Morgrem: Difference between revisions

From I-Pixelmon
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Creating Morgrem)
 
m (Updating Morgrem)
Line 1: Line 1:
<tabs class="tabs-pkmn">
<tab name="Normal">
{{Pokémon Infobox
{{Pokémon Infobox
|color=705848
|primarytype=Dark
|typeBadges=<span class="type-badge type-Dark">Dark</span><span class="type-badge type-Fairy">Fairy</span>
|secondarytype=Fairy
|dex=0860
|dex=0860
|image=[[File:Pixelmon-pokemon-860_morgrem-all-base-none-sprite.png|220px|class=pixelated]]
|image=[[File:Pixelmon-pokemon-860_morgrem-all-base-none-sprite.png|220px|class=pixelated]]
|name=Morgrem
|name=Morgrem
|typeBadges=<span class="type-badge type-Dark">Dark</span><span class="type-badge type-Fairy">Fairy</span>
|catchRate=120
|catchRate=120
|genderRatio=100.0% ♂ / 0.0% ♀
|eggGroup=FAIRY, HUMAN_LIKE
|mount=No
|mount=No
|behavior=Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
|behavior=Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
|evTotal=2
|evTotal=2
|evBoxes=<span class="ev-box ev-HP"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">HP</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Atk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Def"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpAtk"><span class="value">2</span><span class="label">Sp.Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpDef"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Speed"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Speed</span></span>
|evBoxes=<span class="ev-box ev-HP"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">HP</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Atk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Def"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpAtk"><span class="value">2</span><span class="label">Sp.Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpDef"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Speed"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Speed</span></span>
|ability1=Prankster, Frisk
|ability1=[[Prankster|Prankster]], [[Frisk|Frisk]]
|hiddenAbility=Pickpocket
|eggCycles=21
|canGigantamax=No
|canGigantamax=No
|canFly=No
|canFly=No
|canSurf=No
|canSurf=No
|canRideShoulder=No
|canRideShoulder=No
|hiddenAbility=[[Pickpocket|Pickpocket]]
|genderRatio=100.0% ♂ / 0.0% ♀
|eggGroup=Fairy
Human_Like
|eggCycles=21
}}
}}
</tab>
</tabs>


<div class="px-section mw-collapsible">
<div class="px-section mw-collapsible">
   <h3 class="px-section-heading">Stats</h3>
   <h3 class="px-section-heading">Stats</h3>
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
<tabs>
<tab name="Normal">
{{StatTable|type=Dark|HP=65|Attack=60|Defense=45|SpAtk=75|SpDef=55|Speed=70|Total=370}}
{{StatTable|type=Dark|HP=65|Attack=60|Defense=45|SpAtk=75|SpDef=55|Speed=70|Total=370}}
</tab>
</tabs>
   </div>
   </div>
</div>
</div>
Line 39: Line 33:
   <h3 class="px-section-heading">Natural spawns</h3>
   <h3 class="px-section-heading">Natural spawns</h3>
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
<tabs>
<tab name="Normal">
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
!Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv
!Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv
|-
| #Pixelmon:Roofed || Dusk || Sweet Scent || — || 8.0 || — || 36 || 41
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Roofed || Night || Grass, Land, Sweet Scent || — || 25.0 || — || 32 || 40
| #Pixelmon:Roofed || Night || Grass, Land, Sweet Scent || — || 25.0 || — || 32 || 40
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Roofed || Night || Sweet Scent || — || 8.0 || — || 36 || 41
| #Pixelmon:Roofed || Dusk, Night || Sweet Scent || — || 8.0 || — || 36 || 41
|-
|-
| Biomesoplenty:Mystic Grove || Night || Grass, Land, Sweet Scent || — || 25.0 || — || 32 || 40
| Biomesoplenty:Mystic Grove || Night || Grass, Land, Sweet Scent || — || 25.0 || — || 32 || 40
Line 72: Line 62:
| Minecraft:Warped Forest || Any || Land || — || 25.0 || — || 32 || 40
| Minecraft:Warped Forest || Any || Land || — || 25.0 || — || 32 || 40
|}
|}
</tab>
</tabs>
   </div>
   </div>
</div>
</div>
Line 81: Line 69:
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
!Drop !!Chance !!Quantity
! Drop
! Chance
! Quantity
|-
|-
| [[File:Ghast_Tear.png|32px]] Ghast_Tear || 100% || 1–3
| {{PixelImage|filename=minecraft-ghasttear.png|display=Ghast Tear|size=32|wiki=minecraft}}
| 100%
| 1–3
|-
|-
| [[File:Chorus_Fruit.png|32px]] Chorus_Fruit || 50% || 1–2
| {{PixelImage|filename=minecraft-chorusfruit.png|display=Chorus Fruit|size=32|wiki=minecraft}}
| 50%
| 1–2
|-
|-
| [[File:Dark_Gem.png|32px]] Dark_Gem || 10% || 1
| {{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-darkgem.png|display=Dark Gem|size=32|wiki=pixelmon}}
| 10%
| 1
|}
|}
   </div>
   </div>
Line 217: Line 213:
   <h3 class="px-section-heading">Sprites</h3>
   <h3 class="px-section-heading">Sprites</h3>
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
<tabs>
<div style="float:left">
<tab name="Normal" class="pixelated" >
<gallery mode="packed" widths="200" heights="200" captionalign="center" class="pixelated">
<gallery mode="packed" widths="200" heights="200" captionalign="center">
Pixelmon-pokemon-860_morgrem-all-base-none-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Normal
Pixelmon-pokemon-860_morgrem-all-base-none-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Normal
Pixelmon-pokemon-860_morgrem-all-base-shiny-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Shiny
Pixelmon-pokemon-860_morgrem-all-base-shiny-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Shiny
</gallery>
</gallery>
</tab>
</div>
</tabs>
   </div>
   </div>
</div>
</div>

Revision as of 08:06, 2 June 2025

Morgrem #0860
DarkFairy
Abilities
Pickpocket
Hidden Ability
Breeding
Egg Groups
Fairy

Human_Like

Hatch time
21 cycles
Gender ratio100.0% ♂ / 0.0% ♀
EV yield
Total: 2
0HP0Atk0Def2Sp.Atk0Sp.Def0Speed
Misc info
Catch rate 120
Behavior Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
Mountable No
Gigantamax No
Fly No
Surf No
Shoulder ride No


Stats

Stat Range
At Lv 50 At Lv 100
HP:65
125–172 240–334
Attack:60
58–123 112–240
Defense:45
45–106 85–207
Sp. Atk:75
72–139 139–273
Sp. Def:55
54–117 103–229
Speed:70
67–134 130–262
Total:     370

Natural spawns

Biome Time Location Status Rarity Held item Min Lv Max Lv
#Pixelmon:Roofed Night Grass, Land, Sweet Scent 25.0 32 40
#Pixelmon:Roofed Dusk, Night Sweet Scent 8.0 36 41
Biomesoplenty:Mystic Grove Night Grass, Land, Sweet Scent 25.0 32 40
Biomesoplenty:Undergrowth Any Land 25.0 32 40
Byg:Crimson Gardens Any Land 25.0 32 40
Byg:Glowstone Gardens Any Land 25.0 32 40
Byg:Twilight Valley Night Grass, Land, Sweet Scent 25.0 32 40
Byg:Twilight Valley Hills Night Grass, Land, Sweet Scent 25.0 32 40
Byg:Weeping Witch Clearing Night Grass, Land, Sweet Scent 25.0 32 40
Byg:Weeping Witch Forest Night Grass, Land, Sweet Scent 25.0 32 40
Byg:Withering Woods Any Land 25.0 32 40
Minecraft:Crimson Forest Any Land 25.0 32 40
Minecraft:Warped Forest Any Land 25.0 32 40

Drops

Drop Chance Quantity
Ghast Tear 100% 1–3
Chorus Fruit 50% 1–2
Dark Gem 10% 1

Moves

Level-up

Level Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Evo.Evo. Bite Physical 60 100% 25
Evo.Evo. Confide Status 20
Evo.Evo. Fake Out Physical 40 100% 10
Evo.Evo. False Surrender Physical 80 10
Evo.Evo. Flatter Status 100% 15
1212 Fake Tears Status 100% 20
1616 Assurance Physical 60 100% 10
2020 Swagger Status 85% 15
2424 Sucker Punch Physical 70 100% 5
2828 Torment Status 100% 15
3535 Dark Pulse Special 80 100% 15
4040 Nasty Plot Status 20
4646 Play Rough Physical 90 90% 10
5252 Foul Play Physical 95 100% 15
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Morgrem.

Tutor

Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Burning Jealousy Special 70 100% 5
Lash Out Physical 75 100% 5
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Morgrem.

Transfer

Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Parting Shot Status 100% 20
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Morgrem.

TM / TR / HM

TMs
Galar TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Galar-TM-58 Assurance Physical 60 100% 10
Galar-TM-31 Attract Status 100% 15
Galar-TM-63 Drain Punch Physical 75 100% 10
Galar-TM-87 Draining Kiss Special 50 100% 10
Galar-TM-39 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Galar-TM-47 Fake Tears Status 100% 20
Galar-TM-17 Light Screen Status 30
Galar-TM-01 Mega Kick Physical 120 75% 5
Galar-TM-00 Mega Punch Physical 80 85% 20
Galar-TM-25 Protect Status 10
Galar-TM-18 Reflect Status 20
Galar-TM-21 Rest Status 10
Galar-TM-79 Retaliate Physical 70 100% 5
Galar-TM-42 Revenge Physical 60 100% 10
Galar-TM-76 Round Special 60 100% 15
Galar-TM-65 Shadow Claw Physical 70 100% 15
Galar-TM-24 Snore Special 50 100% 15
Galar-TM-23 Thief Physical 60 100% 25
Galar-TM-14 Thunder Wave Status 90% 20
Paldea TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Paldea-TM-194 Burning Jealousy Special 70 100% 5
Paldea-TM-21 Chilling Water Special 50 100% 20
Paldea-TM-93 Dark Pulse Special 80 100% 15
Paldea-TM-78 Dazzling Gleam Special 80 100% 10
Paldea-TM-72 Drain Punch Physical 75 100% 10
Paldea-TM-36 Draining Kiss Special 50 100% 10
Paldea-TM-46 Endure Status 10
Paldea-TM-24 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Paldea-TM-02 Fake Tears Status 100% 20
Paldea-TM-42 Fling Physical 100% 10
Paldea-TM-61 Foul Play Physical 95 100% 15
Paldea-TM-91 Imprison Status 10
Paldea-TM-198 Lash Out Physical 75 100% 5
Paldea-TM-94 Leech Life Physical 80 100% 10
Paldea-TM-74 Light Screen Status 30
Paldea-TM-11 Low Kick Physical 100% 20
Paldea-TM-79 Metronome Status 10
Paldea-TM-138 Misty Terrain Status 10
Paldea-TM-139 Nasty Plot Status 20
Paldea-TM-126 Play Rough Physical 90 90% 10
Paldea-TM-06 Protect Status 10
Paldea-TM-73 Reflect Status 20
Paldea-TM-84 Rest Status 10
Paldea-TM-05 Scary Face Status 100% 10
Paldea-TM-60 Shadow Claw Physical 70 100% 15
Paldea-TM-69 Sleep Talk Status 10
Paldea-TM-102 Substitute Status 10
Paldea-TM-00 Take Down Physical 90 85% 20
Paldea-TM-86 Taunt Status 100% 20
Paldea-TM-170 Tera Blast Special 80 100% 10
Paldea-TM-17 Thief Physical 60 100% 25
Paldea-TM-220 Throat Chop Physical 80 100% 15
Paldea-TM-81 Thunder Wave Status 90% 20
Paldea-TM-19 Trailblaze Physical 50 100% 20
Paldea-TM-108 Trick Status 100% 10
TRs
TR Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
TR-58 TR-58 Dark Pulse Special 08080 100% 15
TR-92 TR-92 Dazzling Gleam Special 08080 100% 10
TR-26 TR-26 Endure Status 0000 10
TR-81 TR-81 Foul Play Physical 09595 100% 15
TR-18 TR-18 Leech Life Physical 08080 100% 10
TR-7 TR-7 Low Kick Physical 0000 100% 20
TR-14 TR-14 Metronome Status 0000 10
TR-68 TR-68 Nasty Plot Status 0000 20
TR-90 TR-90 Play Rough Physical 09090 90% 10
TR-27 TR-27 Sleep Talk Status 0000 10
TR-20 TR-20 Substitute Status 0000 10
TR-37 TR-37 Taunt Status 0000 100% 20
TR-95 TR-95 Throat Chop Physical 08080 100% 15
TR-38 TR-38 Trick Status 0000 100% 10
TR-35 TR-35 Uproar Special 09090 100% 10
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Morgrem.

By breeding

 Parent   Move   Type   Category   Power   Accuracy   PP 

Parting Shot Status 20
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Morgrem.

Sprites