Nickit: Difference between revisions

From I-Pixelmon
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Creating Nickit)
 
m (Updating Nickit)
Line 1: Line 1:
<tabs class="tabs-pkmn">
<tab name="Normal">
{{Pokémon Infobox
{{Pokémon Infobox
|color=705848
|primarytype=Dark
|typeBadges=<span class="type-badge type-Dark">Dark</span>
|dex=0827
|dex=0827
|image=[[File:Pixelmon-pokemon-827_nickit-all-base-none-sprite.png|220px|class=pixelated]]
|image=[[File:Pixelmon-pokemon-827_nickit-all-base-none-sprite.png|220px|class=pixelated]]
|name=Nickit
|name=Nickit
|typeBadges=<span class="type-badge type-Dark">Dark</span>
|catchRate=255
|catchRate=255
|genderRatio=50.0% ♂ / 50.0% ♀
|eggGroup=FIELD
|mount=No
|mount=No
|behavior=Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
|behavior=Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
|evTotal=1
|evTotal=1
|evBoxes=<span class="ev-box ev-HP"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">HP</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Atk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Def"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpAtk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpDef"><span class="value">1</span><span class="label">Sp.Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Speed"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Speed</span></span>
|evBoxes=<span class="ev-box ev-HP"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">HP</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Atk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Def"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpAtk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpDef"><span class="value">1</span><span class="label">Sp.Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Speed"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Speed</span></span>
|ability1=RunAway, Unburden
|ability1=[[Run_Away|Run Away]], [[Unburden|Unburden]]
|hiddenAbility=Stakeout
|eggCycles=16
|canGigantamax=No
|canGigantamax=No
|canFly=No
|canFly=No
|canSurf=No
|canSurf=No
|canRideShoulder=No
|canRideShoulder=No
|hiddenAbility=[[Stakeout|Stakeout]]
|genderRatio=50.0% ♂ / 50.0% ♀
|eggGroup=Field
|eggCycles=16
}}
}}
</tab>
</tabs>


<div class="px-section mw-collapsible">
<div class="px-section mw-collapsible">
   <h3 class="px-section-heading">Stats</h3>
   <h3 class="px-section-heading">Stats</h3>
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
<tabs>
<tab name="Normal">
{{StatTable|type=Dark|HP=40|Attack=28|Defense=28|SpAtk=47|SpDef=52|Speed=50|Total=245}}
{{StatTable|type=Dark|HP=40|Attack=28|Defense=28|SpAtk=47|SpDef=52|Speed=50|Total=245}}
</tab>
</tabs>
   </div>
   </div>
</div>
</div>
Line 39: Line 31:
   <h3 class="px-section-heading">Natural spawns</h3>
   <h3 class="px-section-heading">Natural spawns</h3>
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
<tabs>
<tab name="Normal">
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
!Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv
!Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv
Line 46: Line 36:
| #Pixelmon:Forests || Any || Curry || — || 40.0 || — || 5 || 17
| #Pixelmon:Forests || Any || Curry || — || 40.0 || — || 5 || 17
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Forests || Dawn || Grass, Land || — || 50.0 || — || 5 || 17
| #Pixelmon:Forests || Dawn, Day || Grass, Land || — || 50.0 || — || 5 || 17
|-
| #Pixelmon:Forests || Day || Grass, Land || — || 50.0 || — || 5 || 17
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Roofed || Any || Curry || — || 40.0 || — || 5 || 17
| #Pixelmon:Roofed || Any || Curry || — || 40.0 || — || 5 || 17
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Roofed || Dawn || Grass, Land || — || 50.0 || — || 5 || 17
| #Pixelmon:Roofed || Dawn, Day || Grass, Land || — || 50.0 || — || 5 || 17
|-
| #Pixelmon:Roofed || Day || Grass, Land || — || 50.0 || — || 5 || 17
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Taigas || Any || Curry || — || 40.0 || — || 5 || 17
| #Pixelmon:Taigas || Any || Curry || — || 40.0 || — || 5 || 17
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Taigas || Dawn || Grass, Land || — || 50.0 || — || 5 || 17
| #Pixelmon:Taigas || Dawn, Day || Grass, Land || — || 50.0 || — || 5 || 17
|-
| #Pixelmon:Taigas || Day || Grass, Land || — || 50.0 || — || 5 || 17
|}
|}
</tab>
</tabs>
   </div>
   </div>
</div>
</div>
Line 71: Line 53:
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
!Drop !!Chance !!Quantity
! Drop
! Chance
! Quantity
|-
|-
| [[File:Chicken.png|32px]] Chicken || 100% || 1–2
| {{PixelImage|filename=minecraft-chicken.png|display=Chicken|size=32|wiki=minecraft}}
| 100%
| 1–2
|-
|-
| [[File:Rabbit.png|32px]] Rabbit || 50% || 1
| {{PixelImage|filename=minecraft-rabbit.png|display=Rabbit|size=32|wiki=minecraft}}
| 50%
| 1
|}
|}
   </div>
   </div>
Line 152: Line 140:
   <h3 class="px-section-heading">Sprites</h3>
   <h3 class="px-section-heading">Sprites</h3>
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
<tabs>
<div style="float:left">
<tab name="Normal" class="pixelated" >
<gallery mode="packed" widths="200" heights="200" captionalign="center" class="pixelated">
<gallery mode="packed" widths="200" heights="200" captionalign="center">
Pixelmon-pokemon-827_nickit-all-base-none-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Normal
Pixelmon-pokemon-827_nickit-all-base-none-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Normal
Pixelmon-pokemon-827_nickit-all-base-shiny-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Shiny
Pixelmon-pokemon-827_nickit-all-base-shiny-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Shiny
</gallery>
</gallery>
</tab>
</div>
</tabs>
   </div>
   </div>
</div>
</div>

Revision as of 08:05, 2 June 2025

Nickit #0827
Dark
Abilities
Stakeout
Hidden Ability
Breeding
Egg Groups
Field
Hatch time
16 cycles
Gender ratio50.0% ♂ / 50.0% ♀
EV yield
Total: 1
0HP0Atk0Def0Sp.Atk1Sp.Def0Speed
Misc info
Catch rate 255
Behavior Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
Mountable No
Gigantamax No
Fly No
Surf No
Shoulder ride No


Stats

Stat Range
At Lv 50 At Lv 100
HP:40
100–147 190–284
Attack:28
29–88 54–170
Defense:28
29–88 54–170
Sp. Atk:47
46–108 89–212
Sp. Def:52
51–114 98–223
Speed:50
49–112 94–218
Total:     245

Natural spawns

Biome Time Location Status Rarity Held item Min Lv Max Lv
#Pixelmon:Forests Any Curry 40.0 5 17
#Pixelmon:Forests Dawn, Day Grass, Land 50.0 5 17
#Pixelmon:Roofed Any Curry 40.0 5 17
#Pixelmon:Roofed Dawn, Day Grass, Land 50.0 5 17
#Pixelmon:Taigas Any Curry 40.0 5 17
#Pixelmon:Taigas Dawn, Day Grass, Land 50.0 5 17

Drops

Drop Chance Quantity
Chicken 100% 1–2
Rabbit 50% 1

Moves

Level-up

Level Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Evo.Evo. Quick Attack Physical 40 100% 30
Evo.Evo. Tail Whip Status 100% 30
044 Beat Up Physical 100% 10
088 Hone Claws Status 15
1212 Snarl Special 55 95% 15
1616 Assurance Physical 60 100% 10
2020 Nasty Plot Status 20
2424 Sucker Punch Physical 70 100% 5
2828 Night Slash Physical 70 100% 15
3232 Tail Slap Physical 25 85% 10
3636 Foul Play Physical 95 100% 15
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Nickit.

Tutor

Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Lash Out Physical 75 100% 5
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Nickit.

TM / TR / HM

TMs
Galar TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Galar-TM-58 Assurance Physical 60 100% 10
Galar-TM-31 Attract Status 100% 15
Galar-TM-37 Beat Up Physical 100% 10
Galar-TM-15 Dig Physical 80 100% 10
Galar-TM-39 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Galar-TM-47 Fake Tears Status 100% 20
Galar-TM-53 Mud Shot Special 55 95% 15
Galar-TM-25 Protect Status 10
Galar-TM-21 Rest Status 10
Galar-TM-76 Round Special 60 100% 15
Galar-TM-16 Screech Status 85% 40
Galar-TM-85 Snarl Special 55 95% 15
Galar-TM-24 Snore Special 50 100% 15
Galar-TM-40 Swift Special 60 20
Galar-TM-84 Tail Slap Physical 25 85% 10
Galar-TM-23 Thief Physical 60 100% 25
TRs
TR Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
TR-12 TR-12 Agility Status 0000 30
TR-29 TR-29 Baton Pass Status 0000 40
TR-26 TR-26 Endure Status 0000 10
TR-81 TR-81 Foul Play Physical 09595 100% 15
TR-68 TR-68 Nasty Plot Status 0000 20
TR-90 TR-90 Play Rough Physical 09090 90% 10
TR-27 TR-27 Sleep Talk Status 0000 10
TR-20 TR-20 Substitute Status 0000 10
TR-37 TR-37 Taunt Status 0000 100% 20
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Nickit.

By breeding

 Parent   Move   Type   Category   Power   Accuracy   PP 

Howl Status 40

Knock Off Physical 65 65% 20

Quick Guard Status 15

Torment Status 15
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Nickit.

Sprites