Barraskewda: Difference between revisions

From I-Pixelmon
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Creating Barraskewda)
 
m (Updating Barraskewda)
Line 1: Line 1:
<tabs class="tabs-pkmn">
<tab name="Normal">
{{Pokémon Infobox
{{Pokémon Infobox
|color=6890F0
|primarytype=Water
|typeBadges=<span class="type-badge type-Water">Water</span>
|dex=0847
|dex=0847
|image=[[File:Pixelmon-pokemon-847_barraskewda-all-base-none-sprite.png|220px|class=pixelated]]
|image=[[File:Pixelmon-pokemon-847_barraskewda-all-base-none-sprite.png|220px|class=pixelated]]
|name=Barraskewda
|name=Barraskewda
|typeBadges=<span class="type-badge type-Water">Water</span>
|catchRate=60
|catchRate=60
|genderRatio=50.0% ♂ / 50.0% ♀
|eggGroup=WATER_TWO
|mount=Yes
|mount=Yes
|behavior=Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
|behavior=Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
|evTotal=2
|evTotal=2
|evBoxes=<span class="ev-box ev-HP"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">HP</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Atk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Def"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpAtk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpDef"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Speed"><span class="value">2</span><span class="label">Speed</span></span>
|evBoxes=<span class="ev-box ev-HP"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">HP</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Atk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Def"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpAtk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpDef"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Speed"><span class="value">2</span><span class="label">Speed</span></span>
|ability1=SwiftSwim
|ability1=[[Swift_Swim|Swift Swim]]
|hiddenAbility=PropellerTail
|eggCycles=21
|canGigantamax=No
|canGigantamax=No
|canFly=No
|canFly=No
|canSurf=Yes
|canSurf=Yes
|canRideShoulder=No
|canRideShoulder=No
|hiddenAbility=[[Propeller_Tail|Propeller Tail]]
|genderRatio=50.0% ♂ / 50.0% ♀
|eggGroup=Water_Two
|eggCycles=21
}}
}}
</tab>
</tabs>


<div class="px-section mw-collapsible">
<div class="px-section mw-collapsible">
   <h3 class="px-section-heading">Stats</h3>
   <h3 class="px-section-heading">Stats</h3>
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
<tabs>
<tab name="Normal">
{{StatTable|type=Water|HP=61|Attack=123|Defense=60|SpAtk=60|SpDef=50|Speed=136|Total=490}}
{{StatTable|type=Water|HP=61|Attack=123|Defense=60|SpAtk=60|SpDef=50|Speed=136|Total=490}}
</tab>
</tabs>
   </div>
   </div>
</div>
</div>
Line 39: Line 31:
   <h3 class="px-section-heading">Natural spawns</h3>
   <h3 class="px-section-heading">Natural spawns</h3>
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
<tabs>
<tab name="Normal">
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
!Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv
!Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv
|-
| #Pixelmon:Lakes || Any || Water || — || 30.0 || — || 26 || 40
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Lakes || Any || Good Rod || — || 40.0 || — || 26 || 40
| #Pixelmon:Lakes || Any || Good Rod || — || 40.0 || — || 26 || 40
Line 50: Line 38:
| #Pixelmon:Lakes || Any || Super Rod || — || 60.0 || — || 35 || 50
| #Pixelmon:Lakes || Any || Super Rod || — || 60.0 || — || 35 || 50
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Rivers || Any || Water || — || 30.0 || — || 26 || 40
| #Pixelmon:Lakes || Any || Water || — || 30.0 || — || 26 || 40
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Rivers || Any || Good Rod || — || 40.0 || — || 26 || 40
| #Pixelmon:Rivers || Any || Good Rod || — || 40.0 || — || 26 || 40
Line 56: Line 44:
| #Pixelmon:Rivers || Any || Super Rod || — || 60.0 || — || 35 || 50
| #Pixelmon:Rivers || Any || Super Rod || — || 60.0 || — || 35 || 50
|-
|-
| Minecraft:Deep Lukewarm Ocean || Any || Water || — || 30.0 || — || 26 || 40
| #Pixelmon:Rivers || Any || Water || — || 30.0 || — || 26 || 40
|-
|-
| Minecraft:Deep Lukewarm Ocean || Any || Good Rod || — || 40.0 || — || 26 || 40
| Minecraft:Deep Lukewarm Ocean || Any || Good Rod || — || 40.0 || — || 26 || 40
Line 62: Line 50:
| Minecraft:Deep Lukewarm Ocean || Any || Super Rod || — || 60.0 || — || 35 || 50
| Minecraft:Deep Lukewarm Ocean || Any || Super Rod || — || 60.0 || — || 35 || 50
|-
|-
| Minecraft:Deep Ocean || Any || Water || — || 30.0 || — || 26 || 40
| Minecraft:Deep Lukewarm Ocean || Any || Water || — || 30.0 || — || 26 || 40
|-
|-
| Minecraft:Deep Ocean || Any || Good Rod || — || 40.0 || — || 26 || 40
| Minecraft:Deep Ocean || Any || Good Rod || — || 40.0 || — || 26 || 40
Line 68: Line 56:
| Minecraft:Deep Ocean || Any || Super Rod || — || 60.0 || — || 35 || 50
| Minecraft:Deep Ocean || Any || Super Rod || — || 60.0 || — || 35 || 50
|-
|-
| Minecraft:Deep Warm Ocean || Any || Water || — || 30.0 || — || 26 || 40
| Minecraft:Deep Ocean || Any || Water || — || 30.0 || — || 26 || 40
|-
|-
| Minecraft:Deep Warm Ocean || Any || Good Rod || — || 40.0 || — || 26 || 40
| Minecraft:Deep Warm Ocean || Any || Good Rod || — || 40.0 || — || 26 || 40
Line 74: Line 62:
| Minecraft:Deep Warm Ocean || Any || Super Rod || — || 60.0 || — || 35 || 50
| Minecraft:Deep Warm Ocean || Any || Super Rod || — || 60.0 || — || 35 || 50
|-
|-
| Minecraft:Lukewarm Ocean || Any || Water || — || 30.0 || — || 26 || 40
| Minecraft:Deep Warm Ocean || Any || Water || — || 30.0 || — || 26 || 40
|-
|-
| Minecraft:Lukewarm Ocean || Any || Good Rod || — || 40.0 || — || 26 || 40
| Minecraft:Lukewarm Ocean || Any || Good Rod || — || 40.0 || — || 26 || 40
Line 80: Line 68:
| Minecraft:Lukewarm Ocean || Any || Super Rod || — || 60.0 || — || 35 || 50
| Minecraft:Lukewarm Ocean || Any || Super Rod || — || 60.0 || — || 35 || 50
|-
|-
| Minecraft:Ocean || Any || Water || — || 30.0 || — || 26 || 40
| Minecraft:Lukewarm Ocean || Any || Water || — || 30.0 || — || 26 || 40
|-
|-
| Minecraft:Ocean || Any || Good Rod || — || 40.0 || — || 26 || 40
| Minecraft:Ocean || Any || Good Rod || — || 40.0 || — || 26 || 40
Line 86: Line 74:
| Minecraft:Ocean || Any || Super Rod || — || 60.0 || — || 35 || 50
| Minecraft:Ocean || Any || Super Rod || — || 60.0 || — || 35 || 50
|-
|-
| Minecraft:Warm Ocean || Any || Water || — || 30.0 || — || 26 || 40
| Minecraft:Ocean || Any || Water || — || 30.0 || — || 26 || 40
|-
|-
| Minecraft:Warm Ocean || Any || Good Rod || — || 40.0 || — || 26 || 40
| Minecraft:Warm Ocean || Any || Good Rod || — || 40.0 || — || 26 || 40
|-
|-
| Minecraft:Warm Ocean || Any || Super Rod || — || 60.0 || — || 35 || 50
| Minecraft:Warm Ocean || Any || Super Rod || — || 60.0 || — || 35 || 50
|-
| Minecraft:Warm Ocean || Any || Water || — || 30.0 || — || 26 || 40
|-
|-
| Pixelmon:Ultra Crater || Any || Good Rod || — || 40.0 || — || 26 || 40
| Pixelmon:Ultra Crater || Any || Good Rod || — || 40.0 || — || 26 || 40
Line 96: Line 86:
| Pixelmon:Ultra Crater || Any || Super Rod || — || 60.0 || — || 35 || 50
| Pixelmon:Ultra Crater || Any || Super Rod || — || 60.0 || — || 35 || 50
|}
|}
</tab>
</tabs>
   </div>
   </div>
</div>
</div>
Line 105: Line 93:
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
!Drop !!Chance !!Quantity
! Drop
! Chance
! Quantity
|-
|-
| [[File:Cod.png|32px]] Cod || 100% || 1–3
| {{PixelImage|filename=minecraft-cod.png|display=Cod|size=32|wiki=minecraft}}
| 100%
| 1–3
|-
|-
| [[File:Salmon.png|32px]] Salmon || 50% || 1–2
| {{PixelImage|filename=minecraft-salmon.png|display=Salmon|size=32|wiki=minecraft}}
| 50%
| 1–2
|-
|-
| [[File:Razor_Fang.png|32px]] Razor_Fang || 10% || 1
| {{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-razorfang.png|display=Razor Fang|size=32|wiki=pixelmon}}
| 10%
| 1
|}
|}
   </div>
   </div>
Line 237: Line 233:
   <h3 class="px-section-heading">Sprites</h3>
   <h3 class="px-section-heading">Sprites</h3>
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
<tabs>
<div style="float:left">
<tab name="Normal" class="pixelated" >
<gallery mode="packed" widths="200" heights="200" captionalign="center" class="pixelated">
<gallery mode="packed" widths="200" heights="200" captionalign="center">
Pixelmon-pokemon-847_barraskewda-all-base-none-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Normal
Pixelmon-pokemon-847_barraskewda-all-base-none-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Normal
Pixelmon-pokemon-847_barraskewda-all-base-shiny-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Shiny
Pixelmon-pokemon-847_barraskewda-all-base-shiny-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Shiny
</gallery>
</gallery>
</tab>
</div>
</tabs>
   </div>
   </div>
</div>
</div>

Revision as of 08:06, 2 June 2025

Barraskewda #0847
Water
Abilities
Propeller Tail
Hidden Ability
Breeding
Egg Groups
Water_Two
Hatch time
21 cycles
Gender ratio50.0% ♂ / 50.0% ♀
EV yield
Total: 2
0HP0Atk0Def0Sp.Atk0Sp.Def2Speed
Misc info
Catch rate 60
Behavior Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
Mountable Yes
Gigantamax No
Fly No
Surf Yes
Shoulder ride No


Stats

Stat Range
At Lv 50 At Lv 100
HP:61
121–168 232–326
Attack:123
115–192 225–379
Defense:60
58–123 112–240
Sp. Atk:60
58–123 112–240
Sp. Def:50
49–112 94–218
Speed:136
126–206 249–408
Total:     490

Natural spawns

Biome Time Location Status Rarity Held item Min Lv Max Lv
#Pixelmon:Lakes Any Good Rod 40.0 26 40
#Pixelmon:Lakes Any Super Rod 60.0 35 50
#Pixelmon:Lakes Any Water 30.0 26 40
#Pixelmon:Rivers Any Good Rod 40.0 26 40
#Pixelmon:Rivers Any Super Rod 60.0 35 50
#Pixelmon:Rivers Any Water 30.0 26 40
Minecraft:Deep Lukewarm Ocean Any Good Rod 40.0 26 40
Minecraft:Deep Lukewarm Ocean Any Super Rod 60.0 35 50
Minecraft:Deep Lukewarm Ocean Any Water 30.0 26 40
Minecraft:Deep Ocean Any Good Rod 40.0 26 40
Minecraft:Deep Ocean Any Super Rod 60.0 35 50
Minecraft:Deep Ocean Any Water 30.0 26 40
Minecraft:Deep Warm Ocean Any Good Rod 40.0 26 40
Minecraft:Deep Warm Ocean Any Super Rod 60.0 35 50
Minecraft:Deep Warm Ocean Any Water 30.0 26 40
Minecraft:Lukewarm Ocean Any Good Rod 40.0 26 40
Minecraft:Lukewarm Ocean Any Super Rod 60.0 35 50
Minecraft:Lukewarm Ocean Any Water 30.0 26 40
Minecraft:Ocean Any Good Rod 40.0 26 40
Minecraft:Ocean Any Super Rod 60.0 35 50
Minecraft:Ocean Any Water 30.0 26 40
Minecraft:Warm Ocean Any Good Rod 40.0 26 40
Minecraft:Warm Ocean Any Super Rod 60.0 35 50
Minecraft:Warm Ocean Any Water 30.0 26 40
Pixelmon:Ultra Crater Any Good Rod 40.0 26 40
Pixelmon:Ultra Crater Any Super Rod 60.0 35 50

Drops

Drop Chance Quantity
Cod 100% 1–3
Salmon 50% 1–2
Razor Fang 10% 1

Moves

Level-up

Level Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Evo.Evo. Aqua Jet Physical 40 100% 20
Evo.Evo. Bite Physical 60 100% 25
Evo.Evo. Fury Attack Physical 15 85% 20
Evo.Evo. Peck Physical 35 100% 35
Evo.Evo. Throat Chop Physical 80 100% 15
1818 Agility Status 30
2424 Dive Physical 80 100% 10
3232 Focus Energy Status 30
4040 Crunch Physical 80 100% 15
4848 Liquidation Physical 85 100% 10
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Barraskewda.

Tutor

Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Flip Turn Physical 60 100% 20
Scale Shot Physical 25 90% 20
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Barraskewda.

Transfer

Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Laser Focus Status 30
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Barraskewda.

TM / TR / HM

TMs
Galar TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Galar-TM-58 Assurance Physical 60 100% 10
Galar-TM-31 Attract Status 100% 15
Galar-TM-52 Bounce Physical 85 85% 5
Galar-TM-43 Brick Break Physical 75 100% 15
Galar-TM-45 Dive Physical 80 100% 10
Galar-TM-39 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Galar-TM-09 Giga Impact Physical 150 90% 5
Galar-TM-08 Hyper Beam Special 150 90% 5
Galar-TM-67 Ice Fang Physical 65 95% 15
Galar-TM-25 Protect Status 10
Galar-TM-33 Rain Dance Status 5
Galar-TM-21 Rest Status 10
Galar-TM-76 Round Special 60 100% 15
Galar-TM-26 Scary Face Status 100% 10
Galar-TM-24 Snore Special 50 100% 15
Galar-TM-40 Swift Special 60 20
Galar-TM-36 Whirlpool Special 35 85% 15
Paldea TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Paldea-TM-03 Agility Status 30
Paldea-TM-142 Blizzard Special 110 70% 5
Paldea-TM-57 Brick Break Physical 75 100% 15
Paldea-TM-21 Chilling Water Special 50 100% 20
Paldea-TM-166 Close Combat Physical 120 100% 5
Paldea-TM-107 Crunch Physical 80 100% 15
Paldea-TM-105 Drill Run Physical 80 95% 10
Paldea-TM-46 Endure Status 10
Paldea-TM-24 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Paldea-TM-195 Flip Turn Physical 60 100% 20
Paldea-TM-151 Giga Impact Physical 150 90% 5
Paldea-TM-141 Hydro Pump Special 110 80% 5
Paldea-TM-162 Hyper Beam Special 150 90% 5
Paldea-TM-134 Ice Beam Special 90 100% 10
Paldea-TM-09 Ice Fang Physical 65 95% 15
Paldea-TM-109 Liquidation Physical 85 100% 10
Paldea-TM-82 Poison Jab Physical 80 100% 20
Paldea-TM-06 Protect Status 10
Paldea-TM-62 Psychic Fangs Physical 85 100% 10
Paldea-TM-49 Rain Dance Status 5
Paldea-TM-84 Rest Status 10
Paldea-TM-199 Scale Shot Physical 25 90% 20
Paldea-TM-05 Scary Face Status 100% 10
Paldea-TM-69 Sleep Talk Status 10
Paldea-TM-102 Substitute Status 10
Paldea-TM-122 Surf Special 90 100% 15
Paldea-TM-31 Swift Special 60 20
Paldea-TM-00 Take Down Physical 90 85% 20
Paldea-TM-170 Tera Blast Special 80 100% 10
Paldea-TM-220 Throat Chop Physical 80 100% 15
Paldea-TM-10 Water Pulse Special 60 100% 20
Paldea-TM-76 Waterfall Physical 80 100% 15
Paldea-TM-207 Whirlpool Special 35 85% 15
TRs
TR Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
TR-12 TR-12 Agility Status 0000 30
TR-53 TR-53 Close Combat Physical 120120 100% 5
TR-32 TR-32 Crunch Physical 08080 100% 15
TR-87 TR-87 Drill Run Physical 08080 95% 10
TR-26 TR-26 Endure Status 0000 10
TR-13 TR-13 Focus Energy Status 0000 30
TR-3 TR-3 Hydro Pump Special 110110 80% 5
TR-98 TR-98 Liquidation Physical 08585 100% 10
TR-57 TR-57 Poison Jab Physical 08080 100% 20
TR-97 TR-97 Psychic Fangs Physical 08585 100% 10
TR-84 TR-84 Scald Special 08080 100% 15
TR-27 TR-27 Sleep Talk Status 0000 10
TR-20 TR-20 Substitute Status 0000 10
TR-4 TR-4 Surf Special 09090 100% 15
TR-95 TR-95 Throat Chop Physical 08080 100% 15
TR-16 TR-16 Waterfall Physical 08080 100% 15
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Barraskewda.

By breeding

 Parent   Move   Type   Category   Power   Accuracy   PP 

Acupressure Status 30

Night Slash Physical 70 70% 15

Slash Physical 70 70% 20

Thrash Physical 120 120% 10
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Barraskewda.

Sprites