Boltund: Difference between revisions

From I-Pixelmon
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Creating Boltund)
 
m (Updating Boltund)
Line 1: Line 1:
<tabs class="tabs-pkmn">
<tab name="Normal">
{{Pokémon Infobox
{{Pokémon Infobox
|color=F8D030
|primarytype=Electric
|typeBadges=<span class="type-badge type-Electric">Electric</span>
|dex=0836
|dex=0836
|image=[[File:Pixelmon-pokemon-836_boltund-all-base-none-sprite.png|220px|class=pixelated]]
|image=[[File:Pixelmon-pokemon-836_boltund-all-base-none-sprite.png|220px|class=pixelated]]
|name=Boltund
|name=Boltund
|typeBadges=<span class="type-badge type-Electric">Electric</span>
|catchRate=45
|catchRate=45
|genderRatio=50.0% ♂ / 50.0% ♀
|eggGroup=FIELD
|mount=Yes
|mount=Yes
|behavior=Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
|behavior=Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
|evTotal=2
|evTotal=2
|evBoxes=<span class="ev-box ev-HP"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">HP</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Atk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Def"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpAtk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpDef"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Speed"><span class="value">2</span><span class="label">Speed</span></span>
|evBoxes=<span class="ev-box ev-HP"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">HP</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Atk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Def"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpAtk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpDef"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Speed"><span class="value">2</span><span class="label">Speed</span></span>
|ability1=StrongJaw
|ability1=[[Strong_Jaw|Strong Jaw]]
|hiddenAbility=Competitive
|eggCycles=21
|canGigantamax=No
|canGigantamax=No
|canFly=No
|canFly=No
|canSurf=No
|canSurf=No
|canRideShoulder=No
|canRideShoulder=No
|hiddenAbility=[[Competitive|Competitive]]
|genderRatio=50.0% ♂ / 50.0% ♀
|eggGroup=Field
|eggCycles=21
}}
}}
</tab>
</tabs>


<div class="px-section mw-collapsible">
<div class="px-section mw-collapsible">
   <h3 class="px-section-heading">Stats</h3>
   <h3 class="px-section-heading">Stats</h3>
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
<tabs>
<tab name="Normal">
{{StatTable|type=Electric|HP=69|Attack=90|Defense=60|SpAtk=90|SpDef=60|Speed=121|Total=490}}
{{StatTable|type=Electric|HP=69|Attack=90|Defense=60|SpAtk=90|SpDef=60|Speed=121|Total=490}}
</tab>
</tabs>
   </div>
   </div>
</div>
</div>
Line 44: Line 36:
!Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv
!Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Savannas || Dawn || Sweet Scent || — || 7.0 || — || 25 || 35
| #Pixelmon:Savannas || Morning || Grass, Land, Sweet Scent || — || 50.0 || — || 25 || 40
|-
| #Pixelmon:Savannas || Day || Sweet Scent || — || 7.0 || — || 25 || 35
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Savannas || Morning || Grass, Land, Sweet Scent || — || 50.0 || — || 25 || 40
| #Pixelmon:Savannas || Dawn, Day || Sweet Scent || — || 7.0 || — || 25 || 35
|}
|}
</tab>
</tab>
Line 66: Line 56:
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
!Drop !!Chance !!Quantity
! Drop
! Chance
! Quantity
|-
|-
| [[File:Bone.png|32px]] Bone || 100% || 1–3
| {{PixelImage|filename=minecraft-bone.png|display=Bone|size=32|wiki=minecraft}}
| 100%
| 1–3
|-
|-
| [[File:Glowstone_Dust.png|32px]] Glowstone_Dust || 50% || 1–3
| {{PixelImage|filename=minecraft-glowstonedust.png|display=Glowstone Dust|size=32|wiki=minecraft}}
| 50%
| 1–3
|-
|-
| [[File:Poke_Ball.png|32px]] Poke_Ball || 30% || 1
| {{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-pokeball.png|display=Poke Ball|size=32|wiki=pixelmon}}
| 30%
| 1
|-
|-
| [[File:Poke_Ball.png|32px]] Poke_Ball || 10% || 1
| {{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-pokeball.png|display=Poke Ball|size=32|wiki=pixelmon}}
| 10%
| 1
|}
|}
   </div>
   </div>
Line 162: Line 162:
   <h3 class="px-section-heading">Sprites</h3>
   <h3 class="px-section-heading">Sprites</h3>
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
<tabs>
<div style="float:left">
<tab name="Normal" class="pixelated" >
<gallery mode="packed" widths="200" heights="200" captionalign="center" class="pixelated">
<gallery mode="packed" widths="200" heights="200" captionalign="center">
Pixelmon-pokemon-836_boltund-all-base-none-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Normal
Pixelmon-pokemon-836_boltund-all-base-none-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Normal
Pixelmon-pokemon-836_boltund-all-base-shiny-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Shiny
Pixelmon-pokemon-836_boltund-all-base-shiny-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Shiny
Pixelmon-pokemon-836_boltund-all-base-strike-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Strike
Pixelmon-pokemon-836_boltund-all-base-strike-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Strike
</gallery>
</gallery>
</tab>
</div>
</tabs>
   </div>
   </div>
</div>
</div>

Revision as of 08:05, 2 June 2025

Boltund #0836
Electric
Abilities
Competitive
Hidden Ability
Breeding
Egg Groups
Field
Hatch time
21 cycles
Gender ratio50.0% ♂ / 50.0% ♀
EV yield
Total: 2
0HP0Atk0Def0Sp.Atk0Sp.Def2Speed
Misc info
Catch rate 45
Behavior Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
Mountable Yes
Gigantamax No
Fly No
Surf No
Shoulder ride No


Stats

Stat Range
At Lv 50 At Lv 100
HP:69
129–176 248–342
Attack:90
85–156 166–306
Defense:60
58–123 112–240
Sp. Atk:90
85–156 166–306
Sp. Def:60
58–123 112–240
Speed:121
113–190 222–375
Total:     490

Natural spawns

Biome Time Location Status Rarity Held item Min Lv Max Lv
#Pixelmon:Savannas Morning Grass, Land, Sweet Scent 50.0 25 40
#Pixelmon:Savannas Dawn, Day Sweet Scent 7.0 25 35
Biome Time Location Status Rarity Held item Min Lv Max Lv
Pixelmon:Ultra Plant Night Land 5.0 25 40

Drops

Drop Chance Quantity
Bone 100% 1–3
Glowstone Dust 50% 1–3
Poke Ball 30% 1
Poke Ball 10% 1

Moves

Level-up

Level Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Evo.Evo. Bite Physical 60 100% 25
Evo.Evo. Electrify Status 20
Evo.Evo. Nuzzle Physical 20 100% 20
Evo.Evo. Tackle Physical 40 100% 35
Evo.Evo. Tail Whip Status 100% 30
1515 Roar Status 20
2020 Spark Physical 65 100% 20
2828 Charm Status 100% 20
3434 Crunch Physical 80 100% 15
4141 Charge Status 20
4848 Wild Charge Physical 90 100% 15
5555 Play Rough Physical 90 90% 10
6262 Electric Terrain Status 10
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Boltund.

Tutor

Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Rising Voltage Special 70 100% 20
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Boltund.

TM / TR / HM

TMs
Galar TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Galar-TM-31 Attract Status 100% 15
Galar-TM-29 Charm Status 100% 20
Galar-TM-15 Dig Physical 80 100% 10
Galar-TM-93 Eerie Impulse Status 100% 15
Galar-TM-90 Electric Terrain Status 10
Galar-TM-39 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Galar-TM-68 Fire Fang Physical 65 95% 15
Galar-TM-09 Giga Impact Physical 150 90% 5
Galar-TM-41 Helping Hand Status 20
Galar-TM-08 Hyper Beam Special 150 90% 5
Galar-TM-25 Protect Status 10
Galar-TM-21 Rest Status 10
Galar-TM-76 Round Special 60 100% 15
Galar-TM-85 Snarl Special 55 95% 15
Galar-TM-24 Snore Special 50 100% 15
Galar-TM-40 Swift Special 60 20
Galar-TM-66 Thunder Fang Physical 65 95% 15
Galar-TM-14 Thunder Wave Status 90% 20
Galar-TM-80 Volt Switch Special 70 100% 20
TRs
TR Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
TR-12 TR-12 Agility Status 0000 30
TR-48 TR-48 Bulk Up Status 0000 20
TR-32 TR-32 Crunch Physical 08080 100% 15
TR-80 TR-80 Electro Ball Special 0000 100% 10
TR-26 TR-26 Endure Status 0000 10
TR-13 TR-13 Focus Energy Status 0000 30
TR-42 TR-42 Hyper Voice Special 09090 100% 10
TR-90 TR-90 Play Rough Physical 09090 90% 10
TR-97 TR-97 Psychic Fangs Physical 08585 100% 10
TR-27 TR-27 Sleep Talk Status 0000 10
TR-20 TR-20 Substitute Status 0000 10
TR-9 TR-9 Thunder Special 110110 70% 10
TR-8 TR-8 Thunderbolt Special 09090 100% 15
TR-35 TR-35 Uproar Special 09090 100% 10
TR-86 TR-86 Wild Charge Physical 09090 100% 15
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Boltund.

By breeding

 Parent   Move   Type   Category   Power   Accuracy   PP 

Discharge Special 80 80% 15

Flame Charge Physical 50 50% 20

Howl Status 40

Sand Attack Status 15
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Boltund.

Sprites