Drednaw: Difference between revisions

From I-Pixelmon
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Creating Drednaw)
 
m (Updating Drednaw)
Line 1: Line 1:
<tabs class="tabs-pkmn">
<tabs class="tabs-pkmn">
<tab name="Normal">
<tab name="Normal">{{Pokémon Infobox
{{Pokémon Infobox
|primarytype=Water
|color=6890F0
|typeBadges=<span class="type-badge type-Water">Water</span><span class="type-badge type-Rock">Rock</span>
|secondarytype=Rock
|dex=0834
|dex=0834
|image=[[File:Pixelmon-pokemon-834_drednaw-all-base-none-sprite.png|220px|class=pixelated]]
|image=[[File:Pixelmon-pokemon-834_drednaw-all-base-none-sprite.png|220px|class=pixelated]]
|name=Drednaw
|name=Drednaw
|typeBadges=<span class="type-badge type-Water">Water</span><span class="type-badge type-Rock">Rock</span>
|catchRate=75
|catchRate=75
|genderRatio=50.0% ♂ / 50.0% ♀
|eggGroup=MONSTER, WATER_ONE
|mount=Yes
|mount=Yes
|behavior=Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
|behavior=Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
|evTotal=2
|evTotal=2
|evBoxes=<span class="ev-box ev-HP"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">HP</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Atk"><span class="value">2</span><span class="label">Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Def"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpAtk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpDef"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Speed"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Speed</span></span>
|evBoxes=<span class="ev-box ev-HP"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">HP</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Atk"><span class="value">2</span><span class="label">Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Def"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpAtk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpDef"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Speed"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Speed</span></span>
|ability1=StrongJaw, ShellArmour
|ability1=[[Strong_Jaw|Strong Jaw]], [[Shell_Armor|Shell Armor]]
|hiddenAbility=SwiftSwim
|eggCycles=21
|canGigantamax=No
|canGigantamax=No
|canFly=No
|canFly=No
|canSurf=Yes
|canSurf=Yes
|canRideShoulder=No
|canRideShoulder=No
}}
|hiddenAbility=[[Swift_Swim|Swift Swim]]
</tab>
|genderRatio=50.0% ♂ / 50.0% ♀
<tab name="gmax">
|eggGroup=Monster
{{Pokémon Infobox
Water_One
|color=6890F0
|eggCycles=21
}}</tab>
<tab name="Gigantamax">{{Pokémon Infobox
|primarytype=Water
|typeBadges=<span class="type-badge type-Water">Water</span><span class="type-badge type-Rock">Rock</span>
|secondarytype=Rock
|dex=0834
|dex=0834
|image=[[File:Pixelmon-pokemon-834_drednaw-all-gmax-none-sprite.png|220px|class=pixelated]]
|image=[[File:Pixelmon-pokemon-834_drednaw-all-gmax-none-sprite.png|220px|class=pixelated]]
|name=Drednaw (gmax)
|name=Drednaw (Gigantamax)
|typeBadges=<span class="type-badge type-Water">Water</span><span class="type-badge type-Rock">Rock</span>
|catchRate=N/A
|catchRate=N/A
|genderRatio=50.0% ♂ / 50.0% ♀
|eggGroup=N/A
|mount=No
|mount=No
|behavior=Timid 0% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 0%
|behavior=Timid 0% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 0%
|evTotal=2
|evTotal=2
|evBoxes=<span class="ev-box ev-HP"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">HP</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Atk"><span class="value">2</span><span class="label">Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Def"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpAtk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpDef"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Speed"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Speed</span></span>
|evBoxes=<span class="ev-box ev-HP"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">HP</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Atk"><span class="value">2</span><span class="label">Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Def"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpAtk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpDef"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Speed"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Speed</span></span>
|ability1=StrongJaw, ShellArmour
|ability1=[[Strong_Jaw|Strong Jaw]], [[Shell_Armor|Shell Armor]]
|hiddenAbility=SwiftSwim
|eggCycles=N/A
|canGigantamax=No
|canGigantamax=No
|canFly=No
|canFly=No
|canSurf=No
|canSurf=No
|canRideShoulder=No
|canRideShoulder=No
}}
|hiddenAbility=[[Swift_Swim|Swift Swim]]
</tab>
}}</tab>
</tabs>
</tabs>


Line 51: Line 47:
   <h3 class="px-section-heading">Stats</h3>
   <h3 class="px-section-heading">Stats</h3>
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
<tabs>
<tab name="Normal">
{{StatTable|type=Water|HP=90|Attack=115|Defense=90|SpAtk=48|SpDef=68|Speed=74|Total=485}}
{{StatTable|type=Water|HP=90|Attack=115|Defense=90|SpAtk=48|SpDef=68|Speed=74|Total=485}}
</tab>
</tabs>
   </div>
   </div>
</div>
</div>
Line 62: Line 54:
   <h3 class="px-section-heading">Natural spawns</h3>
   <h3 class="px-section-heading">Natural spawns</h3>
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
<tabs>
<tab name="Normal">
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
!Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv
!Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv
|-
| #Pixelmon:Lakes || Any || Grass, Land, Rock Smash || — || 10.0 || — || 22 || 40
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Lakes || Any || Good Rod, Rock Smash || — || 20.0 || — || 22 || 40
| #Pixelmon:Lakes || Any || Good Rod, Rock Smash || — || 20.0 || — || 22 || 40
Line 73: Line 61:
| #Pixelmon:Lakes || Any || Super Rod || — || 40.0 || — || 22 || 40
| #Pixelmon:Lakes || Any || Super Rod || — || 40.0 || — || 22 || 40
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Rivers || Any || Land, Rock Smash || — || 10.0 || — || 22 || 40
| #Pixelmon:Lakes || Any || Grass, Land, Rock Smash || — || 10.0 || — || 22 || 40
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Rivers || Any || Good Rod, Rock Smash || — || 20.0 || — || 22 || 40
| #Pixelmon:Rivers || Any || Good Rod, Rock Smash || — || 20.0 || — || 22 || 40
Line 79: Line 67:
| #Pixelmon:Rivers || Any || Super Rod || — || 40.0 || — || 22 || 40
| #Pixelmon:Rivers || Any || Super Rod || — || 40.0 || — || 22 || 40
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Swamps || Any || Grass, Land, Rock Smash || — || 10.0 || — || 22 || 40
| #Pixelmon:Rivers || Any || Land, Rock Smash || — || 10.0 || — || 22 || 40
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Swamps || Any || Good Rod, Rock Smash || — || 20.0 || — || 22 || 40
| #Pixelmon:Swamps || Any || Good Rod, Rock Smash || — || 20.0 || — || 22 || 40
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Swamps || Any || Super Rod || — || 40.0 || — || 22 || 40
| #Pixelmon:Swamps || Any || Super Rod || — || 40.0 || — || 22 || 40
|-
| #Pixelmon:Swamps || Any || Grass, Land, Rock Smash || — || 10.0 || — || 22 || 40
|-
|-
| Minecraft:River || Any || Grass || — || 10.0 || — || 22 || 40
| Minecraft:River || Any || Grass || — || 10.0 || — || 22 || 40
|-
| Pixelmon:Ultra Deep Sea || Any || Grass || — || 10.0 || — || 22 || 40
|-
|-
| Pixelmon:Ultra Deep Sea || Any || Good Rod, Rock Smash || — || 20.0 || — || 22 || 40
| Pixelmon:Ultra Deep Sea || Any || Good Rod, Rock Smash || — || 20.0 || — || 22 || 40
|-
|-
| Pixelmon:Ultra Deep Sea || Any || Super Rod || — || 40.0 || — || 22 || 40
| Pixelmon:Ultra Deep Sea || Any || Super Rod || — || 40.0 || — || 22 || 40
|-
| Pixelmon:Ultra Deep Sea || Any || Grass || — || 10.0 || — || 22 || 40
|-
|-
| Pixelmon:Ultra Deep Sea || Any || Land || — || 50.0 || — || 22 || 40
| Pixelmon:Ultra Deep Sea || Any || Land || — || 50.0 || — || 22 || 40
|}
|}
</tab>
</tabs>
   </div>
   </div>
</div>
</div>
Line 104: Line 92:
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
!Drop !!Chance !!Quantity
! Drop
! Chance
! Quantity
|-
|-
| [[File:Salmon.png|32px]] Salmon || 100% || 1–3
| {{PixelImage|filename=minecraft-salmon.png|display=Salmon|size=32|wiki=minecraft}}
| 100%
| 1–3
|-
|-
| [[File:Scute.png|32px]] Scute || 50% || 1–2
| {{PixelImage|filename=minecraft-scute.png|display=Scute|size=32|wiki=minecraft}}
| 50%
| 1–2
|-
|-
| [[File:Granite.png|32px]] Granite || 30% || 1–2
| {{PixelImage|filename=minecraft-granite.png|display=Granite|size=32|wiki=minecraft}}
| 30%
| 1–2
|-
|-
| [[File:Hard_Stone.png|32px]] Hard_Stone || 10% || 1
| {{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-hardstone.png|display=Hard Stone|size=32|wiki=pixelmon}}
| 10%
| 1
|}
|}
   </div>
   </div>
Line 284: Line 282:
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
<tabs>
<tabs>
<tab name="Normal" class="pixelated" >
<tab name="Normal">
<gallery mode="packed" widths="200" heights="200" captionalign="center">
<gallery mode="packed" widths="200" heights="200" captionalign="center" class="pixelated">
Pixelmon-pokemon-834_drednaw-all-base-none-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Normal
Pixelmon-pokemon-834_drednaw-all-base-none-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Normal
Pixelmon-pokemon-834_drednaw-all-base-shiny-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Shiny
Pixelmon-pokemon-834_drednaw-all-base-shiny-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Shiny
</gallery>
</gallery>
</tab>
</tab>
<tab name="gmax" class="pixelated" >
<tab name="Gigantamax">
<gallery mode="packed" widths="200" heights="200" captionalign="center">
<gallery mode="packed" widths="200" heights="200" captionalign="center" class="pixelated">
Pixelmon-pokemon-834_drednaw-all-gmax-none-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Normal
Pixelmon-pokemon-834_drednaw-all-gmax-none-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Normal
Pixelmon-pokemon-834_drednaw-all-gmax-shiny-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Shiny
Pixelmon-pokemon-834_drednaw-all-gmax-shiny-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Shiny

Revision as of 08:05, 2 June 2025

Drednaw #0834
WaterRock
Abilities
Breeding
Egg Groups
Monster

Water_One

Hatch time
21 cycles
Gender ratio50.0% ♂ / 50.0% ♀
EV yield
Total: 2
0HP2Atk0Def0Sp.Atk0Sp.Def0Speed
Misc info
Catch rate 75
Behavior Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
Mountable Yes
Gigantamax No
Fly No
Surf Yes
Shoulder ride No
Drednaw (Gigantamax) #0834
WaterRock
Abilities
EV yield
Total: 2
0HP2Atk0Def0Sp.Atk0Sp.Def0Speed
Misc info
Catch rate N/A
Behavior Timid 0% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 0%
Mountable No
Gigantamax No
Fly No
Surf No
Shoulder ride No

Stats

Stat Range
At Lv 50 At Lv 100
HP:90
150–197 290–384
Attack:115
108–183 211–361
Defense:90
85–156 166–306
Sp. Atk:48
47–110 90–214
Sp. Def:68
65–132 126–258
Speed:74
71–138 137–271
Total:     485

Natural spawns

Biome Time Location Status Rarity Held item Min Lv Max Lv
#Pixelmon:Lakes Any Good Rod, Rock Smash 20.0 22 40
#Pixelmon:Lakes Any Super Rod 40.0 22 40
#Pixelmon:Lakes Any Grass, Land, Rock Smash 10.0 22 40
#Pixelmon:Rivers Any Good Rod, Rock Smash 20.0 22 40
#Pixelmon:Rivers Any Super Rod 40.0 22 40
#Pixelmon:Rivers Any Land, Rock Smash 10.0 22 40
#Pixelmon:Swamps Any Good Rod, Rock Smash 20.0 22 40
#Pixelmon:Swamps Any Super Rod 40.0 22 40
#Pixelmon:Swamps Any Grass, Land, Rock Smash 10.0 22 40
Minecraft:River Any Grass 10.0 22 40
Pixelmon:Ultra Deep Sea Any Good Rod, Rock Smash 20.0 22 40
Pixelmon:Ultra Deep Sea Any Super Rod 40.0 22 40
Pixelmon:Ultra Deep Sea Any Grass 10.0 22 40
Pixelmon:Ultra Deep Sea Any Land 50.0 22 40

Drops

Drop Chance Quantity
Salmon 100% 1–3
Scute 50% 1–2
Granite 30% 1–2
Hard Stone 10% 1

Moves

Level-up

Level Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Evo.Evo. Bite Physical 60 100% 25
Evo.Evo. Crunch Physical 80 100% 15
Evo.Evo. Protect Status 10
Evo.Evo. Razor Shell Physical 75 95% 10
Evo.Evo. Rock Polish Status 20
Evo.Evo. Rock Tomb Physical 60 95% 15
Evo.Evo. Tackle Physical 40 100% 35
Evo.Evo. Water Gun Special 40 100% 25
2121 Headbutt Physical 70 100% 15
3030 Counter Physical 100% 20
3939 Jaw Lock Physical 80 100% 10
4848 Liquidation Physical 85 100% 10
5757 Body Slam Physical 85 100% 15
6666 Head Smash Physical 150 80% 5
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Drednaw.

Tutor

Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Meteor Beam Special 120 90% 10
Scale Shot Physical 25 90% 20
Skitter Smack Physical 70 90% 10
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Drednaw.

Transfer

Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Dragon Tail Physical 60 90% 10
Gastro Acid Status 100% 10
Shell Smash Status 15
Skull Bash Physical 130 100% 10
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Drednaw.

TM / TR / HM

TMs
Galar TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Galar-TM-58 Assurance Physical 60 100% 10
Galar-TM-31 Attract Status 100% 15
Galar-TM-81 Bulldoze Physical 60 100% 20
Galar-TM-15 Dig Physical 80 100% 10
Galar-TM-45 Dive Physical 80 100% 10
Galar-TM-39 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Galar-TM-94 False Swipe Physical 40 100% 40
Galar-TM-09 Giga Impact Physical 150 90% 5
Galar-TM-08 Hyper Beam Special 150 90% 5
Galar-TM-67 Ice Fang Physical 65 95% 15
Galar-TM-53 Mud Shot Special 55 95% 15
Galar-TM-57 Payback Physical 50 100% 10
Galar-TM-25 Protect Status 10
Galar-TM-33 Rain Dance Status 5
Galar-TM-83 Razor Shell Physical 75 95% 10
Galar-TM-21 Rest Status 10
Galar-TM-42 Revenge Physical 60 100% 10
Galar-TM-54 Rock Blast Physical 25 90% 10
Galar-TM-22 Rock Slide Physical 75 90% 10
Galar-TM-48 Rock Tomb Physical 60 95% 15
Galar-TM-76 Round Special 60 100% 15
Galar-TM-49 Sand Tomb Physical 35 85% 15
Galar-TM-32 Sandstorm Status 10
Galar-TM-26 Scary Face Status 100% 10
Galar-TM-96 Smart Strike Physical 70 10
Galar-TM-24 Snore Special 50 100% 15
Galar-TM-98 Stomping Tantrum Physical 75 100% 10
Galar-TM-36 Whirlpool Special 35 85% 15
Paldea TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Paldea-TM-142 Blizzard Special 110 70% 5
Paldea-TM-88 Body Press Physical 80 100% 10
Paldea-TM-65 Body Slam Physical 85 100% 15
Paldea-TM-27 Bulldoze Physical 60 100% 20
Paldea-TM-21 Chilling Water Special 50 100% 20
Paldea-TM-107 Crunch Physical 80 100% 15
Paldea-TM-54 Dig Physical 80 100% 10
Paldea-TM-132 Earth Power Special 90 100% 10
Paldea-TM-148 Earthquake Physical 100 100% 10
Paldea-TM-46 Endure Status 10
Paldea-TM-24 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Paldea-TM-56 False Swipe Physical 40 100% 40
Paldea-TM-151 Giga Impact Physical 150 90% 5
Paldea-TM-185 High Horsepower Physical 95 95% 10
Paldea-TM-141 Hydro Pump Special 110 80% 5
Paldea-TM-162 Hyper Beam Special 150 90% 5
Paldea-TM-134 Ice Beam Special 90 100% 10
Paldea-TM-09 Ice Fang Physical 65 95% 15
Paldea-TM-123 Ice Spinner Physical 80 100% 15
Paldea-TM-103 Iron Defense Status 15
Paldea-TM-109 Liquidation Physical 85 100% 10
Paldea-TM-219 Meteor Beam Special 120 90% 10
Paldea-TM-34 Mud Shot Special 55 95% 15
Paldea-TM-208 Muddy Water Special 90 85% 10
Paldea-TM-82 Poison Jab Physical 80 100% 20
Paldea-TM-06 Protect Status 10
Paldea-TM-49 Rain Dance Status 5
Paldea-TM-84 Rest Status 10
Paldea-TM-75 Rock Blast Physical 25 90% 10
Paldea-TM-85 Rock Slide Physical 75 90% 10
Paldea-TM-35 Rock Tomb Physical 60 95% 15
Paldea-TM-175 Sand Tomb Physical 35 85% 15
Paldea-TM-50 Sandstorm Status 10
Paldea-TM-05 Scary Face Status 100% 10
Paldea-TM-218 Skitter Smack Physical 70 90% 10
Paldea-TM-69 Sleep Talk Status 10
Paldea-TM-52 Smart Strike Physical 70 10
Paldea-TM-115 Stealth Rock Status 20
Paldea-TM-83 Stomping Tantrum Physical 75 100% 10
Paldea-TM-149 Stone Edge Physical 100 80% 5
Paldea-TM-102 Substitute Status 10
Paldea-TM-182 Super Fang Physical 90% 10
Paldea-TM-122 Surf Special 90 100% 15
Paldea-TM-87 Swords Dance Status 20
Paldea-TM-00 Take Down Physical 90 85% 20
Paldea-TM-170 Tera Blast Special 80 100% 10
Paldea-TM-220 Throat Chop Physical 80 100% 15
Paldea-TM-10 Water Pulse Special 60 100% 20
Paldea-TM-76 Waterfall Physical 80 100% 15
Paldea-TM-207 Whirlpool Special 35 85% 15
TRs
TR Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
TR-6 TR-6 Blizzard Special 110110 70% 5
TR-99 TR-99 Body Press Physical 08080 100% 10
TR-1 TR-1 Body Slam Physical 08585 100% 15
TR-32 TR-32 Crunch Physical 08080 100% 15
TR-67 TR-67 Earth Power Special 09090 100% 10
TR-10 TR-10 Earthquake Physical 100100 100% 10
TR-26 TR-26 Endure Status 0000 10
TR-94 TR-94 High Horsepower Physical 09595 95% 10
TR-3 TR-3 Hydro Pump Special 110110 80% 5
TR-5 TR-5 Ice Beam Special 09090 100% 10
TR-46 TR-46 Iron Defense Status 0000 15
TR-31 TR-31 Iron Tail Physical 100100 75% 15
TR-98 TR-98 Liquidation Physical 08585 100% 10
TR-28 TR-28 Megahorn Physical 120120 85% 10
TR-45 TR-45 Muddy Water Special 09090 85% 10
TR-57 TR-57 Poison Jab Physical 08080 100% 20
TR-84 TR-84 Scald Special 08080 100% 15
TR-27 TR-27 Sleep Talk Status 0000 10
TR-76 TR-76 Stealth Rock Status 0000 20
TR-75 TR-75 Stone Edge Physical 100100 80% 5
TR-20 TR-20 Substitute Status 0000 10
TR-39 TR-39 Superpower Physical 120120 100% 5
TR-4 TR-4 Surf Special 09090 100% 15
TR-0 TR-0 Swords Dance Status 0000 20
TR-95 TR-95 Throat Chop Physical 08080 100% 15
TR-16 TR-16 Waterfall Physical 08080 100% 15
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Drednaw.

By breeding

 Parent   Move   Type   Category   Power   Accuracy   PP 

Dragon Tail Physical 60 60% 10

Gastro Acid Status 10

Shell Smash Status 15
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Drednaw.

Sprites