Landorus: Difference between revisions

From I-Pixelmon
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m (Updating Landorus)
m (Updating Landorus)
Line 1: Line 1:
<tabs class="tabs-pkmn">
<tabs class="tabs-pkmn">
<tab name="incarnate">{{Pokémon Infobox
<tab name="Incarnate">{{Pokémon Infobox
|primarytype=Ground
|primarytype=Ground
|typeBadges=<span class="type-badge type-Ground">Ground</span><span class="type-badge type-Flying">Flying</span>
|typeBadges=<span class="type-badge type-Ground">Ground</span><span class="type-badge type-Flying">Flying</span>
Line 6: Line 6:
|dex=0645
|dex=0645
|image=[[File:Pixelmon-pokemon-645_landorus-all-incarnate-none-sprite.png|220px|class=pixelated]]
|image=[[File:Pixelmon-pokemon-645_landorus-all-incarnate-none-sprite.png|220px|class=pixelated]]
|name=Landorus (incarnate)
|name=Landorus (Incarnate)
|catchRate=3
|catchRate=3
|genderRatio=100.0% ♂ / 0.0% ♀
|eggGroup=UNDISCOVERED
|mount=No
|mount=No
|behavior=Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
|behavior=Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
|evTotal=3
|evTotal=3
|evBoxes=<span class="ev-box ev-HP"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">HP</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Atk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Def"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpAtk"><span class="value">3</span><span class="label">Sp.Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpDef"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Speed"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Speed</span></span>
|evBoxes=<span class="ev-box ev-HP"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">HP</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Atk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Def"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpAtk"><span class="value">3</span><span class="label">Sp.Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpDef"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Speed"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Speed</span></span>
|ability1=SandForce
|ability1=[[Sand_Force|Sand Force]]
|hiddenAbility=SheerForce
|eggCycles=121
|canGigantamax=No
|canGigantamax=No
|canFly=Yes
|canFly=Yes
|canSurf=No
|canSurf=No
|canRideShoulder=No
|canRideShoulder=No
|hiddenAbility=[[Sheer_Force|Sheer Force]]
|genderRatio=100.0% ♂ / 0.0% ♀
|eggGroup=Undiscovered
|eggCycles=121
}}</tab>
}}</tab>
<tab name="therian">{{Pokémon Infobox
<tab name="Therian">{{Pokémon Infobox
|primarytype=Ground
|primarytype=Ground
|typeBadges=<span class="type-badge type-Ground">Ground</span><span class="type-badge type-Flying">Flying</span>
|typeBadges=<span class="type-badge type-Ground">Ground</span><span class="type-badge type-Flying">Flying</span>
Line 28: Line 28:
|dex=0645
|dex=0645
|image=[[File:Pixelmon-pokemon-645_landorus-all-therian-none-sprite.png|220px|class=pixelated]]
|image=[[File:Pixelmon-pokemon-645_landorus-all-therian-none-sprite.png|220px|class=pixelated]]
|name=Landorus (therian)
|name=Landorus (Therian)
|catchRate=N/A
|catchRate=N/A
|genderRatio=100.0% ♂ / 0.0% ♀
|eggGroup=N/A
|mount=No
|mount=No
|behavior=Timid 0% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 0%
|behavior=Timid 0% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 0%
|evTotal=3
|evTotal=3
|evBoxes=<span class="ev-box ev-HP"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">HP</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Atk"><span class="value">3</span><span class="label">Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Def"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpAtk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpDef"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Speed"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Speed</span></span>
|evBoxes=<span class="ev-box ev-HP"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">HP</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Atk"><span class="value">3</span><span class="label">Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Def"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpAtk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpDef"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Speed"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Speed</span></span>
|ability1=Intimidate
|ability1=[[Intimidate|Intimidate]]
|hiddenAbility=
|eggCycles=N/A
|canGigantamax=No
|canGigantamax=No
|canFly=No
|canFly=No
Line 50: Line 46:
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
<tabs>
<tabs>
<tab name="incarnate">
<tab name="Incarnate">
{{StatTable|type=Ground|HP=89|Attack=125|Defense=90|SpAtk=115|SpDef=80|Speed=101|Total=600}}
{{StatTable|type=Ground|HP=89|Attack=125|Defense=90|SpAtk=115|SpDef=80|Speed=101|Total=600}}
</tab>
</tab>
<tab name="therian">
<tab name="Therian">
{{StatTable|type=Normal|HP=89|Attack=145|Defense=90|SpAtk=105|SpDef=80|Speed=91|Total=600}}
{{StatTable|type=Normal|HP=89|Attack=145|Defense=90|SpAtk=105|SpDef=80|Speed=91|Total=600}}
</tab>
</tab>
Line 66: Line 62:
!Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv
!Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Mesas || Dawn || Air || — || 1.0 || — || — || —
| #Pixelmon:Mesas || Dawn, Morning || Air || — || 1.0 || — || — || —
|-
| #Pixelmon:Mesas || Morning || Air || — || 1.0 || — || — || —
|}
|}
   </div>
   </div>
Line 296: Line 290:
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
<tabs>
<tabs>
<tab name="incarnate">
<tab name="Incarnate">
<gallery mode="packed" widths="200" heights="200" captionalign="center" class="pixelated">
<gallery mode="packed" widths="200" heights="200" captionalign="center" class="pixelated">
Pixelmon-pokemon-645_landorus-all-incarnate-none-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Normal
Pixelmon-pokemon-645_landorus-all-incarnate-none-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Normal
Line 302: Line 296:
</gallery>
</gallery>
</tab>
</tab>
<tab name="therian">
<tab name="Therian">
<gallery mode="packed" widths="200" heights="200" captionalign="center" class="pixelated">
<gallery mode="packed" widths="200" heights="200" captionalign="center" class="pixelated">
Pixelmon-pokemon-645_landorus-all-therian-none-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Normal
Pixelmon-pokemon-645_landorus-all-therian-none-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Normal

Revision as of 08:02, 2 June 2025

Landorus (Incarnate) #0645
GroundFlying
Abilities
Sheer Force
Hidden Ability
Breeding
Egg Groups
Undiscovered
Hatch time
121 cycles
Gender ratio100.0% ♂ / 0.0% ♀
EV yield
Total: 3
0HP0Atk0Def3Sp.Atk0Sp.Def0Speed
Misc info
Catch rate 3
Behavior Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
Mountable No
Gigantamax No
Fly Yes
Surf No
Shoulder ride No
Landorus (Therian) #0645
GroundFlying
Abilities
EV yield
Total: 3
0HP3Atk0Def0Sp.Atk0Sp.Def0Speed
Misc info
Catch rate N/A
Behavior Timid 0% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 0%
Mountable No
Gigantamax No
Fly No
Surf No
Shoulder ride No

Stats

Stat Range
At Lv 50 At Lv 100
HP:89
149–196 288–382
Attack:125
117–194 229–383
Defense:90
85–156 166–306
Sp. Atk:115
108–183 211–361
Sp. Def:80
76–145 148–284
Speed:101
95–168 186–331
Total:     600
Stat Range
At Lv 50 At Lv 100
HP:89
149–196 288–382
Attack:145
135–216 265–427
Defense:90
85–156 166–306
Sp. Atk:105
99–172 193–339
Sp. Def:80
76–145 148–284
Speed:91
86–157 168–309
Total:     600

Natural spawns

Biome Time Location Status Rarity Held item Min Lv Max Lv
#Pixelmon:Mesas Dawn, Morning Air 1.0

Moves

Level-up

Level Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Evo.Evo. Rock Throw Physical 50 90% 15
Evo.Evo. Sand Tomb Physical 35 85% 15
055 Leer Status 100% 30
1010 Block Status 5
1515 Bulldoze Physical 60 100% 20
2020 Rock Tomb Physical 60 95% 15
2525 Swords Dance Status 20
3030 Imprison Status 10
3535 Rock Slide Physical 75 90% 10
4040 Earth Power Special 90 100% 10
4545 Extrasensory Special 80 100% 20
5050 Stone Edge Physical 100 80% 5
5555 Hammer Arm Physical 100 90% 10
6060 Sandstorm Status 10
6565 Earthquake Physical 100 100% 10
7070 Outrage Physical 120 100% 10
7575 Fissure Physical 5
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Landorus.

Transfer

Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Confide Status 20
Defog Status 15
Double Team Status 15
Explosion Physical 250 100% 5
Frustration Physical 100% 20
Gravity Status 5
Hidden Power
Varies
Special 60 100% 15
Knock Off Physical 65 100% 20
Punishment Physical 100% 5
Return Physical 100% 20
Rock Polish Status 20
Rock Smash Physical 40 100% 15
Role Play Status 10
Secret Power Physical 70 100% 20
Smack Down Physical 50 100% 15
Strength Physical 80 100% 15
Swagger Status 85% 15
Toxic Status 90% 10
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Landorus.

TM / TR / HM

TMs
Unova TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Unova-TM-45 Attract Status 100% 15
Unova-TM-31 Brick Break Physical 75 100% 15
Unova-TM-08 Bulk Up Status 20
Unova-TM-78 Bulldoze Physical 60 100% 20
Unova-TM-04 Calm Mind Status 20
Unova-TM-28 Dig Physical 80 100% 10
Unova-TM-32 Double Team Status 15
Unova-TM-26 Earthquake Physical 100 100% 10
Unova-TM-64 Explosion Physical 250 100% 5
Unova-TM-42 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Unova-TM-56 Fling Physical 100% 10
Unova-TM-52 Focus Blast Special 120 70% 5
Unova-TM-21 Frustration Physical 100% 20
Unova-TM-68 Giga Impact Physical 150 90% 5
Unova-TM-86 Grass Knot Special 100% 20
Unova-TM-10 Hidden Power
Varies
Special 60 100% 15
Unova-TM-15 Hyper Beam Special 150 90% 5
Unova-TM-66 Payback Physical 50 100% 10
Unova-TM-17 Protect Status 10
Unova-TM-29 Psychic Special 90 100% 10
Unova-TM-44 Rest Status 10
Unova-TM-27 Return Physical 100% 20
Unova-TM-69 Rock Polish Status 20
Unova-TM-80 Rock Slide Physical 75 90% 10
Unova-TM-94 Rock Smash Physical 40 100% 15
Unova-TM-39 Rock Tomb Physical 60 95% 15
Unova-TM-48 Round Special 60 100% 15
Unova-TM-37 Sandstorm Status 10
Unova-TM-36 Sludge Bomb Special 90 100% 10
Unova-TM-34 Sludge Wave Special 95 100% 10
Unova-TM-23 Smack Down Physical 50 100% 15
Unova-TM-71 Stone Edge Physical 100 80% 5
Unova-TM-90 Substitute Status 10
Unova-TM-87 Swagger Status 85% 15
Unova-TM-75 Swords Dance Status 20
Unova-TM-06 Toxic Status 90% 10
Kalos TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Kalos-TM-45 Attract Status 100% 15
Kalos-TM-31 Brick Break Physical 75 100% 15
Kalos-TM-08 Bulk Up Status 20
Kalos-TM-78 Bulldoze Physical 60 100% 20
Kalos-TM-04 Calm Mind Status 20
Kalos-TM-100 Confide Status 20
Kalos-TM-28 Dig Physical 80 100% 10
Kalos-TM-32 Double Team Status 15
Kalos-TM-26 Earthquake Physical 100 100% 10
Kalos-TM-64 Explosion Physical 250 100% 5
Kalos-TM-42 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Kalos-TM-56 Fling Physical 100% 10
Kalos-TM-52 Focus Blast Special 120 70% 5
Kalos-TM-21 Frustration Physical 100% 20
Kalos-TM-68 Giga Impact Physical 150 90% 5
Kalos-TM-86 Grass Knot Special 100% 20
Kalos-TM-10 Hidden Power
Varies
Special 60 100% 15
Kalos-TM-15 Hyper Beam Special 150 90% 5
Kalos-TM-66 Payback Physical 50 100% 10
Kalos-TM-17 Protect Status 10
Kalos-TM-29 Psychic Special 90 100% 10
Kalos-TM-44 Rest Status 10
Kalos-TM-27 Return Physical 100% 20
Kalos-TM-69 Rock Polish Status 20
Kalos-TM-80 Rock Slide Physical 75 90% 10
Kalos-TM-39 Rock Tomb Physical 60 95% 15
Kalos-TM-48 Round Special 60 100% 15
Kalos-TM-37 Sandstorm Status 10
Kalos-TM-101 Secret Power Physical 70 100% 20
Kalos-TM-88 Sleep Talk Status 10
Kalos-TM-36 Sludge Bomb Special 90 100% 10
Kalos-TM-34 Sludge Wave Special 95 100% 10
Kalos-TM-23 Smack Down Physical 50 100% 15
Kalos-TM-71 Stone Edge Physical 100 80% 5
Kalos-TM-90 Substitute Status 10
Kalos-TM-87 Swagger Status 85% 15
Kalos-TM-75 Swords Dance Status 20
Kalos-TM-06 Toxic Status 90% 10
Alola TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Alola-TM-45 Attract Status 100% 15
Alola-TM-31 Brick Break Physical 75 100% 15
Alola-TM-59 Brutal Swing Physical 60 100% 20
Alola-TM-08 Bulk Up Status 20
Alola-TM-78 Bulldoze Physical 60 100% 20
Alola-TM-04 Calm Mind Status 20
Alola-TM-100 Confide Status 20
Alola-TM-32 Double Team Status 15
Alola-TM-26 Earthquake Physical 100 100% 10
Alola-TM-64 Explosion Physical 250 100% 5
Alola-TM-42 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Alola-TM-56 Fling Physical 100% 10
Alola-TM-76 Fly Physical 90 95% 15
Alola-TM-52 Focus Blast Special 120 70% 5
Alola-TM-21 Frustration Physical 100% 20
Alola-TM-68 Giga Impact Physical 150 90% 5
Alola-TM-86 Grass Knot Special 100% 20
Alola-TM-10 Hidden Power
Varies
Special 60 100% 15
Alola-TM-15 Hyper Beam Special 150 90% 5
Alola-TM-66 Payback Physical 50 100% 10
Alola-TM-17 Protect Status 10
Alola-TM-29 Psychic Special 90 100% 10
Alola-TM-44 Rest Status 10
Alola-TM-27 Return Physical 100% 20
Alola-TM-69 Rock Polish Status 20
Alola-TM-80 Rock Slide Physical 75 90% 10
Alola-TM-39 Rock Tomb Physical 60 95% 15
Alola-TM-48 Round Special 60 100% 15
Alola-TM-37 Sandstorm Status 10
Alola-TM-88 Sleep Talk Status 10
Alola-TM-36 Sludge Bomb Special 90 100% 10
Alola-TM-34 Sludge Wave Special 95 100% 10
Alola-TM-23 Smack Down Physical 50 100% 15
Alola-TM-71 Stone Edge Physical 100 80% 5
Alola-TM-90 Substitute Status 10
Alola-TM-87 Swagger Status 85% 15
Alola-TM-75 Swords Dance Status 20
Alola-TM-06 Toxic Status 90% 10
Galar TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Galar-TM-31 Attract Status 100% 15
Galar-TM-43 Brick Break Physical 75 100% 15
Galar-TM-97 Brutal Swing Physical 60 100% 20
Galar-TM-81 Bulldoze Physical 60 100% 20
Galar-TM-15 Dig Physical 80 100% 10
Galar-TM-39 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Galar-TM-59 Fling Physical 100% 10
Galar-TM-06 Fly Physical 90 95% 15
Galar-TM-09 Giga Impact Physical 150 90% 5
Galar-TM-08 Hyper Beam Special 150 90% 5
Galar-TM-44 Imprison Status 10
Galar-TM-53 Mud Shot Special 55 95% 15
Galar-TM-57 Payback Physical 50 100% 10
Galar-TM-25 Protect Status 10
Galar-TM-21 Rest Status 10
Galar-TM-22 Rock Slide Physical 75 90% 10
Galar-TM-48 Rock Tomb Physical 60 95% 15
Galar-TM-76 Round Special 60 100% 15
Galar-TM-49 Sand Tomb Physical 35 85% 15
Galar-TM-32 Sandstorm Status 10
Galar-TM-26 Scary Face Status 100% 10
Galar-TM-24 Snore Special 50 100% 15
Galar-TM-46 Weather Ball Special 50 100% 10
TRs
TR Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
TR-1 TR-1 Body Slam Physical 08585 100% 15
TR-48 TR-48 Bulk Up Status 0000 20
TR-49 TR-49 Calm Mind Status 0000 20
TR-67 TR-67 Earth Power Special 09090 100% 10
TR-10 TR-10 Earthquake Physical 100100 100% 10
TR-26 TR-26 Endure Status 0000 10
TR-64 TR-64 Focus Blast Special 120120 70% 5
TR-77 TR-77 Grass Knot Special 0000 100% 20
TR-31 TR-31 Iron Tail Physical 100100 75% 15
TR-24 TR-24 Outrage Physical 120120 100% 10
TR-11 TR-11 Psychic Special 09090 100% 10
TR-27 TR-27 Sleep Talk Status 0000 10
TR-22 TR-22 Sludge Bomb Special 09090 100% 10
TR-78 TR-78 Sludge Wave Special 09595 100% 10
TR-76 TR-76 Stealth Rock Status 0000 20
TR-75 TR-75 Stone Edge Physical 100100 80% 5
TR-20 TR-20 Substitute Status 0000 10
TR-39 TR-39 Superpower Physical 120120 100% 5
TR-0 TR-0 Swords Dance Status 0000 20
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Landorus.

Sprites