Greninja: Difference between revisions

From I-Pixelmon
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Creating Greninja)
 
m (Updating Greninja)
Line 1: Line 1:
<tabs class="tabs-pkmn">
<tabs class="tabs-pkmn">
<tab name="Normal">
<tab name="Normal">{{Pokémon Infobox
{{Pokémon Infobox
|primarytype=Water
|color=6890F0
|typeBadges=<span class="type-badge type-Water">Water</span><span class="type-badge type-Dark">Dark</span>
|secondarytype=Dark
|dex=0658
|dex=0658
|image=[[File:Pixelmon-pokemon-658_greninja-all-base-none-sprite.png|220px|class=pixelated]]
|image=[[File:Pixelmon-pokemon-658_greninja-all-base-none-sprite.png|220px|class=pixelated]]
|name=Greninja
|name=Greninja
|typeBadges=<span class="type-badge type-Water">Water</span><span class="type-badge type-Dark">Dark</span>
|catchRate=45
|catchRate=45
|genderRatio=87.5% ♂ / 12.5% ♀
|genderRatio=87.5% ♂ / 12.5% ♀
Line 21: Line 21:
|canSurf=No
|canSurf=No
|canRideShoulder=No
|canRideShoulder=No
}}
}}</tab>
</tab>
<tab name="battle_bond">{{Pokémon Infobox
<tab name="battle_bond">
|primarytype=Water
{{Pokémon Infobox
|typeBadges=<span class="type-badge type-Water">Water</span><span class="type-badge type-Dark">Dark</span>
|color=6890F0
|secondarytype=Dark
|dex=0658
|dex=0658
|image=[[File:Greninja (battle_bond).png|220px|class=pixelated]]
|image=[[File:Greninja (battle_bond).png|220px|class=pixelated]]
|name=Greninja (battle_bond)
|name=Greninja (battle_bond)
|typeBadges=<span class="type-badge type-Water">Water</span><span class="type-badge type-Dark">Dark</span>
|catchRate=N/A
|catchRate=N/A
|genderRatio=100.0% ♂ / 0.0% ♀
|genderRatio=100.0% ♂ / 0.0% ♀
Line 44: Line 43:
|canSurf=No
|canSurf=No
|canRideShoulder=No
|canRideShoulder=No
}}
}}</tab>
</tab>
</tabs>
</tabs>


Line 77: Line 75:
|-
|-
| Pixelmon:Ultra Jungle || Any || Super Rod || — || 7.0 || — || 36 || 50
| Pixelmon:Ultra Jungle || Any || Super Rod || — || 7.0 || — || 36 || 50
|}
</tab>
<tab name="Alter">
{| class="wikitable sortable"
!Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv
|-
| Pixelmon:Ultra Jungle || Morning || Land || — || 1.0 || — || 36 || 50
|}
|}
</tab>
</tab>
Line 92: Line 97:
|-
|-
| Pixelmon:Ultra Jungle || Dusk || Land || — || 0.5 || — || 36 || 50
| Pixelmon:Ultra Jungle || Dusk || Land || — || 0.5 || — || 36 || 50
|}
</tab>
<tab name="Alter">
{| class="wikitable sortable"
!Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv
|-
| Pixelmon:Ultra Jungle || Morning || Land || — || 1.0 || — || 36 || 50
|}
|}
</tab>
</tab>
Line 109: Line 107:
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
!Drop !!Chance !!Quantity
! Drop
! Chance
! Quantity
|-
|-
| [[File:Lily_Pad.png|32px]] Lily_Pad || 100% || 2–4
| {{PixelImage|filename=minecraft-lilypad.png|display=Lily Pad|size=32|wiki=minecraft}}
| 100%
| 2–4
|-
|-
| [[File:Slime_Ball.png|32px]] Slime_Ball || 50% || 1–2
| {{PixelImage|filename=minecraft-slimeball.png|display=Slime Ball|size=32|wiki=minecraft}}
| 50%
| 1–2
|-
|-
| [[File:Tamato_Berry.png|32px]] Tamato_Berry || 30% || 1–2
| {{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-tamatoberry.png|display=Tamato Berry|size=32|wiki=pixelmon}}
| 30%
| 1–2
|-
|-
| [[File:Choice_Scarf.png|32px]] Choice_Scarf || 10% || 1
| {{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-choicescarf.png|display=Choice Scarf|size=32|wiki=pixelmon}}
| 10%
| 1
|-
|-
| [[File:Loaded_Dice.png|32px]] Loaded_Dice || 30% || 1
| {{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-loadeddice.png|display=Loaded Dice|size=32|wiki=pixelmon}}
| 30%
| 1
|}
|}
   </div>
   </div>
Line 337: Line 347:
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
<tabs>
<tabs>
<tab name="Normal" class="pixelated" >
<tab name="Normal">
<gallery mode="packed" widths="200" heights="200" captionalign="center">
<gallery mode="packed" widths="200" heights="200" captionalign="center" class="pixelated">
Pixelmon-pokemon-658_greninja-all-base-alter-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Alter
Pixelmon-pokemon-658_greninja-all-base-alter-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Alter
Pixelmon-pokemon-658_greninja-all-base-none-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Normal
Pixelmon-pokemon-658_greninja-all-base-none-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Normal
Line 346: Line 356:
</gallery>
</gallery>
</tab>
</tab>
<tab name="ash" class="pixelated" >
<tab name="ash">
<gallery mode="packed" widths="200" heights="200" captionalign="center">
<gallery mode="packed" widths="200" heights="200" captionalign="center" class="pixelated">
Pixelmon-pokemon-658_greninja-all-ash-alter-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Alter
Pixelmon-pokemon-658_greninja-all-ash-alter-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Alter
Pixelmon-pokemon-658_greninja-all-ash-none-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Normal
Pixelmon-pokemon-658_greninja-all-ash-none-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Normal

Revision as of 06:15, 1 June 2025

Greninja #0658
WaterDark
Abilities
Torrent
Protean
Hidden Ability
Breeding
Egg Groups
WATER_ONE
Hatch time
21 cycles
Gender ratio87.5% ♂ / 12.5% ♀
EV yield
Total: 3
0HP0Atk0Def0Sp.Atk0Sp.Def3Speed
Misc info
Catch rate 45
Behavior Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
Mountable Yes
Gigantamax No
Fly No
Surf No
Shoulder ride No
Greninja (battle_bond) #0658
File:Greninja (battle bond).png
WaterDark
Abilities
BattleBond
Breeding
Egg Groups
UNDISCOVERED
Hatch time
N/A cycles
Gender ratio100.0% ♂ / 0.0% ♀
EV yield
Total: 3
0HP0Atk0Def0Sp.Atk0Sp.Def3Speed
Misc info
Catch rate N/A
Behavior Timid 0% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 0%
Mountable No
Gigantamax No
Fly No
Surf No
Shoulder ride No

Stats

Stat Range
At Lv 50 At Lv 100
HP:72
132–179 254–348
Attack:95
90–161 175–317
Defense:67
64–130 125–256
Sp. Atk:103
97–170 189–335
Sp. Def:71
68–135 132–265
Speed:122
114–191 224–377
Total:     530
Stat Range
At Lv 50 At Lv 100
HP:72
132–179 254–348
Attack:145
135–216 265–427
Defense:67
64–130 125–256
Sp. Atk:153
142–225 279–445
Sp. Def:71
68–135 132–265
Speed:132
123–202 242–399
Total:     640

Natural spawns

Biome Time Location Status Rarity Held item Min Lv Max Lv
#Pixelmon:Swamps Any Super Rod 7.0 36 50
#Pixelmon:Swamps Dawn Grass, Land 1.0 36 50
#Pixelmon:Swamps Dusk Grass, Land 1.0 36 50
Pixelmon:Ultra Jungle Any Super Rod 7.0 36 50
Biome Time Location Status Rarity Held item Min Lv Max Lv
Pixelmon:Ultra Jungle Morning Land 1.0 36 50
Biome Time Location Status Rarity Held item Min Lv Max Lv
#Pixelmon:Swamps Any Super Rod 0.1 36 50
Pixelmon:Ultra Jungle Any Super Rod 0.1 36 50
Pixelmon:Ultra Jungle Any Super Rod 0.5 36 50
Pixelmon:Ultra Jungle Dawn Land 0.5 36 50
Pixelmon:Ultra Jungle Dusk Land 0.5 36 50

Drops

Drop Chance Quantity
Lily Pad 100% 2–4
Slime Ball 50% 1–2
Tamato Berry 30% 1–2
Choice Scarf 10% 1
Loaded Dice 30% 1

Moves

Level-up

Level Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Evo.Evo. Growl Status 100% 40
Evo.Evo. Haze Status 30
Evo.Evo. Night Slash Physical 70 100% 15
Evo.Evo. Pound Physical 40 100% 35
Evo.Evo. Quick Attack Physical 40 100% 30
Evo.Evo. Role Play Status 10
Evo.Evo. Water Gun Special 40 100% 25
Evo.Evo. Water Shuriken Special 15 100% 20
1010 Lick Physical 30 100% 30
1414 Water Pulse Special 60 100% 20
1919 Smokescreen Status 100% 20
2323 Shadow Sneak Physical 40 100% 30
2828 Spikes Status 20
3333 Aerial Ace Physical 60 20
4242 Substitute Status 10
4949 Extrasensory Special 80 100% 20
5656 Double Team Status 15
6868 Hydro Pump Special 110 80% 5
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Greninja.

Tutor

Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Bounce Physical 85 85% 5
Gunk Shot Physical 120 80% 5
Hydro Cannon Special 150 90% 5
Ice Punch Physical 75 100% 15
Icy Wind Special 55 95% 15
Low Kick Physical 100% 20
Role Play Status 10
Snatch Status 10
Snore Special 50 100% 15
Spite Status 100% 10
Water Pledge Special 80 100% 10
Water Pulse Special 60 100% 20
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Greninja.

Transfer

Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Bestow Status 15
Bubble Special 40 100% 30
Camouflage Status 20
Counter Physical 100% 20
Cut Physical 50 95% 30
Dig Physical 80 100% 10
Dive Physical 80 100% 10
Feint Attack Physical 60 20
Happy Hour Status 30
Mat Block Status 10
Mind Reader Status 5
Mud Sport Status 15
Retaliate Physical 70 100% 5
Rock Smash Physical 40 100% 15
Secret Power Physical 70 100% 20
Spikes Status 20
Strength Physical 80 100% 15
Switcheroo Status 100% 10
Toxic Spikes Status 20
Water Sport Status 15
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Greninja.

TM / TR / HM

TMs
Kalos TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Kalos-TM-62 Acrobatics Physical 55 100% 15
Kalos-TM-40 Aerial Ace Physical 60 20
Kalos-TM-45 Attract Status 100% 15
Kalos-TM-14 Blizzard Special 110 70% 5
Kalos-TM-100 Confide Status 20
Kalos-TM-97 Dark Pulse Special 80 100% 15
Kalos-TM-28 Dig Physical 80 100% 10
Kalos-TM-32 Double Team Status 15
Kalos-TM-49 Echoed Voice Special 40 100% 15
Kalos-TM-42 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Kalos-TM-56 Fling Physical 100% 10
Kalos-TM-21 Frustration Physical 100% 20
Kalos-TM-68 Giga Impact Physical 150 90% 5
Kalos-TM-86 Grass Knot Special 100% 20
Kalos-TM-10 Hidden Power
Varies
Special 60 100% 15
Kalos-TM-15 Hyper Beam Special 150 90% 5
Kalos-TM-13 Ice Beam Special 90 100% 10
Kalos-TM-17 Protect Status 10
Kalos-TM-18 Rain Dance Status 5
Kalos-TM-44 Rest Status 10
Kalos-TM-27 Return Physical 100% 20
Kalos-TM-80 Rock Slide Physical 75 90% 10
Kalos-TM-39 Rock Tomb Physical 60 95% 15
Kalos-TM-48 Round Special 60 100% 15
Kalos-TM-55 Scald Special 80 100% 15
Kalos-TM-101 Secret Power Physical 70 100% 20
Kalos-TM-88 Sleep Talk Status 10
Kalos-TM-23 Smack Down Physical 50 100% 15
Kalos-TM-90 Substitute Status 10
Kalos-TM-87 Swagger Status 85% 15
Kalos-TM-12 Taunt Status 100% 20
Kalos-TM-46 Thief Physical 60 100% 25
Kalos-TM-06 Toxic Status 90% 10
Alola TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Alola-TM-62 Acrobatics Physical 55 100% 15
Alola-TM-40 Aerial Ace Physical 60 20
Alola-TM-45 Attract Status 100% 15
Alola-TM-14 Blizzard Special 110 70% 5
Alola-TM-59 Brutal Swing Physical 60 100% 20
Alola-TM-100 Confide Status 20
Alola-TM-97 Dark Pulse Special 80 100% 15
Alola-TM-32 Double Team Status 15
Alola-TM-49 Echoed Voice Special 40 100% 15
Alola-TM-42 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Alola-TM-56 Fling Physical 100% 10
Alola-TM-21 Frustration Physical 100% 20
Alola-TM-68 Giga Impact Physical 150 90% 5
Alola-TM-86 Grass Knot Special 100% 20
Alola-TM-10 Hidden Power
Varies
Special 60 100% 15
Alola-TM-15 Hyper Beam Special 150 90% 5
Alola-TM-13 Ice Beam Special 90 100% 10
Alola-TM-17 Protect Status 10
Alola-TM-18 Rain Dance Status 5
Alola-TM-44 Rest Status 10
Alola-TM-27 Return Physical 100% 20
Alola-TM-80 Rock Slide Physical 75 90% 10
Alola-TM-39 Rock Tomb Physical 60 95% 15
Alola-TM-48 Round Special 60 100% 15
Alola-TM-55 Scald Special 80 100% 15
Alola-TM-88 Sleep Talk Status 10
Alola-TM-23 Smack Down Physical 50 100% 15
Alola-TM-90 Substitute Status 10
Alola-TM-94 Surf Special 90 100% 15
Alola-TM-87 Swagger Status 85% 15
Alola-TM-12 Taunt Status 100% 20
Alola-TM-46 Thief Physical 60 100% 25
Alola-TM-06 Toxic Status 90% 10
Alola-TM-98 Waterfall Physical 80 100% 15
Alola-TM-01 Work Up Status 30
Paldea TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Paldea-TM-13 Acrobatics Physical 55 100% 15
Paldea-TM-26 Aerial Ace Physical 60 20
Paldea-TM-142 Blizzard Special 110 70% 5
Paldea-TM-57 Brick Break Physical 75 100% 15
Paldea-TM-21 Chilling Water Special 50 100% 20
Paldea-TM-93 Dark Pulse Special 80 100% 15
Paldea-TM-54 Dig Physical 80 100% 10
Paldea-TM-46 Endure Status 10
Paldea-TM-24 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Paldea-TM-56 False Swipe Physical 40 100% 40
Paldea-TM-42 Fling Physical 100% 10
Paldea-TM-151 Giga Impact Physical 150 90% 5
Paldea-TM-80 Grass Knot Special 100% 20
Paldea-TM-101 Gunk Shot Physical 120 80% 5
Paldea-TM-173 Haze Status 30
Paldea-TM-129 Helping Hand Status 20
Paldea-TM-153 Hydro Cannon Special 150 90% 5
Paldea-TM-141 Hydro Pump Special 110 80% 5
Paldea-TM-162 Hyper Beam Special 150 90% 5
Paldea-TM-134 Ice Beam Special 90 100% 10
Paldea-TM-68 Ice Punch Physical 75 100% 15
Paldea-TM-33 Icy Wind Special 55 95% 15
Paldea-TM-109 Liquidation Physical 85 100% 10
Paldea-TM-11 Low Kick Physical 100% 20
Paldea-TM-38 Low Sweep Physical 65 100% 20
Paldea-TM-34 Mud Shot Special 55 95% 15
Paldea-TM-06 Protect Status 10
Paldea-TM-49 Rain Dance Status 5
Paldea-TM-84 Rest Status 10
Paldea-TM-85 Rock Slide Physical 75 90% 10
Paldea-TM-35 Rock Tomb Physical 60 95% 15
Paldea-TM-69 Sleep Talk Status 10
Paldea-TM-213 Sludge Wave Special 95 100% 10
Paldea-TM-178 Smack Down Physical 50 100% 15
Paldea-TM-51 Snowscape Status 10
Paldea-TM-89 Spikes Status 20
Paldea-TM-102 Substitute Status 10
Paldea-TM-122 Surf Special 90 100% 15
Paldea-TM-31 Swift Special 60 20
Paldea-TM-87 Swords Dance Status 20
Paldea-TM-00 Take Down Physical 90 85% 20
Paldea-TM-86 Taunt Status 100% 20
Paldea-TM-170 Tera Blast Special 80 100% 10
Paldea-TM-17 Thief Physical 60 100% 25
Paldea-TM-90 Toxic Spikes Status 20
Paldea-TM-19 Trailblaze Physical 50 100% 20
Paldea-TM-228 Upper Hand Physical 65 100% 15
Paldea-TM-144 Water Pledge Special 80 100% 10
Paldea-TM-10 Water Pulse Special 60 100% 20
Paldea-TM-76 Waterfall Physical 80 100% 15
Paldea-TM-192 Weather Ball Special 50 100% 10
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Greninja.

By breeding

 Parent   Move   Type   Category   Power   Accuracy   PP 

Counter Physical 20

Retaliate Physical 70 70% 5

Spikes Status 20

Switcheroo Status 10

Toxic Spikes Status 20
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Greninja.

Sprites