Rolycoly: Difference between revisions

From I-Pixelmon
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Creating Rolycoly)
 
m (Updating Rolycoly)
Line 1: Line 1:
<tabs class="tabs-pkmn">
<tab name="Normal">
{{Pokémon Infobox
{{Pokémon Infobox
|color=B8A038
|primarytype=Rock
|typeBadges=<span class="type-badge type-Rock">Rock</span>
|dex=0837
|dex=0837
|image=[[File:Pixelmon-pokemon-837_rolycoly-all-base-none-sprite.png|220px|class=pixelated]]
|image=[[File:Pixelmon-pokemon-837_rolycoly-all-base-none-sprite.png|220px|class=pixelated]]
|name=Rolycoly
|name=Rolycoly
|typeBadges=<span class="type-badge type-Rock">Rock</span>
|catchRate=255
|catchRate=255
|genderRatio=50.0% ♂ / 50.0% ♀
|eggGroup=MINERAL
|mount=No
|mount=No
|behavior=Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
|behavior=Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
|evTotal=1
|evTotal=1
|evBoxes=<span class="ev-box ev-HP"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">HP</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Atk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Def"><span class="value">1</span><span class="label">Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpAtk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpDef"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Speed"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Speed</span></span>
|evBoxes=<span class="ev-box ev-HP"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">HP</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Atk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Def"><span class="value">1</span><span class="label">Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpAtk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpDef"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Speed"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Speed</span></span>
|ability1=SteamEngine, Heatproof
|ability1=[[Steam_Engine|Steam Engine]], [[Heatproof|Heatproof]]
|hiddenAbility=FlashFire
|eggCycles=16
|canGigantamax=No
|canGigantamax=No
|canFly=No
|canFly=No
|canSurf=No
|canSurf=No
|canRideShoulder=No
|canRideShoulder=No
|hiddenAbility=[[Flash_Fire|Flash Fire]]
|genderRatio=50.0% ♂ / 50.0% ♀
|eggGroup=Mineral
|eggCycles=16
}}
}}
</tab>
</tabs>


<div class="px-section mw-collapsible">
<div class="px-section mw-collapsible">
   <h3 class="px-section-heading">Stats</h3>
   <h3 class="px-section-heading">Stats</h3>
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
<tabs>
<tab name="Normal">
{{StatTable|type=Rock|HP=30|Attack=40|Defense=50|SpAtk=40|SpDef=50|Speed=30|Total=240}}
{{StatTable|type=Rock|HP=30|Attack=40|Defense=50|SpAtk=40|SpDef=50|Speed=30|Total=240}}
</tab>
</tabs>
   </div>
   </div>
</div>
</div>
Line 39: Line 31:
   <h3 class="px-section-heading">Natural spawns</h3>
   <h3 class="px-section-heading">Natural spawns</h3>
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
<tabs>
<tab name="Normal">
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
!Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv
!Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Mesas || Any || Curry || — || 100.0 || hard_stone (5%) || 7 || 16
| #Pixelmon:Mesas || Any || Cave Rock || — || 200.0 || {{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-hardstone.png|display=Hard Stone|size=24|wiki=pixelmon}} (5%) || 7 || 16
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Mesas || Any || Grass || — || 150.0 || hard_stone (5%) || 7 || 16
| #Pixelmon:Mesas || Any || Curry || — || 100.0 || {{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-hardstone.png|display=Hard Stone|size=24|wiki=pixelmon}} (5%) || 7 || 16
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Mesas || Any || Land, Rock Smash || — || 150.0 || || 7 || 16
| #Pixelmon:Mesas || Any || Grass || — || 150.0 || {{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-hardstone.png|display=Hard Stone|size=24|wiki=pixelmon}} (5%) || 7 || 16
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Mesas || Any || Cave Rock || — || 200.0 || hard_stone (5%) || 7 || 16
| #Pixelmon:Mesas || Any || Rock Smash || — || 200.0 || || 10 || 25
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Mesas || Any || Rock Smash || — || 200.0 || — || 10 || 25
| #Pixelmon:Mesas || Any || Land, Rock Smash || — || 150.0 || — || 7 || 16
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Mesas || Any || Underground || — || 200.0 || — || 7 || 16
| #Pixelmon:Mesas || Any || Underground || — || 200.0 || — || 7 || 16
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Mountainous || Any || Curry || — || 100.0 || hard_stone (5%) || 7 || 16
| #Pixelmon:Mountainous || Any || Cave Rock || — || 200.0 || {{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-hardstone.png|display=Hard Stone|size=24|wiki=pixelmon}} (5%) || 7 || 16
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Mountainous || Any || Grass || — || 150.0 || hard_stone (5%) || 7 || 16
| #Pixelmon:Mountainous || Any || Curry || — || 100.0 || {{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-hardstone.png|display=Hard Stone|size=24|wiki=pixelmon}} (5%) || 7 || 16
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Mountainous || Any || Land, Rock Smash || — || 150.0 || || 7 || 16
| #Pixelmon:Mountainous || Any || Grass || — || 150.0 || {{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-hardstone.png|display=Hard Stone|size=24|wiki=pixelmon}} (5%) || 7 || 16
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Mountainous || Any || Cave Rock || — || 200.0 || hard_stone (5%) || 7 || 16
| #Pixelmon:Mountainous || Any || Rock Smash || — || 200.0 || || 10 || 25
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Mountainous || Any || Rock Smash || — || 200.0 || — || 10 || 25
| #Pixelmon:Mountainous || Any || Land, Rock Smash || — || 150.0 || — || 7 || 16
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Mountainous || Any || Underground || — || 200.0 || — || 7 || 16
| #Pixelmon:Mountainous || Any || Underground || — || 200.0 || — || 7 || 16
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Savannas || Any || Cave Rock || — || 200.0 || hard_stone (5%) || 7 || 16
| #Pixelmon:Savannas || Any || Cave Rock || — || 200.0 || {{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-hardstone.png|display=Hard Stone|size=24|wiki=pixelmon}} (5%) || 7 || 16
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Savannas || Any || Rock Smash || — || 200.0 || — || 10 || 25
| #Pixelmon:Savannas || Any || Rock Smash || — || 200.0 || — || 10 || 25
Line 74: Line 64:
| #Pixelmon:Savannas || Any || Underground || — || 200.0 || — || 7 || 16
| #Pixelmon:Savannas || Any || Underground || — || 200.0 || — || 7 || 16
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Volcanic || Any || Curry || — || 100.0 || hard_stone (5%) || 7 || 16
| #Pixelmon:Volcanic || Any || Curry || — || 100.0 || {{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-hardstone.png|display=Hard Stone|size=24|wiki=pixelmon}} (5%) || 7 || 16
|-
| #Pixelmon:Volcanic || Any || Rock Smash || — || 200.0 || — || 10 || 25
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Volcanic || Any || Land, Rock Smash || — || 150.0 || — || 7 || 16
| #Pixelmon:Volcanic || Any || Land, Rock Smash || — || 150.0 || — || 7 || 16
|-
| #Pixelmon:Volcanic || Any || Rock Smash || — || 200.0 || — || 10 || 25
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Volcanic || Any || Underground || — || 200.0 || — || 7 || 16
| #Pixelmon:Volcanic || Any || Underground || — || 200.0 || — || 7 || 16
|-
|-
| Biomesoplenty:Volcanic Plains || Any || Grass || — || 150.0 || hard_stone (5%) || 7 || 16
| Biomesoplenty:Volcanic Plains || Any || Grass || — || 150.0 || {{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-hardstone.png|display=Hard Stone|size=24|wiki=pixelmon}} (5%) || 7 || 16
|-
|-
| Biomesoplenty:Volcano || Any || Grass || — || 150.0 || hard_stone (5%) || 7 || 16
| Biomesoplenty:Volcano || Any || Grass || — || 150.0 || {{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-hardstone.png|display=Hard Stone|size=24|wiki=pixelmon}} (5%) || 7 || 16
|-
|-
| Minecraft:Windswept Savanna || Any || Curry || — || 100.0 || hard_stone (5%) || 7 || 16
| Minecraft:Windswept Savanna || Any || Curry || — || 100.0 || {{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-hardstone.png|display=Hard Stone|size=24|wiki=pixelmon}} (5%) || 7 || 16
|-
|-
| Minecraft:Windswept Savanna || Any || Grass || — || 150.0 || hard_stone (5%) || 7 || 16
| Minecraft:Windswept Savanna || Any || Grass || — || 150.0 || {{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-hardstone.png|display=Hard Stone|size=24|wiki=pixelmon}} (5%) || 7 || 16
|-
|-
| Minecraft:Windswept Savanna || Any || Land, Rock Smash || — || 150.0 || — || 7 || 16
| Minecraft:Windswept Savanna || Any || Land, Rock Smash || — || 150.0 || — || 7 || 16
Line 96: Line 86:
| Terralith:Savanna Slopes || Any || Land, Rock Smash || — || 150.0 || — || 7 || 16
| Terralith:Savanna Slopes || Any || Land, Rock Smash || — || 150.0 || — || 7 || 16
|}
|}
</tab>
</tabs>
   </div>
   </div>
</div>
</div>
Line 105: Line 93:
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
!Drop !!Chance !!Quantity
! Drop
! Chance
! Quantity
|-
|-
| [[File:Coal.png|32px]] Coal || 100% || 1–2
| {{PixelImage|filename=minecraft-coal.png|display=Coal|size=32|wiki=minecraft}}
| 100%
| 1–2
|-
|-
| [[File:Blaze_Powder.png|32px]] Blaze_Powder || 50% || 1
| {{PixelImage|filename=minecraft-blazepowder.png|display=Blaze Powder|size=32|wiki=minecraft}}
| 50%
| 1
|}
|}
   </div>
   </div>
Line 212: Line 206:
   <h3 class="px-section-heading">Sprites</h3>
   <h3 class="px-section-heading">Sprites</h3>
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
<tabs>
<div style="float:left">
<tab name="Normal" class="pixelated" >
<gallery mode="packed" widths="200" heights="200" captionalign="center" class="pixelated">
<gallery mode="packed" widths="200" heights="200" captionalign="center">
Pixelmon-pokemon-837_rolycoly-all-base-none-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Normal
Pixelmon-pokemon-837_rolycoly-all-base-none-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Normal
Pixelmon-pokemon-837_rolycoly-all-base-shiny-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Shiny
Pixelmon-pokemon-837_rolycoly-all-base-shiny-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Shiny
</gallery>
</gallery>
</tab>
</div>
</tabs>
   </div>
   </div>
</div>
</div>

Revision as of 08:05, 2 June 2025

Rolycoly #0837
Rock
Abilities
Breeding
Egg Groups
Mineral
Hatch time
16 cycles
Gender ratio50.0% ♂ / 50.0% ♀
EV yield
Total: 1
0HP0Atk1Def0Sp.Atk0Sp.Def0Speed
Misc info
Catch rate 255
Behavior Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
Mountable No
Gigantamax No
Fly No
Surf No
Shoulder ride No


Stats

Stat Range
At Lv 50 At Lv 100
HP:30
90–137 170–264
Attack:40
40–101 76–196
Defense:50
49–112 94–218
Sp. Atk:40
40–101 76–196
Sp. Def:50
49–112 94–218
Speed:30
31–90 58–174
Total:     240

Natural spawns

Biome Time Location Status Rarity Held item Min Lv Max Lv
#Pixelmon:Mesas Any Cave Rock 200.0 Hard Stone (5%) 7 16
#Pixelmon:Mesas Any Curry 100.0 Hard Stone (5%) 7 16
#Pixelmon:Mesas Any Grass 150.0 Hard Stone (5%) 7 16
#Pixelmon:Mesas Any Rock Smash 200.0 10 25
#Pixelmon:Mesas Any Land, Rock Smash 150.0 7 16
#Pixelmon:Mesas Any Underground 200.0 7 16
#Pixelmon:Mountainous Any Cave Rock 200.0 Hard Stone (5%) 7 16
#Pixelmon:Mountainous Any Curry 100.0 Hard Stone (5%) 7 16
#Pixelmon:Mountainous Any Grass 150.0 Hard Stone (5%) 7 16
#Pixelmon:Mountainous Any Rock Smash 200.0 10 25
#Pixelmon:Mountainous Any Land, Rock Smash 150.0 7 16
#Pixelmon:Mountainous Any Underground 200.0 7 16
#Pixelmon:Savannas Any Cave Rock 200.0 Hard Stone (5%) 7 16
#Pixelmon:Savannas Any Rock Smash 200.0 10 25
#Pixelmon:Savannas Any Underground 200.0 7 16
#Pixelmon:Volcanic Any Curry 100.0 Hard Stone (5%) 7 16
#Pixelmon:Volcanic Any Rock Smash 200.0 10 25
#Pixelmon:Volcanic Any Land, Rock Smash 150.0 7 16
#Pixelmon:Volcanic Any Underground 200.0 7 16
Biomesoplenty:Volcanic Plains Any Grass 150.0 Hard Stone (5%) 7 16
Biomesoplenty:Volcano Any Grass 150.0 Hard Stone (5%) 7 16
Minecraft:Windswept Savanna Any Curry 100.0 Hard Stone (5%) 7 16
Minecraft:Windswept Savanna Any Grass 150.0 Hard Stone (5%) 7 16
Minecraft:Windswept Savanna Any Land, Rock Smash 150.0 7 16
Terralith:Savanna Badlands Any Land, Rock Smash 150.0 7 16
Terralith:Savanna Slopes Any Land, Rock Smash 150.0 7 16

Drops

Drop Chance Quantity
Coal 100% 1–2
Blaze Powder 50% 1

Moves

Level-up

Level Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Evo.Evo. Smokescreen Status 100% 20
Evo.Evo. Tackle Physical 40 100% 35
055 Rapid Spin Physical 50 100% 40
1010 Smack Down Physical 50 100% 15
1515 Rock Polish Status 20
2020 Ancient Power Special 60 100% 5
2525 Incinerate Special 60 100% 15
3030 Stealth Rock Status 20
3535 Heat Crash Physical 100% 10
4040 Rock Blast Physical 25 90% 10
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Rolycoly.

Tutor

Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Meteor Beam Special 120 90% 10
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Rolycoly.

TM / TR / HM

TMs
Galar TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Galar-TM-31 Attract Status 100% 15
Galar-TM-15 Dig Physical 80 100% 10
Galar-TM-39 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Galar-TM-25 Protect Status 10
Galar-TM-18 Reflect Status 20
Galar-TM-21 Rest Status 10
Galar-TM-54 Rock Blast Physical 25 90% 10
Galar-TM-22 Rock Slide Physical 75 90% 10
Galar-TM-48 Rock Tomb Physical 60 95% 15
Galar-TM-76 Round Special 60 100% 15
Galar-TM-49 Sand Tomb Physical 35 85% 15
Galar-TM-32 Sandstorm Status 10
Galar-TM-24 Snore Special 50 100% 15
Paldea TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Paldea-TM-65 Body Slam Physical 85 100% 15
Paldea-TM-27 Bulldoze Physical 60 100% 20
Paldea-TM-223 Curse Status 10
Paldea-TM-54 Dig Physical 80 100% 10
Paldea-TM-46 Endure Status 10
Paldea-TM-24 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Paldea-TM-179 Gyro Ball Physical 100% 5
Paldea-TM-188 Heat Crash Physical 100% 10
Paldea-TM-103 Iron Defense Status 15
Paldea-TM-98 Iron Head Physical 80 100% 15
Paldea-TM-219 Meteor Beam Special 120 90% 10
Paldea-TM-100 Power Gem Special 80 100% 20
Paldea-TM-06 Protect Status 10
Paldea-TM-73 Reflect Status 20
Paldea-TM-84 Rest Status 10
Paldea-TM-75 Rock Blast Physical 25 90% 10
Paldea-TM-85 Rock Slide Physical 75 90% 10
Paldea-TM-35 Rock Tomb Physical 60 95% 15
Paldea-TM-175 Sand Tomb Physical 35 85% 15
Paldea-TM-50 Sandstorm Status 10
Paldea-TM-69 Sleep Talk Status 10
Paldea-TM-178 Smack Down Physical 50 100% 15
Paldea-TM-89 Spikes Status 20
Paldea-TM-115 Stealth Rock Status 20
Paldea-TM-149 Stone Edge Physical 100 80% 5
Paldea-TM-102 Substitute Status 10
Paldea-TM-00 Take Down Physical 90 85% 20
Paldea-TM-206 Temper Flare Physical 75 100% 10
Paldea-TM-170 Tera Blast Special 80 100% 10
TRs
TR Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
TR-26 TR-26 Endure Status 0000 10
TR-52 TR-52 Gyro Ball Physical 0000 100% 5
TR-88 TR-88 Heat Crash Physical 0000 100% 10
TR-46 TR-46 Iron Defense Status 0000 15
TR-74 TR-74 Iron Head Physical 08080 100% 15
TR-27 TR-27 Sleep Talk Status 0000 10
TR-23 TR-23 Spikes Status 0000 20
TR-76 TR-76 Stealth Rock Status 0000 20
TR-75 TR-75 Stone Edge Physical 100100 80% 5
TR-20 TR-20 Substitute Status 0000 10
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Rolycoly.

By breeding

 Parent   Move   Type   Category   Power   Accuracy   PP 

Block Status 5

Explosion Physical 250 250% 5
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Rolycoly.

Sprites