Sigilyph: Difference between revisions

From I-Pixelmon
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m (Updating Sigilyph)
m (Updating Sigilyph)
Line 7: Line 7:
|name=Sigilyph
|name=Sigilyph
|catchRate=45
|catchRate=45
|genderRatio=50.0% ♂ / 50.0% ♀
|eggGroup=FLYING
|mount=Yes
|mount=Yes
|behavior=Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
|behavior=Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
Line 15: Line 13:
|ability1=WonderSkin, MagicGuard
|ability1=WonderSkin, MagicGuard
|hiddenAbility=TintedLens
|hiddenAbility=TintedLens
|eggCycles=21
|canGigantamax=No
|canGigantamax=No
|canFly=Yes
|canFly=Yes
|canSurf=No
|canSurf=No
|canRideShoulder=No
|canRideShoulder=No
|genderRatio=50.0% ♂ / 50.0% ♀
|eggGroup=Flying
|eggCycles=21
}}
}}


Line 37: Line 37:
| #Pixelmon:Arid || Any || Curry || — || 1.0 || — || 25 || 40
| #Pixelmon:Arid || Any || Curry || — || 1.0 || — || 25 || 40
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Arid || Dawn || Manmade || — || 15.0 || — || 25 || 40
| #Pixelmon:Arid || Dawn, Dusk || Land || — || 8.0 || — || 25 || 40
|-
| #Pixelmon:Arid || Dawn || Land || — || 8.0 || — || 25 || 40
|-
| #Pixelmon:Arid || Dusk || Manmade || — || 15.0 || — || 25 || 40
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Arid || Dusk || Land || — || 8.0 || — || 25 || 40
| #Pixelmon:Arid || Dawn, Dusk || Manmade || — || 15.0 || — || 25 || 40
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Mesas || Any || Curry || — || 1.0 || — || 25 || 40
| #Pixelmon:Mesas || Any || Curry || — || 1.0 || — || 25 || 40
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Mesas || Dawn || Land || — || 8.0 || — || 25 || 40
| #Pixelmon:Mesas || Dawn, Dusk || Land || — || 8.0 || — || 25 || 40
|-
| #Pixelmon:Mesas || Dusk || Land || — || 8.0 || — || 25 || 40
|-
|-
| Byg:Shattered Desert || Any || Land || — || 8.0 || — || 25 || 40
| Byg:Shattered Desert || Any || Land || — || 8.0 || — || 25 || 40
Line 55: Line 49:
| Byg:Shattered Desert Isles || Any || Land || — || 8.0 || — || 25 || 40
| Byg:Shattered Desert Isles || Any || Land || — || 8.0 || — || 25 || 40
|-
|-
| Minecraft:Badlands || Dawn || Grass || — || 8.0 || — || 25 || 40
| Minecraft:Badlands || Dawn, Dusk || Grass || — || 8.0 || — || 25 || 40
|-
|-
| Minecraft:Badlands || Dusk || Grass || — || 8.0 || — || 25 || 40
| Minecraft:Desert || Dawn, Dusk || Grass || — || 8.0 || — || 25 || 40
|-
| Minecraft:Desert || Dawn || Grass || — || 8.0 || — || 25 || 40
|-
| Minecraft:Desert || Dusk || Grass || — || 8.0 || — || 25 || 40
|-
|-
| Minecraft:End Highlands || Any || Land || — || 8.0 || — || 25 || 40
| Minecraft:End Highlands || Any || Land || — || 8.0 || — || 25 || 40
Line 67: Line 57:
| Pixelmon:Ultra Desert || Any || Curry || — || 1.0 || — || 25 || 40
| Pixelmon:Ultra Desert || Any || Curry || — || 1.0 || — || 25 || 40
|-
|-
| Pixelmon:Ultra Desert || Dawn || Land || — || 8.0 || — || 25 || 40
| Pixelmon:Ultra Desert || Dawn, Dusk || Land || — || 8.0 || — || 25 || 40
|-
| Pixelmon:Ultra Desert || Dusk || Land || — || 8.0 || — || 25 || 40
|-
|-
| Pixelmon:Ultra Desert || Night || Air || — || 50.0 || — || 25 || 40
| Pixelmon:Ultra Desert || Night || Air || — || 50.0 || — || 25 || 40

Revision as of 07:05, 2 June 2025

Sigilyph #0561
PsychicFlying
Abilities
WonderSkin, MagicGuard
TintedLens
Hidden Ability
Breeding
Egg Groups
Flying
Hatch time
21 cycles
Gender ratio50.0% ♂ / 50.0% ♀
EV yield
Total: 2
0HP0Atk0Def2Sp.Atk0Sp.Def0Speed
Misc info
Catch rate 45
Behavior Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
Mountable Yes
Gigantamax No
Fly Yes
Surf No
Shoulder ride No


Stats

Stat Range
At Lv 50 At Lv 100
HP:72
132–179 254–348
Attack:58
56–121 108–236
Defense:80
76–145 148–284
Sp. Atk:103
97–170 189–335
Sp. Def:80
76–145 148–284
Speed:97
91–163 179–322
Total:     490

Natural spawns

Biome Time Location Status Rarity Held item Min Lv Max Lv
#Pixelmon:Arid Any Curry 1.0 25 40
#Pixelmon:Arid Dawn, Dusk Land 8.0 25 40
#Pixelmon:Arid Dawn, Dusk Manmade 15.0 25 40
#Pixelmon:Mesas Any Curry 1.0 25 40
#Pixelmon:Mesas Dawn, Dusk Land 8.0 25 40
Byg:Shattered Desert Any Land 8.0 25 40
Byg:Shattered Desert Isles Any Land 8.0 25 40
Minecraft:Badlands Dawn, Dusk Grass 8.0 25 40
Minecraft:Desert Dawn, Dusk Grass 8.0 25 40
Minecraft:End Highlands Any Land 8.0 25 40
Pixelmon:Ultra Desert Any Curry 1.0 25 40
Pixelmon:Ultra Desert Dawn, Dusk Land 8.0 25 40
Pixelmon:Ultra Desert Night Air 50.0 25 40

Drops

Drop Chance Quantity
Ender Pearl 100% 1–3
Wacan Berry 50% 1–2
Psychic Gem 10% 1

Moves

Level-up

Level Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Evo.Evo. Confusion Special 50 100% 25
Evo.Evo. Gust Special 40 100% 35
055 Gravity Status 5
1010 Hypnosis Status 60% 20
1515 Air Cutter Special 60 95% 25
2020 Psybeam Special 65 100% 20
2525 Whirlwind Status 20
3030 Cosmic Power Status 20
3535 Air Slash Special 75 95% 15
4040 Psychic Special 90 100% 10
4545 Tailwind Status 15
5050 Light Screen Status 30
5050 Reflect Status 20
5555 Sky Attack Physical 140 90% 5
6060 Skill Swap Status 10
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Sigilyph.

Tutor

Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Dual Wingbeat Physical 40 90% 10
Expanding Force Special 80 100% 20
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Sigilyph.

Transfer

Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Aerial Ace Physical 60 20
Charge Beam Special 50 90% 10
Confide Status 20
Defog Status 15
Double Team Status 15
Dream Eater Special 100 100% 15
Flash Status 100% 20
Frustration Physical 100% 20
Hidden Power
Varies
Special 60 100% 15
Magic Coat Status 15
Miracle Eye Status 40
Mirror Move Status 20
Pluck Physical 60 100% 20
Psych Up Status 10
Psywave Special 100% 15
Return Physical 100% 20
Secret Power Physical 70 100% 20
Shock Wave Special 60 20
Signal Beam Special 75 100% 15
Smack Down Physical 50 100% 15
Swagger Status 85% 15
Synchronoise Special 120 100% 15
Telekinesis Status 15
Toxic Status 90% 10
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Sigilyph.

TM / TR / HM

TMs
Unova TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Unova-TM-40 Aerial Ace Physical 60 20
Unova-TM-45 Attract Status 100% 15
Unova-TM-04 Calm Mind Status 20
Unova-TM-57 Charge Beam Special 50 90% 10
Unova-TM-32 Double Team Status 15
Unova-TM-85 Dream Eater Special 100 100% 15
Unova-TM-53 Energy Ball Special 90 100% 10
Unova-TM-42 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Unova-TM-70 Flash Status 100% 20
Unova-TM-91 Flash Cannon Special 80 100% 10
Unova-TM-21 Frustration Physical 100% 20
Unova-TM-10 Hidden Power
Varies
Special 60 100% 15
Unova-TM-15 Hyper Beam Special 150 90% 5
Unova-TM-13 Ice Beam Special 90 100% 10
Unova-TM-16 Light Screen Status 30
Unova-TM-88 Pluck Physical 60 100% 20
Unova-TM-17 Protect Status 10
Unova-TM-77 Psych Up Status 10
Unova-TM-29 Psychic Special 90 100% 10
Unova-TM-03 Psyshock Special 80 100% 10
Unova-TM-18 Rain Dance Status 5
Unova-TM-33 Reflect Status 20
Unova-TM-44 Rest Status 10
Unova-TM-27 Return Physical 100% 20
Unova-TM-48 Round Special 60 100% 15
Unova-TM-20 Safeguard Status 25
Unova-TM-30 Shadow Ball Special 80 100% 15
Unova-TM-23 Smack Down Physical 50 100% 15
Unova-TM-22 Solar Beam Special 120 100% 10
Unova-TM-90 Substitute Status 10
Unova-TM-87 Swagger Status 85% 15
Unova-TM-19 Telekinesis Status 15
Unova-TM-46 Thief Physical 60 100% 25
Unova-TM-73 Thunder Wave Status 90% 20
Unova-TM-06 Toxic Status 90% 10
Unova-TM-92 Trick Room Status 5
Kalos TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Kalos-TM-40 Aerial Ace Physical 60 20
Kalos-TM-45 Attract Status 100% 15
Kalos-TM-04 Calm Mind Status 20
Kalos-TM-57 Charge Beam Special 50 90% 10
Kalos-TM-100 Confide Status 20
Kalos-TM-97 Dark Pulse Special 80 100% 15
Kalos-TM-99 Dazzling Gleam Special 80 100% 10
Kalos-TM-32 Double Team Status 15
Kalos-TM-85 Dream Eater Special 100 100% 15
Kalos-TM-53 Energy Ball Special 90 100% 10
Kalos-TM-42 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Kalos-TM-70 Flash Status 100% 20
Kalos-TM-91 Flash Cannon Special 80 100% 10
Kalos-TM-21 Frustration Physical 100% 20
Kalos-TM-10 Hidden Power
Varies
Special 60 100% 15
Kalos-TM-15 Hyper Beam Special 150 90% 5
Kalos-TM-13 Ice Beam Special 90 100% 10
Kalos-TM-16 Light Screen Status 30
Kalos-TM-17 Protect Status 10
Kalos-TM-77 Psych Up Status 10
Kalos-TM-29 Psychic Special 90 100% 10
Kalos-TM-03 Psyshock Special 80 100% 10
Kalos-TM-18 Rain Dance Status 5
Kalos-TM-33 Reflect Status 20
Kalos-TM-44 Rest Status 10
Kalos-TM-27 Return Physical 100% 20
Kalos-TM-19 Roost Status 10
Kalos-TM-48 Round Special 60 100% 15
Kalos-TM-20 Safeguard Status 25
Kalos-TM-101 Secret Power Physical 70 100% 20
Kalos-TM-30 Shadow Ball Special 80 100% 15
Kalos-TM-88 Sleep Talk Status 10
Kalos-TM-23 Smack Down Physical 50 100% 15
Kalos-TM-22 Solar Beam Special 120 100% 10
Kalos-TM-51 Steel Wing Physical 70 90% 25
Kalos-TM-90 Substitute Status 10
Kalos-TM-87 Swagger Status 85% 15
Kalos-TM-46 Thief Physical 60 100% 25
Kalos-TM-73 Thunder Wave Status 90% 20
Kalos-TM-06 Toxic Status 90% 10
Kalos-TM-92 Trick Room Status 5
Alola TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Alola-TM-40 Aerial Ace Physical 60 20
Alola-TM-45 Attract Status 100% 15
Alola-TM-04 Calm Mind Status 20
Alola-TM-57 Charge Beam Special 50 90% 10
Alola-TM-100 Confide Status 20
Alola-TM-97 Dark Pulse Special 80 100% 15
Alola-TM-99 Dazzling Gleam Special 80 100% 10
Alola-TM-32 Double Team Status 15
Alola-TM-85 Dream Eater Special 100 100% 15
Alola-TM-53 Energy Ball Special 90 100% 10
Alola-TM-42 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Alola-TM-91 Flash Cannon Special 80 100% 10
Alola-TM-76 Fly Physical 90 95% 15
Alola-TM-21 Frustration Physical 100% 20
Alola-TM-10 Hidden Power
Varies
Special 60 100% 15
Alola-TM-15 Hyper Beam Special 150 90% 5
Alola-TM-13 Ice Beam Special 90 100% 10
Alola-TM-16 Light Screen Status 30
Alola-TM-17 Protect Status 10
Alola-TM-77 Psych Up Status 10
Alola-TM-29 Psychic Special 90 100% 10
Alola-TM-03 Psyshock Special 80 100% 10
Alola-TM-18 Rain Dance Status 5
Alola-TM-33 Reflect Status 20
Alola-TM-44 Rest Status 10
Alola-TM-27 Return Physical 100% 20
Alola-TM-19 Roost Status 10
Alola-TM-48 Round Special 60 100% 15
Alola-TM-20 Safeguard Status 25
Alola-TM-30 Shadow Ball Special 80 100% 15
Alola-TM-88 Sleep Talk Status 10
Alola-TM-23 Smack Down Physical 50 100% 15
Alola-TM-22 Solar Beam Special 120 100% 10
Alola-TM-51 Steel Wing Physical 70 90% 25
Alola-TM-90 Substitute Status 10
Alola-TM-87 Swagger Status 85% 15
Alola-TM-46 Thief Physical 60 100% 25
Alola-TM-73 Thunder Wave Status 90% 20
Alola-TM-06 Toxic Status 90% 10
Alola-TM-92 Trick Room Status 5
Galar TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Galar-TM-95 Air Slash Special 75 95% 15
Galar-TM-31 Attract Status 100% 15
Galar-TM-39 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Galar-TM-06 Fly Physical 90 95% 15
Galar-TM-09 Giga Impact Physical 150 90% 5
Galar-TM-08 Hyper Beam Special 150 90% 5
Galar-TM-27 Icy Wind Special 55 95% 15
Galar-TM-44 Imprison Status 10
Galar-TM-17 Light Screen Status 30
Galar-TM-72 Magic Room Status 10
Galar-TM-60 Power Swap Status 10
Galar-TM-25 Protect Status 10
Galar-TM-69 Psycho Cut Physical 70 100% 20
Galar-TM-33 Rain Dance Status 5
Galar-TM-18 Reflect Status 20
Galar-TM-21 Rest Status 10
Galar-TM-76 Round Special 60 100% 15
Galar-TM-19 Safeguard Status 25
Galar-TM-24 Snore Special 50 100% 15
Galar-TM-11 Solar Beam Special 120 100% 10
Galar-TM-62 Speed Swap Status 10
Galar-TM-30 Steel Wing Physical 70 90% 25
Galar-TM-40 Swift Special 60 20
Galar-TM-23 Thief Physical 60 100% 25
Galar-TM-14 Thunder Wave Status 90% 20
Galar-TM-70 Trick Room Status 5
TRs
TR Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
TR-49 TR-49 Calm Mind Status 0000 20
TR-44 TR-44 Cosmic Power Status 0000 20
TR-58 TR-58 Dark Pulse Special 08080 100% 15
TR-92 TR-92 Dazzling Gleam Special 08080 100% 10
TR-26 TR-26 Endure Status 0000 10
TR-65 TR-65 Energy Ball Special 09090 100% 10
TR-70 TR-70 Flash Cannon Special 08080 100% 10
TR-34 TR-34 Future Sight Special 120120 100% 10
TR-36 TR-36 Heat Wave Special 09595 90% 10
TR-5 TR-5 Ice Beam Special 09090 100% 10
TR-11 TR-11 Psychic Special 09090 100% 10
TR-25 TR-25 Psyshock Special 08080 100% 10
TR-33 TR-33 Shadow Ball Special 08080 100% 15
TR-40 TR-40 Skill Swap Status 0000 10
TR-27 TR-27 Sleep Talk Status 0000 10
TR-82 TR-82 Stored Power Special 02020 100% 10
TR-20 TR-20 Substitute Status 0000 10
TR-38 TR-38 Trick Status 0000 100% 10
TR-69 TR-69 Zen Headbutt Physical 08080 90% 15
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Sigilyph.

By breeding

 Parent   Move   Type   Category   Power   Accuracy   PP 

Ancient Power Special 60 60% 5

Psycho Shift Status 10

Roost Status 10
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Sigilyph.

Sprites