Infusing]]
[[Category:Infusing]]

Revision as of 05:23, 17 June 2025

Maranga Berry

Drops

Pokémon Chance Quantity

Wynaut

50% 1

Crafting Ingredient

Infuser

Name Ingredients Infuser recipe
Blue Juice Oran Berry
Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/3
Blue Juice Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/2
Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/3
Blue Juice Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/3
Oran Berry
Blue Juice Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/3
Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/2
Blue Juice Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/3
Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/3
Colorful Shake Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/1
Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
Colorful Shake Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2
Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
Colorful Shake Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/1
Colorful Shake Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2
Colorful Shake Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3