Smoliv: Difference between revisions

From I-Pixelmon
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Creating Smoliv)
 
m (Updating Smoliv)
Line 1: Line 1:
<tabs class="tabs-pkmn">
<tab name="Normal">
{{Pokémon Infobox
{{Pokémon Infobox
|color=78C850
|primarytype=Grass
|typeBadges=<span class="type-badge type-Grass">Grass</span><span class="type-badge type-Normal">Normal</span>
|secondarytype=Normal
|dex=0928
|dex=0928
|image=[[File:Pixelmon-pokemon-928_smoliv-all-base-none-sprite.png|220px|class=pixelated]]
|image=[[File:Pixelmon-pokemon-928_smoliv-all-base-none-sprite.png|220px|class=pixelated]]
|name=Smoliv
|name=Smoliv
|typeBadges=<span class="type-badge type-Grass">Grass</span><span class="type-badge type-Normal">Normal</span>
|catchRate=255
|catchRate=255
|genderRatio=50.0% ♂ / 50.0% ♀
|eggGroup=GRASS
|mount=No
|mount=No
|behavior=Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
|behavior=Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
|evTotal=1
|evTotal=1
|evBoxes=<span class="ev-box ev-HP"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">HP</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Atk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Def"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpAtk"><span class="value">1</span><span class="label">Sp.Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpDef"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Speed"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Speed</span></span>
|evBoxes=<span class="ev-box ev-HP"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">HP</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Atk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Def"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpAtk"><span class="value">1</span><span class="label">Sp.Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpDef"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Speed"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Speed</span></span>
|ability1=EarlyBird
|ability1=[[Early_Bird|Early Bird]]
|hiddenAbility=Harvest
|eggCycles=21
|canGigantamax=No
|canGigantamax=No
|canFly=No
|canFly=No
|canSurf=No
|canSurf=No
|canRideShoulder=No
|canRideShoulder=No
|hiddenAbility=[[Harvest|Harvest]]
|genderRatio=50.0% ♂ / 50.0% ♀
|eggGroup=Grass
|eggCycles=21
}}
}}
</tab>
</tabs>


<div class="px-section mw-collapsible">
<div class="px-section mw-collapsible">
   <h3 class="px-section-heading">Stats</h3>
   <h3 class="px-section-heading">Stats</h3>
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
<tabs>
<tab name="Normal">
{{StatTable|type=Grass|HP=41|Attack=35|Defense=45|SpAtk=58|SpDef=51|Speed=30|Total=260}}
{{StatTable|type=Grass|HP=41|Attack=35|Defense=45|SpAtk=58|SpDef=51|Speed=30|Total=260}}
</tab>
</tabs>
   </div>
   </div>
</div>
</div>
Line 39: Line 32:
   <h3 class="px-section-heading">Natural spawns</h3>
   <h3 class="px-section-heading">Natural spawns</h3>
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
<tabs>
<tab name="Normal">
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
!Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv
!Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv
Line 46: Line 37:
| #Pixelmon:Plains || Any || Curry || — || 100.0 || — || 5 || 20
| #Pixelmon:Plains || Any || Curry || — || 100.0 || — || 5 || 20
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Plains || Dawn || Land, Sweet Scent || — || 200.0 || — || 5 || 20
| #Pixelmon:Plains || Dawn, Day || Land, Sweet Scent || — || 200.0 || — || 5 || 20
|-
| #Pixelmon:Plains || Day || Land, Sweet Scent || — || 200.0 || — || 5 || 20
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Savannas || Any || Curry || — || 100.0 || — || 5 || 20
| #Pixelmon:Savannas || Any || Curry || — || 100.0 || — || 5 || 20
|-
|-
| #Pixelmon:Savannas || Dawn || Land, Sweet Scent || — || 200.0 || — || 5 || 20
| #Pixelmon:Savannas || Dawn, Day || Land, Sweet Scent || — || 200.0 || — || 5 || 20
|-
| #Pixelmon:Savannas || Day || Land, Sweet Scent || — || 200.0 || — || 5 || 20
|-
|-
| Biomesoplenty:Mediterranean Forest || Any || Curry || — || 100.0 || — || 5 || 20
| Biomesoplenty:Mediterranean Forest || Any || Curry || — || 100.0 || — || 5 || 20
|-
|-
| Biomesoplenty:Mediterranean Forest || Dawn || Land, Sweet Scent || — || 200.0 || — || 5 || 20
| Biomesoplenty:Mediterranean Forest || Dawn, Day || Land, Sweet Scent || — || 200.0 || — || 5 || 20
|-
| Biomesoplenty:Mediterranean Forest || Day || Land, Sweet Scent || — || 200.0 || — || 5 || 20
|}
|}
</tab>
</tabs>
   </div>
   </div>
</div>
</div>
Line 71: Line 54:
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
!Drop !!Chance !!Quantity
! Drop
! Chance
! Quantity
|-
|-
| [[File:Wheat_Seeds.png|32px]] Wheat_Seeds || 100% || 1–2
| {{PixelImage|filename=minecraft-wheatseeds.png|display=Wheat Seeds|size=32|wiki=minecraft}}
| 100%
| 1–2
|}
|}
   </div>
   </div>
Line 143: Line 130:
   <h3 class="px-section-heading">Sprites</h3>
   <h3 class="px-section-heading">Sprites</h3>
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
<tabs>
<div style="float:left">
<tab name="Normal" class="pixelated" >
<gallery mode="packed" widths="200" heights="200" captionalign="center" class="pixelated">
<gallery mode="packed" widths="200" heights="200" captionalign="center">
Pixelmon-pokemon-928_smoliv-all-base-none-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Normal
Pixelmon-pokemon-928_smoliv-all-base-none-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Normal
Pixelmon-pokemon-928_smoliv-all-base-shiny-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Shiny
Pixelmon-pokemon-928_smoliv-all-base-shiny-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Shiny
</gallery>
</gallery>
</tab>
</div>
</tabs>
   </div>
   </div>
</div>
</div>

Revision as of 08:07, 2 June 2025

Smoliv #0928
GrassNormal
Abilities
Harvest
Hidden Ability
Breeding
Egg Groups
Grass
Hatch time
21 cycles
Gender ratio50.0% ♂ / 50.0% ♀
EV yield
Total: 1
0HP0Atk0Def1Sp.Atk0Sp.Def0Speed
Misc info
Catch rate 255
Behavior Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
Mountable No
Gigantamax No
Fly No
Surf No
Shoulder ride No


Stats

Stat Range
At Lv 50 At Lv 100
HP:41
101–148 192–286
Attack:35
36–95 67–185
Defense:45
45–106 85–207
Sp. Atk:58
56–121 108–236
Sp. Def:51
50–113 96–221
Speed:30
31–90 58–174
Total:     260

Natural spawns

Biome Time Location Status Rarity Held item Min Lv Max Lv
#Pixelmon:Plains Any Curry 100.0 5 20
#Pixelmon:Plains Dawn, Day Land, Sweet Scent 200.0 5 20
#Pixelmon:Savannas Any Curry 100.0 5 20
#Pixelmon:Savannas Dawn, Day Land, Sweet Scent 200.0 5 20
Biomesoplenty:Mediterranean Forest Any Curry 100.0 5 20
Biomesoplenty:Mediterranean Forest Dawn, Day Land, Sweet Scent 200.0 5 20

Drops

Drop Chance Quantity
Wheat Seeds 100% 1–2

Moves

Level-up

Level Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Evo.Evo. Sweet Scent Status 100% 20
Evo.Evo. Tackle Physical 40 100% 35
055 Absorb Special 20 100% 25
077 Growth Status 20
1010 Razor Leaf Physical 55 95% 25
1313 Helping Hand Status 20
1616 Flail Physical 100% 15
2020 Mega Drain Special 40 100% 15
2323 Grassy Terrain Status 10
2727 Seed Bomb Physical 80 100% 15
3030 Energy Ball Special 90 100% 10
3434 Leech Seed Status 90% 10
3838 Terrain Pulse Special 50 100% 10
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Smoliv.

TM / TR / HM

TMs
Paldea TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Paldea-TM-55 Bullet Seed Physical 25 100% 30
Paldea-TM-01 Charm Status 100% 20
Paldea-TM-132 Earth Power Special 90 100% 10
Paldea-TM-46 Endure Status 10
Paldea-TM-118 Energy Ball Special 90 100% 10
Paldea-TM-24 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Paldea-TM-110 Giga Drain Special 75 100% 10
Paldea-TM-80 Grass Knot Special 100% 20
Paldea-TM-136 Grassy Terrain Status 10
Paldea-TM-129 Helping Hand Status 20
Paldea-TM-158 Leaf Storm Special 130 90% 5
Paldea-TM-32 Magical Leaf Special 60 20
Paldea-TM-06 Protect Status 10
Paldea-TM-84 Rest Status 10
Paldea-TM-70 Seed Bomb Physical 80 100% 15
Paldea-TM-69 Sleep Talk Status 10
Paldea-TM-167 Solar Beam Special 120 100% 10
Paldea-TM-189 Solar Blade Physical 125 100% 10
Paldea-TM-102 Substitute Status 10
Paldea-TM-48 Sunny Day Status 5
Paldea-TM-31 Swift Special 60 20
Paldea-TM-170 Tera Blast Special 80 100% 10
Paldea-TM-19 Trailblaze Physical 50 100% 20
Paldea-TM-192 Weather Ball Special 50 100% 10
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Smoliv.

By breeding

 Parent   Move   Type   Category   Power   Accuracy   PP 

Memento Status 10

Strength Sap Status 10

Synthesis Status 5

Weather Ball Special 50 50% 10
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Smoliv.

Sprites