Crystal Block: Difference between revisions

From I-Pixelmon
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m (Update Crystal Block)
m (Update Crystal Block)
 
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item Infobox|name=Crystal Block|image={{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-crystalblock.png|display=Crystal Block|size=180|wiki=pixelmon|showtext=no}}}}
{{Item Infobox|name=Crystal Block|image={{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-crystalblock.png|display=Crystal Block|size=180|wiki=pixelmon|showtext=no}}}}


== Crafting ==
== Crafted Result ==


{{Grid/Crafting Table
=== Crafting ===
|A1=forge:gems/crystal
{| class="wikitable"
|A2=forge:gems/crystal
!Ingredients !! Crafting recipe
|A3=forge:gems/crystal
|-
|B1=forge:gems/crystal
|9 × [[Crystal|<span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:gems/crystal', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Crystal</span>]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table
|B2=forge:gems/crystal
|A1=Crystal
|B3=forge:gems/crystal
|A1-image=pixelmon-crystal.png
|C1=forge:gems/crystal
|A1-link=Crystal
|C2=forge:gems/crystal
|A2=Crystal
|C3=forge:gems/crystal
|A2-image=pixelmon-crystal.png
|A2-link=Crystal
|A3=Crystal
|A3-image=pixelmon-crystal.png
|A3-link=Crystal
|B1=Crystal
|B1-image=pixelmon-crystal.png
|B1-link=Crystal
|B2=Crystal
|B2-image=pixelmon-crystal.png
|B2-link=Crystal
|B3=Crystal
|B3-image=pixelmon-crystal.png
|B3-link=Crystal
|C1=Crystal
|C1-image=pixelmon-crystal.png
|C1-link=Crystal
|C2=Crystal
|C2-image=pixelmon-crystal.png
|C2-link=Crystal
|C3=Crystal
|C3-image=pixelmon-crystal.png
|C3-link=Crystal
|Output=Crystal Block
|Output=Crystal Block
|Output-image=pixelmon-crystalblock.png
|Output-image=pixelmon-crystalblock.png
|Output-link=Crystal_Block
|Output-link=Crystal_Block
}}
}}
|}


== Used In ==
== Crafting Ingredient ==


{{Grid/Crafting Table
=== Crafting ===
{| class="wikitable"
!Name !! Ingredients !! Crafting recipe
|-
|[[Crystal]] || [[Crystal_Block|Crystal Block]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table
|A1=Crystal Block
|A1=Crystal Block
|A1-image=pixelmon-crystalblock.png
|A1-image=pixelmon-crystalblock.png
|A1-link=Crystal_Block
|A1-link=Crystal_Block
|OA=9
|Output=Crystal
|Output=Crystal
|Output-image=pixelmon-crystal.png
|Output-image=pixelmon-crystal.png
Line 29: Line 57:
|shapeless=yes
|shapeless=yes
}}
}}
|}


{{Grid/Infuser
=== Infuser ===
{| class="wikitable"
!Name !! Ingredients !! Infuser recipe
|-
|[[Bug Gem]] || [[Tanga_Berry|Tanga Berry]]<br>[[Crystal_Block|Crystal Block]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Tanga Berry
|Top=Tanga Berry
|Top-image=pixelmon-tangaberry.png
|Top-image=pixelmon-tangaberry.png
Line 41: Line 74:
|Output-link=Bug_Gem
|Output-link=Bug_Gem
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Infuser
|[[Dark Gem]] || [[Colbur_Berry|Colbur Berry]]<br>[[Crystal_Block|Crystal Block]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Colbur Berry
|Top=Colbur Berry
|Top-image=pixelmon-colburberry.png
|Top-image=pixelmon-colburberry.png
Line 53: Line 86:
|Output-link=Dark_Gem
|Output-link=Dark_Gem
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Infuser
|[[Dragon Gem]] || [[Haban_Berry|Haban Berry]]<br>[[Crystal_Block|Crystal Block]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Haban Berry
|Top=Haban Berry
|Top-image=pixelmon-habanberry.png
|Top-image=pixelmon-habanberry.png
Line 65: Line 98:
|Output-link=Dragon_Gem
|Output-link=Dragon_Gem
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Infuser
|[[Electric Gem]] || [[Wacan_Berry|Wacan Berry]]<br>[[Crystal_Block|Crystal Block]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Wacan Berry
|Top=Wacan Berry
|Top-image=pixelmon-wacanberry.png
|Top-image=pixelmon-wacanberry.png
Line 77: Line 110:
|Output-link=Electric_Gem
|Output-link=Electric_Gem
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Infuser
|[[Fairy Gem]] || [[Roseli_Berry|Roseli Berry]]<br>[[Crystal_Block|Crystal Block]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Roseli Berry
|Top=Roseli Berry
|Top-image=pixelmon-roseliberry.png
|Top-image=pixelmon-roseliberry.png
Line 89: Line 122:
|Output-link=Fairy_Gem
|Output-link=Fairy_Gem
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Infuser
|[[Fighting Gem]] || [[Chople_Berry|Chople Berry]]<br>[[Crystal_Block|Crystal Block]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Chople Berry
|Top=Chople Berry
|Top-image=pixelmon-chopleberry.png
|Top-image=pixelmon-chopleberry.png
Line 101: Line 134:
|Output-link=Fighting_Gem
|Output-link=Fighting_Gem
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Infuser
|[[Fire Gem]] || [[Occa_Berry|Occa Berry]]<br>[[Crystal_Block|Crystal Block]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Occa Berry
|Top=Occa Berry
|Top-image=pixelmon-occaberry.png
|Top-image=pixelmon-occaberry.png
Line 113: Line 146:
|Output-link=Fire_Gem
|Output-link=Fire_Gem
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Infuser
|[[Flying Gem]] || [[Coba_Berry|Coba Berry]]<br>[[Crystal_Block|Crystal Block]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Coba Berry
|Top=Coba Berry
|Top-image=pixelmon-cobaberry.png
|Top-image=pixelmon-cobaberry.png
Line 125: Line 158:
|Output-link=Flying_Gem
|Output-link=Flying_Gem
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Infuser
|[[Ghost Gem]] || [[Kasib_Berry|Kasib Berry]]<br>[[Crystal_Block|Crystal Block]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Kasib Berry
|Top=Kasib Berry
|Top-image=pixelmon-kasibberry.png
|Top-image=pixelmon-kasibberry.png
Line 137: Line 170:
|Output-link=Ghost_Gem
|Output-link=Ghost_Gem
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Infuser
|[[Grass Gem]] || [[Rindo_Berry|Rindo Berry]]<br>[[Crystal_Block|Crystal Block]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Rindo Berry
|Top=Rindo Berry
|Top-image=pixelmon-rindoberry.png
|Top-image=pixelmon-rindoberry.png
Line 149: Line 182:
|Output-link=Grass_Gem
|Output-link=Grass_Gem
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Infuser
|[[Ground Gem]] || [[Shuca_Berry|Shuca Berry]]<br>[[Crystal_Block|Crystal Block]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Shuca Berry
|Top=Shuca Berry
|Top-image=pixelmon-shucaberry.png
|Top-image=pixelmon-shucaberry.png
Line 161: Line 194:
|Output-link=Ground_Gem
|Output-link=Ground_Gem
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Infuser
|[[Ice Gem]] || [[Yache_Berry|Yache Berry]]<br>[[Crystal_Block|Crystal Block]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Yache Berry
|Top=Yache Berry
|Top-image=pixelmon-yacheberry.png
|Top-image=pixelmon-yacheberry.png
Line 173: Line 206:
|Output-link=Ice_Gem
|Output-link=Ice_Gem
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Infuser
|[[Normal Gem]] || [[Chilan_Berry|Chilan Berry]]<br>[[Crystal_Block|Crystal Block]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Chilan Berry
|Top=Chilan Berry
|Top-image=pixelmon-chilanberry.png
|Top-image=pixelmon-chilanberry.png
Line 185: Line 218:
|Output-link=Normal_Gem
|Output-link=Normal_Gem
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Infuser
|[[Poison Gem]] || [[Kebia_Berry|Kebia Berry]]<br>[[Crystal_Block|Crystal Block]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Kebia Berry
|Top=Kebia Berry
|Top-image=pixelmon-kebiaberry.png
|Top-image=pixelmon-kebiaberry.png
Line 197: Line 230:
|Output-link=Poison_Gem
|Output-link=Poison_Gem
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Infuser
|[[Psychic Gem]] || [[Payapa_Berry|Payapa Berry]]<br>[[Crystal_Block|Crystal Block]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Payapa Berry
|Top=Payapa Berry
|Top-image=pixelmon-payapaberry.png
|Top-image=pixelmon-payapaberry.png
Line 209: Line 242:
|Output-link=Psychic_Gem
|Output-link=Psychic_Gem
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Infuser
|[[Rock Gem]] || [[Charti_Berry|Charti Berry]]<br>[[Crystal_Block|Crystal Block]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Charti Berry
|Top=Charti Berry
|Top-image=pixelmon-chartiberry.png
|Top-image=pixelmon-chartiberry.png
Line 221: Line 254:
|Output-link=Rock_Gem
|Output-link=Rock_Gem
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Infuser
|[[Steel Gem]] || [[Babiri_Berry|Babiri Berry]]<br>[[Crystal_Block|Crystal Block]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Babiri Berry
|Top=Babiri Berry
|Top-image=pixelmon-babiriberry.png
|Top-image=pixelmon-babiriberry.png
Line 233: Line 266:
|Output-link=Steel_Gem
|Output-link=Steel_Gem
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Infuser
|[[Water Gem]] || [[Passho_Berry|Passho Berry]]<br>[[Crystal_Block|Crystal Block]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Passho Berry
|Top=Passho Berry
|Top-image=pixelmon-passhoberry.png
|Top-image=pixelmon-passhoberry.png
Line 245: Line 278:
|Output-link=Water_Gem
|Output-link=Water_Gem
}}
}}
|}


[[Category:Pixelmon crafting recipes]]
[[Category:Pixelmon crafting recipes]]
[[Category:Infusing]]

Latest revision as of 05:19, 17 June 2025

Crystal Block

Crafted Result

Crafting

Ingredients Crafting recipe
9 × Crystal
Crafting Table GUI
Crystal
Crystal Block
Crystal
Crystal
Crystal
Crystal
Crystal
Crystal
Crystal
Crystal

Crafting Ingredient

Crafting

Name Ingredients Crafting recipe
Crystal Crystal Block
Crafting Table GUI
Crystal
Crystal Block
Shapeless recipe
9

Infuser

Name Ingredients Infuser recipe
Bug Gem Tanga Berry
Crystal Block
Tanga Berry
Crystal Block
Coal
Bug Gem
Dark Gem Colbur Berry
Crystal Block
Colbur Berry
Crystal Block
Coal
Dark Gem
Dragon Gem Haban Berry
Crystal Block
Haban Berry
Crystal Block
Coal
Dragon Gem
Electric Gem Wacan Berry
Crystal Block
Wacan Berry
Crystal Block
Coal
Electric Gem
Fairy Gem Roseli Berry
Crystal Block
Roseli Berry
Crystal Block
Coal
Fairy Gem
Fighting Gem Chople Berry
Crystal Block
Chople Berry
Crystal Block
Coal
Fighting Gem
Fire Gem Occa Berry
Crystal Block
Occa Berry
Crystal Block
Coal
Fire Gem
Flying Gem Coba Berry
Crystal Block
Coba Berry
Crystal Block
Coal
Flying Gem
Ghost Gem Kasib Berry
Crystal Block
Kasib Berry
Crystal Block
Coal
Ghost Gem
Grass Gem Rindo Berry
Crystal Block
Rindo Berry
Crystal Block
Coal
Grass Gem
Ground Gem Shuca Berry
Crystal Block
Shuca Berry
Crystal Block
Coal
Ground Gem
Ice Gem Yache Berry
Crystal Block
Yache Berry
Crystal Block
Coal
Ice Gem
Normal Gem Chilan Berry
Crystal Block
Chilan Berry
Crystal Block
Coal
Normal Gem
Poison Gem Kebia Berry
Crystal Block
Kebia Berry
Crystal Block
Coal
Poison Gem
Psychic Gem Payapa Berry
Crystal Block
Payapa Berry
Crystal Block
Coal
Psychic Gem
Rock Gem Charti Berry
Crystal Block
Charti Berry
Crystal Block
Coal
Rock Gem
Steel Gem Babiri Berry
Crystal Block
Babiri Berry
Crystal Block
Coal
Steel Gem
Water Gem Passho Berry
Crystal Block
Passho Berry
Crystal Block
Coal
Water Gem