Sobble: Difference between revisions

From I-Pixelmon
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Creating Sobble)
 
m (Updating Sobble)
Line 1: Line 1:
<tabs class="tabs-pkmn">
<tab name="Normal">
{{Pokémon Infobox
{{Pokémon Infobox
|color=6890F0
|primarytype=Water
|typeBadges=<span class="type-badge type-Water">Water</span>
|dex=0816
|dex=0816
|image=[[File:Pixelmon-pokemon-816_sobble-all-base-none-sprite.png|220px|class=pixelated]]
|image=[[File:Pixelmon-pokemon-816_sobble-all-base-none-sprite.png|220px|class=pixelated]]
|name=Sobble
|name=Sobble
|typeBadges=<span class="type-badge type-Water">Water</span>
|catchRate=45
|catchRate=45
|genderRatio=87.5% ♂ / 12.5% ♀
|eggGroup=WATER_ONE, FIELD
|mount=No
|mount=No
|behavior=Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
|behavior=Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
|evTotal=2
|evTotal=2
|evBoxes=<span class="ev-box ev-HP"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">HP</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Atk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Def"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpAtk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpDef"><span class="value">1</span><span class="label">Sp.Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Speed"><span class="value">1</span><span class="label">Speed</span></span>
|evBoxes=<span class="ev-box ev-HP"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">HP</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Atk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Def"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpAtk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpDef"><span class="value">1</span><span class="label">Sp.Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Speed"><span class="value">1</span><span class="label">Speed</span></span>
|ability1=Torrent
|ability1=[[Torrent|Torrent]]
|hiddenAbility=Sniper
|eggCycles=21
|canGigantamax=No
|canGigantamax=No
|canFly=No
|canFly=No
|canSurf=No
|canSurf=No
|canRideShoulder=No
|canRideShoulder=No
|hiddenAbility=[[Sniper|Sniper]]
|genderRatio=87.5% ♂ / 12.5% ♀
|eggGroup=Water_One
Field
|eggCycles=21
}}
}}
</tab>
</tabs>


<div class="px-section mw-collapsible">
<div class="px-section mw-collapsible">
   <h3 class="px-section-heading">Stats</h3>
   <h3 class="px-section-heading">Stats</h3>
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
<tabs>
<tab name="Normal">
{{StatTable|type=Water|HP=50|Attack=40|Defense=40|SpAtk=70|SpDef=40|Speed=70|Total=310}}
{{StatTable|type=Water|HP=50|Attack=40|Defense=40|SpAtk=70|SpDef=40|Speed=70|Total=310}}
</tab>
</tabs>
   </div>
   </div>
</div>
</div>
Line 39: Line 32:
   <h3 class="px-section-heading">Natural spawns</h3>
   <h3 class="px-section-heading">Natural spawns</h3>
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
<tabs>
<tab name="Normal">
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
!Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv
!Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv
|-
| #Pixelmon:Lakes || Afternoon || Grass, Seafloor || — || 10.0 || — || 10 || 15
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Lakes || Any || Curry || — || 5.0 || — || 10 || 15
| #Pixelmon:Lakes || Any || Curry || — || 5.0 || — || 10 || 15
|-
| #Pixelmon:Lakes || Day || Super Rod || — || 0.5 || — || 16 || 35
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Lakes || Day || Good Rod || — || 0.5 || — || 2 || 15
| #Pixelmon:Lakes || Day || Good Rod || — || 0.5 || — || 2 || 15
Line 54: Line 41:
| #Pixelmon:Lakes || Day || Super Rod || — || 5.0 || — || 15 || 25
| #Pixelmon:Lakes || Day || Super Rod || — || 5.0 || — || 15 || 25
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Rivers || Afternoon || Seafloor || — || 10.0 || — || 10 || 15
| #Pixelmon:Lakes || Day || Super Rod || — || 0.5 || — || 16 || 35
|-
| #Pixelmon:Lakes || Afternoon || Grass, Seafloor || — || 10.0 || — || 10 || 15
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Rivers || Any || Curry || — || 5.0 || — || 10 || 15
| #Pixelmon:Rivers || Any || Curry || — || 5.0 || — || 10 || 15
|-
| #Pixelmon:Rivers || Day || Super Rod || — || 0.5 || — || 16 || 35
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Rivers || Day || Good Rod || — || 0.5 || — || 2 || 15
| #Pixelmon:Rivers || Day || Good Rod || — || 0.5 || — || 2 || 15
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Rivers || Day || Super Rod || — || 5.0 || — || 15 || 25
| #Pixelmon:Rivers || Day || Super Rod || — || 5.0 || — || 15 || 25
|-
| #Pixelmon:Rivers || Day || Super Rod || — || 0.5 || — || 16 || 35
|-
| #Pixelmon:Rivers || Afternoon || Seafloor || — || 10.0 || — || 10 || 15
|-
|-
| Minecraft:River || Afternoon || Grass || — || 10.0 || — || 10 || 15
| Minecraft:River || Afternoon || Grass || — || 10.0 || — || 10 || 15
|}
|}
</tab>
</tabs>
   </div>
   </div>
</div>
</div>
Line 75: Line 64:
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
!Drop !!Chance !!Quantity
! Drop
! Chance
! Quantity
|-
|-
| [[File:Slime_Ball.png|32px]] Slime_Ball || 100% || 1–2
| {{PixelImage|filename=minecraft-slimeball.png|display=Slime Ball|size=32|wiki=minecraft}}
| 100%
| 1–2
|-
|-
| [[File:Small_Dripleaf.png|32px]] Small_Dripleaf || 50% || 1
| {{PixelImage|filename=minecraft-smalldripleaf.png|display=Small Dripleaf|size=32|wiki=minecraft}}
| 50%
| 1
|}
|}
   </div>
   </div>
Line 183: Line 178:
   <h3 class="px-section-heading">Sprites</h3>
   <h3 class="px-section-heading">Sprites</h3>
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
<tabs>
<div style="float:left">
<tab name="Normal" class="pixelated" >
<gallery mode="packed" widths="200" heights="200" captionalign="center" class="pixelated">
<gallery mode="packed" widths="200" heights="200" captionalign="center">
Pixelmon-pokemon-816_sobble-all-base-none-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Normal
Pixelmon-pokemon-816_sobble-all-base-none-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Normal
Pixelmon-pokemon-816_sobble-all-base-shiny-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Shiny
Pixelmon-pokemon-816_sobble-all-base-shiny-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Shiny
</gallery>
</gallery>
</tab>
</div>
</tabs>
   </div>
   </div>
</div>
</div>

Revision as of 08:05, 2 June 2025

Sobble #0816
Water
Abilities
Sniper
Hidden Ability
Breeding
Egg Groups
Water_One

Field

Hatch time
21 cycles
Gender ratio87.5% ♂ / 12.5% ♀
EV yield
Total: 2
0HP0Atk0Def0Sp.Atk1Sp.Def1Speed
Misc info
Catch rate 45
Behavior Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
Mountable No
Gigantamax No
Fly No
Surf No
Shoulder ride No


Stats

Stat Range
At Lv 50 At Lv 100
HP:50
110–157 210–304
Attack:40
40–101 76–196
Defense:40
40–101 76–196
Sp. Atk:70
67–134 130–262
Sp. Def:40
40–101 76–196
Speed:70
67–134 130–262
Total:     310

Natural spawns

Biome Time Location Status Rarity Held item Min Lv Max Lv
#Pixelmon:Lakes Any Curry 5.0 10 15
#Pixelmon:Lakes Day Good Rod 0.5 2 15
#Pixelmon:Lakes Day Super Rod 5.0 15 25
#Pixelmon:Lakes Day Super Rod 0.5 16 35
#Pixelmon:Lakes Afternoon Grass, Seafloor 10.0 10 15
#Pixelmon:Rivers Any Curry 5.0 10 15
#Pixelmon:Rivers Day Good Rod 0.5 2 15
#Pixelmon:Rivers Day Super Rod 5.0 15 25
#Pixelmon:Rivers Day Super Rod 0.5 16 35
#Pixelmon:Rivers Afternoon Seafloor 10.0 10 15
Minecraft:River Afternoon Grass 10.0 10 15

Drops

Drop Chance Quantity
Slime Ball 100% 1–2
Small Dripleaf 50% 1

Moves

Level-up

Level Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Evo.Evo. Growl Status 100% 40
Evo.Evo. Pound Physical 40 100% 35
066 Water Gun Special 40 100% 25
088 Bind Physical 15 85% 20
1212 Water Pulse Special 60 100% 20
1717 Tearful Look Status 20
2020 Sucker Punch Physical 70 100% 5
2828 Liquidation Physical 85 100% 10
3232 Soak Status 20
3636 Rain Dance Status 5
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Sobble.

Tutor

Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Water Pledge Special 80 100% 10
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Sobble.

TM / TR / HM

TMs
Galar TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Galar-TM-31 Attract Status 100% 15
Galar-TM-52 Bounce Physical 85 85% 5
Galar-TM-45 Dive Physical 80 100% 10
Galar-TM-39 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Galar-TM-17 Light Screen Status 30
Galar-TM-53 Mud Shot Special 55 95% 15
Galar-TM-25 Protect Status 10
Galar-TM-33 Rain Dance Status 5
Galar-TM-18 Reflect Status 20
Galar-TM-21 Rest Status 10
Galar-TM-76 Round Special 60 100% 15
Galar-TM-19 Safeguard Status 25
Galar-TM-24 Snore Special 50 100% 15
Galar-TM-40 Swift Special 60 20
Galar-TM-46 Weather Ball Special 50 100% 10
Galar-TM-36 Whirlpool Special 35 85% 15
Paldea TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Paldea-TM-21 Chilling Water Special 50 100% 20
Paldea-TM-46 Endure Status 10
Paldea-TM-24 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Paldea-TM-173 Haze Status 30
Paldea-TM-141 Hydro Pump Special 110 80% 5
Paldea-TM-74 Light Screen Status 30
Paldea-TM-109 Liquidation Physical 85 100% 10
Paldea-TM-34 Mud Shot Special 55 95% 15
Paldea-TM-208 Muddy Water Special 90 85% 10
Paldea-TM-06 Protect Status 10
Paldea-TM-49 Rain Dance Status 5
Paldea-TM-73 Reflect Status 20
Paldea-TM-84 Rest Status 10
Paldea-TM-69 Sleep Talk Status 10
Paldea-TM-102 Substitute Status 10
Paldea-TM-122 Surf Special 90 100% 15
Paldea-TM-31 Swift Special 60 20
Paldea-TM-00 Take Down Physical 90 85% 20
Paldea-TM-170 Tera Blast Special 80 100% 10
Paldea-TM-144 Water Pledge Special 80 100% 10
Paldea-TM-10 Water Pulse Special 60 100% 20
Paldea-TM-76 Waterfall Physical 80 100% 15
Paldea-TM-192 Weather Ball Special 50 100% 10
Paldea-TM-207 Whirlpool Special 35 85% 15
TRs
TR Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
TR-29 TR-29 Baton Pass Status 0000 40
TR-26 TR-26 Endure Status 0000 10
TR-98 TR-98 Liquidation Physical 08585 100% 10
TR-45 TR-45 Muddy Water Special 09090 85% 10
TR-27 TR-27 Sleep Talk Status 0000 10
TR-20 TR-20 Substitute Status 0000 10
TR-4 TR-4 Surf Special 09090 100% 15
TR-85 TR-85 Work Up Status 0000 30
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Sobble.

By breeding

 Parent   Move   Type   Category   Power   Accuracy   PP 

Aqua Jet Physical 40 40% 20

Aqua Ring Status 20

Double Team Status 15

Fell Stinger Physical 50 50% 25

Haze Status 30

Ice Shard Physical 40 40% 30

Mist Status 30
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Sobble.

Sprites