Chewtle: Difference between revisions

From I-Pixelmon
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Creating Chewtle)
 
m (Updating Chewtle)
Line 1: Line 1:
<tabs class="tabs-pkmn">
<tab name="Normal">
{{Pokémon Infobox
{{Pokémon Infobox
|color=6890F0
|primarytype=Water
|typeBadges=<span class="type-badge type-Water">Water</span>
|dex=0833
|dex=0833
|image=[[File:Pixelmon-pokemon-833_chewtle-all-base-none-sprite.png|220px|class=pixelated]]
|image=[[File:Pixelmon-pokemon-833_chewtle-all-base-none-sprite.png|220px|class=pixelated]]
|name=Chewtle
|name=Chewtle
|typeBadges=<span class="type-badge type-Water">Water</span>
|catchRate=255
|catchRate=255
|genderRatio=50.0% ♂ / 50.0% ♀
|eggGroup=MONSTER, WATER_ONE
|mount=No
|mount=No
|behavior=Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
|behavior=Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
|evTotal=1
|evTotal=1
|evBoxes=<span class="ev-box ev-HP"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">HP</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Atk"><span class="value">1</span><span class="label">Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Def"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpAtk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpDef"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Speed"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Speed</span></span>
|evBoxes=<span class="ev-box ev-HP"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">HP</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Atk"><span class="value">1</span><span class="label">Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Def"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpAtk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpDef"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Speed"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Speed</span></span>
|ability1=StrongJaw, ShellArmour
|ability1=[[Strong_Jaw|Strong Jaw]], [[Shell_Armor|Shell Armor]]
|hiddenAbility=SwiftSwim
|eggCycles=21
|canGigantamax=No
|canGigantamax=No
|canFly=No
|canFly=No
|canSurf=No
|canSurf=No
|canRideShoulder=No
|canRideShoulder=No
|hiddenAbility=[[Swift_Swim|Swift Swim]]
|genderRatio=50.0% ♂ / 50.0% ♀
|eggGroup=Monster
Water_One
|eggCycles=21
}}
}}
</tab>
</tabs>


<div class="px-section mw-collapsible">
<div class="px-section mw-collapsible">
   <h3 class="px-section-heading">Stats</h3>
   <h3 class="px-section-heading">Stats</h3>
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
<tabs>
<tab name="Normal">
{{StatTable|type=Water|HP=50|Attack=64|Defense=50|SpAtk=38|SpDef=38|Speed=44|Total=284}}
{{StatTable|type=Water|HP=50|Attack=64|Defense=50|SpAtk=38|SpDef=38|Speed=44|Total=284}}
</tab>
</tabs>
   </div>
   </div>
</div>
</div>
Line 39: Line 32:
   <h3 class="px-section-heading">Natural spawns</h3>
   <h3 class="px-section-heading">Natural spawns</h3>
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
<tabs>
<tab name="Normal">
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
!Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv
!Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv
|-
| #Pixelmon:Lakes || Any || Curry || — || 50.0 || — || 7 || 20
|-
| #Pixelmon:Lakes || Any || Old Rod || — || 60.0 || — || 5 || 20
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Lakes || Any || Good Rod, Rock Smash || — || 100.0 || — || 5 || 20
| #Pixelmon:Lakes || Any || Good Rod, Rock Smash || — || 100.0 || — || 5 || 20
Line 48: Line 43:
| #Pixelmon:Lakes || Any || Grass, Land, Rock Smash || — || 100.0 || — || 7 || 20
| #Pixelmon:Lakes || Any || Grass, Land, Rock Smash || — || 100.0 || — || 7 || 20
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Lakes || Any || Curry || — || 50.0 || — || 7 || 20
| #Pixelmon:Rivers || Any || Old Rod || — || 60.0 || — || 5 || 20
|-
| #Pixelmon:Lakes || Any || Old Rod || — || 60.0 || — || 5 || 20
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Rivers || Any || Good Rod, Rock Smash || — || 100.0 || — || 5 || 20
| #Pixelmon:Rivers || Any || Good Rod, Rock Smash || — || 100.0 || — || 5 || 20
Line 56: Line 49:
| #Pixelmon:Rivers || Any || Land, Rock Smash || — || 100.0 || — || 7 || 20
| #Pixelmon:Rivers || Any || Land, Rock Smash || — || 100.0 || — || 7 || 20
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Rivers || Any || Old Rod || — || 60.0 || — || 5 || 20
| #Pixelmon:Swamps || Any || Curry || — || 50.0 || — || 7 || 20
|-
| #Pixelmon:Swamps || Any || Old Rod || — || 60.0 || — || 5 || 20
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Swamps || Any || Good Rod, Rock Smash || — || 100.0 || — || 5 || 20
| #Pixelmon:Swamps || Any || Good Rod, Rock Smash || — || 100.0 || — || 5 || 20
Line 62: Line 57:
| #Pixelmon:Swamps || Any || Grass, Land, Rock Smash || — || 100.0 || — || 7 || 20
| #Pixelmon:Swamps || Any || Grass, Land, Rock Smash || — || 100.0 || — || 7 || 20
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Swamps || Any || Curry || — || 50.0 || — || 7 || 20
| Minecraft:River || Any || Curry || — || 50.0 || — || 7 || 20
|-
| #Pixelmon:Swamps || Any || Old Rod || — || 60.0 || — || 5 || 20
|-
|-
| Minecraft:River || Any || Grass || — || 100.0 || — || 7 || 20
| Minecraft:River || Any || Grass || — || 100.0 || — || 7 || 20
|-
|-
| Minecraft:River || Any || Curry || — || 50.0 || — || 7 || 20
| Pixelmon:Ultra Deep Sea || Any || Curry || — || 50.0 || — || 7 || 20
|-
| Pixelmon:Ultra Deep Sea || Any || Rock Smash || — || 100.0 || — || 5 || 20
|-
|-
| Pixelmon:Ultra Deep Sea || Any || Grass, Land || — || 100.0 || — || 7 || 20
| Pixelmon:Ultra Deep Sea || Any || Grass, Land || — || 100.0 || — || 7 || 20
|-
|-
| Pixelmon:Ultra Deep Sea || Any || Curry || — || 50.0 || — || 7 || 20
| Pixelmon:Ultra Deep Sea || Any || Rock Smash || — || 100.0 || — || 5 || 20
|}
|}
</tab>
</tabs>
   </div>
   </div>
</div>
</div>
Line 85: Line 74:
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
!Drop !!Chance !!Quantity
! Drop
! Chance
! Quantity
|-
|-
| [[File:Salmon.png|32px]] Salmon || 100% || 1–2
| {{PixelImage|filename=minecraft-salmon.png|display=Salmon|size=32|wiki=minecraft}}
| 100%
| 1–2
|-
|-
| [[File:Scute.png|32px]] Scute || 50% || 1
| {{PixelImage|filename=minecraft-scute.png|display=Scute|size=32|wiki=minecraft}}
| 50%
| 1
|}
|}
   </div>
   </div>
Line 197: Line 192:
   <h3 class="px-section-heading">Sprites</h3>
   <h3 class="px-section-heading">Sprites</h3>
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
<tabs>
<div style="float:left">
<tab name="Normal" class="pixelated" >
<gallery mode="packed" widths="200" heights="200" captionalign="center" class="pixelated">
<gallery mode="packed" widths="200" heights="200" captionalign="center">
Pixelmon-pokemon-833_chewtle-all-base-none-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Normal
Pixelmon-pokemon-833_chewtle-all-base-none-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Normal
Pixelmon-pokemon-833_chewtle-all-base-shiny-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Shiny
Pixelmon-pokemon-833_chewtle-all-base-shiny-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Shiny
</gallery>
</gallery>
</tab>
</div>
</tabs>
   </div>
   </div>
</div>
</div>

Revision as of 08:05, 2 June 2025

Chewtle #0833
Water
Abilities
Breeding
Egg Groups
Monster

Water_One

Hatch time
21 cycles
Gender ratio50.0% ♂ / 50.0% ♀
EV yield
Total: 1
0HP1Atk0Def0Sp.Atk0Sp.Def0Speed
Misc info
Catch rate 255
Behavior Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
Mountable No
Gigantamax No
Fly No
Surf No
Shoulder ride No


Stats

Stat Range
At Lv 50 At Lv 100
HP:50
110–157 210–304
Attack:64
62–127 119–249
Defense:50
49–112 94–218
Sp. Atk:38
38–99 72–192
Sp. Def:38
38–99 72–192
Speed:44
44–105 83–205
Total:     284

Natural spawns

Biome Time Location Status Rarity Held item Min Lv Max Lv
#Pixelmon:Lakes Any Curry 50.0 7 20
#Pixelmon:Lakes Any Old Rod 60.0 5 20
#Pixelmon:Lakes Any Good Rod, Rock Smash 100.0 5 20
#Pixelmon:Lakes Any Grass, Land, Rock Smash 100.0 7 20
#Pixelmon:Rivers Any Old Rod 60.0 5 20
#Pixelmon:Rivers Any Good Rod, Rock Smash 100.0 5 20
#Pixelmon:Rivers Any Land, Rock Smash 100.0 7 20
#Pixelmon:Swamps Any Curry 50.0 7 20
#Pixelmon:Swamps Any Old Rod 60.0 5 20
#Pixelmon:Swamps Any Good Rod, Rock Smash 100.0 5 20
#Pixelmon:Swamps Any Grass, Land, Rock Smash 100.0 7 20
Minecraft:River Any Curry 50.0 7 20
Minecraft:River Any Grass 100.0 7 20
Pixelmon:Ultra Deep Sea Any Curry 50.0 7 20
Pixelmon:Ultra Deep Sea Any Grass, Land 100.0 7 20
Pixelmon:Ultra Deep Sea Any Rock Smash 100.0 5 20

Drops

Drop Chance Quantity
Salmon 100% 1–2
Scute 50% 1

Moves

Level-up

Level Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Evo.Evo. Tackle Physical 40 100% 35
Evo.Evo. Water Gun Special 40 100% 25
077 Bite Physical 60 100% 25
1414 Protect Status 10
2121 Headbutt Physical 70 100% 15
2828 Counter Physical 100% 20
3535 Jaw Lock Physical 80 100% 10
4242 Liquidation Physical 85 100% 10
4949 Body Slam Physical 85 100% 15
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Chewtle.

Tutor

Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Scale Shot Physical 25 90% 20
Skitter Smack Physical 70 90% 10
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Chewtle.

Transfer

Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Dragon Tail Physical 60 90% 10
Gastro Acid Status 100% 10
Shell Smash Status 15
Skull Bash Physical 130 100% 10
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Chewtle.

TM / TR / HM

TMs
Galar TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Galar-TM-58 Assurance Physical 60 100% 10
Galar-TM-31 Attract Status 100% 15
Galar-TM-45 Dive Physical 80 100% 10
Galar-TM-39 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Galar-TM-67 Ice Fang Physical 65 95% 15
Galar-TM-53 Mud Shot Special 55 95% 15
Galar-TM-57 Payback Physical 50 100% 10
Galar-TM-25 Protect Status 10
Galar-TM-33 Rain Dance Status 5
Galar-TM-21 Rest Status 10
Galar-TM-42 Revenge Physical 60 100% 10
Galar-TM-76 Round Special 60 100% 15
Galar-TM-24 Snore Special 50 100% 15
Galar-TM-36 Whirlpool Special 35 85% 15
Paldea TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Paldea-TM-65 Body Slam Physical 85 100% 15
Paldea-TM-21 Chilling Water Special 50 100% 20
Paldea-TM-107 Crunch Physical 80 100% 15
Paldea-TM-43 Dragon Tail Physical 60 90% 10
Paldea-TM-46 Endure Status 10
Paldea-TM-24 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Paldea-TM-56 False Swipe Physical 40 100% 40
Paldea-TM-141 Hydro Pump Special 110 80% 5
Paldea-TM-09 Ice Fang Physical 65 95% 15
Paldea-TM-109 Liquidation Physical 85 100% 10
Paldea-TM-34 Mud Shot Special 55 95% 15
Paldea-TM-82 Poison Jab Physical 80 100% 20
Paldea-TM-06 Protect Status 10
Paldea-TM-49 Rain Dance Status 5
Paldea-TM-84 Rest Status 10
Paldea-TM-05 Scary Face Status 100% 10
Paldea-TM-218 Skitter Smack Physical 70 90% 10
Paldea-TM-69 Sleep Talk Status 10
Paldea-TM-83 Stomping Tantrum Physical 75 100% 10
Paldea-TM-102 Substitute Status 10
Paldea-TM-122 Surf Special 90 100% 15
Paldea-TM-00 Take Down Physical 90 85% 20
Paldea-TM-170 Tera Blast Special 80 100% 10
Paldea-TM-10 Water Pulse Special 60 100% 20
Paldea-TM-76 Waterfall Physical 80 100% 15
Paldea-TM-207 Whirlpool Special 35 85% 15
TRs
TR Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
TR-1 TR-1 Body Slam Physical 08585 100% 15
TR-26 TR-26 Endure Status 0000 10
TR-3 TR-3 Hydro Pump Special 110110 80% 5
TR-98 TR-98 Liquidation Physical 08585 100% 10
TR-27 TR-27 Sleep Talk Status 0000 10
TR-20 TR-20 Substitute Status 0000 10
TR-4 TR-4 Surf Special 09090 100% 15
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Chewtle.

By breeding

 Parent   Move   Type   Category   Power   Accuracy   PP 

Dragon Tail Physical 60 60% 10

Gastro Acid Status 10

Shell Smash Status 15
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Chewtle.

Sprites