Blipbug: Difference between revisions

From I-Pixelmon
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Creating Blipbug)
 
m (Updating Blipbug)
Line 1: Line 1:
<tabs class="tabs-pkmn">
<tab name="Normal">
{{Pokémon Infobox
{{Pokémon Infobox
|color=A8B820
|primarytype=Bug
|typeBadges=<span class="type-badge type-Bug">Bug</span>
|dex=0824
|dex=0824
|image=[[File:Pixelmon-pokemon-824_blipbug-all-base-none-sprite.png|220px|class=pixelated]]
|image=[[File:Pixelmon-pokemon-824_blipbug-all-base-none-sprite.png|220px|class=pixelated]]
|name=Blipbug
|name=Blipbug
|typeBadges=<span class="type-badge type-Bug">Bug</span>
|catchRate=255
|catchRate=255
|genderRatio=50.0% ♂ / 50.0% ♀
|eggGroup=BUG
|mount=No
|mount=No
|behavior=Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
|behavior=Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
|evTotal=1
|evTotal=1
|evBoxes=<span class="ev-box ev-HP"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">HP</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Atk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Def"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpAtk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpDef"><span class="value">1</span><span class="label">Sp.Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Speed"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Speed</span></span>
|evBoxes=<span class="ev-box ev-HP"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">HP</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Atk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Def"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpAtk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpDef"><span class="value">1</span><span class="label">Sp.Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Speed"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Speed</span></span>
|ability1=Swarm, CompoundEyes
|ability1=[[Swarm|Swarm]], [[Compound_Eyes|Compound Eyes]]
|hiddenAbility=Telepathy
|eggCycles=16
|canGigantamax=No
|canGigantamax=No
|canFly=No
|canFly=No
|canSurf=No
|canSurf=No
|canRideShoulder=No
|canRideShoulder=No
|hiddenAbility=[[Telepathy|Telepathy]]
|genderRatio=50.0% ♂ / 50.0% ♀
|eggGroup=Bug
|eggCycles=16
}}
}}
</tab>
</tabs>


<div class="px-section mw-collapsible">
<div class="px-section mw-collapsible">
   <h3 class="px-section-heading">Stats</h3>
   <h3 class="px-section-heading">Stats</h3>
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
<tabs>
<tab name="Normal">
{{StatTable|type=Bug|HP=25|Attack=20|Defense=20|SpAtk=25|SpDef=45|Speed=45|Total=180}}
{{StatTable|type=Bug|HP=25|Attack=20|Defense=20|SpAtk=25|SpDef=45|Speed=45|Total=180}}
</tab>
</tabs>
   </div>
   </div>
</div>
</div>
Line 39: Line 31:
   <h3 class="px-section-heading">Natural spawns</h3>
   <h3 class="px-section-heading">Natural spawns</h3>
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
<tabs>
<tab name="Normal">
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
!Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv
!Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:End || Any || Land || — || 250.0 || — || 2 || 9
| #Pixelmon:End || Any || Land || — || 250.0 || — || 2 || 9
|-
| #Pixelmon:Redwoods || Any || Forage || — || 10.0 || — || 2 || 9
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Redwoods || Any || Curry || — || 150.0 || — || 2 || 9
| #Pixelmon:Redwoods || Any || Curry || — || 150.0 || — || 2 || 9
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Redwoods || Dawn || Headbutt || — || 150.0 || — || 2 || 8
| #Pixelmon:Redwoods || Any || Forage || — || 10.0 || — || 2 || 9
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Redwoods || Day || Headbutt || — || 150.0 || — || 2 || 8
| #Pixelmon:Redwoods || Night || Forage, Grass, Headbutt, Land, Tree Top || — || 250.0 || — || 2 || 9
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Redwoods || Dusk || Headbutt || — || 150.0 || — || 2 || 8
| #Pixelmon:Redwoods || Dawn, Day, Dusk, Night || Headbutt || — || 150.0 || — || 2 || 8
|-
| #Pixelmon:Redwoods || Night || Headbutt || — || 150.0 || — || 2 || 8
|-
| #Pixelmon:Redwoods || Night || Forage, Grass, Headbutt, Land, Tree Top || — || 250.0 || — || 2 || 9
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Taigas || Any || Curry || — || 150.0 || — || 2 || 9
| #Pixelmon:Taigas || Any || Curry || — || 150.0 || — || 2 || 9
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Taigas || Dawn || Headbutt || — || 150.0 || — || 2 || 8
| #Pixelmon:Taigas || Night || Forage, Grass, Headbutt, Land, Tree Top || — || 250.0 || — || 2 || 9
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Taigas || Day || Headbutt || — || 150.0 || — || 2 || 8
| #Pixelmon:Taigas || Dawn, Day, Dusk, Night || Headbutt || — || 150.0 || — || 2 || 8
|-
| #Pixelmon:Taigas || Dusk || Headbutt || — || 150.0 || — || 2 || 8
|-
| #Pixelmon:Taigas || Night || Headbutt || — || 150.0 || — || 2 || 8
|-
| #Pixelmon:Taigas || Night || Forage, Grass, Headbutt, Land, Tree Top || — || 250.0 || — || 2 || 9
|}
|}
</tab>
</tabs>
   </div>
   </div>
</div>
</div>
Line 81: Line 57:
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
!Drop !!Chance !!Quantity
! Drop
! Chance
! Quantity
|-
|-
| [[File:String.png|32px]] String || 100% || 1–2
| {{PixelImage|filename=minecraft-string.png|display=String|size=32|wiki=minecraft}}
| 100%
| 1–2
|-
|-
| [[File:Spider_Eye.png|32px]] Spider_Eye || 50% || 1
| {{PixelImage|filename=minecraft-spidereye.png|display=Spider Eye|size=32|wiki=minecraft}}
| 50%
| 1
|}
|}
   </div>
   </div>
Line 112: Line 94:
   <h3 class="px-section-heading">Sprites</h3>
   <h3 class="px-section-heading">Sprites</h3>
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
<tabs>
<div style="float:left">
<tab name="Normal" class="pixelated" >
<gallery mode="packed" widths="200" heights="200" captionalign="center" class="pixelated">
<gallery mode="packed" widths="200" heights="200" captionalign="center">
Pixelmon-pokemon-824_blipbug-all-base-none-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Normal
Pixelmon-pokemon-824_blipbug-all-base-none-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Normal
Pixelmon-pokemon-824_blipbug-all-base-shiny-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Shiny
Pixelmon-pokemon-824_blipbug-all-base-shiny-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Shiny
</gallery>
</gallery>
</tab>
</div>
</tabs>
   </div>
   </div>
</div>
</div>

Revision as of 08:05, 2 June 2025

Blipbug #0824
Bug
Abilities
Telepathy
Hidden Ability
Breeding
Egg Groups
Bug
Hatch time
16 cycles
Gender ratio50.0% ♂ / 50.0% ♀
EV yield
Total: 1
0HP0Atk0Def0Sp.Atk1Sp.Def0Speed
Misc info
Catch rate 255
Behavior Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
Mountable No
Gigantamax No
Fly No
Surf No
Shoulder ride No


Stats

Stat Range
At Lv 50 At Lv 100
HP:25
85–132 160–254
Attack:20
22–79 40–152
Defense:20
22–79 40–152
Sp. Atk:25
27–84 49–163
Sp. Def:45
45–106 85–207
Speed:45
45–106 85–207
Total:     180

Natural spawns

Biome Time Location Status Rarity Held item Min Lv Max Lv
#Pixelmon:End Any Land 250.0 2 9
#Pixelmon:Redwoods Any Curry 150.0 2 9
#Pixelmon:Redwoods Any Forage 10.0 2 9
#Pixelmon:Redwoods Night Forage, Grass, Headbutt, Land, Tree Top 250.0 2 9
#Pixelmon:Redwoods Dawn, Day, Dusk, Night Headbutt 150.0 2 8
#Pixelmon:Taigas Any Curry 150.0 2 9
#Pixelmon:Taigas Night Forage, Grass, Headbutt, Land, Tree Top 250.0 2 9
#Pixelmon:Taigas Dawn, Day, Dusk, Night Headbutt 150.0 2 8

Drops

Drop Chance Quantity
String 100% 1–2
Spider Eye 50% 1

Moves

Level-up

Level Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Evo.Evo. Struggle Bug Special 50 100% 20
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Blipbug.

By breeding

 Parent   Move   Type   Category   Power   Accuracy   PP 

Infestation Special 20 20% 20

Recover Status 10

Sticky Web Status 20

Supersonic Status 20
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Blipbug.

Sprites