Enamorus: Difference between revisions

From I-Pixelmon
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Creating Enamorus)
 
m (Updating Enamorus)
Line 1: Line 1:
<tabs class="tabs-pkmn">
<tabs class="tabs-pkmn">
<tab name="incarnate">
<tab name="Incarnate">{{Pokémon Infobox
{{Pokémon Infobox
|primarytype=Fairy
|color=EE99EE
|typeBadges=<span class="type-badge type-Fairy">Fairy</span><span class="type-badge type-Flying">Flying</span>
|secondarytype=Flying
|dex=0905
|dex=0905
|image=[[File:Pixelmon-pokemon-905_enamorus-all-incarnate-none-sprite.png|220px|class=pixelated]]
|image=[[File:Pixelmon-pokemon-905_enamorus-all-incarnate-none-sprite.png|220px|class=pixelated]]
|name=Enamorus (incarnate)
|name=Enamorus (Incarnate)
|typeBadges=<span class="type-badge type-Fairy">Fairy</span><span class="type-badge type-Flying">Flying</span>
|catchRate=3
|catchRate=3
|genderRatio=0.0% ♂ / 100.0% ♀
|eggGroup=UNDISCOVERED
|mount=No
|mount=No
|behavior=Timid 0% / Passive 100% / Aggressive 0%
|behavior=Timid 0% / Passive 100% / Aggressive 0%
|evTotal=3
|evTotal=3
|evBoxes=<span class="ev-box ev-HP"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">HP</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Atk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Def"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpAtk"><span class="value">3</span><span class="label">Sp.Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpDef"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Speed"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Speed</span></span>
|evBoxes=<span class="ev-box ev-HP"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">HP</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Atk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Def"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpAtk"><span class="value">3</span><span class="label">Sp.Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpDef"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Speed"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Speed</span></span>
|ability1=CuteCharm
|ability1=[[Cute_Charm|Cute Charm]]
|hiddenAbility=Contrary
|eggCycles=121
|canGigantamax=No
|canGigantamax=No
|canFly=Yes
|canFly=Yes
|canSurf=No
|canSurf=No
|canRideShoulder=No
|canRideShoulder=No
}}
|hiddenAbility=[[Contrary|Contrary]]
</tab>
|genderRatio=0.0% ♂ / 100.0% ♀
<tab name="therian">
|eggGroup=Undiscovered
{{Pokémon Infobox
|eggCycles=121
|color=EE99EE
}}</tab>
<tab name="Therian">{{Pokémon Infobox
|primarytype=Fairy
|typeBadges=<span class="type-badge type-Fairy">Fairy</span><span class="type-badge type-Flying">Flying</span>
|secondarytype=Flying
|dex=0905
|dex=0905
|image=[[File:Pixelmon-pokemon-905_enamorus-all-therian-none-sprite.png|220px|class=pixelated]]
|image=[[File:Pixelmon-pokemon-905_enamorus-all-therian-none-sprite.png|220px|class=pixelated]]
|name=Enamorus (therian)
|name=Enamorus (Therian)
|typeBadges=<span class="type-badge type-Fairy">Fairy</span><span class="type-badge type-Flying">Flying</span>
|catchRate=N/A
|catchRate=N/A
|genderRatio=0.0% ♂ / 100.0% ♀
|eggGroup=N/A
|mount=No
|mount=No
|behavior=Timid 0% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 0%
|behavior=Timid 0% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 0%
|evTotal=3
|evTotal=3
|evBoxes=<span class="ev-box ev-HP"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">HP</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Atk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Def"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpAtk"><span class="value">3</span><span class="label">Sp.Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpDef"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Speed"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Speed</span></span>
|evBoxes=<span class="ev-box ev-HP"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">HP</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Atk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Def"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpAtk"><span class="value">3</span><span class="label">Sp.Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpDef"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Speed"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Speed</span></span>
|ability1=Overcoat
|ability1=[[Overcoat|Overcoat]]
|hiddenAbility=
|eggCycles=N/A
|canGigantamax=No
|canGigantamax=No
|canFly=No
|canFly=No
|canSurf=No
|canSurf=No
|canRideShoulder=No
|canRideShoulder=No
}}
}}</tab>
</tab>
</tabs>
</tabs>


Line 52: Line 46:
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
<tabs>
<tabs>
<tab name="incarnate">
<tab name="Incarnate">
{{StatTable|type=Fairy|HP=74|Attack=115|Defense=70|SpAtk=135|SpDef=80|Speed=106|Total=580}}
{{StatTable|type=Fairy|HP=74|Attack=115|Defense=70|SpAtk=135|SpDef=80|Speed=106|Total=580}}
</tab>
</tab>
<tab name="therian">
<tab name="Therian">
{{StatTable|type=Normal|HP=74|Attack=115|Defense=110|SpAtk=135|SpDef=100|Speed=46|Total=580}}
{{StatTable|type=Normal|HP=74|Attack=115|Defense=110|SpAtk=135|SpDef=100|Speed=46|Total=580}}
</tab>
</tab>
Line 65: Line 59:
   <h3 class="px-section-heading">Natural spawns</h3>
   <h3 class="px-section-heading">Natural spawns</h3>
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
<tabs>
<tab name="Normal">
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
!Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv
!Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Flowery || Dawn || Air || — || 1.0 || — || — || —
| #Pixelmon:Flowery || Dawn, Dusk || Air || — || 1.0 || — || — || —
|-
| #Pixelmon:Flowery || Dusk || Air || — || 1.0 || — || — || —
|}
|}
</tab>
</tabs>
   </div>
   </div>
</div>
</div>
Line 120: Line 108:
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
<tabs>
<tabs>
<tab name="incarnate" class="pixelated" >
<tab name="Incarnate">
<gallery mode="packed" widths="200" heights="200" captionalign="center">
<gallery mode="packed" widths="200" heights="200" captionalign="center" class="pixelated">
Pixelmon-pokemon-905_enamorus-all-incarnate-none-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Normal
Pixelmon-pokemon-905_enamorus-all-incarnate-none-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Normal
Pixelmon-pokemon-905_enamorus-all-incarnate-shiny-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Shiny
Pixelmon-pokemon-905_enamorus-all-incarnate-shiny-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Shiny
</gallery>
</gallery>
</tab>
</tab>
<tab name="therian" class="pixelated" >
<tab name="Therian">
<gallery mode="packed" widths="200" heights="200" captionalign="center">
<gallery mode="packed" widths="200" heights="200" captionalign="center" class="pixelated">
Pixelmon-pokemon-905_enamorus-all-therian-none-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Normal
Pixelmon-pokemon-905_enamorus-all-therian-none-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Normal
Pixelmon-pokemon-905_enamorus-all-therian-shiny-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Shiny
Pixelmon-pokemon-905_enamorus-all-therian-shiny-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Shiny

Revision as of 08:06, 2 June 2025

Enamorus (Incarnate) #0905
FairyFlying
Abilities
Contrary
Hidden Ability
Breeding
Egg Groups
Undiscovered
Hatch time
121 cycles
Gender ratio0.0% ♂ / 100.0% ♀
EV yield
Total: 3
0HP0Atk0Def3Sp.Atk0Sp.Def0Speed
Misc info
Catch rate 3
Behavior Timid 0% / Passive 100% / Aggressive 0%
Mountable No
Gigantamax No
Fly Yes
Surf No
Shoulder ride No
Enamorus (Therian) #0905
FairyFlying
Abilities
EV yield
Total: 3
0HP0Atk0Def3Sp.Atk0Sp.Def0Speed
Misc info
Catch rate N/A
Behavior Timid 0% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 0%
Mountable No
Gigantamax No
Fly No
Surf No
Shoulder ride No

Stats

Stat Range
At Lv 50 At Lv 100
HP:74
134–181 258–352
Attack:115
108–183 211–361
Defense:70
67–134 130–262
Sp. Atk:135
126–205 247–405
Sp. Def:80
76–145 148–284
Speed:106
99–173 195–342
Total:     580
Stat Range
At Lv 50 At Lv 100
HP:74
134–181 258–352
Attack:115
108–183 211–361
Defense:110
103–178 202–350
Sp. Atk:135
126–205 247–405
Sp. Def:100
94–167 184–328
Speed:46
45–107 87–210
Total:     580

Natural spawns

Biome Time Location Status Rarity Held item Min Lv Max Lv
#Pixelmon:Flowery Dawn, Dusk Air 1.0

Moves

Level-up

Level Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
11 Tackle Physical 40 100% 35
077 Bite Physical 60 100% 25
1111 Twister Special 40 100% 20
1414 Draining Kiss Special 50 100% 10
2222 Iron Defense Status 15
3131 Extrasensory Special 80 100% 20
4141 Crunch Physical 80 100% 15
4747 Moonblast Special 95 100% 15
5252 Springtide Storm Special 95 80% 5
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Enamorus.

Tutor

Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Calm Mind Status 20
Dazzling Gleam Special 80 100% 10
Earth Power Special 90 100% 10
Giga Impact Physical 150 90% 5
Hyper Beam Special 150 90% 5
Mystical Fire Special 75 100% 10
Play Rough Physical 90 90% 10
Power Shift Status 10
Psychic Special 90 100% 10
Rest Status 10
Rock Smash Physical 40 100% 15
Sludge Bomb Special 90 100% 10
Zen Headbutt Physical 80 90% 15
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Enamorus.

Sprites